website statistics
Jump to content

Spain National Thread


Fran-UDA
 Share

Recommended Posts

UPDATED PAGE 1

SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS  

ATHLETES: 249 ( MEN 144 - WOMEN 100 - TBD 5)

 

 

*ARCHERY ( 1 )


MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: 1 Quota

 

*ATHLETICS ( 32 )


MEN ( 19 )

800m: Adrián Ben

1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Mohamed Katir, Kevin Lopez

110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega

3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce

Triple Jump: Pablo Torrijos

Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez

Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos

Marathon: Daniel Mateo, Javier Guerra + 1 Quota (Ayad Lamdassem, Hamid Ben Daoud, Ivan Fernández, Camilo Santiago, Yago Rojo, Houssame Benabbou, Iraitz Arrospide)

20km. Race Walk: 3 Quotas (Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez, Luis Alberto Amezcua)

50km. Race Walk: Marc Tur, Luis Manuel Corchete

 

WOMEN ( 9 )

3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano

Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro

Shot Put: María Belen Toimil

Marathon: Marta Galimany, Elena Loyo, Laura Mendez

20km. Race Walk: María Perez, Raquel González, Laura García-Caro

 

MIXED ( 4 )

Relay 4x400m: 1 Quota (Julio Arenas/Andrea Jimenez/Aauri Lorena Bokesa/Bernat Erta)

 

*BADMINTON ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Pablo Abián

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Carolina Marín

 

*BASKETBALL ( 24 )*

 

MEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 2 )*

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Team Competition: Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo

 

*BOXING ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 2 )

-52 Kg: Gabriel Escobar

-57 Kg: José Quiles

 

*CANOEING. SLALOM ( 4 )*

 

MEN ( 2 )

K-1: David Llorente

C-1: Ander Elosegi

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

K-1: Maialen Chourraut

C-1: Nuria Vilarrubla

 

*CANOEING. SPRINT ( 11 )*

 

MEN ( 8 )

K-1 200m: Carlos Arevalo, Saul Craviotto

K-2 1000m: Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña

K-4 500m: Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrigo Germade

C-2 1000m: Cayetano García/Pablo Martínez

 

WOMEN ( 3 )

K-1 200m: Teresa Portela

K-1 500m: Isabel Contreras

C-1 200m: 1 Quota (María Corbera)

 

*CYCLING. ROAD ( 7 )*

 

MEN ( 5 )

Road Race: 5 Quotas

Time Trial: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Road Race: 2 Quotas

Time Trial: 1 Quota

 

*CYCLING. TRACK ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 2 )

Omnium: Albert Torres

Madison: Albert Torres/Sebastián Mora

 

*DIVING ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 2 )

3m. Springboard: Alberto Arévalo, Nicolás García

 

*EQUESTRIAN ( 5 )*


MIXED ( 5 )

Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas 

Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3)

Jumping Individual: 1 Quota (Eduardo Álvarez/Rokfeller De Pleville Bois Margot)

Eventing Individual: 1 Quota (Francisco Gaviño/Source de la Faye)

 

*FENCING ( 1 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

Foil Individual: Carlos Llavador

 

*FIELD HOCKEY ( 32 )*

 

MEN ( 16 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

WOMEN ( 16 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

*FOOTBALL ( 18 )


MEN ( 18 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*GIMNASTICS ARTISTIC ( 8 )*

 

MEN ( 4 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota (Nestor Abad/Joel Plata/NIcolau Mir/Adria Vera/Thierno Diallo)

Individual Competition: 4 Quotas

 

WOMEN ( 4 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota (Cintia Rodríguez/Ana Perez/Roxana Popa/Alba Petisco/Marina González)

Individual Competition: 4 Quotas

 

*HANDBALL ( 28 )*

 

MEN ( 14 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

WOMEN ( 14 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*KARATE ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

Kata: Damián Quintero

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Kata: Sandra Sánchez

 

*ROWING ( 6 )*

 

