website statistics
Jump to content

Spain National Thread


Fran-UDA
 Share

Recommended Posts

MEDAL COUNT 

 

* RIO 2016 *

:ESP  RANK. 14

 

                GOLD ( 7 ) : ATHLETICS > HIGH JUMP F > RUTH BEITIA

                                    BADMINTON > INDIVIDUAL F > CAROLINA MARÍN
                                    SWIMMING > 200M BUTTERFLY F > MIREIA BELMONTE

                                    CANOEING SPRINT > K-1 1000 M > MARCUS WALZ

                                    CANOEING SPRINT > K-2 200 M > SAÚL CRAVIOTTO/CRISTIAN TORO

                                    CANOEING SLALOM > K-1 F > MAIALEN CHOURRAUT

                                    TENNIS> DOUBLES M > RAFAEL NADAL/MARC LÓPEZ


                SILVER ( 4 ) : ATHLETICS > 110M HURDLES M > ORLANDO ORTEGA
                                     BASKETBALL > TEAM F > LAIA PALAU/SILVIA DOMÍNGUEZ/LETICIA ROMERO/ALBA TORRENS/ANNA CRUZ/MARTA

                                                                             XARGAY/LEONOR RODRÍGUEZ/ASTOU NDOUR/LUCILA PASCUA/LAURA GIL/LAURA

                                                                             NICHOLLS/LAURA QUEVEDO

                                     GIMNASTICS RHYTMICS > TEAM F > ALEJANDRA QUEREDA/ARTEMI GAVEZOU/ELENA LÓPEZ/SANDRA AGUILAR/LOURDES  

                                                                                              MOHEDANO

                                     TAEKWONDO > -57KG F > EVA CALVO

 

                BRONZE ( 6 ) : BASKETBALL > TEAM M > JOSÉ MANUEL CALDERÓN/SERGIO RODRÍGUEZ/RICKY RUBIO/SERGIO LLUL/JUAN CARLOS        

                                                                                 NAVARRO/ÁLEX ABRINES/VICTOR CLAVER/RUDY FERNÁNDEZ/FELIPE REYES/NIKOLA              

                                                                                 MIROTIC/WILY HERNÁNGOMEZ Y PAU GASOL

                                        CYCLING > MOUNTAIN BIKING M > CARLOS COLOMA
                                        WEIGHTLIFTING > -75KG F > LIDIA VALENTÍN

                                        SWIMMING > 400M MEDLEY F > MIREIA BELMONTE

                                        CANOEING SPRINT > K-1 200 M > SAÚL CRAVIOTTO

                                        TAEKWONDO > -68KG M > JOEL GONZÁLEZ

 

                TOP 8 ( 38 ) : 4º ( 6 ), 5º ( 14 ), 6º ( 4 ), 7º ( 6 ) and 8º ( 8 )

 

 

 

 

* TOKYO 2020 *

 

 

:ESP  RANK. 22

 

                GOLD ( 3 ) :     SHOOTING > TRAP MIXED > FÁTIMA GÁLVEZ/ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ

