website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Sprint Canoeing ICF World Championships 2019



Recommended Posts

Women's K2 500m
Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 10th-18th

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Steffi KRIEGERSTEIN
Jasmin FRITZ
GER.gif
1:44.01
2
Anastasia PANCHENKO
Kira STEPANOVA
RUS.gif
1:44.07
3
Laia PELACHS
Aida Caterina BAUZA VICENS
ESP.gif
1:46.63
4
Courtney STOTT
Natalie DAVISON
CAN.gif
1:46.82
5
Moa WIKBERG
Melina ANDERSSON
SWE.gif
1:47.58
6
Pauliina POLET
Netta MALINEN
FIN.gif
1:47.94
7
Sofia CAMPANA
Susanna CICALI
ITA.gif
1:49.31
8
Florida CIUTA
Roxana-Petronela CIUR
ROU.gif
1:49.33
9
Aleksandra GRISHINA
Daniela NEDEVA
BUL.gif
1:50.98
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 108
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

  • Sindo

    109

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's C2 1000m
Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 10th-18th

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Adrien BART
Loic LEONARD
FRA.gif
3:45.32
2
Roland VARGA
Connor FITZPATRICK
CAN.gif
3:46.17
3
Robert MIKE
Balazs KISS
HUN.gif
3:46.97
4
Takanori TOME
Kaiki OSHIRO
JPN.gif
3:47.68
5
Adrian SIEIRO
Sergio VALLEJO
ESP.gif
3:48.45
6
Daniele SANTINI
Luca INCOLLINGO
ITA.gif
3:48.51
7
Gerasim KOCHNEV
Bekzodbek UMARALIEV
UZB.gif
3:50.67
8
Aivis TINTS
Gatis PRANKS
LAT.gif
3:51.67
9
Rigoberto CAMILO
Guillermo QUIRINO
MEX.gif
3:53.03
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's K1 1000m
Final C Results
The Athletes will be ranked 19th-27th

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tamas GECSO
GER.gif
3:42.36
2
Miroslav KIRCHEV
BUL.gif
3:42.67
3
Andrea SCHERA
ITA.gif
3:44.41
4
Rene Holten POULSEN
DEN.gif
3:44.88
5
Antun NOVAKOVIC
CRO.gif
3:46.40
6
Chi WANG
CHN.gif
3:46.84
7
Quaid THOMPSON
NZL.gif
3:49.05
8
Mohamed Ali MRABET
TUN.gif
3:50.82
9
Ilya PODPOLNYY
ISR.gif
3:50.94
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's K1 1000m
Final B Results
The Athletes will be ranked 10th-18th

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jean VAN DER WESTHUYZEN
AUS.gif
3:40.82
2
Bojan ZDELAR
SRB.gif
3:41.37
3
Rafal ROSOLSKI
POL.gif
3:42.39
4
Jost ZAKRAJSEK
SLO.gif
3:42.81
5
Thomas LUSTY
GBR.gif
3:43.16
6
Joakim LINDBERG
SWE.gif
3:43.24
7
Artuur PETERS
BEL.gif
3:46.39
8
Lars Magne ULLVANG
NOR.gif
3:46.57
9
Barry WATKINS
IRL.gif
3:47.24
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's K1 200m
Final A Results

 

NZL.gif Lisa CARRINGTON
39.39

 

POL.gif Marta WALCZYKIEWICZ
41.33

 

DEN.gif Emma Aastrand JORGENSEN
41.34
ESP.gif Teresa PORTELA
41.34

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
5
Mariia KICHASOVA-SKORYK
UKR.gif
41.46
6
Dora LUCZ
HUN.gif
41.65
7
Milica STAROVIC
SRB.gif
41.91
8
Teresa PORTELA
POR.gif
42.25
9
Inna KLINOVA
KAZ.gif
42.67
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's K1 200m
Final A Results

 

GBR.gif Liam HEATH
34.86

 

SRB.gif Strahinja STEFANOVIC
35.04

 

ESP.gif Carlos GARROTE
35.12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Maxime BEAUMONT
FRA.gif
35.36
5
Manfredi RIZZA
ITA.gif
35.38
6
Petter MENNING
SWE.gif
35.40
7
Evgenii LUKANTSOV
RUS.gif
35.51
8
Arturas SEJA
LTU.gif
35.56
9
Dzmitry TRATSIAKOU
BLR.gif
35.81
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's C1 200m
Final A Results

 

USA.gif Nevin HARRISON
49.30

 

RUS.gif Olesia ROMASENKO
49.74

 

BLR.gif Alena NAZDROVA
49.99

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Maria MAILLIARD
CHI.gif
50.09
5
Katie VINCENT
CAN.gif
50.12
6
Dorota BOROWSKA
POL.gif
50.14
7
Anastasiia CHETVERIKOVA
UKR.gif
50.15
8
Luqi ZHANG
CHN.gif
50.65
9
Staniliya STAMENOVA
BUL.gif
52.05
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's C2 1000m
Final A Results

 

CHN.gif China
Hao LIU
Hao WANG

3:40.55

 

CUB.gif Cuba
Serguey TORRES MADRIGAL
Fernando Dayan JORGE ENRIQUEZ

3:41.46

 

BRA.gif Brazil
Erlon DE SOUZA SILVA
Isaquias QUEIROZ DOS SANTOS

3:44.34

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Peter KRETSCHMER
Yul OELTZE
GER.gif
3:45.17
5
Victor MIHALACHI
Catalin CHIRILA
ROU.gif
3:45.34
6
Michal KUDLA
Mateusz KAMINSKI
POL.gif
3:46.93
7
Ilya PERVUKHIN
Kirill SHAMSHURIN
RUS.gif
3:47.80
8
Eduard SHEMETYLO
Yurii VANDIUK
UKR.gif
3:49.50
9
Martin FUKSA
Petr FUKSA
CZE.gif
4:02.02
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's K1 1000m
Final A Results

 

HUN.gif Balint KOPASZ
3:36.07

 

CZE.gif Josef DOSTAL
3:37.31

 

POR.gif Fernando PIMENTA
3:37.63

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Peter GELLE
SVK.gif
3:39.99
5
Maxim SPESIVTSEV
RUS.gif
3:40.04
6
Aleh YURENIA
BLR.gif
3:40.35
7
Etienne HUBERT
FRA.gif
3:40.44
8
Roi RODRIGUEZ
ESP.gif
3:42.22
9
Agustin VERNICE
ARG.gif
3:44.81
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's K1 1000m
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

HUN.gif Tamara CSIPES
4:07.90

 

POL.gif Justyna ISKRZYCKA
4:09.26

 

GBR.gif Lizzie BROUGHTON
4:10.44

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Sarah BRUESSLER
GER.gif
4:10.58
5
Mariana PETRUSOVA
SVK.gif
4:12.44
6
Alina NEUMIARZHYTSKAYA
BLR.gif
4:15.33
7
Eva BARRIOS
ESP.gif
4:18.54
8
Bolette Nyvang IVERSEN
DEN.gif
4:19.32
9
Svetlana CHERNIGOVSKAYA
RUS.gif
4:31.56
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...