MEN ( 4 )

M2-: Jaime Canalejo/Javier García

LM2X: Manel Belastegui/Caetano Horta

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

W2-: Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz

 

*SAILING ( 15 )*

 

MEN ( 7 )

RS:X: Ángel Granda

Laser: Joel Rodriguez

Finn: Joan Cardona

470: Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez

49er: Diego Botín/Iago Lopez

 

WOMEN ( 6 )

RS:X: Blanca Manchon

Laser Radial: Cristina Pujol

470: Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero

49er FX: Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barceló

 

MIXED ( 2 )

Nacra 17: Florian Trittel/Tara Pacheco

 

*SHOOTING ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

Trap: Alberto Fernández

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Trap: Fátima Galvez

 

MIXED ( - )

Trap: Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez

 

*SPORT CLIMBING ( 1 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

Combined Individual: Alberto Ginés

 

*SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )*

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Duet: 1 Quota 

 

*SWIMMING ( 9 )*

 

MEN ( 3 )

100m. Backstroke: Hugo González

200m. Backstroke: Nicolas García

200m. Medley: Hugo González

400m. Medley: Joan Lluis Pons

 

WOMEN ( 6 )

100m. Freestyle: Lidon Muñoz

800m. Freestyle: Mireia Belmonte, Jimena Pérez

1.500m. Freestyle: Mireia Belmonte, Jimena Pérez

200m. Backstroke: África Zamorano

200m. Breaststroke: Jessica Vall, Marina García

 

*SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez

 

*TABLE TENNIS ( 2 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Álvaro Robles

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Maria Xiao

 

*TAEKWONDO ( 4 )*

 

MEN ( 3 )

-58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa

-68 Kg: Javier Perez

-80 Kg: Raul Martínez

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

-49 Kg: Adriana Cerezo

 

*WATERPOLO ( 24 )*

 

MEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

Link to comment
Share on other sites

CALENDARIO DEPORTE OLÍMPICO ESPAÑOL Semana del 17 al 23 de mayo, con análisis de como podemos conseguir plazas olímpicas, enlaces para seguir las competiciones, rankings olímpicos, procesos clasificatorios. Ver en : https://clasificacionolimpica2020.blogspot.com/search/label/Calendario semanal

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 15

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. CYCLING. MOUNTAIN BIKE :ESP

 

http://www.uci.ch/mm/Document/News/News/18/58/68/Tokyo2020OlympicGames-QualificationSystem-MountainBike-EN_English.PDF

 

*Male* *Female*

 

UCI World Ranking Nations (28/05/18 - 28/05/20)

 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Nation >> 30 Quotas

6º Spain with 5006 Points. 2 OLYMPIC QUOTAS FOR SPAIN

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Nation >> 30 Quotas

20º Spain with 3182 Points. 1 OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 1

SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS  

ATHLETES: 252 ( MEN 146 - WOMEN 101 - TBD 5)

 

 

*ARCHERY ( 1 )


MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: 1 Quota

 

*ATHLETICS ( 32 )


MEN ( 19 )

800m: Adrián Ben

1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Mohamed Katir, Kevin Lopez

110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega

3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce

Triple Jump: Pablo Torrijos

Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez

Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos

Marathon: Daniel Mateo, Javier Guerra + 1 Quota (Ayad Lamdassem, Hamid Ben Daoud, Ivan Fernández, Camilo Santiago, Yago Rojo, Houssame Benabbou, Iraitz Arrospide)

20km. Race Walk: 3 Quotas (Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez, Luis Alberto Amezcua)

50km. Race Walk: Marc Tur, Luis Manuel Corchete

 

WOMEN ( 9 )

3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano

Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro

Shot Put: María Belen Toimil

Marathon: Marta Galimany, Elena Loyo, Laura Mendez

20km. Race Walk: María Perez, Raquel González, Laura García-Caro

 

MIXED ( 4 )

