website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Men's Basketball FIBA World Cup 2019



Recommended Posts

Qualified Nations
 

  • ANG.gif Angola
  • ARG.gif Argentina
  • AUS.gif Australia
  • BRA.gif Brazil
  • CAN.gif Canada
  • CHN.gif China
  • CIV.gif Cote d'Ivoire
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic
  • DOM.gif Dominican Republic
  • FRA.gif France
  • GER.gif Germany
  • GRE.gif Greece
  • IRI.gif Iran
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • JPN.gif Japan
  • JOR.gif Jordan
  • LTU.gif Lithuania
  • MNE.gif Montenegro
  • NZL.gif New Zealand
  • NGR.gif Nigeria
  • PHI.gif Philippines
  • POL.gif Poland
  • PUR.gif Puerto Rico
  • RUS.gif Russia
  • SEN.gif Senegal
  • SRB.gif Serbia
  • KOR.gif South Korea
  • ESP.gif Spain
  • TUN.gif Tunisia
  • TUR.gif Turkey
  • USA.gif United States
  • VEN.gif Venezuela


 

Competition Format

 

First Round
August 31st - September 5th, 2019
32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round (Results will be carried over into the Second Round), the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 17th-32nd Places Classification Groups (Results will be carried over into the 17th-32nd Places Classification Groups)
I
17th-32nd Places Classification Groups
September 6th - September 9th, 2019
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the Nations will be ranked 17th-32nd
I
I

Second Round
September 6th - September 9th, 2019
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Knockout Round
September 10th - September 15th, 2019
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Basketball FIBA World Cup 2019 Champion
Link to post
Share on other sites
Qualification Format

 

Africa

 

190434vuudo0rxfk80ftmf.png

 

African First Qualifying Round
November 24th, 2017 - July 1st, 2018
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the African Second Qualifying Round (Results will be carried over into the African Second Qualifying Round)
I
African Second Qualifying Round
September 13th, 2018 - February 25th, 2019
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and the best 3rd ranked Nation between all Groups will qualify for the Men's Basketball FIBA World Cup 2019


Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

 

  • ANG.gif Angola (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • CAF.gif Central African Republic (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • CMR.gif Cameroon (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • COD.gif Congo DR (African First Qualifying Round)
  • CIV.gif Cote d'Ivoire (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • EGY.gif Egypt (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • GUI.gif Guinea (African First Qualifying Round)
  • MLI.gif Mali (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • MAR.gif Morocco (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • MOZ.gif Mozambique (African First Qualifying Round)
  • NGR.gif Nigeria (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • RWA.gif Rwanda (African First Qualifying Round)
  • SEN.gif Senegal (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • RSA.gif South Africa (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • TUN.gif Tunisia (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • UGA.gif Uganda (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)


 

America

 

190438bfzpgrapzpecpdrg.png

 

American First Qualifying Round
November 23rd, 2017 - July 2nd, 2018
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the American Second Qualifying Round (Results will be carried over into the American Second Qualifying Round)
I
American Second Qualifying Round
September 13th, 2018 - February 25th, 2019
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group and the best 4th ranked Nation between all Groups will qualify for the Men's Basketball FIBA World Cup 2019


Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

 

  • ARG.gif Argentina (American First Qualifying Round, American Second Qualifying Round)
  • BAH.gif Bahamas (American First Qualifying Round)
  • BRA.gif Brazil (American First Qualifying Round, American Second Qualifying Round)
  • CAN.gif Canada (American First Qualifying Round, American Second Qualifying Round)
  • CHI.gif Chile (American First Qualifying Round, American Second Qualifying Round)
  • COL.gif Colombia (American First Qualifying Round)
  • CUB.gif Cuba (American First Qualifying Round)
  • DOM.gif Dominican Republic (American First Qualifying Round, American Second Qualifying Round)
  • MEX.gif Mexico (American First Qualifying Round, American Second Qualifying Round)
  • PAN.gif Panama (American First Qualifying Round, American Second Qualifying Round)
  • PAR.gif Paraguay (American First Qualifying Round)
  • PUR.gif Puerto Rico (American First Qualifying Round, American Second Qualifying Round)
  • USA.gif United States (American First Qualifying Round, American Second Qualifying Round)
  • URU.gif Uruguay (American First Qualifying Round, American Second Qualifying Round)
  • VEN.gif Venezuela (American First Qualifying Round, American Second Qualifying Round)
  • ISV.gif Virgin Islands (American First Qualifying Round, American Second Qualifying Round)


 

Asia

 

190442vyyv8ybpanc0g00y.png

 

Asian First Qualifying Round
November 23rd, 2017 - July 2nd, 2018
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Asian Second Qualifying Round (Results will be carried over into the Asian Second Qualifying Round)
I
Asian Second Qualifying Round
September 13th, 2018 - February 25th, 2019
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd not already qualified Nations from each Group and the best 4th ranked Nation between all Groups will qualify for the Men's Basketball FIBA World Cup 2019


Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

 

  • AUS.gif Australia (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • CHN.gif China (Host Nation)
  • TPE.gif Chinese Taipei (Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • HKG.gif Hong Kong (Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • IND.gif India (Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • IRI.gif Iran (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • IRQ.gif Iraq (Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • JPN.gif Japan (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • JOR.gif Jordan (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • KAZ.gif Kazakhstan (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • LBN.gif Lebanon (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • NZL.gif New Zealand (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • PHI.gif Philippines (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • QAT.gif Qatar (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • KOR.gif South Korea (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • SYR.gif Syria (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian Second Qualifying Round)


 

Europe

 

190447j4k7jd247442q4cg.png

 

European Pre-Qualifying Round
August 2nd - August 19th, 2017
13 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the European First Qualifying Round
I
European First Qualifying Round
November 23rd, 2017 - July 2nd, 2018
32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the European Second Qualifying Round (Results will be carried over into the European Second Qualifying Round)
I
European Second Qualifying Round
September 13th, 2018 - February 25th, 2019
24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Basketball FIBA World Cup 2019


Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

 

  • ALB.gif Albania (European Pre-Qualifying Round)
  • ARM.gif Armenia (European Pre-Qualifying Round)
  • AUT.gif Austria (European Pre-Qualifying Round, European First Qualifying Round)
  • BLR.gif Belarus (European Pre-Qualifying Round, European First Qualifying Round)
  • BEL.gif Belgium (European First Qualifying Round)
  • BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina (European Pre-Qualifying Round, European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • BUL.gif Bulgaria (European Pre-Qualifying Round, European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • CRO.gif Croatia (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • EST.gif Estonia (European Pre-Qualifying Round, European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • FIN.gif Finland (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • FRA.gif France (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • GER.gif Germany (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • GEO.gif Georgia (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • GBR.gif Great Britain (European First Qualifying Round)
  • GRE.gif Greece (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • HUN.gif Hungary (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • ISL.gif Iceland (European First Qualifying Round)
  • ISR.gif Israel (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • ITA.gif Italy (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • KOS.gif Kosovo (European Pre-Qualifying Round, European First Qualifying Round)
  • LAT.gif Latvia (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • LTU.gif Lithuania (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • MKD.gif Macedonia (European Pre-Qualifying Round)
  • MNE.gif Montenegro (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • NED.gif Netherlands (European Pre-Qualifying Round, European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • POL.gif Poland (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • POR.gif Portugal (European Pre-Qualifying Round)
  • ROU.gif Romania (European First Qualifying Round)
  • RUS.gif Russia (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • SRB.gif Serbia (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • SVK.gif Slovakia (European Pre-Qualifying Round)
  • SLO.gif Slovenia (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • ESP.gif Spain (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • SWE.gif Sweden (European Pre-Qualifying Round, European First Qualifying Round)
  • TUR.gif Turkey (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
  • UKR.gif Ukraine (European First Qualifying Round, European Second Qualifying Round)
Link to post
Share on other sites
European Pre-Qualifying Round
August 2nd - August 19th, 2017
13 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the European First Qualifying Round


Group A
 

  • ARM.gif Armenia
  • BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • SVK.gif Slovakia
  • SWE.gif Sweden



Group B
 

  • ALB.gif Albania
  • AUT.gif Austria
  • NED.gif Netherlands



Group C
 

  • EST.gif Estonia
  • KOS.gif Kosovo
  • MKD.gif Macedonia



Group D
 

  • BLR.gif Belarus
  • BUL.gif Bulgaria
  • POR.gif Portugal


 

Group A

 

Sweden SWE.gif 81 - 73 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-23, 18-15, 17-23, 26-12
August 2nd 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stadium Arena, Norrköping

 

Armenia ARM.gif 75 - 61 SVK.gif Slovakia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-20, 31-10, 13-9, 16-22
August 2nd 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Mika Sport Complex, Yerevan

 

Armenia ARM.gif 82 - 69 SWE.gif Sweden
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-23, 22-19, 13-16, 26-11
August 5th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Mika Sport Complex, Yerevan

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 84 - 71 SVK.gif Slovakia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-20, 20-13, 26-18, 20-20
August 5th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Dvorana "Mirza Delibasic", Sarajevo

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 68 - 59 SWE.gif Sweden
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-12, 14-18, 23-11, 14-18
August 9th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Hant Arena, Bratislava

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 98 - 85 ARM.gif Armenia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-23, 29-21, 21-16, 25-25
August 9th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Dvorana "Mirza Delibasic", Sarajevo

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 78 - 92 ARM.gif Armenia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-21, 11-25, 23-23, 22-23
August 12th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Hant Arena, Bratislava

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 72 - 88 SWE.gif Sweden
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-23, 13-21, 19-20, 17-24
August 12th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), City Arena, Zenica

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 74 - 92 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-30, 23-25, 8-25, 21-12
August 16th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Hant Arena, Bratislava

 

Sweden SWE.gif 93 - 70 ARM.gif Armenia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-10, 33-22, 17-18, 20-20
August 16th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), IFU Arena, Uppsala

 

Sweden SWE.gif 86 - 82 SVK.gif Slovakia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-20, 27-19, 23-17, 19-26
August 19th 2017, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), IFU Arena, Uppsala

 

Armenia ARM.gif 66 - 83 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-24, 16-20, 21-21, 4-18
August 192017, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Mika Sport Complex, Yerevan

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
SWE.gif Sweden
6
4
2
476
447
+29
10
BIH.gif Bosnia and Herze.
6
4
2
502
465
+37
10
ARM.gif Armenia
6
3
3
470
482
-12
9
SVK.gif Slovakia
6
1
5
488
488
-54
7


