website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Sprint Canoeing ICF World Championships 2019



Recommended Posts

Men's K2 1000m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th Teams from each Heat and the 2 best 6th ranked Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Daniel DAL BO
Agustin RODRIGUEZ
ARG.gif
3:11.83
2
Luca BECCARO
Samuele BURGO
ITA.gif
3:13.55
3
Max HOFF
Jacob SCHOPF
GER.gif
3:14.74
4
Martin NATHELL
Albert PETERSSON
SWE.gif
3:15.92
5
Louis HATTINGH
Jarryd GIBSON
RSA.gif
3:17.07
6
Sebastian DELGADO
Matias OTERO
URU.gif
3:28.35
7
Gihong GWON
Gilnam AN
KOR.gif
3:29.80
8
Abdusattor GAFUROV
Saidilhomkhon NAZIROV
TJK.gif
3:48.42


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jordan WOOD
Riley FITZSIMMONS
AUS.gif
3:10.36
2
Josef DOSTAL
Radek SLOUF
CZE.gif
3:11.29
3
Lars Magne ULLVANG
Eivind VOLD
NOR.gif
3:11.35
4
Taishi TANADA
Koyo NIIOKA
JPN.gif
3:19.46
5
Miika NYKANEN
Jeremy HAKALA
FIN.gif
3:24.32
6
Ka Wai KWOK
Yuen Fung MOK
HKG.gif
3:37.48
7
Edgar TUTYAN
Vladimir ALAVERDYAN
ARM.gif
3:41.75
8
Oussama DJABALI
Ayoub HAIDRA
ALG.gif
3:42.29


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Oleh KUKHARYK
Oleksandr SYROMIATNYKOV
UKR.gif
3:10.27
2
Rene Holten POULSEN
Morten GRAVERSEN
DEN.gif
3:10.29
3
Gabor JAKUBIK
Akos GACSAL
SVK.gif
3:16.19
4
Zoltan KAMMERER
Peter Istvan GAL
HUN.gif
3:16.69
5
Osbaldo FUENTES
Mauricio FIGUEROA
MEX.gif
3:19.50
6
Linus BOLZERN
Maurus PFALZGRAF
SUI.gif
3:23.28
7
Aurelian-Madalin CIOCAN
George SANDULESCU
ROU.gif
4:01.86


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Milenko ZORIC
Marko TOMICEVIC
SRB.gif
3:11.00
2
Kurtis IMRIE
Max BROWN
NZL.gif
3:11.81
3
Artuur PETERS
Bram SIKKENS
BEL.gif
3:12.24
4
Francisco CUBELOS
Inigo PENA
ESP.gif
3:13.35
5
Pavel MIADZVEDZEU
Mikita BORYKAU
BLR.gif
3:14.94
6
Yung-Chieh LIN
Yong-Bo LIN
TPE.gif
3:18.22
7
Miles CROSS-WHITER
Alexander LEE
USA.gif
3:20.92
8
Mohamed Ali MRABET
Outail KHATALI
TUN.gif
3:36.75


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Roman ANOSHKIN
Vladislav LITOVKA
RUS.gif
3:10.63
2
Ricardas NEKRIOSIUS
Andrej OLIJNIK
LTU.gif
3:10.78
3
Cyrille CARRE
Etienne HUBERT
FRA.gif
3:10.79
4
Brian MALFESI
Vincent JOURDENAIS
CAN.gif
3:14.39
5
Konstantinos EFTHYMIADIS
Vladyslav DVULYAT
GRE.gif
3:27.26
6
Sunny KUMAR
Atul KUMAR
IND.gif
3:32.40
7
Momen MAHRAN
Ahmed ELBEDWIHY
EGY.gif
3:38.67
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 108
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

  • Sindo

    109

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's C1 1000m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Heat and the 3 best 5th Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Martin FUKSA
CZE.gif
3:47.08
2
Pengfei ZHENG
CHN.gif
3:48.40
3
Ilia SHTOKALOV
RUS.gif
3:51.19
4
Vadim KOROBOV
LTU.gif
3:52.19
5
Mohammad Nabi REZAEI
IRI.gif
3:52.55
6
Masato HASHIMOTO
JPN.gif
4:13.31
7
Joaquim LOBO
MOZ.gif
4:28.96
  Leon MUSSELL
COK.gif
DNF


