website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Sprint Canoeing ICF World Championships 2019



Recommended Posts

Women's K2 200m
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

BLR.gif Belarus
Maryna LITVINCHUK
Volha KHUDZENKA

36.21

 

SLO.gif Slovenia
Spela PONOMARENKO JANIC
Anja OSTERMAN

36.72

 

HUN.gif Hungary
Blanka KISS
Anna LUCZ

36.79

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Kristina KOVNIR
Anastasiia DOLGOVA
RUS.gif
36.99
5
Mariya POVKH
Liudmyla KUKLINOVSKA
UKR.gif
37.11
6
Tina DIETZE
Franziska JOHN
GER.gif
37.32
7
Brenda GUTIERREZ
Beatriz BRIONES
MEX.gif
38.03
8
Jo BRIGDEN-JONES
Jaime ROBERTS
AUS.gif
38.35
9
Ekaterina SHUBINA
Yuliya BORZOVA
UZB.gif
38.75
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 108
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

  • Sindo

    109

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's C2 200m
Non-Olympic Event

Final A Results

 

ESP.gif Spain
Alberto PEDRERO
Pablo GRANA

36.21

 

POL.gif Poland
Michal Marek LUBNIEWSKI
Arsen SLIWINSKI

36.72

 

UZB.gif Uzbekistan
Artur GULIEV
Elyorjon MAMADALIEV

36.79

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Hleb SALADUKHA
Dzianis MAKHLAI
BLR.gif
36.61
5
Merey MEDETOV
Timur KHAIDAROV
KAZ.gif
36.73
6
Ivan SHTYL
Alexander KOVALENKO
RUS.gif
37.75
7
Marko JELKIC
Petar IVIC
CRO.gif
37.84
8
David KORISANSZKY
Robert MIKE
HUN.gif
38.21
9
Longkui WANG
Jiabin XU
CHN.gif
38.40
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's C1 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Final A Results

 

BLR.gif Alena NAZDROVA
2:00.73

 

RUS.gif Kseniia KURACH
2:01.64

 

UKR.gif Anastasiia CHETVERIKOVA
2:03.83

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Yanan MA
CHN.gif
2:07.68
5
Giada BRAGATO
HUN.gif
2:07.86
6
Magda STANNY
POL.gif
2:08.84
7
Stefanica URSU
ROU.gif
2:10.85
8
Vanesa TOT
CRO.gif
2:12.10
9
Gulbakhor FAYZIEVA
UZB.gif
2:14.03
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's K1 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Final A Results

 

GER.gif Tom LIEBSCHER
1:35.04

 

BLR.gif Mikita BORYKAU
1:35.19

 

RUS.gif Maxim SPESIVTSEV
1:35.49

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Thomas GREEN
AUS.gif
1:35.85
5
Bence DOMBVARI
HUN.gif
1:36.41
6
Ervin HOLPERT
SRB.gif
1:37.00
7
Pelayo ROZA
ESP.gif
1:37.01
8
Oleh KUKHARYK
UKR.gif
1:37.62
9
Przemyslaw KORSAK
POL.gif
1:38.00
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's C2 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

CHN.gif China
Qiang LI
Song XING

1:37.33

 

HUN.gif Hungary
Jonatan HAJDU
Adam FEKETE

1:38.41

 

ESP.gif Spain
Alfonso BENAVIDES
Antoni SEGURA

1:38.97

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Pavel PETROV
Mikhail PAVLOV
RUS.gif
1:39.04
5
Jan VANDREY
Conrad-Robin SCHEIBNER
GER.gif
1:39.43
6
Sergiu CRACIUN
Nicolae CRACIUN
ITA.gif
1:40.99
7
Filip DVORAK
Tomas JANDA
CZE.gif
1:41.88
8
Michal Marek LUBNIEWSKI
Arsen SLIWINSKI
POL.gif
1:42.47
9
Artur GULIEV
Elyorjon MAMADALIEV
UZB.gif
1:50.58
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's K2 1000m
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