 

Group B

 

Albania ALB.gif 51 - 79 AUT.gif Austria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 10-16, 11-24, 19-17, 11-22
August 2nd 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Feti Borova-National Olympic Centre, Tirana

 

Austria AUT.gif 72 - 79 NED.gif Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-15, 14-23, 16-17, 24-24
August 5th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Multiversum, Schwechat

 

Netherlands NED.gif 91 - 77 ALB.gif Albania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-26, 27-27, 21-13, 19-11
August 9th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Sporthallen Zuid, Amsterdam

 

Austria AUT.gif 97 - 63 ALB.gif Albania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 33-19, 15-18, 28-14, 21-12
August 12th 2017, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Multiversum, Schwechat

 

Netherlands NED.gif 71 - 78 AUT.gif Austria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-17, 17-22, 16-10, 18-29
August 16th 2017, h. 20:05 (GMT +2), Sporthallen Zuid, Amsterdam

 

Albania ALB.gif 37 - 111 NED.gif Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-14, 8-30, 5-33, 8-34
August 19th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Feti Borova-National Olympic Centre, Tirana

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
NED.gif Netherlands
4
3
1
352
264
+88
7
AUT.gif Austria
4
3
1
326
264
+62
7
ALB.gif Albania
4
0
4
228
378
-150
4


 

Group C

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 72 - 68 MKD.gif Macedonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-11, 17-9, 15-23, 17-25
August 2nd 2017, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve, Prishtina

 

Macedonia MKD.gif 76 - 80 EST.gif Estonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 29-17, 13-26, 19-20, 15-17
August 5th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje

 

Estonia EST.gif 76 - 50 KOS.gif Kosovo
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-15, 23-14, 20-12, 16-9
August 9th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Saku Suurhall, Tallinn

 

Macedonia MKD.gif 87 - 74 KOS.gif Kosovo
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-22, 21-19, 23-13, 24-20
August 12th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje

 

Estonia EST.gif 74 - 65 MKD.gif Maedonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-18, 25-23, 13-14, 20-10
August 16th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Saku Suurhall, Tallinn

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 75 - 69 EST.gif Estonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-22, 11-16, 19-14, 21-17
August 19th 2017, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve, Prishtina

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
EST.gif Estonia
4
3
1
299
266
+33
7
KOS.gif Kosovo
4
2
2
271
300
-29
6
MKD.gif Macedonia
4
1
3
296
300
-4
5


 

Group D

 

Portugal POR.gif 71 - 82 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-26, 10-25, 24-20, 21-11
August 2nd 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Pavilhao dos Desportos de Sines, Sines

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 78 - 68 BLR.gif Belarus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-14, 13-15, 22-18, 21-21
August 5th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Arena, Botevgrad

 

Belarus BLR.gif 78 - 75 POR.gif Portugal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 26-10, 10-23, 17-16, 25-26
August 9th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Palace of Sports, Minsk

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 91 - 65 POR.gif Portugal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 28-11, 26-18, 22-19, 15-17
August 12th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Arena, Botevgrad

 

Belarus BLR.gif 70 - 84 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-21, 23-25, 22-19, 10-19
August 16th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Falcon Club, Minsk

 

Portugal POR.gif OT79 - 78 BLR.gif Belarus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-22, 19-15, 10-14, 15-16, Overtime: 12-11
August 19th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Multisports Hall Dr. Mario Mexia, Coimbra

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
BUL.gif Bulgaria
4
4
0
335
274
+61
8
BLR.gif Belarus
4
1
3
294
316
-22
5
POR.gif Portugal
4
1
3
290
329
-39
5
Link to post
Share on other sites
African First Qualifying Round
November 24th, 2017 - July 1st, 2018
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the African Second Qualifying Round (Results will be carried over into the African Second Qualifying Round)


Group A
 

  • CMR.gif Cameroon
  • CHA.gif Chad
  • GUI.gif Guinea
  • TUN.gif Tunisia



Group B
 

  • MLI.gif Mali
  • NGR.gif Nigeria
  • RWA.gif Rwanda
  • UGA.gif Uganda



Group C
 

  • ANG.gif Angola
  • COD.gif Congo DR
  • EGY.gif Egypt
  • MAR.gif Morocco



Group D
 

  • CAF.gif Central African Republic
  • CIV.gif Cote d'Ivoire
  • MOZ.gif Mozambique
  • SEN.gif Senegal


 

Group A

 

Guinea GUI.gif 56 - 96 TUN.gif Tunisia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-27, 11-20, 10-29, 17-20
November 24th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Palais Polyvalent des Sports, Yaoundé

 

Chad CHA.gif 60 - 65 CMR.gif Cameroon
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-17, 14-13, 24-16, 9-19
November 24th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Palais Polyvalent des Sports, Yaoundé

 

Tunisia TUN.gif 101 - 40 CHA.gif Chad
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-7, 23-12, 33-11, 24-10
November 25th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Palais Polyvalent des Sports, Yaoundé

 

Cameroon CMR.gif 116 - 78 GUI.gif Guinea
Quarter-by-Quarter: 28-22, 28-21, 31-17, 29-18
November 25th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Palais Polyvalent des Sports, Yaoundé

 

Guinea GUI.gif 51 - 85 CHA.gif Chad
Quarter-by-Quarter: 10-20, 13-16, 10-33, 18-16
November 26th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Palais Polyvalent des Sports, Yaoundé

 

Cameroon CMR.gif 66 - 67 TUN.gif Tunisia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-25, 13-11, 22-18, 16-13
November 26th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Palais Polyvalent des Sports, Yaoundé

 

Cameroon CMR.gif 73 - 72 CHA.gif Chad
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-23, 21-16, 23-13, 14-20
June 29th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Salle Multidisciplinaire de Radès, Nabeul

 

Tunisia TUN.gif 94 - 54 GUI.gif Guinea
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-7, 23-15, 26-18, 29-14
June 29th 2018, h. 22:00 (GMT +1), Salle Multidisciplinaire de Radès, Nabeul

 

Guinea GUI.gif 48 - 65 CMR.gif Cameroon
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-16, 17-7, 8-17, 7-25
June 30th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT +1), Salle Multidisciplinaire de Radès, Nabeul

 

Chad CHA.gif 46 - 85 TUN.gif Tunisia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-25, 8-18, 10-25, 7-17
June 30th 2018, h. 22:00 (GMT +1), Salle Multidisciplinaire de Radès, Nabeul

 

Chad CHA.gif 80 - 49 GUI.gif Guinea
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-9, 14-17, 20-13, 24-10
July 1st 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT +1), Salle Multidisciplinaire de Radès, Nabeul

 

Tunisia TUN.gif 56 - 53 CMR.gif Cameroon
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-7, 17-15, 9-20, 11-11
July 1st 2018, h. 22:00 (GMT +1), Salle Multidisciplinaire de Radès, Nabeul

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
TUN.gif Tunisia
6
6
0
499
315
+184
12
CMR.gif Cameroon
6
4
2
438
381
+57
10
CHA.gif Chad
6
2
4
383
424
-41
8
GUI.gif Guinea
6
0
6
336
536
-200
6


 

Group B

 

Uganda UGA.gif 86 - 102 NGR.gif Nigeria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 27-18, 19-29, 20-28, 20-27
February 23rd 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT), Palais des Sports Salamatou Maiga, Bamako

 

Rwanda RWA.gif 74 - 70 MLI.gif Mali
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-12, 17-17, 16-19, 27-22
February 23rd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT), Palais des Sports Salamatou Maiga, Bamako

 

Nigeria NGR.gif 108 - 53 RWA.gif Rwanda
Quarter-by-Quarter: 31-13, 24-15, 29-12, 24-13
February 24th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT), Palais des Sports Salamatou Maiga, Bamako

 

Mali MLI.gif 79 - 76 UGA.gif Uganda
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-12, 9-16, 24-23, 29-25
February 24th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT), Palais des Sports Salamatou Maiga, Bamako

 

Uganda UGA.gif 79 - 63 RWA.gif Rwanda
Quarter-by-Quarter: 28-16, 20-11, 15-19, 16-17
February 25th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT), Palais des Sports Salamatou Maiga, Bamako

 

Mali MLI.gif 59 - 82 NGR.gif Nigeria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-21, 16-16, 21-20, 17-25
February 25th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT), Palais des Sports Salamatou Maiga, Bamako

 

Mali MLI.gif 72 - 82 RWA.gif Rwanda
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-25, 19-19, 12-14, 27-24
June 29th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Lagos

 

Nigeria NGR.gif 109 - 66 UGA.gif Uganda
Quarter-by-Quarter: 30-21, 21-14, 30-17, 28-14
June 29th 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Lagos

 

Uganda UGA.gif 80 - 95 MLI.gif Mali
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-18, 21-16, 25-34, 19-27
June 30th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Lagos

 

Rwanda RWA.gif 70 - 111 NGR.gif Nigeria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-28, 9-24, 9-30, 28-29
June 30th 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Lagos

 

Rwanda RWA.gif 92 - 79 UGA.gif Uganda
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-23, 18-17, 28-17, 21-22
July 1st 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Lagos

 

Nigeria NGR.gif 93 - 53 MLI.gif Mali
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-15, 25-10, 24-19, 22-9
July 1st 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Lagos

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
NGR.gif Nigeria
6
6
0
605
387
+218
12
RWA.gif Rwanda
6
3
3
434
519
-85
9
MLI.gif Mali
6
2
4
428
487
-59
8
UGA.gif Uganda
6
1
5
466
540
-74
7


 

Group C

 

Congo DR COD.gif 61 - 65OT EGY.gif Egypt
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-10, 9-20, 18-15, 15-10, Overtime: 6-10
November 24th 2017, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Pavilhao Multiusos de Luanda, Luanda

 

Angola ANG.gif 62 - 56 MAR.gif Morocco
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-18, 10-17, 19-12, 15-9
November 24th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Pavilhao Multiusos de Luanda, Luanda

 

Morocco MAR.gif OT88 - 81 COD.gif Congo DR
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-22, 16-16, 23-13, 17-24, Overtime: 13-6
November 25th 2017, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Pavilhao Multiusos de Luanda, Luanda

 

Egypt EGY.gif 64 - 68 ANG.gif Angola
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-11, 13-19, 15-21, 14-17
November 25th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Pavilhao Multiusos de Luanda, Luanda

 

Morocco MAR.gif 63 - 67 EGY.gif Egypt
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-16, 11-18, 14-18, 21-15
November 26th 2017, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Pavilhao Multiusos de Luanda, Luanda