                                             KARATE > KATA F > SANDRA SÁNCHEZ

                                             SPORT CLIMBING > COMBINED M > ALBERTO GINÉS


                SILVER ( 8 ) :  TAEKWONDO > -49KG F > ADRIANA CEREZO

                                             CANOEING SLALOM > K-1 F > MAIALEN CHOURRAUT

                                             ARTISTIC GIMNASTICS > FLOOR M > RAYDERLEY ZAPATA

                                            CANOEING SPRINT > K-1 200 F > TERESA PORTELA

                                             KARATE > KATA M > DAMIAN QUINTERO

                                             CANOEING SPRINT > K-4 500 M > SAUL CRAVIOTTO/CARLOS ARÉVALO/MARCUS COOPER/RODRÍGO 

                                                                                                                     GERMADE

                                             WATER POLO > TEAM F  > LAURA ESTER/MARÍA ELENA SÁNCHEZ/MARTA BACH/BEATRIZ ORTÍZ/JUDITH

                                                                                                   FORCA/MARÍA DEL PILAR PEÑA/CLARA ESPAR/MAICA GARCÍA/PAULA

                                                                                                   LEITÓN/ANNA ESPAR/IRENE GONZÁLEZ/ELENA RUIZ/ROSER TARRAGÓ

                                             FOOTBALL > TEAM M  > UNAI SIMON/ÓSCAR MINGUEZA/MARC CUCURELLA/PAU TORRES/JESÚS 

                                                                                                VALLEJO/MARTÍN ZUBIMENDI/MARCO ASENSIO/MIKEL MERINO/RAFA MIR/DANI 

                                                                                                CEBALLOS/MIKEL OYARZABAL/ERIC GARCÍA/ÁLVARO FERNÁNDEZ/CARLOS

                                                                                                SOLER/JON MONCANYOLA/PEDRI/JAVI PUADO/ÓSCAR GIL/DANI OLMO/JUAN

                                                                                                MIRANDA/BRYAN GIL/IVAN VILLAR

 

                BRONZE ( 6 ) : CYCLING > MOUNTAIN BIKING M > DAVID VALERO

                                              TENNIS > INDIVIDUAL M > PABLO CARREÑO

                                             ATHLETICS TRIPLE JUMP F > ANA PELETEIRO

                                             SAILING FINN M  > JOAN CARDONA

                                             SAILING 470 M  > JORDI XAMMAR/NICOLÁS RODRÍGUEZ

                                             HANDBALL > TEAM M  > GONZALO PÉREZ DE VARGAS/RODRIGO CORRALES/RAÚL ENTRERRIOS/DANIEL

                                                                                                 SARMIENTO/ÁLEX DUJSHEBAEV/JORGE MAQUEDA/EDUARDO GURBINDO/ANTONIO 

                                                                                                 GARCÍA/VIRAN MORROS/ALEIX GOMEX/FERRÁN SOLE/ÁNGEL FERNÁNDEZ/JULEN 

                                                                                                 AGINAGALDE/ADRIÁ FIGUERAS/GEDEÓN GUARDIOLA/MIGUEL SÁNCHEZ-MIGALLÓN

 

 

                 TOP 8 ( 42 ) : 4º ( 8 ), 5º ( 10 ), 6º ( 10 ), 7º ( 6 ) and 8º ( 8 )

Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

16311365gjws2tjd9gjdp8.png.6687a00581f56   SPAIN AT 2016 SUMMER OLYMPICS  16311365gjws2tjd9gjdp8.png.6687a00581f56

ATHLETES: 306 ( MEN 163 & WOMEN 143 )

 

 

*ARCHERY ( 4 )*
MEN (3)

Individual Competition: Miguel Alvariño, Juan Ignacio Rodríguez y Antonio Fernández

Team Competition: Miguel Alvariño/Juan Ignacio Rodríguez/Antonio Fernández

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Adriana Martín

 

*ATHLETICS ( 48 )*
MEN ( 30 )

100m: Bruno Hortelano

200m: Bruno Hortelano

800m: Kevin López, Daniel Andujar y Álvaro de Arriba
1.500m: Adel Mechaal y David Bustos

5.000m: Ilias Fifa, Antonio Abadía y Adel Mechaal

110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega y Yidiel Contreras

400m Hurdles: Sergio Fernández

3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Sebastián Martos y Abdelaziz Merzougui

Marathon: Javier Guerra, Carles Castillejo y Jesús España

Long Jump: Jean Marie Okutu

Triple Jump: Pablo Torrijos

Shot Put: Borja Vivas y Carlos Tobalina

Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez y Frank Casañas

Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos

Decathlon: Pau Tonnensen

20km. Walk: Miguel Ángel López, Álvaro Martín y Francisco Arcilla

50Km. Walk: Jesús Ángel García Bragado, José Ignacio Díaz y Miguel Ángel López

 