Relay 4x400m: 1 Quota (Julio Arenas/Andrea Jimenez/Aauri Lorena Bokesa/Bernat Erta)

 

*BADMINTON ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Pablo Abián

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Carolina Marín

 

*BASKETBALL ( 24 )*

 

MEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 2 )*

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Team Competition: Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo

 

*BOXING ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 2 )

-52 Kg: Gabriel Escobar

-57 Kg: José Quiles

 

*CANOEING. SLALOM ( 4 )*

 

MEN ( 2 )

K-1: David Llorente

C-1: Ander Elosegi

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

K-1: Maialen Chourraut

C-1: Nuria Vilarrubla

 

*CANOEING. SPRINT ( 11 )*

 

MEN ( 8 )

K-1 200m: Carlos Arevalo, Saul Craviotto

K-2 1000m: Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña

K-4 500m: Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrigo Germade

C-2 1000m: Cayetano García/Pablo Martínez

 

WOMEN ( 3 )

K-1 200m: Teresa Portela

K-1 500m: Isabel Contreras

C-1 200m: 1 Quota (María Corbera)

 

*CYCLING. MOUNTAIN BIKING ( 3 )*

 

MEN ( 2 )

Individual Competition: 2 Quotas

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: 1 Quota

 

*CYCLING. ROAD ( 7 )*

 

MEN ( 5 )

Road Race: 5 Quotas

Time Trial: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Road Race: 2 Quotas

Time Trial: 1 Quota

 

*CYCLING. TRACK ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 2 )

Omnium: Albert Torres

Madison: Albert Torres/Sebastián Mora

 

*DIVING ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 2 )

3m. Springboard: Alberto Arévalo, Nicolás García

 

*EQUESTRIAN ( 5 )*


MIXED ( 5 )

Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas 

Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3)

Jumping Individual: 1 Quota (Eduardo Álvarez/Rokfeller De Pleville Bois Margot)

Eventing Individual: 1 Quota (Francisco Gaviño/Source de la Faye)

 

*FENCING ( 1 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

Foil Individual: Carlos Llavador

 

*FIELD HOCKEY ( 32 )*

 

MEN ( 16 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

WOMEN ( 16 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

*FOOTBALL ( 18 )


MEN ( 18 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*GIMNASTICS ARTISTIC ( 8 )*

 

MEN ( 4 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota (Nestor Abad/Joel Plata/NIcolau Mir/Adria Vera/Thierno Diallo)

Individual Competition: 4 Quotas

 

WOMEN ( 4 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota (Cintia Rodríguez/Ana Perez/Roxana Popa/Alba Petisco/Marina González)

Individual Competition: 4 Quotas

 

*HANDBALL ( 28 )*

 

MEN ( 14 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

WOMEN ( 14 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*KARATE ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

Kata: Damián Quintero

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Kata: Sandra Sánchez

 

*ROWING ( 6 )*

 

MEN ( 4 )

M2-: Jaime Canalejo/Javier García

LM2X: Manel Belastegui/Caetano Horta

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

W2-: Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz

 

*SAILING ( 15 )*

 

MEN ( 7 )

RS:X: Ángel Granda

Laser: Joel Rodriguez

Finn: Joan Cardona

470: Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez

49er: Diego Botín/Iago Lopez

 

WOMEN ( 6 )

RS:X: Blanca Manchon

Laser Radial: Cristina Pujol

470: Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero

49er FX: Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barceló

 

MIXED ( 2 )

Nacra 17: Florian Trittel/Tara Pacheco

 

*SHOOTING ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

Trap: Alberto Fernández

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Trap: Fátima Galvez

 

MIXED ( - )

Trap: Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez

 

*SPORT CLIMBING ( 1 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

Combined Individual: Alberto Ginés

 

*SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )*

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Duet: 1 Quota 

 

*SWIMMING ( 9 )*

 

MEN ( 3 )

100m. Backstroke: Hugo González

200m. Backstroke: Nicolas García

200m. Medley: Hugo González

400m. Medley: Joan Lluis Pons

 