 

Congo DR COD.gif 64 - 73 ANG.gif Angola
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-23, 19-12, 16-20, 16-18
November 26th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Pavilhao Multiusos de Luanda, Luanda

 

Morocco MAR.gif 61 - 47 ANG.gif Angola
Quarter-by-Quarter: 26-12, 8-10, 16-8, 11-17
June 29th 2018, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Cairo Stadium Indoor Hall 2, Cairo

 

Egypt EGY.gif 63 - 77 COD.gif Congo DR
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-23, 11-16, 15-15, 13-23
June 29th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Cairo Stadium Indoor Hall 2, Cairo

 

Congo DR COD.gif 58 - 61OT MAR.gif Morocco
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-15, 14-12, 18-12, 4-12, Overtime: 7-10
June 30th 2018, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Cairo Stadium Indoor Hall 2, Cairo

 

Angola ANG.gif 65 - 58 EGY.gif Egypt
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-14, 11-14, 15-16, 22-14
June 30th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Cairo Stadium Indoor Hall 2, Cairo

 

Angola ANG.gif 56 - 66 COD.gif Congo DR
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-18, 12-17, 12-13, 20-18
July 1st 2018, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Cairo Stadium Indoor Hall 2, Cairo

 

Egypt EGY.gif 59 - 53 MAR.gif Morocco
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-11, 10-12, 18-15, 14-15
July 1st 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Cairo Stadium Indoor Hall 2, Cairo

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
ANG.gif Angola
6
4
2
371
369
+2
10
EGY.gif Egypt
6
3
3
376
387
-11
9
MAR.gif Morocco
6
3
3
382
374
+8
9
COD.gif Congo DR
6
2
4
407
406
+1
8


 

Group D

 

Senegal SEN.gif 70 - 65 CAF.gif Central African Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-19, 18-18, 19-18, 16-10
February 23rd 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Pavilhão do Maxaquene, Maputo

 

Mozambique MOZ.gif 66 - 53 CIV.gif Cote d'Ivoire
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-17, 12-16, 20-4, 16-16
February 23rd 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Pavilhão do Maxaquene, Maputo

 

Cote d'Ivoire CIV.gif 67 - 60 SEN.gif Senegal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-16, 17-12, 17-9, 20-23
February 24th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Pavilhão do Maxaquene, Maputo

 

Central African Republic CAF.gif 52 - 59 MOZ.gif Mozambique
Quarter-by-Quarter: 11-11, 14-13, 14-14, 13-21
February 24th 2018, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Pavilhão do Maxaquene, Maputo

 

Cote d'Ivoire CIV.gif 62 - 63OT CAF.gif Central African Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 11-17, 13-14, 10-8, 21-16, Overtime: 7-8
February 25th 2018, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Pavilhão do Maxaquene, Maputo

 

Senegal SEN.gif 60 - 52 MOZ.gif Mozambique
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-18, 19-14, 15-9, 21-11
February 25th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Pavilhão do Maxaquene, Maputo

 

Cote d'Ivoire CIV.gif 62 - 45 MOZ.gif Mozambique
Quarter-by-Quarter: 11-11, 10-10, 22-7, 19-17
June 29th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT), Stadium Marius N'Diaye, Dakar

 

Central African Republic CAF.gif 82 - 91 SEN.gif Senegal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-18, 22-26, 24-24, 17-23
June 29th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stadium Marius N'Diaye, Dakar

 

Mozambique MOZ.gif 63 - 72 CAF.gif Central African Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-16, 5-11, 16-21, 24-24
June 30th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT), Stadium Marius N'Diaye, Dakar

 

Senegal SEN.gif 66 - 61 CIV.gif Cote d'Ivoire
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-8, 12-12, 24-17, 12-24
June 30th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stadium Marius N'Diaye, Dakar

 

Central African Republic CAF.gif 69 - 60 CIV.gif Cote d'Ivoire
Quarter-by-Quarter: 11-2, 20-26, 20-10, 18-22
July 1st 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT), Stadium Marius N'Diaye, Dakar

 

Mozambique MOZ.gif 63 - 78 SEN.gif Senegal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-21, 10-16, 24-16, 13-25
July 1st 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stadium Marius N'Diaye, Dakar

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
SEN.gif Senegal
6
4
2
371
369
+2
10
CAF.gif Central African Re.
6
3
3
376
387
-11
9
CIV.gif Cote d'Ivoire
6
3
3
382
374
+8
9
MOZ.gif Mozambique
6
2
4
407
406
+1
8
Link to post
Share on other sites
American First Qualifying Round
November 23rd, 2017 - July 2nd, 2018
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the American Second Qualifying Round (Results will be carried over into the American Second Qualifying Round)


Group A
 

  • ARG.gif Argentina
  • PAN.gif Panama
  • PAR.gif Paraguay
  • URU.gif Uruguay



Group B
 

  • BRA.gif Brazil
  • CHI.gif Chile
  • COL.gif Colombia
  • VEN.gif Venezuela



Group C
 

  • CUB.gif Cuba
  • MEX.gif Mexico
  • PUR.gif Puerto Rico
  • USA.gif United States



Group D
 

  • BAH.gif Bahamas
  • CAN.gif Canada
  • DOM.gif Dominican Republic
  • ISV.gif Virgin Islands


 

Group A

 

Uruguay URU.gif 86 - 73 PAN.gif Panama
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-24, 24-22, 31-12, 14-15
November 23rd 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo

 

Argentina ARG.gif 96 - 63 PAR.gif Paraguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 26-16, 18-13, 32-15, 20-19
November 23rd 2017, h. 21:15 (GMT -3), Superdomo, La Rioja

 

Panama PAN.gif 59 - 68 ARG.gif Argentina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-15, 14-17, 15-20, 15-16
November 26th 2017, h. 16:00 (GMT -5), Arena Roberto Durán, Panama City

 

Uruguay URU.gif 67 - 49 PAR.gif Paraguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-15, 16-11, 17-14, 21-9
November 26th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo

 

Argentina ARG.gif 83 - 88 URU.gif Uruguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 27-16, 15-20, 20-25, 21-27
February 23rd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT -3), Parque Carlos Guerrero, Olavarria

 

Panama PAN.gif 82 - 62 PAR.gif Paraguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-14, 13-13, 16-22, 30-13
February 23rd 2018, h. 20:15 (GMT -5), Arena Roberto Durán, Panama City

 

Paraguay PAR.gif 61 - 83 ARG.gif Argentina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-25, 14-15, 13-26, 15-17
February 26th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT -3), Parque Carlos Guerrero, Olavarria

 

Panama PAN.gif 86 - 75 URU.gif Uruguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-25, 21-10, 23-12, 19-28
February 26th 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT -5), Arena Roberto Durán, Panama City

 

Paraguay PAR.gif 49 - 58 URU.gif Uruguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-17, 11-18, 14-12, 7-11
June 28th 2018, h. 21:30 (GMT -4), Estadio Deportivo San José, Asunción

 

Argentina ARG.gif 87 - 62 PAN.gif Panama
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-14, 19-13, 24-18, 25-17
June 28th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan

 

Uruguay URU.gif 58 - 102 ARG.gif Argentina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-33, 16-25, 21-22, 7-22
July 1st 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo

 

Paraguay PAR.gif 67 - 74 PAN.gif Panama
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-19, 12-17, 20-15, 15-23
July 1st 2018, h. 21:15 (GMT -4), Estadio Deportivo San José, Asunción

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
ARG.gif Argentina
6
5
1
519
391
+128
11
URU.gif Uruguay
6
4
2
432
442
-10
10
PAN.gif Panama
6
3
3
436
445
-9
9
PAR.gif Paraguay
6
0
6
351
460
-109
6


 

Group B

 

Chile CHI.gif 73 - 86 BRA.gif Brazil
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-15, 16-22, 19-25, 26-24
November 24th 2017, h. 21:00 (GMT -3), Monumental Maria Gallardo, Osorno

 

Venezuela VEN.gif 85 - 71 COL.gif Colombia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-17, 20-16, 28-23, 19-15
November 24th 2017, h. 20:15 (GMT -4), Domo Bolivariano, Barquisimeto

 

Brazil BRA.gif 72 - 60 VEN.gif Venezuela
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-7, 20-13, 19-26, 14-14
November 27th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

Colombia COL.gif 69 - 74 CHI.gif Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter: 11-21, 13-12, 24-23, 21-18
November 27th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT -5), Ivan de Bedout, Medellin

 

Brazil BRA.gif 84 - 49 COL.gif Colombia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-24, 12-6, 25-15, 26-4
February 22nd 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT -3), Goiania Arena, Goiânia

 

Venezuela VEN.gif 77 - 56 CHI.gif Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-11, 13-16, 23-14, 18-15
February 22nd 2018, h. 20:15 (GMT -4), Domo Bolivariano, Barquisimeto

 

Brazil BRA.gif 83 - 58 CHI.gif Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-18, 21-14, 26-18, 21-8
February 25th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Goiania Arena, Goiânia

 

Colombia COL.gif 62 - 73 VEN.gif Venezuela
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-21, 9-16, 13-14, 23-22
February 25th 2018, h. 20:15 (GMT -5), Ivan de Bedout, Medellin

 

Venezuela VEN.gif 72 - 56 BRA.gif Brazil
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-13, 21-11, 17-10, 17-22
June 29th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT -4), Parque Miranda, Caracas

 

Chile CHI.gif 67 - 71 COL.gif Colombia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-19, 16-14, 21-21, 15-17
June 29th 2018, h. 21:15 (GMT -4), Coliseo Antonio Azurmendi, Valdivia

 

Colombia COL.gif 71 - 98 BRA.gif Brazil
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-21, 20-24, 14-31, 23-22
July 2nd 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT -5), Ivan de Bedout, Medellin

 

Chile CHI.gif 51 - 70 VEN.gif Venezuela
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-22, 16-21, 5-12, 12-15
July 2nd 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT -4), Coliseo Antonio Azurmendi, Valdivia

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
VEN.gif Venezuela
6
5
1
437
368
+69
11
BRA.gif Brazil
6
5
1
479
383
+96
11
CHI.gif Chile
6
1
5
379
456
-77
7
COL.gif Colombia
6
1
5
393
481
-88
7


 

Group C

 

Puerto Rico PUR.gif 78 - 85 USA.gif United States
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-17, 16-21, 19-23, 20-24
November 23rd 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT -5), CFE Arena, Orlando