HUN.gif Hungary
Erika MEDVECZKY
Reka HAGYMASI

3:34.23

 

GER.gif Germany
Tabea MEDERT
Sarah BRUESSLER

3:35.59

 

MEX.gif Mexico
Karina ALANIS
Maricela MONTEMAYOR

3:40.91

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Alena KOSTROMITINA
Daria LUKINA
RUS.gif
3:45.15
5
Camila MORISON
Barbara PARDO
ESP.gif
3:45.79
6
Aleksandra GRISHINA
Daniela NEDEVA
BUL.gif
3:46.41
7
An-Chi TSAI
Hsin-Shuang CHEN
TPE.gif
4:08.66
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's K4 1000m
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

GER.gif Germany
Lukas REUSCHENBACH
Felix FRANK
Jakob THORDSEN
Tobias-Pascal SCHULTZ

2:48.79

 

RUS.gif Russia
Vasily POGREBAN
Aleksei VOSTRIKOV
Oleg SINIAVIN
Igor KALASHNIKOV

2:49.78

 

SVK.gif Slovakia
Gabor JAKUBIK
Juraj TARR
Denis MYSAK
Akos GACSAL

2:50.44

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Tamas KULIFAI
David TOTH
Csaba ERDOSSY
Benedek Tibor KOS
HUN.gif
2:52.20
5
Raman PIATRUSHENKA
Pavel MIADZVEDZEU
Vitaliy BIALKO
Ihar BAICHEUSKI
BLR.gif
2:52.32
6
Lukas TREFIL
Pavel DAVIDEK
Tomas VESELY
Martin SOBISEK
CZE.gif
2:54.26
7
Albert MARTI
Pedro VAZQUEZ LLENIN
Iago MONTEAGUDO
Aitor GORROTXATEGI
ESP.gif
2:55.29
8
Hristo REKOV
Veselin VULCHOV
Radoslav STEFANOV
Todor KOLEVSKI
BUL.gif
2:55.85
9
Dmytro BESPALKO
Vitalii BREZITSKYI
Vasyl SMILKA
Vitalii BYSTREVSKIY
UKR.gif
3:04.32
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's K1 200m
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final B

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Teresa PORTELA
ESP.gif
39.23
2
Mariia KICHASOVA-SKORYK
UKR.gif
39.81
3
Milica STAROVIC
SRB.gif
39.83
4
Mengdie YIN
CHN.gif
39.88
5
Jessica WALKER
GBR.gif
40.02
6
Francesca GENZO
ITA.gif
40.64
7
Marharyta MAKHNEVA
BLR.gif
40.77
8
Esti VAN TONDER
RSA.gif
40.81
9
Maria Lorena MANOLICA
AZE.gif
41.09


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Lisa CARRINGTON
NZL.gif
38.81
2
Teresa PORTELA
POR.gif
39.31
3
Emma Aastrand JORGENSEN
DEN.gif
39.56
4
Sarah GUYOT
FRA.gif
39.90
5
Michelle RUSSELL
CAN.gif
40.27
6
Natalia PODOLSKAIA
RUS.gif
40.32
7
Gukjoo KIM
KOR.gif
41.60
8
Sabrina Ines AMEGHINO
ARG.gif
42.15
9
Iuliana TARAN
ROU.gif
42.24


 

Semifinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Marta WALCZYKIEWICZ
POL.gif
39.14
2
Dora LUCZ
HUN.gif
39.75
3
Inna KLINOVA
KAZ.gif
40.01
4
Linnea STENSILS
SWE.gif
40.02
5
Ivana MLADKOVA
SVK.gif
40.32
6
Alyce BURNETT
AUS.gif
40.40
7
Lasma LIEPA
TUR.gif
40.92
8
Jennifer EGAN
IRL.gif
41.03
9
Franziska WIDMER
SUI.gif
43.01
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's K1 200m
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal and the best 3rd ranked Athlete between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final A, the 3 worst 3rd ranked Athletes between all Semifinals, the 4th Athletes from each Semifinal and the 2 best 5th ranked Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final B, the 2 worst 5th ranked Athletes between all Semifinals, the 6th Athletes from each Semifinal and the 3 best next ranked Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final C