WOMEN ( 6 )

100m. Freestyle: Lidon Muñoz

800m. Freestyle: Mireia Belmonte, Jimena Pérez

1.500m. Freestyle: Mireia Belmonte, Jimena Pérez

200m. Backstroke: África Zamorano

200m. Breaststroke: Jessica Vall, Marina García

 

*SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez

 

*TABLE TENNIS ( 2 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Álvaro Robles

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Maria Xiao

 

*TAEKWONDO ( 4 )*

 

MEN ( 3 )

-58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa

-68 Kg: Javier Perez

-80 Kg: Raul Martínez

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

-49 Kg: Adriana Cerezo

 

*WATERPOLO ( 24 )*

 

MEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

Link to comment
Share on other sites

CALENDARIO SEMANAL DEPORTE OLÍMPICO ESPAÑOL Semana del 24 al 30 de mayo, con análisis de como podemos conseguir plazas olímpicas, enlaces para seguir las competiciones, rankings olímpicos, procesos clasificatorios. Ver en : https://clasificacionolimpica2020.blogspot.com/search/label/Calendario semanal

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 17

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. SKATEBOARDING :ESP

 

http://www.worldskate.org/olympic-qualifying-system/qualification-system

 

*Male* *Female* 

 

*Park* 

 

Olympic Ranking (01/01/19 - 29/06/21) 

 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 16 Quotas

 

23º Jaime Mateu with 11606 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 29º Danny Leon with 8180 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 79º Alain Kortabitarte with 2914 Points / 98º Ian Ponciano with 2113 Points / 140º Pablo Carranza with 1200 Points / 183º Larrun Barrenetxea with 960 Points / 222º Julen Arizmendi with 770 Points / 225º Ian Campbell with 770 Points / 238º Guillermo Sánchez with 610 Points / 254º Mario Arriaran with 610 Points / 282º Rafa Vallespir with 490 Points / 294º Peio González with 490 Points / 311º Iván Guzmán with 400 Points / 357º Gabriel Salazar with 140 Points / 388º Sergio Adorna with 130 Points / 391º Antoni Oro with 130 Points / 401º Adrián García with 120 Points / 402º Carlos Neira with 120 Points / 425º Carlos Valentín with 100 Points  / 461º Egoitz Bijueska with 90 Points / 489º Pedro Vivas with 83 Points / 494º Marion Calleja with 83 Points / 494º Álvaro Monaco with 73 Points / 512º Elijah Valera with 73 Points / 523º Miguel Huercano with 65 Points / 530º Miguel García with 65 Points / 535º Pablo Martínez with 53 Points / 544º Miki Huercano with 53 Points / 552º Ekain Rodríguez with 48 Points / 572º Sol Rosales with 45 Points / 575º Leonardo Vinicius with 40 Points / 581º Alfonso Merello with 40 Points / 589º Simon García with 38 Points / 598º Julen González with 38 Points / 603º Carlos Rioja with 33 Points / 609º Keltsa Sanchez with 33 Points / 610º Anibal Ferrero with 30 Points / 616º Jose Luis Cabarcos with 30 Points / 625º Alejandro Navarro with 27 Points / 627º Kike Berlanga with 27 Points / 629º Eduardo García with 26 Points / 630º Joan Benedito with 26 Points / 632º Joan Albos with 25 Points / 633º Didier Sanchez with 24 Points / 634º Félix Marcos with 24 Points / 637º Álvaro Recuero with 23 Points / 639º Liam Recorbet with 22 Points / 640º Iker Navas with 21 Points / 643º Ivan Gordillo with 21 Points / 644º Jaime Ramírez with 20 Points / 645º Martín Huerta with 20 Points / 647º Arnatz Sanchez with 19 Points / 648º Hodei García with 19 Points / 649º Victor De Luis with 18 Points / 615º Felix Fraile with 17 Points / 652º Alejandro Campomanes with 17 Points / 653º Matías Rojas with 16 Points / 655º Antonio de la Rosa with 15 Points / 656º Mateu Benguria with 15 Points / 658º Iago Cabarcos with 14 Points / 659º Alejandro Pereira with 14 Points / 660º Gael Quintana with 13 Points / 662º Raul Werth with 13 Points / 663º Taiga Gimeno with 10 Points