 

Mexico MEX.gif 72 - 66 CUB.gif Cuba
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-17, 16-19, 22-14, 18-16
November 23rd 2017, h. 21:00 (GMT -6), Domo de la Feria, Leon

 

United States USA.gif 91 - 55 MEX.gif Mexico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-12, 15-17, 32-18, 19-8
November 26th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT -5), Greensboro Fieldhouse, Greensboro

 

Cuba CUB.gif 72 - 95 PUR.gif Puerto Rico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-32, 9-19, 23-25, 20-19
November 26th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT -5), Coliseo de la Ciudad Deportiva, Havana

 

Mexico MEX.gif 80 - 100 PUR.gif Puerto Rico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-30, 24-19, 17-20, 24-31
February 23rd 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT -6), Gimnasio Nuevo León Unido, Monterrey

 

United States USA.gif 84 - 48 CUB.gif Cuba
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-8, 20-16, 21-12, 22-12
February 23rd 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT -8), Kaiser Permanente Arena, Santa Cruz

 

Cuba CUB.gif 52 - 75 MEX.gif Mexico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-26, 16-9, 9-15, 15-25
February 26th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT -5), Coliseo de la Ciudad Deportiva, Havana

 

United States USA.gif 83 - 75 PUR.gif Puerto Rico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-13, 27-17, 19-22, 17-23
February 26th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT -8), Kaiser Permanente Arena, Santa Cruz

 

Puerto Rico PUR.gif 84 - 80 CUB.gif Cuba
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-18, 14-24, 24-18, 25-20
June 28th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), Coliseo Roberto Clemente, San Juan

 

Mexico MEX.gif 78 - 70 USA.gif United States
Quarter-by-Quarter: 31-10, 14-18, 10-23, 23-19
June 28th 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT -5), Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera, Mexico City

 

Cuba CUB.gif 62 - 93 USA.gif United States
Quarter-by-Quarter: 28-24, 9-26, 9-24, 16-19
July 1st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Coliseo de la Ciudad Deportiva, Havana

 

Puerto Rico PUR.gif 84 - 79 MEX.gif Mexico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-18, 19-21, 18-22, 22-18
July 1st 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT -4), Coliseo Roberto Clemente, San Juan

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
USA.gif United States
6
5
1
506
396
+110
11
PUR.gif Puerto Rico
6
4
2
516
479
+37
10
MEX.gif Mexico
6
3
3
439
463
-24
9
CUB.gif Cuba
6
0
6
380
503
-123
6


 

Group D

 

Dominican Republic DOM.gif 99 - 89 ISV.gif Virgin Islands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 29-27, 20-14, 21-30, 29-18
November 24th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), Arena del Cibao Oscar Gobaira, Santiago de los Caballeros

 

Canada CAN.gif 93 - 69 BAH.gif Bahamas
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-11, 24-6, 21-21, 27-31
November 24th 2017, h. 20:15 (GMT -4), Scotiabank Centre, Halifax

 

Dominican Republic DOM.gif 88 - 76 CAN.gif Canada
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-16, 25-14, 18-16, 26-30
November 27th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), Arena del Cibao Oscar Gobaira, Santiago de los Caballeros

 

Bahamas BAH.gif 85 - 93 ISV.gif Virgin Islands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-21, 25-25, 22-21, 22-26
November 27th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT -5), Sir Kendal Isaacs Gymnasium, Nassau

 

Virgin Islands ISV.gif 89 - 118 CAN.gif Canada
Quarter-by-Quarter: 27-21, 21-32, 22-34, 19-31
February 22nd 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -5), Sir Kendal Isaacs Gymnasium, Nassau

 

Bahamas BAH.gif 63 - 96 DOM.gif Dominican Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-13, 19-22, 19-35, 10-26
February 22nd 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT -5), Sir Kendal Isaacs Gymnasium, Nassau

 

Virgin Islands ISV.gif 85 - 113 DOM.gif Dominican Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-27, 16-27, 17-26, 28-33
February 25th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -5), Sir Kendal Isaacs Gymnasium, Nassau

 

Bahamas BAH.gif 67 - 113 CAN.gif Canada
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-26, 8-25, 22-26, 16-37
February 25th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT -5), Sir Kendal Isaacs Gymnasium, Nassau

 

Virgin Islands ISV.gif 84 - 74 BAH.gif Bahamas
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-18, 19-23, 19-16, 25-17
June 28th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT -4), Coliseo Roberto Clemente, San Juan

 

Canada CAN.gif 97 - 61 BAH.gif Bahamas
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-21, 20-12, 20-21, 32-7
June 29th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), Ricoh Coliseum, Toronto

 

Canada CAN.gif 99 - 69 ISV.gif Virgin Islands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-16, 26-18, 31-16, 22-19
July 2nd 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), The Arena at TD Place, Ottawa

 

Dominican Republic DOM.gif 82 - 83 BAH.gif Bahamas
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-18, 18-18, 24-25, 26-22
July 2nd 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), Palacio de los Deportes, Santo Domingo

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
CAN.gif Canada
6
5
1
596
443
+153
11
DOM.gif Dominican Republ.
6
4
2
539
493
+46
10
ISV.gif Virgin Islands
6
2
4
509
588
-79
8
BAH.gif Bahamas
6
1
5
441
561
-120
7
Link to post
Share on other sites
Asian First Qualifying Round
November 23rd, 2017 - July 2nd, 2018
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Asian Second Qualifying Round (Results will be carried over into the Asian Second Qualifying Round)


Group A
 

  • CHN.gif China
  • HKG.gif Hong Kong
  • NZL.gif New Zealand
  • KOR.gif South Korea



Group B
 

  • AUS.gif Australia
  • TPE.gif Chinese Taipei
  • JPN.gif Japan
  • PHI.gif Philippines



Group C
 

  • IND.gif India
  • JOR.gif Jordan
  • LBN.gif Lebanon
  • SYR.gif Syria



Group D
 

  • IRI.gif Iran
  • IRQ.gif Iraq
  • KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
  • QAT.gif Qatar


 

Group A

 

New Zealand NZL.gif 80 - 86 KOR.gif South Korea
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-17, 21-24, 20-19, 21-26
November 23rd 2017, h. 19:10 (GMT +13), TSB Bank Arena, Wellington

 

China CHN.gif 96 - 44 HKG.gif Hong Kong
Quarter-by-Quarter: 32-16, 21-6, 20-11, 23-11
November 23rd 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +8), Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park, Nanjing

 

South Korea KOR.gif 81 - 92 CHN.gif China
Quarter-by-Quarter: 28-26, 12-18, 18-27, 23-21
November 26th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +9), Goyang Gymnasium, Goyang

 

Hong Kong HKG.gif 74 - 133 NZL.gif New Zealand
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-36, 18-35, 17-35, 17-27
November 26th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Southorn Stadium, Hong Kong

 

South Korea KOR.gif 93 - 72 HKG.gif Hong Kong
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-20, 25-14, 29-25, 14-13
February 23rd 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +9), Jamsil Arena, Seoul

 

China CHN.gif 73 - 82 NZL.gif New Zealand
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-14, 24-23, 20-18, 15-27
February 23rd 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +8), Dongguan Basketball Center, Dongguan

 

South Korea KOR.gif 84 - 93 NZL.gif New Zealand
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-21, 24-28, 13-23, 23-21
February 26th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +9), Jamsil Arena, Seoul

 

Hong Kong HKG.gif 58 - 111 CHN.gif China
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-33, 24-28, 13-23, 14-23
February 26th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Southorn Stadium, Hong Kong

 

New Zealand NZL.gif 124 - 65 HKG.gif Hong Kong
Quarter-by-Quarter: 32-17, 31-18, 30-15, 31-15
June 28th 2018, h. 19:10 (GMT +12), Energy Events Centre, Rotorua

 

China CHN.gif 74 - 82 KOR.gif South Korea
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-21, 26-21, 10-24, 25-16
June 28th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +8), Shenzhen Universiade Center, Shenzhen

 

New Zealand NZL.gif 67 - 57 CHN.gif China
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-18, 22-11, 14-19, 16-9
July 1st 2018, h. 15:10 (GMT +12), Spark Arena, Auckland

 

Hong Kong HKG.gif 91 - 104 KOR.gif South Korea
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-30, 24-24, 26-24, 20-26
July 1st 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Southorn Stadium, Hong Kong

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
NZL.gif New Zealand
6
5
1
579
439
+140
11
KOR.gif South Korea
6
4
2
530
502
+28
10
CHN.gif China
6
3
3
503
414
+89
9
HKG.gif Hong Kong
6
0
6
404
661
-257
6


 

Group B

 

Japan JPN.gif 71 - 77 PHI.gif Philippines
Quarter-by-Quarter: 10-18, 18-19, 27-22, 16-18
November 24th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +9), Komazawa Olympic Park General Sports Ground Gymnasium, Tokyo

 

Chinese Taipei TPE.gif 66 - 104 AUS.gif Australia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-27, 13-18, 20-26, 20-33
November 24th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +8), Taipei Heping Basketball Gymnasium, Taipei

 

Australia AUS.gif 82 - 58 JPN.gif Japan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-22, 20-9, 17-19, 22-8
November 27th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +9), Titanium Arena, Tokyo

 

Philippines PHI.gif 90 - 83 TPE.gif Chinese Taipei
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-23, 26-19, 21-22, 25-19
November 27th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +8), Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon

 

Australia AUS.gif 84 - 68 PHI.gif Philippines
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-19, 18-13, 26-17, 21-19
February 22nd 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +11), Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne

 

Japan JPN.gif 69 - 70 TPE.gif Chinese Taipei
Quarter-by-Quarter: 11-17, 24-12, 14-22, 20-19
February 22nd 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +9), Yokohama International Swimming Pool Arena, Yokohama

 

Australia AUS.gif 88 - 68 TPE.gif Chinese Taipei
Quarter-by-Quarter: 26-15, 21-10, 21-24, 20-19
February 25th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +11), Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne

 

Philippines PHI.gif 89 - 84 JPN.gif Japan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-22, 25-19, 26-20, 17-23
February 25th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +8), Mall of Asia Arena, Manila

 

Japan JPN.gif 79 - 78 AUS.gif Australia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-16, 19-17, 22-25, 15-20
June 29th 2018, h. 19:40 (GMT +9), Chiba Port Arena, Chiba

 

Chinese Taipei TPE.gif 71 - 93 PHI.gif Philippines
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-16, 18-28, 23-24, 11-25
June 29th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +8), Taipei Heping Basketball Gymnasium, Taipei