WOMEN ( 18 )

200m: Estela García

400m: Aauri Lorena Bokesa
800m: Esther Guerrero

10.000m: Trihas Gebre

100m Hurdles: Caridad Jerez

3.000m Steeplechase: Diana Martín

Marathon: Alessandra Aguilar, Azucena Diaz y Estela Navascués

Long Jump: Concepción Montaner, Juliet Itoya y María del Mar Jover

Triple Jump: Patricia Sarrapio

High Jump: Ruth Beitia

Discus Throw: Sabina Asenjo

20km. Walk: Raquel González, Beatriz Pascual y Julia Takacs

 

*BADMINTON ( 2 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Pablo Abián

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Carolina Marín

 

*BASKETBALL ( 24 )*

MEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 12

 

*Base: José Manuel Calderón, Sergio Rodríguez y Ricky Rubio
*Base-Escolta: Sergio Llull 

*Escolta: Juan Carlos Navarro
*Alero: Rudy Fernández, Victor Claver y Alex Abrines

*Ala-Pivot: Felipe Reyes y Nikola Mirotic 

*Pivot: Pau Gasol y Wily Hernángomez

 

WOMEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 12

 

*Base: Laia Palau, Silvia Domínguez y Leticia Romero
*Alero: Alba Torrens, Anna Cruz, Marta Xargay y Leonor Rodríguez

*Pivot: Astou Ndour, Lucila Pascua, Laura Gil, Laura Nicholss y Laura Quevedo

 

*BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 4 )*

MEN ( 2 )

Team Competition: Pablo Herrera/Adrián Gavira

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Team Competition: Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo

 

*BOXING ( 2 )*

MEN ( 2 )

-49 Kg: Samuel Carmona

-69 Kg: Youba Sissokho

 

*CANOEING. SLALOM ( 2 )*

MEN ( 1 )

C-1: Ander Elosegi


WOMEN ( 1 )

K-1: Maialen Chourraut

 

*CANOEING. SPRINT ( 9 )*

MEN ( 8 )

K-1 200m: Saúl Craviotto

K-1 1000m: Marcus Walz

K-2 200m: Saúl Craviotto/Cristian Toro

K-4 1000m: Iñigo Peña/Javier Hernanz/Rodrigo Germade/Óscar Carrera

C-1 200m: Alfonso Benavides

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

K-1 200m: Teresa Portela

 

*CYCLING. MOUNTAIN BIKING ( 3 )*

MEN ( 3 )

Individual Competition: Carlos Coloma, Jose Antonio Hermida y David Valero

 

*CYCLING. ROAD ( 6 )*

MEN ( 5 )

Road Race: Alejandro Valverde, Joaquím Rodríguez, Jonathan Castroviejo, Imanol Erviti e Ion Izaguirre

Time Trial: Jonathan Castroviejo e Ion Izaguirre

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Road Race: Ane Santesteban

 

*CYCLING. TRACK ( 3 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Sprint: Juan Peralta

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Sprint: Tania Calvo y Helena Casas

Keirin: Tania Calvo y Helena Casas
Team Sprint: Tania Calvo/Helena Casas

 

*EQUESTRIAN ( 9 )*

MIXED ( 9 )

Dressage Individual: Beatriz Ferrer-Salat with Delgado, Severo Jurado with Lorenzo, José Daniel Martín Dockx with Grandioso y Claudio Castilla with Alcaide

Dressage Team: Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Severo Jurado/José Daniel Martín Dockx/Claudio Castilla

Jumping Individual: Sergio Álvarez Moya with Carlo 273, Eduardo Álvarez Aznar with Rokfeller de Pleville Bois Margot, Manuel Fernández Saro with U Watch y Pilar Cordon with Gribouille du Lys

Jumping Team: Sergio Álvarez Moya/Eduardo Álvarez Aznar/Manuel Fernández Saro/Pilar Cordon 

Eventing Individual: Albert Hermoso with Hito CP

 