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sebastian BRENDEL
GER.gif
3:52.33
2
Oleg TARNOVSCHI
MDA.gif
3:53.68
3
Vadim MENKOV
UZB.gif
3:53.88
4
Ian ROSS
USA.gif
3:55.76
5
Angel KODINOV
BUL.gif
3:56.06
6
Everardo CRISTOBAL
MEX.gif
3:56.39
7
Nikolozi KHATIASHVILI
GEO.gif
4:27.76


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Maksim PIATROU
BLR.gif
3:48.30
2
Adrien BART
FRA.gif
3:50.23
3
Taeeun KIM
KOR.gif
4:03.52
4
Gonzalo MARTIN FIJO
ESP.gif
4:05.12
5
Edwar PAREDES
VEN.gif
4:10.14
6
Buly DA CONCEICAO TRISTE
STP.gif
4:23.08
7
Benilson SANDA
ANG.gif
4:29.03
8
Kuan-Chieh LAI
TPE.gif
4:30.11


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Isaquias QUEIROZ DOS SANTOS
BRA.gif
3:52.95
2
Leonid-Valentin CARP
ROU.gif
3:53.81
3
Matej RUSNAK
SVK.gif
3:55.72
4
Roberts LAGZDINS
LAT.gif
3:58.14
5
Shahriyor DAMINOV
TJK.gif
3:58.31
6
Velibor MARINKOVIC
BIH.gif
4:20.52
7
Josephat NGALI
KEN.gif
4:42.74
  Ojay FUENTES
PHI.gif
DNS


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jose Ramon PELIER CORDOVA
CUB.gif
3:52.05
2
Tomasz KACZOR
POL.gif
3:53.79
3
Joosep KARLSON
EST.gif
3:58.39
4
Pavlo ALTUKHOV
UKR.gif
3:59.63
5
Bruno KUMPEZ
CRO.gif
4:01.76
6
Gaurav TOMAR
IND.gif
4:03.15
7
Ara VIRABYAN
ARM.gif
4:26.32
8
Hadj-Khlifa DERNANI
ALG.gif
4:42.07


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carlo TACCHINI
ITA.gif
3:50.93
2
Tamas KISS
HUN.gif
3:52.46
3
Mark William OLDERSHAW
CAN.gif
3:55.87
4
Manfred PALLINGER
AUT.gif
3:57.47
5
Helder SILVA
POR.gif
4:02.41
6
Ghailene KHATTALI
TUN.gif
4:19.70
  Gaona Grifa BELDIN DANIEL
PER.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's K2 200m
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mark BALASKA
Levente APAGYI
HUN.gif
31.59
2
Stelian NAFTANAILA
Trevor THOMSON
GBR.gif
33.04
3
Sebastian DELGADO
Matias OTERO
URU.gif
33.99
4
Filip SVAB
Ondrej BISICKY
CZE.gif
34.04
5
Sunny KUMAR
Atul KUMAR
IND.gif
36.25
6
Yik San TSOI
Yuen Fung MOK
HKG.gif
39.87
7
Hayk TADEVOSYAN
Artur AKISHIN
ARM.gif
40.49


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Piotr MAZUR
Bartosz GRABOWSKI
POL.gif
32.01
2
Juan ORIYES
Daniel ABAD
ESP.gif
32.09
3
Aurelien LE GALL
Franck LE MOEL
FRA.gif
32.61
4
Edvards CEIPE
Kritaps LAUBE
LAT.gif
35.37
5
Oussama DJABALI
Ayoub HAIDRA
ALG.gif
38.93
6
Brilend CHUTRA
Idealj LESHI
MKD.gif
41.93
  Pita TAUFATOFUA
Malakai AHOKAVA
TGA.gif
DNF