 

Chinese Taipei TPE.gif 68 - 108 JPN.gif Japan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-27, 13-20, 29-30, 11-31
July 2nd 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +8), Taipei Heping Basketball Gymnasium, Taipei

 

Philippines PHI.gif 53 - 89 AUS.gif Australia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-23, 19-29, 16-37, Abandoned
July 2nd 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +8), Philippine Arena, Bulacan

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
AUS.gif Australia
6
5
1
525
392
+133
10
PHI.gif Philippines
6
4
2
470
482
-12
9
JPN.gif Japan
6
3
3
469
464
+5
9
TPE.gif Chinese Taipei
6
2
4
426
552
-126
8


 

Group C

 

Syria SYR.gif 72 - 109 JOR.gif Jordan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-30, 11-24, 22-22, 25-33
November 23rd 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Nouhad Nawfal Sports Complex, Zouk Mikael

 

Lebanon LBN.gif 107 - 72 IND.gif India
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-11, 32-16, 30-25, 22-20
November 23rd 2017, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Nouhad Nawfal Sports Complex, Zouk Mikael

 

India IND.gif 57 - 74 SYR.gif Syria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-15, 14-20, 14-25, 15-14
November 26th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +5:30), Sree Kanteerava Indoor Stadium, Bengaluru

 

Jordan JOR.gif 87 - 83 LBN.gif Lebanon
Quarter-by-Quarter: 26-17, 19-19, 20-22, 22-25
November 26th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Prince Hamza, Amman

 

Syria SYR.gif 63 - 87 LBN.gif Lebanon
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-27, 20-20, 10-24, 13-16
February 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Nouhad Nawfal Sports Complex, Zouk Mikael

 

India IND.gif 88 - 102 JOR.gif Jordan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-26, 18-25, 23-15, 27-36
February 23rd 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +5:30), Sree Kanteerava Indoor Stadium, Bengaluru

 

India IND.gif 50 - 90 LBN.gif Lebanon
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-26, 18-25, 23-15, 27-36
February 26th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +5:30), Sree Kanteerava Indoor Stadium, Bengaluru

 

Jordan JOR.gif 87 - 62 SYR.gif Syria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-12, 28-18, 20-16, 23-16
February 26th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Prince Hamza, Amman

 

Syria SYR.gif 81 - 76 IND.gif India
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-12, 22-18, 21-24, 17-22
June 28th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Nouhad Nawfal Sports Complex, Zouk Mikael

 

Lebanon LBN.gif 77 - 76 JOR.gif Jordan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-14, 14-16, 20-24, 19-22
June 28th 2018, h. 21:30 (GMT +3), Nouhad Nawfal Sports Complex, Zouk Mikael

 

Jordan JOR.gif 114 - 70 IND.gif India
Quarter-by-Quarter: 26-15, 29-18, 28-15, 31-22
July 1st 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Prince Hamza, Amman

 

Lebanon LBN.gif 87 - 50 SYR.gif Syria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-9, 23-21, 23-9, 19-11
July 1st 2018, h. 21:30 (GMT +3), Nouhad Nawfal Sports Complex, Zouk Mikael

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
JOR.gif Jordan
6
5
1
575
452
+123
11
LBN.gif Lebanon
6
5
1
531
398
+133
11
SYR.gif Syria
6
2
4
402
503
-101
8
IND.gif India
6
0
6
413
568
-155
6


 

Group D

 

Qatar QAT.gif 70 - 82 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-20, 26-23, 7-19, 17-20
November 24th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Ali Bin Hamad Al Attiyah Arena, Doha

 

Iraq IRQ.gif 74 - 66 IRI.gif Iran
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-22, 21-17, 14-15, 19-12
November 24th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Prince Hamza, Amman

 

Iran IRI.gif 65 - 39 QAT.gif Qatar
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-12, 13-7, 16-12, 16-8
November 27th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +3:30), Azady Gym, Tehran

 

Kazakhstan KAZ.gif OT82 - 76 IRQ.gif Iraq
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-15, 14-18, 22-24, 16-16, Overtime: 9-3
November 27th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +6), Republican Cycle Track "Saryarka", Astana

 

Iraq IRQ.gif 66 - 77 QAT.gif Qatar
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-20, 15-19, 14-21, 20-17
February 22nd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +3:30), Azady Gym, Tehran

 

Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 54 - 75 IRI.gif Iran
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-16, 10-16, 11-15, 18-28
February 22nd 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +6), Republican Cycle Track "Saryarka", Astana

 

Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 96 - 63 QAT.gif Qatar
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-19, 15-14, 32-19, 31-11
February 25th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +6), Republican Cycle Track "Saryarka", Astana

 

Iran IRI.gif 83 - 53 IRQ.gif Iraq
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-22, 19-13, 24-10, 19-8
February 25th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +3:30), Azady Gym, Tehran

 

Qatar QAT.gif 75 - 77 IRI.gif Iran
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-11, 24-18, 18-27, 19-21
June 29th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Al-Gharafa Sports Club Multi-Purpose Hall, Doha

 

Iraq IRQ.gif 64 - 50 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 10-20, 11-16, 19-10, 24-4
June 29th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Al-Gharafa Sports Club Multi-Purpose Hall, Doha

 

Iran IRI.gif 88 - 56 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 31-6, 14-25, 20-9, 23-16
July 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +4:30), Azady Gym, Tehran

 

Qatar QAT.gif OT84 - 79 IRQ.gif Iraq
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-24, 14-16, 28-17, 14-18, Overtime: 9-4
July 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Al-Gharafa Sports Club Multi-Purpose Hall, Doha

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
IRI.gif Iran
6
5
1
454
351
+103
11
KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
6
3
3
420
436
-16
9
QAT.gif Qatar
6
2
4
408
465
-57
8
IRQ.gif Iraq
6
2
4
412
442
-30
8
Link to post
Share on other sites
European First Qualifying Round
November 23rd, 2017 - July 2nd, 2018
32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the European Second Qualifying Round (Results will be carried over into the European Second Qualifying Round)


Group A
 

  • BLR.gif Belarus
  • MNE.gif Montenegro
  • SLO.gif Slovenia
  • ESP.gif Spain



Group B
 

  • LAT.gif Latvia
  • SWE.gif Sweden
  • TUR.gif Turkey
  • UKR.gif Ukraine



Group C
 

  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • KOS.gif Kosovo
  • LTU.gif Lithuania
  • POL.gif Poland



Group D
 

  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • ROU.gif Romania




Group E
 

  • BEL.gif Belgium
  • BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • FRA.gif France
  • RUS.gif Russia



Group F
 

  • BUL.gif Bulgaria
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic
  • FIN.gif Finland
  • ISL.gif Iceland



Group G
 

  • AUT.gif Austria
  • GEO.gif Georgia
  • GER.gif Germany
  • SRB.gif Serbia



Group H
 

  • EST.gif Estonia
  • GBR.gif Great Britain
  • GRE.gif Greece
  • ISR.gif Israel


 

Group A

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 66 - 79 ESP.gif Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-15, 14-23, 12-20, 25-21
November 24th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Sports Center Moraca, Podgorica

 

Slovenia SLO.gif 87 - 74 BLR.gif Belarus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-12, 20-12, 25-27, 20-23
November 24th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Stozice Arena, Ljubljana

 

Belarus BLR.gif 67 - 91 MNE.gif Montenegro
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-24, 15-31, 18-14, 18-22
November 26th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Sports Palace, Minsk

 

Spain ESP.gif 92 - 84 SLO.gif Slovenia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-21, 24-17, 29-27, 19-19
November 27th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Pabellon Multiusos Coliseum Burgos, Burgos

 

Belarus BLR.gif 82 - 84 ESP.gif Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-25, 19-15, 25-23, 23-21
February 23rd 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Sports Palace, Minsk

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 63 - 75 SLO.gif Slovenia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-16, 16-16, 22-23, 12-20
February 23rd 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Sports Center Moraca, Podgorica

 

Spain ESP.gif 79 - 67 MNE.gif Montenegro
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-17, 23-22, 18-14, 15-14
February 26th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Pabellon Principe Felipe, Zaragoza

 

Belarus BLR.gif 93 - 92 SLO.gif Slovenia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 26-24, 20-23, 29-27, 19-19
February 26th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Sports Palace, Minsk

 

Slovenia SLO.gif 72 - 83 ESP.gif Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-26, 17-19, 13-15, 22-23
June 28th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Stozice Arena, Ljubljana

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 80 - 69 BLR.gif Belarus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-22, 12-10, 28-15, 19-22
June 28th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), SC Niksic, Niksic

 

Spain ESP.gif 80 - 60 BLR.gif Belarus
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-15, 19-13, 22-14, 20-18
July 1st 2018, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Palacio de Deportes Jose Maria Martin Carpena, Malaga

 

Slovenia SLO.gif 74 - 87 MNE.gif Montenegro
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-24, 25-22, 17-12, 18-29
July 1st 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Stozice Arena, Ljubljana

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
ESP.gif Spain
6
6
0
497
431
+66
12
MNE.gif Montenegro
6
4
2
454
443
+11
10
SLO.gif Slovenia
6
2
4
484
492
-8
8
BLR.gif Belarus
6
0
6
445
514
-69
6


 

Group B

 

Turkey TUR.gif 85 - 73 LAT.gif Latvia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-20, 23-14, 30-20, 18-19
November 24th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Tofas Nilüfer Spor Salonu, Bursa

 

Sweden SWE.gif 76 - 84 UKR.gif Ukraine
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-25, 12-28, 19-16, 23-15
November 24th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Stadium Arena, Norrköping

 

Latvia LAT.gif 82 - 73 SWE.gif Sweden
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-25, 18-16, 22-22, 18-10
November 26th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Arena Riga, Riga

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 60 - 67 TUR.gif Turkey
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-16, 16-11, 15-15, 17-25
November 26th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Palace of Sports, Kiev

 

Latvia LAT.gif 68 - 82 UKR.gif Ukraine
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-24, 17-16, 22-19, 16-23
February 23rd 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Arena Riga, Riga

 

Sweden SWE.gif 59 - 58 TUR.gif Turkey
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-13, 14-16, 21-10, 9-19
February 23rd 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Hovet, Stockholm

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 77 - 66 SWE.gif Sweden
Quarter-by-Quarter: 26-25, 25-7, 9-12, 17-22
February 26th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Palace of Sports, Kiev

 