*FIELD HOCKEY ( 32 )*

MEN ( 16 )

Team Competition: 16 

 

*Portero: Francisco Cortés

*Defensa: Andrés Mir, Bosco Pérez-Pla, Josep Romeu, Sergi Enrique y David Alegre

*Mediocampista: Miquel Delás, Marc Sallés, Manel Terraza, Viçens Ruiz, Salvador Piera y Álvaro Iglesias
*Delantero: Xavier Lleonart, Pau Quemada, Roc Oliva y Álex Casasayas

 

WOMEN ( 16 )

Team Competition: 16 

 

*Portero: María López de Eguilaz
*Defensa: Rocio Gutiérrez, Lola Riera, María López y Xantal Giné

*Mediocampista: Rocio Ybarra, Georgina Oliva, Beatriz Pérez, Gloria Comerma, Lucía Jimenez y Cristina Guinea
*Delantero: Carola Salvatella, Carlota Petchame, Berta Bonastre, Begoña García y Alicia Magaz 

 

*GIMNASTICS ARTISTIC ( 3 )*

MEN ( 2 )

Individual Competition: Rayderley Zapata y Néstor Abad

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Ana Pérez

 

*GIMNASTICS RHYTHMIC ( 6 )*

WOMEN ( 6 )

Individual Competition: Carolina Rodríguez

Team Competition: Alejandra Quereda/Sandra Aguilar/Elena López/Lourdes Mohedano/Artemi Gavezou

 

*GOLF ( 4 )*

MEN ( 2 )

Individual Competition: Sergio García y Rafael Cabrera

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Individual Competition: Carlota Ziganda y Azahara Muñoz

 

*HANDBALL ( 14 )*

WOMEN ( 14 )

Team Competition: 14

 

*Portero: Darly Zoqbi y Silvia Navarro
*Central: Macarena Aguilar

*Lateral: Nely Carla Alberto, Marta Mangué, Nerea Pena, Lara González, Patricia Elorza y Alexandrina Barbosa 

*Extremo: Marta López, Carmen Martín, Eli Pinedo y Naiara Egozkue

*Pivot: Ainhoa Hernández y Eli Chávez

 

*JUDO ( 5 )*

MEN ( 2 )

-60 Kg: Francisco Garrigos

-66 Kg: Sugoi Uriarte

 

WOMEN ( 3 )

-48 Kg: Julia Figueroa

-52 Kg: Laura Gómez

-70 Kg: María Bernabéu

 

*ROWING ( 4 )*

MEN ( 2 )

Pair (M2-): Álex Sigurbjörnsson/Pau Vela

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Pair (W2-): Anna Boada/Aina Cid

 

*RUGBY 7 ( 24 )*

MEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: Ángel López, César Sempere, Francisco Hernández, Ignacio Martín, Igor Genua, Iñaki Villanueva, Javier Carrión, Joan Losada, Marcos Poggi, Matías Tudela, Pablo Feijoo y Pol Pla

 

WOMEN ( 12 )

Team Competition:  Berta García, Paula Medín, Ángela del Pan, Patricia García, Marina Bravo, Elisabet Martínez, Bárbara Pla, Amaia Erbina, María Casado, Vanesa Rial, Iera Echebarría y María Ribera

 

*SAILING ( 14 )*

MEN ( 6 )

RS:X: Iván Pastor

Laser: Joaquín Blanco

470: Jordi Xammar/Joan Herp

49er: Diego Botín/Iago López

 

WOMEN ( 6 )

RS:X: Marina Alabau

Laser Radial: Alicia Cebrián

470: Bárbara Cornudella/Sara López

49erFX: Tamara Echegoyen/Berta Betanzos

 

MIXED ( 2 )

Nacra 17: Fernando Echavarri/Tara Pacheco

 

*SHOOTING ( 6 )*

MEN ( 4 )

