website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Freestyle Skiing at the Winter Olympic Games 2018



Recommended Posts

Men's Ski Cross
Round of 16 Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Round of 16 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FIVA Alex
SUI.gif
-
2
KAPPACHER Adam
AUT.gif
-
3
OMELIN Igor
WHT.gif
-


 

Round of 16 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BISCHOFBERGER Marc
SUI.gif
-
2
LEMAN Brady
CAN.gif
-
3
PREBBLE Jamie
NZL.gif
-
  TCHIKNAVORIAN Terence
FRA.gif
DNF


 

Round of 16 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FLISAR Filip
SLO.gif
-
2
ZANGERL Thomas
AUT.gif
-
3
THANEI Stefan
ITA.gif
-
4
WILMSMANN Florian
GER.gif
-


 

Round of 16 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NIEDERER Armin
SUI.gif
-
2
LENHERR Jonas
SUI.gif
-
3
HRONEK Tim
GER.gif
-
4
ANDERSSON Viktor
SWE.gif
-


 

Round of 16 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DRURY Kevin
CAN.gif
-
2
BOVOLETA Arnaud
FRA.gif
-
3
OEHLIG NORBERG Victor
SWE.gif
-
4
GRIMUS Anton
AUS.gif
-


 

Round of 16 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WINKLER Robert
AUT.gif
-
2
DENSHCHIKOV Semen
WHT.gif
-
  WAHRSTOETTER Christoph
AUT.gif
DNF
  MOBAERG Erik
SWE.gif
DNF


 

Round of 16 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DUNCAN Dave
CAN.gif
-
2
CHAPUIS Jean Frederic
FRA.gif
-
3
ECKERT Paul
GER.gif
-
4
KOROTKOV Egor
WHT.gif
-


 

Round of 16 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PLACE Francois
FRA.gif
-
2
RIDZIK Sergey
WHT.gif
-
3
KLOTZ Siegmar
ITA.gif
-
  DELBOSCO Christopher
CAN.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 42
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's Ski Cross
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEMAN Brady
CAN.gif
-
2
BISCHOFBERGER Marc
SUI.gif
-
  FIVA Alex
SUI.gif
DNF
  KAPPACHER Adam
AUT.gif
DNF


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NIEDERER Armin
SUI.gif
-
2
FLISAR Filip
SLO.gif
-
3
ZANGERL Thomas
AUT.gif
-
4
LENHERR Jonas
SUI.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DRURY Kevin
CAN.gif
-
2
BOVOLENTA Arnaud
FRA.gif
-
3
DENSHCHIKOV Semen
WHT.gif
-
  WINKLER Robert
AUT.gif
DNF


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RIDZIK Sergey
WHT.gif
-
2
DUNCAN Dave
CAN.gif
-
3
PLACE Francois
FRA.gif
-
4
CHAPUIS Jean Frederic
FRA.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Ski Cross
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEMAN Brady
CAN.gif
-
2
BISCHOFBERGER Marc
SUI.gif
-
3
NIEDERER Armin
SUI.gif
-
4
FLISAR Filip
SLO.gif
-


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DRURY Kevin
CAN.gif
-
2
RIDZIK Sergey
WHT.gif
-
3
BOVOLENTA Arnaud
FRA.gif
-
4
DUNCAN Dave
CAN.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Ski Cross
Seeding Run Results
All the Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THOMPSON Marielle
CAN.gif
1:13.11
2
SERWA Kelsey
CAN.gif
1:13.33
3
PHELAN Brittany
CAN.gif
1:13.56
4
NAESLUND Sandra
SWE.gif
1:13.58
5
SMITH Fanny
SUI.gif
1:13.90
6
BARON Alizee
FRA.gif
1:14.11
7
OFNER Katrin
AUT.gif
1:14.30
8
LIMBACHER Andrea
AUT.gif
1:14.71
9
KENNEDY-SIM Sami
AUS.gif
1:14.97
10
LUEDI Sanna
SUI.gif
1:15.13
11
SHERRET India
CAN.gif
1:15.48
12
BERGER SABBATEL Marielle
FRA.gif
1:15.60
13
KUCEROVA Nikol
CZE.gif
1:15.61
14
PIXNER Debora
ITA.gif
1:15.72
15
CHIRTCOVA Anastasiia
RUS.gif
1:15.83
16
GANTENBEIN Talina
SUI.gif
1:15.97
17
ANDERSSON Lisa
SWE.gif
1:16.15
18
JOFFROY Stephanie
CHI.gif
1:16.70
19
ZAVADOVSKAYA Victoria
RUS.gif
1:16.80
20
EICHINGER Julia
GER.gif
1:17.56
21
UMEHARA Reina
JPN.gif
1:17.81
22
SARSFIELD Emily
GBR.gif
1:18.25
23
ANNEN Priscillia
SUI.gif
2:30.03
  FANTELLI Lucrezia
ITA.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Halfpipe
Final Results