Latvia LAT.gif 79 - 70 TUR.gif Turkey
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-21, 18-15, 25-18, 22-16
February 26th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Arena Riga, Riga

 

Sweden SWE.gif 72 - 82 LAT.gif Latvia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-16, 26-31, 8-13, 22-22
June 28th 2018, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Hovet, Stockholm

 

Turkey TUR.gif 80 - 66 UKR.gif Ukraine
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-28, 36-12, 10-11, 19-15
June 28th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Ankara Arena, Ankara

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 71 - 93 LAT.gif Latvia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-16, 22-25, 18-32, 19-20
July 1st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Palace of Sports, Kiev

 

Turkey TUR.gif 77 - 52 SWE.gif Sweden
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-15, 22-10, 25-16, 13-11
July 1st 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Ankara Arena, Ankara

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
TUR.gif Turkey
6
4
2
437
389
+48
10
LAT.gif Latvia
6
4
2
477
453
+24
10
UKR.gif Ukraine
6
3
3
440
450
-10
9
SWE.gif Sweden
6
1
5
398
460
-62
7


 

Group C

 

Poland POL.gif 70 - 60 HUN.gif Hungary
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-16, 8-13, 17-11, 31-20
November 24th 2017, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Luczniczka Sports Arena, Bydgoszcz

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 61 - 99 LTU.gif Lithuania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-20, 14-15, 12-25, 14-39
November 24th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve, Prishtina

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 75 - 55 POL.gif Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-17, 25-8, 18-14, 19-16
November 26th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Svyturio Arena, Klaipeda

 

Hungary HUN.gif 84 - 76 KOS.gif Kosovo
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-21, 15-15, 24-15, 25-25
November 26th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Fönix Hall, Debrecen

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 80 - 75 HUN.gif Hungary
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-19, 22-18, 16-16, 23-22
February 23rd 2018, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), Svyturio Arena, Klaipeda

 

Poland POL.gif 90 - 62 KOS.gif Kosovo
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-12, 28-14, 26-19, 16-17
February 23rd 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Hala Mistrzów, Wloclawek

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 106 - 50 KOS.gif Kosovo
Quarter-by-Quarter: 28-19, 20-8, 26-12, 32-11
February 26th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Svyturio Arena, Klaipeda

 

Hungary HUN.gif 64 - 57 POL.gif Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-14, 20-18, 24-12, 8-13
February 26th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Savaria Arena, Szombathely

 

Poland POL.gif 61 - 79 LTU.gif Lithuania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-14, 8-22, 22-17, 14-26
June 28th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), ERGO Arena, Gdańsk

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 65 - 81 HUN.gif Hungary
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-29, 20-10, 13-18, 13-24
June 28th 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve, Prishtina

 

Hungary HUN.gif 50 - 73 LTU.gif Lithuania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-19, 10-18, 13-18, 13-18
July 1st 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Tüskecsarnok, Budapest

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 70 - 103 POL.gif Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-30, 11-27, 25-23, 11-23
July 1st 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve, Prishtina

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
LTU.gif Lithuania
6
6
0
512
352
+160
12
POL.gif Poland
6
3
3
436
410
+26
9
HUN.gif Hungary
6
3
3
414
421
-7
9
KOS.gif Kosovo
6
0
6
384
563
-179
6


 

Group D

 

Netherlands NED.gif 68 - 61 CRO.gif Croatia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-13, 15-18, 17-17, 18-13
November 24th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Topsportcentrum, Almere Stad

 

Italy ITA.gif 75 - 70 ROU.gif Romania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 26-15, 16-13, 17-15, 26-27
November 24th 2017, h. 20:15 (GMT +1), Palaruffini, Torino

 

Croatia CRO.gif 64 - 80 ITA.gif Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-15, 9-20, 15-25, 17-20
November 26th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Drazen Petrovic Basketball Center, Zagreb

 

Romania ROU.gif 75 - 68 NED.gif Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-15, 18-12, 20-19, 21-22
November 26th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), BTarena, Cluj Napoca

 

Croatia CRO.gif 56 - 58 ROU.gif Romania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-16, 12-5, 10-16, 18-21
February 23rd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Dvorana Kresimir Cosic, Zadar

 

Italy ITA.gif 80 - 62 NED.gif Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 26-13, 19-21, 18-14, 17-14
February 23rd 2018, h. 20:15 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Treviso

 

Romania ROU.gif 50 - 101 ITA.gif Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-35, 13-12, 11-29, 14-25
February 26th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), BTarena, Cluj Napoca

 

Croatia NED.gif 82 - 78 NED.gif Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-13, 19-21, 15-26, 23-18
February 26th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Dvorana Kresimir Cosic, Zadar

 

Netherlands NED.gif 77 - 52 ROU.gif Romania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-12, 11-12, 23-15, 21-13
June 28th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), MartiniPlaza, Groningen

 

Italy ITA.gif 72 - 78 CRO.gif Croatia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-21, 15-20, 13-24, 20-13
June 28th 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Palasport "Cesare Rubini", Trieste

 

Netherlands NED.gif 81 - 66 ITA.gif Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-15, 19-15, 20-19, 23-17
July 1st 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), MartiniPlaza, Groningen

 

Romania ROU.gif 63 - 90 CRO.gif Croatia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-19, 13-25, 16-25, 16-21
July 1st 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), BTarena, Cluj Napoca

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
ITA.gif Italy
6
4
2
474
405
+69
10
NED.gif Netherlands
6
3
3
434
416
+18
9
CRO.gif Croatia
6
3
3
431
419
+12
9
ROU.gif Romania
6
2
4
368
467
-99
8


 

Group E

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 81 - 76 RUS.gif Russia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-21, 18-17, 22-18, 21-20
November 24th 2017, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Dvorana "Mirza Delibasic"-Skenderija, Sarajevo

 

Belgium BEL.gif 59 - 70 FRA.gif France
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-13, 23-12, 8-23, 13-22
November 24th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Lotto Arena, Antwerp

 

Russia RUS.gif 76 - 69 BEL.gif Belgium
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-23, 20-13, 26-13, 14-22
November 27th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Cultural Entertainment Complex "Nagorny", Nizhny Novgorod

 

France FRA.gif 84 - 65 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-12, 20-22, 22-15, 23-16
November 27th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Kindarena, Rouen

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 72 - 70 BEL.gif Belgium
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-17, 17-11, 11-23, 27-19
February 23rd 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Dvorana "Mirza Delibasic"-Skenderija, Sarajevo

 

France FRA.gif OT75 - 74 RUS.gif Russia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-12, 16-17, 15-12, 18-20, Overtime: 14-13
February 23rd 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Rhenus Sport, Strasbourg

 

France FRA.gif 64 - 49 BEL.gif Belgium
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-14, 15-18, 15-7, 19-10
February 25th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports "Jean Weille", Nancy

 

Russia RUS.gif 70 - 53 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-16, 21-16, 21-6, 13-15
February 25th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +5), Molot Sports Hall, Perm

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 52 - 102 FRA.gif France
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-23, 10-21, 14-29, 16-29
June 29th 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Mejdan, Tuzla

 

Belgium BEL.gif 66 - 84 RUS.gif Russia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-20, 24-25, 14-22, 5-17
June 29th 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Lotto Arena, Antwerp

 

Russia RUS.gif 78 - 84 FRA.gif France
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-22, 20-22, 17-22, 19-18
July 2nd 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Sport Complex Basket Hall, Krasnodar

 

Belgium BEL.gif 79 - 77 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-18, 20-19, 23-18, 17-22
July 2nd 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Lotto Arena, Antwerp

 

Group E Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
FRA.gif France
6
6
0
479
377
+102
12
RUS.gif Russia
6
3
3
458
428
+30
9
BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzeg.
6
2
4
400
481
-81
8
BEL.gif Belgium
6
1
5
392
443
-51
7


 

Group F

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 89 - 69 ISL.gif Iceland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-11, 24-19, 21-21, 29-18
November 24th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Arena Pardubice, Pardubice

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 80 - 82 FIN.gif Finland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-17, 17-22, 17-21, 27-22
November 24th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Arena Botevgrad, Botevgrad

 

Finland FIN.gif 56 - 64 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 9-19, 21-6, 8-13, 18-26
November 27th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Helsinki Ice Stadium, Helsinki

 

Iceland ISL.gif 74 - 77 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-17, 22-18, 18-18, 13-24
November 27th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), Laugardalshöll, Reykjavik

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 76 - 78 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-20, 31-17, 8-17, 20-24
February 23rd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Arena Botevgrad, Botevgrad

 

Iceland ISL.gif 81 - 76 FIN.gif Finland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-18, 20-20, 16-25, 26-13
February 23rd 2018, h. 19:45 (GMT), Laugardalshöll, Reykjavik

 

Iceland ISL.gif 76 - 75 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-14, 20-18, 20-22, 17-21
February 25th 2018, h. 19:45 (GMT), Laugardalshöll, Reykjavik

 

Finland FIN.gif 75 - 70 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-16, 28-14, 18-30, 17-10
February 25th 2018, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Helsinki Ice Stadium, Helsinki

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 88 - 86 ISL.gif Iceland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-21, 23-22, 20-25, 23-18
June 29th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Arena Botevgrad, Botevgrad

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 77 - 73 FIN.gif Finland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-17, 19-19, 24-19, 16-18
June 29th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Arena Pardubice, Pardubice

 

Finland FIN.gif 91 - 77 ISL.gif Iceland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 28-19, 16-22, 23-17, 24-19
July 2nd 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT +3), Helsinki Arena, Helsinki

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 81 - 75 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-20, 22-15, 18-15, 22-25
July 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Arena Pardubice, Pardubice

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
CZE.gif Czech Republic
6
5
1
464
425
+39
11
FIN.gif Finland
6
3
3
453
449
+4
9
BUL.gif Bulgaria
6
2
4
466
476
-10
8
ISL.gif Iceland
6
2
4
463
496
-33
8


 

Group G

 

Germany GER.gif 79 - 70 GEO.gif Georgia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-18, 22-23, 20-20, 19-9
November 24th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Messe Chemnitz, Chemnitz

 

Serbia SRB.gif 85 - 64 AUT.gif Austria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-12, 27-17, 15-13, 26-22
November 24th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Aleksandar Nikolic Hall, Belgrade

 

Serbia SRB.gif 105 - 87 GEO.gif Georgia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-21, 23-24, 30-19, 31-23
November 27th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Aleksandar Nikolic Hall, Belgrade

 