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 16 Quotas

 

17ª Julia Benedetti with 14530 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 49ª Naia Laso with 3330 Points / 86ª Valentina Planes with 2000 Points / 107ª Kiara Barayazarra with 1200 Points / 108ª Gadea Moja with 1200 Points / 149ª Natalia Muñoz with 770 Points / 163ª Almudena Navas with 610 Points / 173ª Ibone Gome< with 610 Points / 186ª Ilka Crehuet with 490 Points / 197ª Silvia Serret with 400 Points / 210ª Cecilia Rendueles with 140 Points / 214ª Daniela Terol with 140 Points / 220ª Maria Seco with 130 Points / 225ª Haizea Barturen with 130 Points / 226ª Lucia Couñago with 120 Points / 229ª Laura Sepulveda with 120 Points / 232ª Maider Gomez with 100 Points / 233ª Ana García with 100 Points / 235ª Martina Ruiz with 90 Points / 239ª Elvira Galera with 83 Points / 242ª Laura Fernández with 73 Points

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 1

SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS  

ATHLETES: 255 ( MEN 148 - WOMEN 102 - TBD 5)

 

 

*ARCHERY ( 1 )


MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: 1 Quota

 

*ATHLETICS ( 32 )


MEN ( 19 )

800m: Adrián Ben

1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Mohamed Katir, Kevin Lopez

5.000m: Mohamed Katir

110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega

3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce

Triple Jump: Pablo Torrijos

Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez

Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos

Marathon: Daniel Mateo, Javier Guerra + 1 Quota (Ayad Lamdassem, Hamid Ben Daoud, Ivan Fernández, Camilo Santiago, Yago Rojo, Houssame Benabbou, Iraitz Arrospide)

20km. Race Walk: Álvaro Martín + 2 Quotas (Diego García, Miguel Ángel Lopez, Luis Alberto Amezcua)

50km. Race Walk: Marc Tur, Luis Manuel Corchete

 

WOMEN ( 9 )

3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano

Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro

Shot Put: María Belen Toimil

Marathon: Marta Galimany, Elena Loyo, Laura Mendez

20km. Race Walk: María Perez, Laura García-Caro, Raquel González

 

MIXED ( 4 )

Relay 4x400m: 1 Quota (Julio Arenas/Andrea Jimenez/Aauri Lorena Bokesa/Bernat Erta)

 

*BADMINTON ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Pablo Abián

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Carolina Marín

 

*BASKETBALL ( 24 )*

 

MEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 2 )*

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Team Competition: Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo

 

*BOXING ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 2 )

-52 Kg: Gabriel Escobar

-57 Kg: José Quiles

 

*CANOEING. SLALOM ( 4 )*

 

MEN ( 2 )

K-1: David Llorente

C-1: Ander Elosegi

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

K-1: Maialen Chourraut

C-1: Nuria Vilarrubla

 

*CANOEING. SPRINT ( 11 )*

 

MEN ( 8 )

K-1 200m: Carlos Arevalo, Saul Craviotto

K-2 1000m: Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña

K-4 500m: Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrigo Germade

C-2 1000m: Cayetano García/Pablo Martínez

 

WOMEN ( 3 )

K-1 200m: Teresa Portela

K-1 500m: Isabel Contreras

C-1 200m: 1 Quota (María Corbera)

 

*CYCLING. MOUNTAIN BIKING ( 3 )*

 

MEN ( 2 )

Individual Competition: David Valero, Jofre Cullel

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Rocío García

 