10m. Air Pistol: Pablo Carrera

50m. Pistol: Pablo Carrera

10m. Air Rifle: Jorge Diaz

25m. Riped Fire Pistol: Jorge Llames

Trap: Alberto Fernández

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

10m. Air Pistol: Sonia Franquet

25m. Pistol: Sonia Franquet

Trap: Fátima Gálvez

 

*SWIMMING ( 23 )*

MEN ( 13 )

400m. Freestyle: Miguel Durán

1.500m. Freestyle: Antonio Arroyo y Marc Sánchez

100m. Backstroke: Hugo González

200m. Backstroke: Hugo González

200m. Butterfly: Carlos Peralta

200m. Medley: Eduardo Solaeche

400m. Medley: Joan Lluis Pons

4x100m. Freestyle Relay: Markel Alberdi/Miguel Ortíz/Bruno Ortíz/Aitor Martínez

4x200m. Freestyle Relay: Miguel Durán/Víctor Martín/Marc Sánchez/Albert Puig

 

WOMEN ( 10 )

200m. Freestyle: Patricia Castro y Melani Costa

400m. Freestyle: Mireia Belmonte y Melani Costa

800m. Freestyle: María Vilas y Mireia Belmonte

100m. Backstroke: Duane da Rocha

200m. Backstroke: Duane da Rocha y África Zamorano

100m. Breaststroke: Jessica Vall

200m. Breaststroke: Jessica Vall

100m. Butterfly: Judit Ignacio

200m. Butterfly: Mireia Belmonte y Judit Ignacio

200m. Medley: Mireia Belmonte y África Zamorano

400m. Medley: Mireia Belmonte y María Vilas

4x100m. Freestyle Relay: Melani Costa/Patricia Castro/Fátima Gallardo/Marta González

4x200m. Freestyle Relay: Melani Costa/Patricia Castro/Fátima Gallardo/Mireia Belmonte

 

*SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )*

WOMEN ( 1 )

10Km. Marathon: Erika Villaécija

 

*SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING ( 2 )*

WOMEN ( 2 )

Duet: Ona Carbonell/Gemma Mengual

 

*TABLE TENNIS ( 3 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Zhiwen He

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Individual Competition: Yanfei Shen y Galia Dvorak

 

*TAEKWONDO ( 3 )*

MEN ( 2 )

-58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa

-68 Kg: Joel González

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

-57 Kg: Eva Calvo

 

*TENNIS ( 9 )*

MEN ( 5 )

Individual Competition: Rafael Nadal, David Ferrer, Roberto Bautista y Albert Ramos

Doubles Competition: Rafael Nadal/Marc López y David Ferrer/Roberto Bautista

 

WOMEN ( 4 )

Individual Competition: Garbiñe Muguruza y Cara Suarez

Doubles Competition: Garbiñe Muguruza/Carla Suarez y Anabel Medina/Arantxa Parra

 

MIXED ( 0 )

Doubles Competition: ¿Rafael Nadal/Garbiñe Muguruza? y ¿David Ferrer/Carla Suárez?

 

*TRIATHLON ( 6 )*

MEN ( 3 )

Individual Competition: Mario Mola, Fernando Alarza y Vicente Hernández

 

WOMEN ( 3 )

Individual Competition: Ainhoa Murua, Carolina Routier y Miriam Casillas

 

*WATERPOLO ( 26 )*

MEN ( 13 )

Team Competition: Albert Español, Fran Fernández, Daniel López-Pinedo, Marc Minguell, Alberto Munarriz, Balazs Sziranyi, Roger Tahull, Iñaki Aguilar, Ricard Alarcón, Marc Roca, Gonzalo Echenique, Guillermo Molina y Blai Mallarach

 

WOMEN ( 13 )

Team Competition: Marta Bach, Anna Espar, Clara Espar, Laura Ester, Judith Forca, Maica García, Patricia Herrera, Paula Leiton, Laura López, Beatriz Ortíz, Matilde Ortíz, María del Pilar Peña y Roser Tarragó

 

*WEIGHTLIFTING ( 4 )*

MEN ( 3 )