Austria AUT.gif 49 - 90 GER.gif Germany
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-18, 22-23, 20-20, 19-9
November 24th 2017, h. 20:20 (GMT +1), Multiversum, Schwechat

 

Austria AUT.gif 64 - 78 GEO.gif Georgia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-19, 26-21, 18-15, 15-23
February 23rd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Multiversum, Schwechat

 

Germany GER.gif 79 - 74 SRB.gif Serbia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-26, 20-15, 17-18, 22-15
February 23rd 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Fraport Arena, Frankfurt

 

Georgia GEO.gif 77 - 87 GER.gif Germany
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-27, 21-24, 24-18, 15-18
February 25th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Sports Palace, Tbilisi

 

Austria AUT.gif 81 - 82 SRB.gif Serbia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-21, 25-20, 20-25, 18-16
February 25th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Multiversum, Schwechat

 

Georgia GEO.gif 50 - 87 SRB.gif Serbia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 11-18, 7-19, 18-23, 14-27
June 29th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Sports Palace, Tbilisi

 

Germany GER.gif 85 - 63 AUT.gif Austria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-16, 25-17, 14-16, 24-14
June 29th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Volkswagen Halle, Braunschweig

 

Georgia GEO.gif 98 - 73 AUT.gif Austria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 26-18, 25-15, 25-19, 22-21
July 2nd 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Sports Palace, Tbilisi

 

Serbia SRB.gif 81 - 88 GER.gif Germany
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-21, 18-14, 19-21, 21-32
July 2nd 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Spens Arena, Novi Sad

 

Group G Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
GER.gif Germany
6
6
0
508
414
+94
12
SRB.gif Serbia
6
4
2
514
449
+65
10
GEO.gif Georgia
6
2
4
460
495
-35
8
AUT.gif Austria
6
0
6
394
518
-124
6


 

Group H

 

Israel ISR.gif 88 - 68 EST.gif Estonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-21, 17-14, 27-19, 23-14
November 24th 2017, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Shlomo Group Arena, Tel Aviv

 

Great Britain GBR.gif 92 - 95OT GRE.gif Greece
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-17, 20-20, 17-18, 29-28, Overtime: 9-12
November 24th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT), Morningside Arena, Leicester

 

Greece GRE.gif 82 - 61 ISR.gif Israel
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-18, 22-14, 22-15, 23-14
November 27th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Heraklion Arena "Dyo Aorakia", Heraklion

 

Estonia EST.gif 73 - 70 GBR.gif Great Britain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-24, 26-12, 15-21, 14-13
November 27th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Kalevi Spordihall, Tallinn

 

Israel ISR.gif 82 - 75 GBR.gif Great Britain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-20, 25-24, 21-17, 18-14
February 23rd 2018, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Shlomo Group Arena, Tel Aviv

 

Greece GRE.gif 87 - 75 EST.gif Estonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-18, 15-11, 26-13, 26-33
February 23rd 2018, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Heraklion Arena "Dyo Aorakia", Heraklion

 

Estonia EST.gif 78 - 62 ISR.gif Israel
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-19, 20-14, 19-20, 22-9
February 25th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Saku Suurhall, Tallinn

 

Greece GRE.gif 75 - 70 GBR.gif Great Britain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-23, 19-23, 17-12, 18-12
February 25th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Heraklion Arena "Dyo Aorakia", Heraklion

 

Israel ISR.gif 78 - 96 GRE.gif Greece
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-20, 25-29, 10-24, 26-23
June 28th 2018, h. 19:40 (GMT +3), Tel Aviv Arena, Tel Aviv

 

Great Britain GBR.gif 74 - 65 EST.gif Estonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-20, 15-19, 20-14, 20-12
June 29th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Emirates Arena, Glasgow

 

Estonia EST.gif 56 - 78 GRE.gif Greece
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-15, 14-20, 21-21, 8-22
July 2nd 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Saku Suurhall, Tallinn

 

Great Britain GBR.gif 59 - 67 ISR.gif Israel
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-18, 20-16, 12-16, 14-17
July 2nd 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Emirates Arena, Glasgow

 

Group H Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
GRE.gif Greece
6
6
0
513
432
+81
12
ISR.gif Israel
6
3
3
438
458
-20
9
EST.gif Estonia
6
2
4
415
459
-44
8
GBR.gif Great Britain
6
1
5
440
457
-17
7
Link to post
Share on other sites
African Second Qualifying Round
September 13th, 2018 - February 25th, 2019
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and the best 3rd ranked Nation between all Groups will qualify for the Men's Basketball FIBA World Cup 2019


Group E
 

  • ANG.gif Angola
  • CMR.gif Cameroon
  • CHA.gif Chad
  • EGY.gif Egypt
  • MAR.gif Morocco
  • TUN.gif Tunisia



Group F
 

  • CAF.gif Central African Republic
  • CIV.gif Cote d'Ivoire
  • MLI.gif Mali
  • NGR.gif Nigeria
  • RWA.gif Rwanda
  • SEN.gif Senegal


 

Group E

 

Angola ANG.gif 83 - 76 CMR.gif Cameroon
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-14, 23-20, 25-29, 13-13
September 14th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Salle Multidisciplinaire de Radès, Rades

 

Morocco MAR.gif 50 - 65 TUN.gif Tunisia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-12, 10-21, 13-26, 14-6
September 14th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Salle Multidisciplinaire de Radès, Rades

 

Egypt EGY.gif 99 - 83 CHA.gif Chad
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-23, 22-26, 30-14, 26-20
September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Salle Multidisciplinaire de Radès, Rades

 

Cameroon CMR.gif 84 - 74 MAR.gif Morocco
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-20, 20-19, 12-24, 30-11
September 15th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Salle Multidisciplinaire de Radès, Rades

 

Tunisia TUN.gif 69 - 47 EGY.gif Egypt
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-12, 13-12, 19-15, 13-8
September 15th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Salle Multidisciplinaire de Radès, Rades

 

Chad CHA.gif 33 - 75 ANG.gif Angola
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-16, 4-19, 9-23, 7-17
September 15th 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Salle Multidisciplinaire de Radès, Rades

 

Chad CHA.gif 69 - 63 MAR.gif Morocco
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-15, 19-13, 22-16, 10-19
September 16th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Salle Multidisciplinaire de Radès, Rades

 

Tunisia TUN.gif 84 - 64 ANG.gif Angola
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-15, 22-21, 23-13, 22-15
September 16th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Salle Multidisciplinaire de Radès, Rades

 

Cameroon CMR.gif 58 - 62 EGY.gif Egypt
Quarter-by-Quarter: 10-10, 17-17, 13-19, 18-16
September 16th 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Salle Multidisciplinaire de Radès, Rades

 

Tunisia TUN.gif 89 - 51 MAR.gif Morocco
Quarter-by-Quarter: 34-12, 16-12, 18-8, 21-19
November 30th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Pavilhao Multiusos de Luanda, Luanda

 

Chad CHA.gif 58 - 85 EGY.gif Egypt
Quarter-by-Quarter: 10-20, 14-26, 17-17, 17-22
November 30th 2018, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Pavilhao Multiusos de Luanda, Luanda

 

Cameroon CMR.gif 73 - 77 ANG.gif Angola
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-17, 15-19, 15-14, 19-27
November 30th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Pavilhao Multiusos de Luanda, Luanda

 

Egypt EGY.gif OT73 - 64 TUN.gif Tunisia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-23, 15-14, 9-10, 12-11, Overtime: 15-6
December 1st 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Pavilhao Multiusos de Luanda, Luanda

 

Morocco MAR.gif 57 - 63 CMR.gif Cameroon
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-13, 10-18, 13-14, 18-18
December 1st 2018, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Pavilhao Multiusos de Luanda, Luanda

 

Angola ANG.gif 90 - 50 CHA.gif Chad
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-16, 20-7, 27-16, 19-11
December 1st 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Pavilhao Multiusos de Luanda, Luanda

 

Egypt EGY.gif 60 - 80 CMR.gif Cameroon
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-22, 14-23, 12-21, 9-14
December 2nd 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Pavilhao Multiusos de Luanda, Luanda

 

Morocco MAR.gif 62 - 45 CHA.gif Chad
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-3, 15-10, 18-14, 13-18
December 2nd 2018, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Pavilhao Multiusos de Luanda, Luanda

 

Angola ANG.gif 69 - 63 TUN.gif Tunisia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-12, 24-17, 19-21, 12-13
December 2nd 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Pavilhao Multiusos de Luanda, Luanda

 

Group E Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
TUN.gif Tunisia
12
10
2
933
669
+264
22
ANG.gif Angola
12
9
3
829
748
+81
21
CMR.gif Cameroon
12
7
5
872
794
+78
19
EGY.gif Egypt
12
7
5
802
799
+3
19
MAR.gif Morocco
12
4
8
739
789
-50
16
CHA.gif Chad
12
3
9
721
898
-177
15


 

Group F

 

Central African Republic CAF.gif 65 - 66 MLI.gif Mali
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-15, 22-10, 13-18, 15-23
September 14th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Lagos

 

Senegal SEN.gif 94 - 89 RWA.gif Rwanda
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-24, 24-12, 23-24, 23-29
September 14th 2018, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Lagos

 

Cote d'Ivoire CIV.gif 73 - 84 NGR.gif Nigeria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-21, 13-20, 16-23, 25-20
September 14th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Lagos

 

Mali MLI.gif 71 - 82 SEN.gif Senegal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-20, 17-17, 12-26, 22-19
September 15th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Lagos

 

Rwanda RWA.gif 53 - 71 CIV.gif Cote d'Ivoire
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-21, 14-19, 4-16, 16-15
September 15th 2018, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Lagos

 

Nigeria NGR.gif 114 - 69 CAF.gif Central African Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-20, 26-19, 37-21, 26-9
September 15th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Lagos

 

Mali MLI.gif 59 - 69 CIV.gif Cote d'Ivoire
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-19, 7-16, 18-15, 16-19
September 16th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Lagos

 

Rwanda RWA.gif 61 - 68 CAF.gif Central African Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-16, 14-11, 17-14, 17-27
September 16th 2018, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Lagos

 

Nigeria NGR.gif 89 - 61 SEN.gif Senegal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 27-14, 22-17, 17-18, 23-12
September 16th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Lagos

 

Mali MLI.gif 57 - 75 CAF.gif Central African Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-17, 11-18, 15-19, 19-21
February 22nd 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT), Palais des Sports de Treichville, Abidjan

 