*CYCLING. ROAD ( 7 )*

 

MEN ( 5 )

Road Race: 5 Quotas

Time Trial: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Road Race: 2 Quotas

Time Trial: 1 Quota

 

*CYCLING. TRACK ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 2 )

Omnium: Albert Torres

Madison: Albert Torres/Sebastián Mora

 

*DIVING ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 2 )

3m. Springboard: Alberto Arévalo, Nicolás García

 

*EQUESTRIAN ( 5 )*


MIXED ( 5 )

Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas 

Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3)

Jumping Individual: 1 Quota (Eduardo Álvarez/Rokfeller De Pleville Bois Margot)

Eventing Individual: 1 Quota (Francisco Gaviño/Source de la Faye)

 

*FENCING ( 1 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

Foil Individual: Carlos Llavador

 

*FIELD HOCKEY ( 32 )*

 

MEN ( 16 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

WOMEN ( 16 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

*FOOTBALL ( 18 )


MEN ( 18 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*GIMNASTICS ARTISTIC ( 8 )*

 

MEN ( 4 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota (Nestor Abad/Joel Plata/NIcolau Mir/Adria Vera/Thierno Diallo)

Individual Competition: 4 Quotas

 

WOMEN ( 4 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota (Cintia Rodríguez/Ana Perez/Roxana Popa/Alba Petisco/Marina González)

Individual Competition: 4 Quotas

 

*HANDBALL ( 28 )*

 

MEN ( 14 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

WOMEN ( 14 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*KARATE ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

Kata: Damián Quintero

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Kata: Sandra Sánchez

 

*ROWING ( 6 )*

 

MEN ( 4 )

M2-: Jaime Canalejo/Javier García

LM2X: Manel Belastegui/Caetano Horta

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

W2-: Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz

 

*SAILING ( 15 )*

 

MEN ( 7 )

RS:X: Ángel Granda

Laser: Joel Rodriguez

Finn: Joan Cardona

470: Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez

49er: Diego Botín/Iago Lopez

 

WOMEN ( 6 )

RS:X: Blanca Manchon

Laser Radial: Cristina Pujol

470: Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero

49er FX: Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barceló

 

MIXED ( 2 )

Nacra 17: Florian Trittel/Tara Pacheco

 

*SHOOTING ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

Trap: Alberto Fernández

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Trap: Fátima Galvez

 

MIXED ( - )

Trap: Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez

 

*SKATEBOARDING ( 3 )*

 

MEN ( 2 )

Park: Jaime Mateu, Danny Leon

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Park: Julia Benedetti

 

*SPORT CLIMBING ( 1 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

Combined Individual: Alberto Ginés

 

*SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )*

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Duet: 1 Quota 

 

*SWIMMING ( 9 )*

 

MEN ( 3 )

100m. Backstroke: Hugo González

200m. Backstroke: Nicolas García

200m. Medley: Hugo González

400m. Medley: Joan Lluis Pons

 

WOMEN ( 6 )

100m. Freestyle: Lidon Muñoz

800m. Freestyle: Mireia Belmonte, Jimena Pérez

1.500m. Freestyle: Mireia Belmonte, Jimena Pérez

200m. Backstroke: África Zamorano

200m. Breaststroke: Jessica Vall, Marina García

 

*SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez

 

*TABLE TENNIS ( 2 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Álvaro Robles

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Maria Xiao

 

*TAEKWONDO ( 4 )*

 

MEN ( 3 )

-58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa

-68 Kg: Javier Perez

-80 Kg: Raul Martínez

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

-49 Kg: Adriana Cerezo

 

*WATERPOLO ( 24 )*

 

MEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BASKETBALL 3X3 :ESP

 

*Female*

 

 

FIBA World Olympic Qualifying Tournament Graz, Austria (26/05/21 - 30/05/21)

 

Aitana Cuevas, Vega Gimeno, Sandra Ygueravide, Marta Canella

 

*Preliminary Round

 