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Strahinja STEFANOVIC
SRB.gif
34.33
2
Arturas SEJA
LTU.gif
34.47
3
Kristian DUSHEV
BUL.gif
34.80
4
Vid DEBELJAK
SLO.gif
35.11
5
Chrisjan COETZEE
RSA.gif
35.18
6
Filip SVAB
CZE.gif
35.73
7
Marko LIPOVAC
CRO.gif
36.14
8
Alvaro COMBET BATURONE
SUI.gif
36.24
9
Brandon Wei Cheng OOI
SGP.gif
36.32


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Maxime BEAUMONT
FRA.gif
34.13
2
Dzmitry TRATSIAKOU
BLR.gif
34.66
3
Pawel KACZMAREK
POL.gif
34.78
4
Timo HASELEU
GER.gif
34.96
5
Badri KAVELASHVILI
GEO.gif
35.03
6
Ruben REZOLA VOISARD
ARG.gif
35.35
7
Praison BUASAMRONG
THA.gif
35.42
8
Amin BOUDAGHI
IRI.gif
38.74
9
Darko SAVIC
BIH.gif
40.09


 

Semifinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Liam HEATH
GBR.gif
33.87
2
Manfredi RIZZA
ITA.gif
34.21
3
Dmytro DANYLENKO
UKR.gif
34.52
4
Gwanghee CHO
KOR.gif
34.90
5
Alex SCOTT
CAN.gif
35.15
6
Kaspar SULA
EST.gif
35.51
7
Stav MIZRAHI
ISR.gif
36.17
8
Stanton COLLINS
USA.gif
36.27
9
Yung-Chieh LIN
TPE.gif
36.58


 

Semifinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carlos GARROTE
ESP.gif
34.19
2
Evgenii LUKANTSOV
RUS.gif
34.42
3
Petter MENNING
SWE.gif
34.50
4
Kolos CSIZMADIA
HUN.gif
34.56
5
Roberts AKMENS
LAT.gif
35.27
6
Sergei TOKARNITSKYI
KAZ.gif
35.28
7
Ioannis ODYSSEOS
CYP.gif
36.01
8
Joona MANTYNEN
FIN.gif
36.31
9
Ruslan MOLTAEV
KGZ.gif
36.50
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's C1 200m
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final B

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Luqi ZHANG
CHN.gif
45.41
2
Olesia ROMASENKO
RUS.gif
45.72
3
Alena NAZDROVA
BLR.gif
46.13
4
Katie REID
GBR.gif
47.46
5
Jana JEZOVA
CZE.gif
47.63
6
Mariami KERDIKASHVILI
GEO.gif
47.99
7
Thi Phuong TRUONG
VIE.gif
48.46
8
Annika LOSKE
GER.gif
48.85
9
Anais CATTELET
FRA.gif
50.96


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Dorota BOROWSKA
POL.gif
45.02
2
Nevin HARRISON
USA.gif
45.08
3
Anastasiia CHETVERIKOVA
UKR.gif
46.06
4
Vald. CONCEICAO DO NASCIMENTO
BRA.gif
47.17
5
Gabriela LADICOVA
SVK.gif
47.18
6
Maria CORBERA
ESP.gif
47.44
7
Orasa THIANGKATHOK
THA.gif
47.52
8
Haeng Bok KO
PRK.gif
47.81
9
Stefanica URSU
ROU.gif
49.43


 

Semifinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Katie VINCENT
CAN.gif
45.14
2
Maria MAILLIARD
CHI.gif
46.09
3
Staniliya STAMENOVA
BUL.gif
46.77
4
Teruko KIRIAKE
JPN.gif
47.34
5
Riska ANDRIYANI
INA.gif
47.40
6
Bianka NAGY
HUN.gif
47.43
7
Vanesa TOT
CRO.gif
48.08
8
Ruta DAGYTE
LTU.gif
48.73
9
Julija GUTOVA
LAT.gif
50.76
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...