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Iurii POSTRIGAI
Alexander DYACHENKO
RUS.gif
31.85
2
Kostja STROINSKI
Timo HASELEU
GER.gif
32.63
3
Aleksandr SENKEVYCH
Dmytro KOSTYSHEN
UKR.gif
32.79
4
Ali HASSAN
Momen MAHRAN
EGY.gif
35.85
5
Adam ARIS
Khairul Naim ZAINAL
MAS.gif
36.97
6
Miles CROSS-WHITER
Alexander LEE
USA.gif
37.11
7
Tohir NURMUHAMMADI
Zohirjon NABIEV
TJK.gif
38.92
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's C2 200m
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Team between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinal

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Wenjun LIN
Luqi ZHANG
CHN.gif
42.04
2
Kincso TAKACS
Virag BALLA
HUN.gif
43.39
3
Maria OLARASU
Daniela COCIU
MDA.gif
44.30
4
Liudmyla LUZAN
Anastasiia CHETVERIKOVA
UKR.gif
44.44
5
Ana Leydy DAZA OCHOA
Manuela GOMEZ SANCHEZ
COL.gif
45.44
6
Ann Marie ARMSTRONG
Lia GAETANO
USA.gif
52.87


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Dilnoza RAKHMATOVA
Nilufar ZOKIROVA
UZB.gif
42.89
2
Daria KHARCHENKO
Kseniia KURACH
RUS.gif
44.65
3
Volha KLIMAVA
Nadzeya MAKARCHANKA
BLR.gif
44.83
4
Dayumin DAYUMIN
Nurmeni NURMENI
INA.gif
46.04
5
Julia WALCZAK
Sylwia SZCZERBINSKA
POL.gif
46.27
6
Ye Song JONG
Un Yong CHA
PRK.gif
47.19
7
Combe SECK
Oulimata Ba FALL
SEN.gif
51.77
8
Aarti NATH
Neetu VERMA
IND.gif
52.31
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's C1 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final B

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Wiktor GLAZUNOW
POL.gif
1:47.74
2
Thomas SIMART
FRA.gif
1:49.18
3
David BARREIRO
ESP.gif
1:49.32
4
Matej RUSNAK
SVK.gif
1:49.74
5
Ian ROSS
USA.gif
1:51.93
6
Gaurav TOMAR
IND.gif
1:52.43
7
Taeeun KIM
KOR.gif
1:52.53
8
Stefo LUTZ
CRO.gif
1:53.06
9
Shahriyor DAMINOV
TJK.gif
1:56.21


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Filip DVORAK
CZE.gif
1:47.22
2
Oleg TARNOVSCHI
MDA.gif
1:47.77
3
Angel KODINOV
BUL.gif
1:48.34
4
Pavlo ALTUKHOV
UKR.gif
1:48.75
5
Andras BODONYI
HUN.gif
1:49.18
6
Stefan-Andrei STRAT
ROU.gif
1:51.85
7
Manfred PALLINGER
AUT.gif
1:54.17
8
Ghailene KHATTALI
TUN.gif
1:54.54
9
Velibor MARINKOVIC
BIH.gif
1:58.17


 

Semifinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mikhail KARPOV
RUS.gif
1:46.98
2
Sebastian BRENDEL
GER.gif
1:47.17
3
Kuan-Chieh LAI
TPE.gif
1:47.67
4
Nicolae CRACIUN
ITA.gif
1:47.75
5
Jiabin XU
CHN.gif
1:49.30
6
Joosep KARLSON
EST.gif
1:49.99
7
Vladlen DENISOV
UZB.gif
1:52.71
8
Ara VIRABYAN
ARM.gif
1:58.29
9
Joaquim LOBO
MOZ.gif
2:01.44
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's K2 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Team between all Heats will qualify for the Final B

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Pelayo ROZA
Pedro VAZQUEZ LLENIN
ESP.gif
1:30.11
2
Alexey DERGUNOV
Yevgeniy ALEXEYEV
KAZ.gif
1:30.35
3
Jan VOREL
Vilem KUKACKA
CZE.gif
1:30.93
4
Dmytro BESPALKO
Vitalii BREZITSKYI
UKR.gif
1:33.42
5
Sebastian DELGADO
Matias OTERO
URU.gif
1:35.42
6
Linus BOLZERN
Maurus PFALZGRAF
SUI.gif
1:35.91
7
Abdusattor GAFUROV
Saidilhomkhon NAZIROV
TJK.gif
1:40.21
8
Yik San TSOI
Yuen Fung MOK
HKG.gif
1:46.60
  Oleg GUSEV
Vitaly ERSHOV
RUS.gif
DSQ


