website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Trampoline Gymnastics FIG World Championships 2018



Recommended Posts

Mixed Team All-Around
Non-Olympic Event
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th Teams will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Zeng Linglong
Feng Baoyi
Tu Xiao
Dong Dong
Zhu Shouli
Zhu Xueying
Gao Lei
Zhang Kuo
Jia Fangfang
CHN.gif
682.195
2
Zalomin Mikhail
Troianova Polina
Melnik Mikhail
Azarian Sergei
Pavlova Yana
Kundius Irina
Ushakov Dmitrii
Afanasev Vadim
Danilenko Viktoriia
RUS.gif
664.690
3
Padilla Ruben
van Natta Tristan
Gesuelli Cody
Isenberg Joseph
Ahsinger Nicole
Webster Cheyenne Sarah
Brown Kaden
Bravo Hope
USA.gif
664.250
4
Schwaiger Jonathon
Roux Laurence
Burnett Jason
Cranham Jacob
Maclennan Rosannagh
Milette Sarah
Chartier Jeremy
Chaves Michael
Hipel Zoe Lynn
CAN.gif
656.790
5
Carvalho Costa Diogo
Bras Mafalda
Ganchinho Diogo
Ferreira Pedro
Pacheco Nicole
Carvalho Mariana
Abreu Diogo
Vilela Diogo
Pinto Raquel
POR.gif
623.980
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 22
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Mixed Team All-Around
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

 

CHN.gif China
Zeng Linglong
Feng Baoyi
Tu Xiao
Dong Dong
Zhu Shouli
Zhu Xueying
Gao Lei
Zhang Kuo
Jia Fangfang

27

 

POR.gif Portugal
Carvalho Costa Diogo
Bras Mafalda
Ganchinho Diogo
Ferreira Pedro
Pacheco Nicole
Carvalho Mariana
Abreu Diogo
Vilela Diogo
Pinto Raquel

24

 

CAN.gif Canada
Schwaiger Jonathon
Roux Laurence
Burnett Jason
Cranham Jacob
Maclennan Rosannagh
Milette Sarah
Chartier Jeremy
Chaves Michael
Hipel Zoe Lynn

24

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Padilla Ruben
van Natta Tristan
Gesuelli Cody
Isenberg Joseph
Ahsinger Nicole
Webster Cheyenne Sarah
Brown Kaden
Bravo Hope
USA.gif
24
5
Zalomin Mikhail
Troianova Polina
Melnik Mikhail
Azarian Sergei
Pavlova Yana
Kundius Irina
Ushakov Dmitrii
Afanasev Vadim
Danilenko Viktoriia
RUS.gif
21
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Individual Double Mini Trampoline
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

RUS.gif Zalomin Mikhail
78.200

 

USA.gif Padilla Ruben
73.500

 

ARG.gif Adorno Lucas
72.400

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Hawkins Matthew
USA.gif
71.900
5
Makarskii Vasilii
RUS.gif
69.100
6
Gray Rhys
GBR.gif
67.800
7
Bernardez Alejandro
ESP.gif
31.700
  Carvalho Costa Diogo
POR.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Individual Tumbling
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

CHN.gif Jia Fangfang
71.100

 

GBR.gif Davidson Shanice
69.500

 

RUS.gif Danilenko Viktoriia
69.500

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Peeters Tachina
BEL.gif
68.600
5
Davies Rachel
GBR.gif
67.700
6
Bravo Hope
USA.gif
66.300
7
Morancais Manon
FRA.gif
54.400
8
Pinto Raquel
POR.gif
46.100
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Synchronized Trampoline
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

JPN.gif Japan
Mori Hikaru
Uyama Megu

48.340

 

CAN.gif Canada
Maclennan Rosannagh
Milette Sarah

47.500

 

MEX.gif Mexico
Navarro Loza Dafne
Flores Melissa

43.950

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Jurbert Marine
Labrousse Lea
FRA.gif
39.040
5
Ahsinger Nicole
Webster Cheyenne Sarah
USA.gif
18.720
6
Gomes Camilla
Gomes Alice
BRA.gif
18.050
7
Hoare Cassandra
Arthur Claire
AUS.gif
14.120
8
Zhu Shouli
Zhu Xueying
CHN.gif
9.910
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Synchronized Trampoline
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

BLR.gif Belarus
Hancharou Uladzislau
Rabtsau Aleh

52.510

 