*POOL D*

 

26/05/21 >> Italy :ITA 20-21 :ESP SPAIN

26/05/21 >> Switzerland :SUI 16-14 :ESP SPAIN

28/05/21 >> SPAIN :ESP 22-10 :TPE Chinese Taipei

28/05/21 >> SPAIN :ESP 21-13 :AUT Austria

 

Team GP GW GL Puntos Puntos A
:ESP 4 3 1 78 19.5
:SUI 4 3 1 71 17.8
:AUT 4 3 1 69 17.3
:ITA 4 1 3 69 17.3
:TPE 4 0 4 50 12.5

*Quarter-Finals:

 

SPAIN :ESP 14-12 :AUS Australia

 

*Semi-Finals:

 

United States :USA 21-13 :ESP SPAIN

 

*Third Place Game:

 

SPAIN :ESP 18-20 :JPN Japan

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 17

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. TABLE TENNIS :ESP

 

*Male*  *Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

ITTF World Ranking (00/00/00 - 31/05/21) >> 1-13 Quotas

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> - Quotas 

 

182º Carlos Machado with 2390 Points / 189º Jesús Cantero with 2275 Points / 246º Carlos Cabellero with 1534 Points / 271º Carlos Franco with 1370 Points / 290º Miguel Vilchez with 1230 Points

 

*Individual >> - Quotas 

 

77ª Galia Dvorak with 3900 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 124ª Sofia-Xuan Zhang with 3040 Points / 200ª Ana García with 1805 Points / 204ª Xin Liu with 1765 Points

Link to comment
Share on other sites

SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS  

ATHLETES: 255 ( MEN 148 - WOMEN 102 - TBD 5)

 

 

*ARCHERY ( 1 )


MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: 1 Quota

 

*ATHLETICS ( 32 )


MEN ( 19 )

800m: Adrián Ben

1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Mohamed Katir, Kevin Lopez

5.000m: Mohamed Katir

110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega

3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce

Triple Jump: Pablo Torrijos

Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez

Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos

Marathon: Daniel Mateo, Javier Guerra + 1 Quota (Ayad Lamdassem, Hamid Ben Daoud, Ivan Fernández, Camilo Santiago, Yago Rojo, Houssame Benabbou, Iraitz Arrospide)

20km. Race Walk: Álvaro Martín + 2 Quotas (Diego García, Miguel Ángel Lopez, Luis Alberto Amezcua)

50km. Race Walk: Marc Tur, Luis Manuel Corchete

 

WOMEN ( 9 )

3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano

Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro

Shot Put: María Belen Toimil

Marathon: Marta Galimany, Elena Loyo, Laura Mendez

20km. Race Walk: María Perez, Laura García-Caro, Raquel González

 

MIXED ( 4 )

Relay 4x400m: 1 Quota (Julio Arenas/Andrea Jimenez/Aauri Lorena Bokesa/Bernat Erta)

 

*BADMINTON ( 1 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Pablo Abián

 

*BASKETBALL ( 24 )*

 

MEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 2 )*

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Team Competition: Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo

 

*BOXING ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 2 )

-52 Kg: Gabriel Escobar

-57 Kg: José Quiles

 

*CANOEING. SLALOM ( 4 )*

 

MEN ( 2 )

K-1: David Llorente

C-1: Ander Elosegi

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

K-1: Maialen Chourraut

C-1: Nuria Vilarrubla

 

*CANOEING. SPRINT ( 11 )*

 

MEN ( 8 )

K-1 200m: Carlos Arevalo, Saul Craviotto

K-2 1000m: Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña

K-4 500m: Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrigo Germade

C-2 1000m: Cayetano García/Pablo Martínez

 

WOMEN ( 3 )

K-1 200m: Teresa Portela

K-1 500m: Isabel Contreras

C-1 200m: 1 Quota (María Corbera)

 

*CYCLING. MOUNTAIN BIKING ( 3 )*

 

MEN ( 2 )