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Marcus GROSS
Martin HILLER
GER.gif
1:29.65
2
Matteo TORNEO
Giulio DRESSINO
ITA.gif
1:31.65
3
Pierrick BAYLE
Aurelien LE GALL
FRA.gif
1:32.02
4
Miles CROSS-WHITER
Alexander LEE
USA.gif
1:32.82
5
Taishi TANADA
Koyo NIIOKA
JPN.gif
1:34.70
6
Roberts PUMPA
Martins VEISPALS
LAT.gif
1:34.91
7
Gihong GWON
Gilnam AN
KOR.gif
1:37.02
8
Sharma AJATSATRU
Jetli Singh NINGTHOUJAM
IND.gif
1:42.86
9
Edgar TUTYAN
Vladimir ALAVERDYAN
ARM.gif
1:43.02
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's C2 200m
Non-Olympic Event

Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 10th-18th

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Vitalii GOLIUK
Volodymyr TROTSIUK
UKR.gif
36.88
2
Constantin DIBA
Gheorghe-Alexandru STOIAN
ROU.gif
37.01
3
Ilie SPRINCEAN
Ilie OPREA
MDA.gif
37.17
4
Krystof HAJEK
Daniel KORINEK
CZE.gif
37.86
5
Gaurav TOMAR
Sunil Singh SALAM
IND.gif
38.21
6
Mussa CHAMAUNE
Nordino MUSSA
MOZ.gif
39.17
7
Chun Leng TAN
Lucas Zhi Kai HUAN
SGP.gif
39.37
8
Buly DA CONCEICAO TRISTE
Roque FERNANDES DOS RAMOS
STP.gif
41.39
9
Ryan GRADY
Jonathan GRADY
USA.gif
41.43
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's C1 500m
Non-Olympic Event
Final B Results
The Athletes will be ranked 10th-18th

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gabriela LADICOVA
SVK.gif
2:09.17
2
Afton FITZHENRY
GBR.gif
2:10.80
3
Thi Phuong TRUONG
VIE.gif
2:12.57
4
Johanna HANDRICK
GER.gif
2:15.08
5
Julia ESPINOSA MURILLO
ESP.gif
2:16.22
6
Julija GUTOVA
LAT.gif
2:18.53
7
Lia GAETANO
USA.gif
2:20.59
8
Yuen Shan CHUI
HKG.gif
2:23.27
9
Namita CHANDEL
IND.gif
2:23.94
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's K1 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Final C Results
The Athletes will be ranked 19th-27th

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ivan LUKYANOV
KAZ.gif
1:38.99
2
David JOHANSSON
SWE.gif
1:39.54
3
Matteo TORNEO
ITA.gif
1:39.97
4
Bram BRANDJES
NED.gif
1:40.24
5
Brandon Wei Cheng OOI
SGP.gif
1:41.45
6
Omar DE ANDRES
ARG.gif
1:41.88
7
Jesse LISHCHUK
USA.gif
1:42.86
8
Amin BOUDAGHI
IRI.gif
1:44.25
9
Ioannis ODYSSEOS
CYP.gif
1:50.23
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's K1 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Final B Results
The Athletes will be ranked 10th-18th

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ilya PODPOLNYY
ISR.gif
1:38.88
2
Antun NOVAKOVIC
CRO.gif
1:39.20
3
Chi WANG
CHN.gif
1:39.43
4
Jan STERBA
CZE.gif
1:39.51
5
Daniel JOHNSON
GBR.gif
1:39.77
6
Barry WATKINS
IRL.gif
1:40.25
7
Franck LE MOEL
FRA.gif
1:40.88
8
Yung-Chieh LIN
TPE.gif
1:41.61
9
Kritaps LAUBE
LAT.gif
1:41.98
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...