-56 Kg: Josué Brachi

-69 Kg: David Sánchez

-77 Kg: Eduardo Mata

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

-75 Kg: Lidia Valentín

 

*WRESTLING ( 1 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Freestyle: -74 Kg: Taimuraz Friev

 

 

With * athletes who have achieved the quota but still are not selected

 

Edited by Fran-UDA
Link to comment
Share on other sites

:ESP SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS :ESP  

ATHLETES: 321 ( MEN 184 - WOMEN 137 )

ATHLETES: 333 ( MEN 192 - WOMEN 141 ) With extra places due to Covid-19

 

 

*ARCHERY ( 2 )


MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Daniel Castro

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Inés de Velasco

 

MIXED ( - )

Team Competition: Daniel Castro/Inés de Velasco

 

*ATHLETICS ( 54 )


MEN ( 30 )

400m: Oscar Husillos

800m: Adrián Ben, Saul Ordoñez, Pablo Sánchez-Valladares

1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Ignacio Fontes, Jesús Gomez

5.000m: Mohamed Katir, Carlos Mayo

10.000m: Carlos Mayo

110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega, Asier Martínez

400m Hurdles: Sergio Fernández

3.000m Steeplechase: Sebastián Martos, Fernando Carro, Daniel Arce

Long Jump: Eusebio Cáceres

Triple Jump: Pablo Torrijos

Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez

Javelin Throw: Odei Jainaga

Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos

Decathlon: Jorge Ureña

Marathon: Daniel Mateo, Javier Guerra, Ayad Lamdassem

20km. Race Walk: Álvaro Martín, Diego García, Miguel Ángel Lopez

50km. Race Walk: Marc Tur, Luis Manuel Corchete, Jesús Ángel García Bragado

 

WOMEN ( 20 )

100m: María Isabel Pérez

200m: Jael Bestue

400m: Aauri Lorena Bokesa

800m: Natalia Romero

1.500m: Esther Guerrero, Marta Pérez

5.000m: Lucía Rodríguez

100m Hurdles: Teresa Errandonea

3.000m Steeplechase: Carolina Robles

Long Jump: Fátima Diame

Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro

Shot Put: María Belen Toimil

Hammer Throw: Laura Redondo

Heptathlon: María Vicente

Marathon: Marta Galimany, Elena Loyo, Laura Mendez

20km. Race Walk: María Perez, Laura García-Caro, Raquel González

 

MIXED ( 2-2 )

Relay 4x400m: Samuel García/Bernat Erta/Laura Bueno/Sara Gallego (Reserve: Julio Arenas/Andrea Jiménez)

 

*BADMINTON ( 2 )

 

MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Pablo Abián

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Clara Azurmendi

 

*BASKETBALL ( 24 )

 

MEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*Base: Ricky Rubio, Sergio Rodríguez
*Base/Escolta: Sergio Llul
*Escolta/Alero: Álex Abrines, Rudy Fernández

*Alero: Alberto Abalde, Victor Claver
*Ala-Pivot: Juancho Hernángomez, Usman Garuba, Willy Hernángomez

*Pivot: Marc Gasol, Pau Gasol

 

WOMEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*Base: Silvia Domínguez, Cristina Ouviña, Laia Palau
*Base/Escolta: Maite Cazorla

*Escolta: Queralt Casas, Leonor Rodríguez

*Alero: María Conde, Alba Torrens
*Ala-Pivot: Raquel Carrera, Laura Gil

*Pivot: Tamara Abalde, Astou Ndour

 

*BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 4 )

 

MEN ( 2 )

Team Competition: Pablo Herrera/Adrián Gavira

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Team Competition: Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo

 

*BOXING ( 4 )

 

MEN ( 4 )

-52 Kg (Flyweight): Gabriel Escobar

-57 Kg (Featherweight): José Quiles

-81 Kg (Light heavyweight): Gazigamoved Jalidov

-91 Kg (Heavyweight): Emmanuel Reyes

 