Rwanda RWA.gif 41 - 81 SEN.gif Senegal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-26, 8-17, 9-23, 10-15
February 22nd 2019, h. 17:30 (GMT), Palais des Sports de Treichville, Abidjan

 

Nigeria NGR.gif 46 - 72 CIV.gif Cote d'Ivoire
Quarter-by-Quarter: 10-14, 9-14, 12-27, 15-17
February 22nd 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT), Palais des Sports de Treichville, Abidjan

 

Senegal SEN.gif 62 - 38 MLI.gif Mali
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-12, 22-10, 16-13, 7-3
February 23rd 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT), Palais des Sports de Treichville, Abidjan

 

Central African Republic CAF.gif 59 - 72 NGR.gif Nigeria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-14, 11-18, 15-21, 19-19
February 23rd 2019, h. 17:30 (GMT), Palais des Sports de Treichville, Abidjan

 

Cote d'Ivoire CIV.gif 87 - 60 RWA.gif Rwanda
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-15, 29-14, 19-15, 21-16
February 23rd 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT), Palais des Sports de Treichville, Abidjan

 

Senegal SEN.gif 84 - 63 NGR.gif Nigeria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 27-19, 13-15, 23-19, 21-10
February 24th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT), Palais des Sports de Treichville, Abidjan

 

Central African Republic CAF.gif 77 - 69 RWA.gif Rwanda
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-12, 14-26, 18-19, 25-12
February 24th 2019, h. 17:30 (GMT), Palais des Sports de Treichville, Abidjan

 

Cote d'Ivoire CIV.gif 69 - 49 MLI.gif Mali
Quarter-by-Quarter: 26-15, 18-11, 13-10, 12-13
February 24th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT), Palais des Sports de Treichville, Abidjan

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
NGR.gif Nigeria
12
10
2
933
669
+264
22
SEN.gif Senegal
12
9
3
829
748
+81
21
CIV.gif Cote d'Ivoire
12
7
5
872
794
+78
19
CAF.gif Central African Rep.
12
7
5
802
799
+3
19
RWA.gif Rwanda
12
4
8
739
789
-50
16
MLI.gif Mali
12
3
9
721
898
-177
15
Link to post
Share on other sites
American Second Qualifying Round
September 13th, 2018 - February 25th, 2019
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group and the best 4th ranked Nation between all Groups will qualify for the Men's Basketball FIBA World Cup 2019


Group E
 

  • ARG.gif Argentina
  • MEX.gif Mexico
  • PAN.gif Panama
  • PUR.gif Puerto Rico
  • USA.gif United States
  • URU.gif Uruguay



Group F
 

  • BRA.gif Brazil
  • CAN.gif Canada
  • CHI.gif Chile
  • DOM.gif Dominican Republic
  • VEN.gif Venezuela
  • ISV.gif Virgin Islands


 

Group E

 

Puerto Rico PUR.gif 82 - 73 PAN.gif Panama
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-16, 15-14, 19-19, 28-24
September 14th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), Coliseo Roberto Clemente, San Juan

 

Mexico MEX.gif 74 - 78 ARG.gif Argentina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-26, 17-14, 22-14, 20-24
September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT -5), Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera, Mexico City

 

United States USA.gif 114 - 57 URU.gif Uruguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 28-8, 28-16, 28-16, 30-17
September 14th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT -7), Cox Pavilion, Las Vegas

 

Uruguay URU.gif 63 - 60 MEX.gif Mexico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 9-19, 20-16, 13-12, 21-13
September 17th 2018, h. 19:15 (GMT -3), Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo

 

Argentina ARG.gif 106 - 84 PUR.gif Puerto Rico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-18, 36-19, 32-21, 18-26
September 17th 2018, h. 21:15 (GMT -3), Estadio Cincuentenario, Formosa

 

Panama PAN.gif 48 - 78 USA.gif United States
Quarter-by-Quarter: 7-18, 16-18, 15-21, 10-21
September 17th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT -5), Arena Roberto Durán, Panama City

 

Uruguay URU.gif 64 - 62 PUR.gif Puerto Rico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-11, 17-20, 17-11, 15-20
November 29th 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Antel Arena, Montevideo

 

Argentina ARG.gif 80 - 63 USA.gif United States
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-16, 22-16, 23-8, 22-23
November 29th 2018, h. 21:30 (GMT -3), Superdomo, La Rioja

 

Panama PAN.gif 76 - 65 MEX.gif Mexico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-15, 17-13, 21-26, 17-11
November 29th 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT -5), Arena Roberto Durán, Panama City

 

Panama PAN.gif 70 - 71 PUR.gif Puerto Rico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-15, 15-13, 16-26, 19-17
December 2nd 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT -5), Arena Roberto Durán, Panama City

 

Uruguay URU.gif 70 - 78 USA.gif United States
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-22, 23-17, 14-11, 16-28
December 2nd 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Antel Arena, Montevideo

 

Argentina ARG.gif 85 - 71 MEX.gif Mexico
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-15, 15-15, 32-13, 14-28
December 2nd 2018, h. 21:30 (GMT -3), Superdomo, La Rioja

 

United States USA.gif 111 - 80 PAN.gif Panama
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-21, 31-25, 27-18, 31-16
February 22nd 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT -5), Greensboro Fieldhouse, Greensboro

 

Puerto Rico PUR.gif OT87 - 86 ARG.gif Argentina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-14, 14-15, 28-24, 21-29, Overtime: 5-4
February 22nd 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), Coliseo Roberto Clemente, San Juan

 

Mexico MEX.gif 88 - 77 URU.gif Uruguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-16, 23-18, 18-13, 28-30
February 22nd 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT -6), Gimnasio Nuevo León Unido, Monterrey

 

United States USA.gif 84 - 83 ARG.gif Argentina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-14, 20-21, 17-30, 25-18
February 25th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT -5), Greensboro Fieldhouse, Greensboro

 

Puerto Rico PUR.gif 65 - 61 URU.gif Uruguay
Quarter-by-Quarter: 9-19, 23-7, 14-15, 19-20
February 22nd 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT -4), Coliseo Roberto Clemente, San Juan

 

Mexico MEX.gif 78 - 61 PAN.gif Panama
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-12, 22-19, 25-26, 12-4
February 22nd 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT -6), Gimnasio Nuevo León Unido, Monterrey

 

Group E Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
USA.gif United States
12
10
2
1034
813
+220
22
ARG.gif Argentina
12
9
3
1037
854
+183
21
PUR.gif Puerto Rico
12
8
4
967
939
+28
20
URU.gif Uruguay
12
6
6
824
909
-85
18
MEX.gif Mexico
12
5
7
875
903
-28
17
PAN.gif Panama
12
4
8
844
930
-86
16


 

Group F

 

Venezuela VEN.gif 87 - 73 ISV.gif Virgin Islands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-11, 15-17, 25-14, 25-31
September 13th 2018, h. 18:30 (GMT -4), Parque Miranda, Caracas

 

Canada CAN.gif 85 - 77 BRA.gif Brazil
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-19, 19-14, 23-23, 21-21
September 13th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), Place Bell, Laval

 

Dominican Republic DOM.gif 71 - 46 CHI.gif Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-8, 15-16, 20-13, 23-9
September 13th 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT -4), Palacio de los Deportes, Santo Domingo

 

Venezuela VEN.gif OT79 - 78 DOM.gif Dominican Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-16, 18-22, 16-12, 19-18, Overtime: 11-10
September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT -4), Forum de Valencia, Valencia

 

Brazil BRA.gif 20 - 0 ISV.gif Virgin Islands
Forfeit
September 16th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT -3), Goiania Arena, Goiania

 

Chile CHI.gif 61 - 84 CAN.gif Canada
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-23, 14-20, 16-23, 15-18
September 17th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Coliseo Antonio Azurmendi, Valdivia

 

Brazil BRA.gif 100 - 82 DOM.gif Dominican Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-16, 34-23, 24-22, 18-21
November 30th 2018, h. 19:15 (GMT -2), Ginasio Wlamir Marques, São Paulo

 

Venezuela VEN.gif 84 - 76 CAN.gif Canada
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-17, 20-20, 22-18, 25-21
November 30th 2018, h. 18:15 (GMT -4), Parque Miranda, Caracas

 

Chile CHI.gif 81 - 63 ISV.gif Virgin Islands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-18, 30-9, 14-22, 19-14
November 30th 2018, h. 21:30 (GMT -3), Coliseo Antonio Azurmendi, Valdivia

 

Brazil BRA.gif 67 - 94 CAN.gif Canada
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-18, 14-27, 18-31, 15-18
December 3rd 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT -2), Ginasio Wlamir Marques, São Paulo

 

Virgin Islands ISV.gif 76 - 77 VEN.gif Venezuela
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-12, 21-22, 22-22, 19-21
December 3rd 2018, h. 18:15 (GMT -4), UVI Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas

 

Chile CHI.gif 65 - 74 DOM.gif Dominican Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 11-18, 17-26, 12-11, 25-19
December 3rd 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Coliseo Antonio Azurmendi, Valdivia

 

Canada CAN.gif 85 - 46 CHI.gif Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-9, 18-12, 29-16, 22-9
February 21st 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT -2:30), Mile One Centre, St. John's

 

Virgin Islands ISV.gif 80 - 104 BRA.gif Brazil
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-22, 17-29, 21-27, 22-26
February 21st 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT -4), UVI Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas

 

Dominican Republic DOM.gif 72 - 67 VEN.gif Venezuela
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-13, 12-19, 12-9, 26-26
February 21st 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT -4), Palacio de los Deportes, Santo Domingo

 

Canada CAN.gif 95 - 55 VEN.gif Venezuela
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-8, 21-19, 27-17, 23-15
February 24th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT -2:30), Mile One Centre, St. John's

 

Virgin Islands ISV.gif 64 - 59 CHI.gif Chile
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-15, 12-16, 13-16, 21-12
February 24th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT -4), UVI Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas

 

Dominican Republic DOM.gif 63 - 71 BRA.gif Brazil
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-17, 12-21, 16-12, 15-21
February 25th 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT -4), Palacio de los Deportes, Santo Domingo

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
CAN.gif Canada
12
10
2
1115
833
+282
22
VEN.gif Venezuela
12
9
3
886
838
+48
21
BRA.gif Brazil
12
9
3
918
787
+131
21
DOM.gif Dominican Republ.
12
7
5
979
921
+58
19
CHI.gif Chile
12
2
10
737
897
-160
14
ISV.gif Virgin Islands
12
3
9
865
1016
-151
14
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...