 

USA.gif WISE David
97.20

 

USA.gif FERREIRA Alex
96.40

 

NZL.gif PORTEOUS Nico
94.80

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
WELLS Beau-James
NZL.gif
91.60
5
BOWMAN Noah
CAN.gif
89.40
6
RIDDLE Mike
CAN.gif
85.40
7
BLUNCK Aaron
USA.gif
84.80
8
GOHL Andreas
AUT.gif
68.80
9
YATER-WALLACE Torin
USA.gif
65.20
10
KRIEF Thomas
FRA.gif
9.80
11
ROLLAND Kevin
FRA.gif
6.40
  WELLS Byron
NZL.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Ski Cross
Round of 16 Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Round of 16 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANDERSSON Lisa
SWE.gif
-
2
GANTENBEIN Talina
SUI.gif
-
3
THOMPSON Marielle
CAN.gif
-


 

Round of 16 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIMBACHER Andrea
AUT.gif
-
2
KENNEDY-SIM Sammy
AUS.gif
-
  FANTELLI Lucrezia
ITA.gif
DNS


 

Round of 16 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SMITH Fanny
SUI.gif
-
2
VERGER SABBATEL Marielle
FRA.gif
-
3
UMEHARA Reina
JPN.gif
-


 

Round of 16 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NAESLUND Sandra
SWE.gif
-
2
KUCEROVA Nikol
CZE.gif
-
3
EICHINGER Julia
GER.gif
-


 

Round of 16 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PHELAN Brittany
CAN.gif
-
2
PIXNER Debora
ITA.gif
-
3
ZAVADOVSKAYA Victoria
WHT.gif
-


 

Round of 16 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARON Alizee
FRA.gif
-
2
SARSFIELD Emily
GBR.gif
-
  SHERRET India
CAN.gif
DNF


 

Round of 16 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OFNER Katrin
AUT.gif
-
2
LUEDI Sanna
SUI.gif
-
3
ANNEN Priscillia
SUI.gif
-


 

Round of 16 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SERWA Kelsey
CAN.gif
-
2
CHIRTCOVA Anastasiia
WHT.gif
-
3
JOFFROY Stephanie
CHI.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Ski Cross
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KENNEDY-SIM Sammy
AUS.gif
-
2
ANDERSSON Lisa
SWE.gif
-
3
GANTENBEIN Talina
SUI.gif
-
  LIMBACHER Andrea
AUT.gif
DNF


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SMITH Fanny
SUI.gif
-
2
NAESLUND Sandra
SWE.gif
-
3
BERGER-SABBATEL Marielle
FRA.gif
-
4
KUCEROVA Nikol
CZE.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PHELAN Brittany
CAN.gif
-
2
BARON Alizee
FRA.gif
-
3
PIXNER Debora
ITA.gif
-
  SARSFIELD Emily
GBR.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SERWA Kelsey
CAN.gif
-
2
LUEDI Sanna
SUI.gif
-
3
OFNER Katrin
AUT.gif
-
  CHIRTCOVA Anastasiia
WHT.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Ski Cross
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NAESLUND Sandra
SWE.gif
-
2
SMITH Fanny
SUI.gif
-
3
KENNEDY-SIM Sammy
AUS.gif
-
4
ANDERSSON Lisa
SWE.gif
-


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PHELAN Brittany
CAN.gif
-
2
SERWA Kelsey
CAN.gif
-
3
LUEDI Sanna
SUI.gif
-
4
BARON Alizee
FRA.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...