*CANOEING. SLALOM ( 4 )

 

MEN ( 2 )

K-1: David Llorente

C-1: Ander Elosegi

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

K-1: Maialen Chourraut

C-1: Nuria Vilarrubla

 

*CANOEING. SPRINT ( 11 )

 

MEN ( 8 )

K-1 200m: Carlos Arevalo, Saul Craviotto

K-2 1000m: Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña

K-4 500m: Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrigo Germade

C-1 1000m: Cayetano García, Pablo Martínez

C-2 1000m: Cayetano García/Pablo Martínez

 

WOMEN ( 3 )

K-1 200m: Teresa Portela

K-1 500m: Isabel Contreras

C-1 200m: Antía Jácome

 

*CYCLING. MOUNTAIN BIKING ( 3 )

 

MEN ( 2 )

Individual Competition: David Valero, Jofre Cullel

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Rocío García

 

*CYCLING. ROAD ( 7 )

 

MEN ( 5 )

Road Race: Alejandro Valverde, Ion Izagirre, Gorka Izagirre, Omar Fraile, Jesús Herrada

Time Trial: Ion Izagirre

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Road Race: Mavi García, Ane Santesteban

Time Trial: Mavi García

 

*CYCLING. TRACK ( 2 )

 

MEN ( 2 )

Omnium: Albert Torres

Madison: Albert Torres/Sebastián Mora

 

*DIVING ( 2 )

 

MEN ( 2 )

3m. Springboard: Alberto Arévalo, Nicolás García

 

*EQUESTRIAN ( 5 )


MIXED ( 5 )

Dressage Individual: Beatriz Ferrer-Salat with Elegance, José Antonio García with Sorento 15, Severo Jurado with Fendi T 

Dressage Team: Beatriz Ferrer-Salat with Elegance/José Antonio García with Sorento 15/Severo Jurado with Fendi T

Jumping Individual: Eduardo Álvarez/Legend

Eventing Individual: Francisco Gaviño/Source de la Faye

 

*FENCING ( 1 )

 

MEN ( 1 )

Foil Individual: Carlos Llavador

 

*FIELD HOCKEY ( 32 ) *36

 

MEN ( 16 ) *18

Team Competition: Quota 

 

*Portero: Francesc Cortés (Reserve: Mario Garín)
*Defensa: Ricardo Sánchez, Josep Romeu, Alejandro Alonso, Llorenç Piera

*Mediocampista: David Alegre, Viçens Ruiz, Joan Tarrés, Álvaro Iglesias, Miquel Delás, Marc Sallés
*Delantero: Roc Oliva, Enrique González de Castejón, Xavier Lleonart, Pau Quemada, Marc Boltó, José María Basterra, Albert Bertrán

 

WOMEN ( 16 ) *18

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

*Portera: María Ángeles Ruiz (Reserve: Melanie García)
*Defensa: María Lopez, Lola Riera, 
Candela Mejías, Xantal Giné

*Mediocampista: Lucía Jiménez, Georgina Oliva, Beatriz Perez, Julia Pons, Alejandra Torres-Quevedo, Clara Ycart, Laura Barrios
*Delantera: Berta Bonastre, Begoña García, Belén Iglesias, Carlota Petchame, Carmen Cano, Alicia Magaz

 

*FOOTBALL ( 18 ) *22


MEN ( 18 ) *22

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*Portero: Unai Simón, Álvaro Fernández, Alex Dominguez
*Defensa: Oscar Mingueza, Jesús Vallejo, Eric García, Pau Torres, Óscar Gil, Juan Miranda

*Centrocampista: Marc Cucurella, Jon Moncayola, Martín Zubimendi, Dani Ceballos, Mikel Merino, Carlos Soler, Pedri
*Delantero: Bryan Gil, Marco Asensio, Dani Olmo, Mikel Oyarzabal, Javi Puado, Rafael Mir

 

*GIMNASTICS ARTISTIC ( 9 )

 