FRA.gif France
Martiny Sebastien
Morante Allan

51.850

 

AUS.gif Australia
Swadling Ty
Clarke Dominic

51.270

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Ganchinho Diogo
Ferreira Pedro
POR.gif
51.150
5
Tu Xiao
Dong Dong
CHN.gif
50.100
6
Smith Oscar
Holgersson Felix
SWE.gif
48.880
7
Kjaer Benjamin
Petersen Teis
DEN.gif
48.790
8
Melnik Mikhail
Azarian Sergei
RUS.gif
31.330
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Individual Trampoline
Semifinal Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes (maximum 2 Athletes per NOC) will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gao Lei
CHN.gif
61.495
2
Dong Dong
CHN.gif
60.705
3
Hancharou Uladzislau
BLR.gif
60.065
4
Yudin Andrey
RUS.gif
59.995
5
Abreu Diogo
POR.gif
59.715
6
Morante Allan
FRA.gif
59.705
7
Strong Luke
GBR.gif
59.620
8
Tu Xiao
CHN.gif
59.550
9
Litvinovich Ivan
BLR.gif
59.470
10
Melnik Mikhail
RUS.gif
59.430
11
Ushakov Dmitrii
RUS.gif
59.205
12
Sotomura Tetsuya
JPN.gif
58.950
13
Bailey Nathan
GBR.gif
58.935
14
Rabtsau Aleh
BLR.gif
58.795
15
Clarke Dominic
AUS.gif
58.515
16
Aliyev Pirmammad
KAZ.gif
58.120
17
Ferreira Pedro
POR.gif
57.410
18
Martin Jorge
ESP.gif
57.375
19
Martiny Sebastien
FRA.gif
56.685
20
Vogel Fabian
GER.gif
55.775
21
Ueyama Yasuhiro
JPN.gif
29.860
22
Cannone Flavio
ITA.gif
28.850
23
Pfleiderer Matthias
GER.gif
12.065
24
Sakai Ryosuke
JPN.gif
6.305
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Individual Trampoline
Semifinal Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes (maximum 2 Athletes per NOC) will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Zhu Xueying
CHN.gif
56.975
2
Maclennan Rosannagh
CAN.gif
56.665
3
Pavlova Yana
RUS.gif
56.150
4
Liu Lingling
CHN.gif
55.800
5
Mori Hikaru
JPN.gif
55.615
6
Driscoll Katherine
GBR.gif
55.520
7
Labrousse Lea
FRA.gif
54.515
8
Uyama Megu
JPN.gif
54.460
9
Page Bryony
GBR.gif
54.375
10
Adam Leonie
GER.gif
54.310
11
Smith Samantha
CAN.gif
54.115
12
Hancharova Hanna
BLR.gif
54.065
13
Davidson Madaline
NZL.gif
53.980
14
Gomes Camilla
BRA.gif
53.860
15
Gomes Alice
BRA.gif
53.630
16
Navarro Loza Dafne
MEX.gif
53.525
17
Bahamolava Valiantsina
BLR.gif
53.185
18
Ward Kira
AUS.gif
53.105
19
Ahsinger Nicole
USA.gif
52.955
20
Kuznetcova Alina
RUS.gif
52.930
21
Takagi Yumi
JPN.gif
52.285
22
Kasapoglou Lila
GRE.gif
52.195
23
Sainz Cristina
ESP.gif
51.210
24
Kochesok Susana
RUS.gif
16.495
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Individual Double Mini Trampoline
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

SWE.gif Sjoeberg Lina
72.100

 

ESP.gif Rodriguez Melania
70.000

 

USA.gif Lowell Kristle
67.700

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Soehn Kalena
CAN.gif
67.200
5
Maldonado Lucila
ARG.gif
66.700
6
Roux Laurence
CAN.gif
63.100
7
Dibb Bronwyn
NZL.gif
59.500
8
van Natta Tristan
USA.gif
22.700
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Individual Tumbling
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

RUS.gif Afanasev Vadim
79.200

 

GBR.gif Browne Elliott
77.900

 

CHN.gif Zhang Kuo
77.700

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Willerton Kristof
GBR.gif
76.300
5
Brown Kaden
USA.gif
75.100
6
Matthiesen Adam
DEN.gif
75.100
7
Shlyakin Maxim
RUS.gif
72.400
8
Green Elias Soegaard
DEN.gif
64.600
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...