Individual Competition: David Valero, Jofre Cullel

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Rocío García

 

*CYCLING. ROAD ( 7 )*

 

MEN ( 5 )

Road Race: 5 Quotas

Time Trial: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Road Race: 2 Quotas

Time Trial: 1 Quota

 

*CYCLING. TRACK ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 2 )

Omnium: Albert Torres

Madison: Albert Torres/Sebastián Mora

 

*DIVING ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 2 )

3m. Springboard: Alberto Arévalo, Nicolás García

 

*EQUESTRIAN ( 5 )*


MIXED ( 5 )

Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas 

Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3)

Jumping Individual: 1 Quota (Eduardo Álvarez/Rokfeller De Pleville Bois Margot)

Eventing Individual: 1 Quota (Francisco Gaviño/Source de la Faye)

 

*FENCING ( 1 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

Foil Individual: Carlos Llavador

 

*FIELD HOCKEY ( 32 )*

 

MEN ( 16 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

WOMEN ( 16 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

*FOOTBALL ( 18 )


MEN ( 18 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*GIMNASTICS ARTISTIC ( 8 )*

 

MEN ( 4 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota (Nestor Abad/Joel Plata/NIcolau Mir/Adria Vera/Thierno Diallo)

Individual Competition: 4 Quotas

 

WOMEN ( 4 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota (Cintia Rodríguez/Ana Perez/Roxana Popa/Alba Petisco/Marina González)

Individual Competition: 4 Quotas

 

*HANDBALL ( 28 )*

 

MEN ( 14 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

WOMEN ( 14 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*KARATE ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

Kata: Damián Quintero

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Kata: Sandra Sánchez

 

*ROWING ( 6 )*

 

MEN ( 4 )

M2-: Jaime Canalejo/Javier García

LM2X: Manel Belastegui/Caetano Horta

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

W2-: Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz

 

*SAILING ( 15 )*

 

MEN ( 7 )

RS:X: Ángel Granda

Laser: Joel Rodriguez

Finn: Joan Cardona

470: Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez

49er: Diego Botín/Iago Lopez

 

WOMEN ( 6 )

RS:X: Blanca Manchon

Laser Radial: Cristina Pujol

470: Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero

49er FX: Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barceló

 

MIXED ( 2 )

Nacra 17: Florian Trittel/Tara Pacheco

 

*SHOOTING ( 2 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

Trap: Alberto Fernández

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Trap: Fátima Galvez

 

MIXED ( - )

Trap: Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez

 

*SKATEBOARDING ( 3 )*

 

MEN ( 2 )

Park: Jaime Mateu, Danny Leon

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Park: Julia Benedetti

 

*SPORT CLIMBING ( 1 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

Combined Individual: Alberto Ginés

 

*SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )*

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Duet: 1 Quota 

 

*SWIMMING ( 9 )*

 

MEN ( 3 )

100m. Backstroke: Hugo González

200m. Backstroke: Nicolas García

200m. Medley: Hugo González

400m. Medley: Joan Lluis Pons

 

WOMEN ( 6 )

100m. Freestyle: Lidon Muñoz

800m. Freestyle: Mireia Belmonte, Jimena Pérez

1.500m. Freestyle: Mireia Belmonte, Jimena Pérez

200m. Backstroke: África Zamorano

100m. Breaststroke: Jessica Vall

200m. Breaststroke: Jessica Vall, Marina García

 

*SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )*

 

MEN ( 1 )

10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez

 

*TABLE TENNIS ( 3 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Álvaro Robles

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Individual Competition: Maria Xiao, Galia Dvorak

 

*TAEKWONDO ( 4 )*

 

MEN ( 3 )

-58 Kg: Adrián Vicente

-68 Kg: Javier Perez

-80 Kg: Raul Martínez

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

-49 Kg: Adriana Cerezo

 

*WATERPOLO ( 24 )*

 

MEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Sindo changed the title to Spain National Thread

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...