website statistics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!
 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Sign in to follow this  
Totallympics

Fencing EFC Cadet & Junior European Championships 2020

Recommended Posts

Men's Cadets Team Sabre

 

Final Results

 

Gold: :FRA France

Silver: :ITA Italy

Bronze: :RUS Russia

 

Semifinals:

France b. Russia 45-34

Italy b. Germany 45-37

 

Bronze Medal Match:

Russia b. Germany 45-35

 

Gold Medal Match:

France b. Italy 45-41

  

Here is the Full Final Ranking (and Results) from Today's competition:

https://www.fencingtimelive.com/events/results/3A3B68F4DDA14713B7BC63EFBA4B0CF6

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Cadets Team Epee

 

Final Results

 

Gold: :ITA Italy

Silver: :ISR Israel

Bronze: :RUS Russia

 

Semifinals:

Israel b. Germany 45-32

Italy b. Russia 45-35

 

Bronze Medal Match:

Russia b. Germany 45-36

 

Gold Medal Match:

Italy b. Israel 45-35

  

Here is the Full Final Ranking (and Results) from Today's competition:

https://www.fencingtimelive.com/events/results/E441A9606F9B440194F9E34523C07387

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Cadets Team Foil

 

Final Results

 

Gold: :RUS Russia

Silver: :ITA Italy

Bronze: :UKR Ukraine

 

Semifinals:

Russia b. Poland 45-30

Italy b. Ukraine 45-34

 

Bronze Medal Match:

Ukraine b. Poland 45-36

 

Gold Medal Match:

Russia b. Italy 45-36

  

Here is the Full Final Ranking (and Results) from Today's competition:

https://www.fencingtimelive.com/events/results/4018F4CE0BA44FB39A159CE5483DF030

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Juniors Individual Epee

 

Final Results

 

Gold: :RUS Egor Lomaga

Silver: :ITA Filippo Armaleo

Bronze: :FRA Alexis Messien & :RUS Dmitrii Shvelidze

 

Semifinals:

Lomaga b. Shvelidze 15-12

Armaleo b. Messien 15-12

 

Gold Medal Match:

Lomaga b. Armaleo 15-14

  

Here is the Full Final Ranking (and Results) from Today's competition:

https://www.fencingtimelive.com/events/results/D7FD3E9E36AE45C9B983B9CA5140FEF0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Juniors Individual Sabre

 

Final Results

 

Gold: :BUL Yoana Ilieva

Silver: :RUS Dariya Drozd

Bronze: :ITA Alessia Di Carlo & :ROU Ilinca Pantis

 

Semifinals:

Ilieva b. Di Carlo 15-9

Drozd b. Pantis 15-10

 

Gold Medal Match:

Ilieva b. Drozd 15-6

  

Here is the Full Final Ranking (and Results) from Today's competition:

https://www.fencingtimelive.com/events/results/6A748557D9C4443185B245E1AE295499

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Juniors Individual Foil

 

Final Results

 

Gold: :RUS Kirill Borodachev

Silver: :RUS Anton Borodachev

Bronze: :POL Maciej Bem & :CZE Marek Totusek

 

Semifinals:

A. Borodachev b. Totusek 15-9

K. Borodachev b. Bem 15-4

 

Gold Medal Match:

K. Borodachev b. A. Borodachev 15-13

  

Here is the Full Final Ranking (and Results) from Today's competition:

https://www.fencingtimelive.com/events/results/B68414891B344D539EB274BBB414CEE1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Juniors Individual Epee

 

Final Results

 

Gold: :CZE Veronika Bieleszova

Silver: :HUN Lili Buki

Bronze: :HUN Eszter Muhari & :ITA Gaia Traditi

 

Semifinals:

Bieleszova b. Traditi 15-11

Buki b. Muhari 15-13

 

Gold Medal Match:

Bieleszova b. Buki 15-14

  

Here is the Full Final Ranking (and Results) from Today's competition:

https://www.fencingtimelive.com/events/results/3534C275D72846E8ACC1EC041546D18E

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Juniors Individual Sabre

 

Final Results

 

Gold: :UKR Vasyl Humen

Silver: :ITA Luca Fioretto

Bronze: :HUN Krisztian Rabb & :RUS Kirill Tyulyukov

 

Semifinals:

Humen b. Tyulyukov 15-14

Fioretto b. Rabb 15-5

 

Gold Medal Match:

Humen b. Fioretto 15-14

  

Here is the Full Final Ranking (and Results) from Today's competition:

https://www.fencingtimelive.com/events/results/C171308757A04CF48D817B2FD8BF0CFE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

to be noticed...in Italian language, "Fioretto" means "Foil"...but Luca competed and won a medal in the Sabre discipline...:lol::rofl:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Juniors Individual Foil

 

Final Results

 

Gold: :ITA Martina Favaretto

Silver: :ITA Vittoria Ciampalini

Bronze: :ROU Emilia Corbu & :GRE Maria-Eleni Chaldaiou

 

Semifinals:

Ciampalini b. Chaldaiou 15-12

Favaretto b. Corbu 15-5

 

Gold Medal Match:

Favaretto b. Ciampalini 15-8

  

Here is the Full Final Ranking (and Results) from Today's competition:

https://www.fencingtimelive.com/events/results/4BE0C4F5801C4CC9B6B632B300F68230

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...