MEN ( 5 )

Team Competition: Nestor Abad/Joel Plata/NIcolau Mir/Thierno Diallo

Individual Competition: Rayderley Zapata, Nestor Abad, Joel Plata, NIcolau Mir, Thierno Diallo

 

WOMEN ( 4 )

Team Competition: Roxana Popa/Laura Bechdeju/Alba Petisco/Marina González

Individual Competition: Roxana Popa, Laura Bechdeju, Alba Petisco, Marina González

 

*GOLF ( 4 )

 

MEN ( 2 )

Individual Competition: Adriá Arnaus, Jorge Campillo

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Individual Competition: Carlota Ziganda, Azahara Muñoz

 

*HANDBALL ( 28 ) *30

 

MEN ( 14 ) *15

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

*Portero: Gonzalo Pérez de Vargas, Rodrigo Corrales
*Central: Raúl Entrerríos, Daniel Sarmiento
*Lateral Derecho: Álex Dujshebaev, Jorge Maqueda, Eduardo Gurbindo

*Lateral Izquierdo: Antonio García, Viran Morros

*Extremo Derecho: Aleix Gómez, Ferrán Sole

*Extremo Izquierdo: Ángel Fernández (Reserve: Valero Rivera)
*Pivote: Julen Aginagalde, Adriá Figueras, Gedeón Guardiola

 

WOMEN ( 14 ) *15

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*Portera: Silvia Navarro, Mercedes Castellanos (Reserve: Nicole Wiggins)
*Central: Nerea Pena, Alicia Fernández
*Lateral Derecho: Mireya González, Almudena Rodríguez

*Lateral Izquierdo: Alexandrina Cabral, Lara González, Paula Arcos

*Extremo Derecho: Carmen Martín, Marta López

*Extremo Izquierdo: Jénnifer Gutiérrez, Soledad López
*Pivote: Ainhoa Hernández, Eli Cesareo

 

*JUDO ( 7 )

 

MEN ( 3 )

-60 Kg: Francisco Garrigos

-66 Kg: Alberto Gaitero

-90 Kg: Nikoloz Sherazadashvili

 

WOMEN ( 4 )

-48 Kg: Julia Figueroa

-52 Kg: Ana Perez

-63 Kg: Cristina Cabaña

-70 Kg: María Bernabéu

 

*KARATE ( 2 )

 

MEN ( 1 )

Kata: Damián Quintero

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Kata: Sandra Sánchez

 

*MODERN PENTATHLON ( 1 )


MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Aleix Heredia

 

*ROWING ( 6 )

 

MEN ( 4 )

M2-: Jaime Canalejo/Javier García

LM2X: Manel Belastegui/Caetano Horta

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

W2-: Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz

 

*SAILING ( 15 )

 

MEN ( 7 )

RS:X: Ángel Granda

Laser: Joel Rodriguez

Finn: Joan Cardona

470: Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez

49er: Diego Botín/Iago Lopez

 

WOMEN ( 6 )

RS:X: Blanca Manchon

Laser Radial: Cristina Pujol

470: Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero

49er FX: Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barceló

 

MIXED ( 2 )

Nacra 17: Florian Trittel/Tara Pacheco

 

*SHOOTING ( 2 )

 

MEN ( 1 )

Trap: Alberto Fernández

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Trap: Fátima Galvez

 

MIXED ( - )

Trap: Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez

 

*SKATEBOARDING ( 4 )

 

MEN ( 2 )

Park: Jaime Mateu, Danny Leon

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Street: Andrea Benítez

Park: Julia Benedetti

 

*SPORT CLIMBING ( 1 )

 

MEN ( 1 )

Combined Individual: Alberto Ginés

 

*SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 8 )

 

WOMEN ( 8 )

Duet: Alisa Ozhogina/Iris Tio

Team: Ona Carbonell/Berta Ferreras/Meritxell Mas/Alisa Ozhogina/Paula Ramírez/Sara Saldaña/Iris Tio/Blanca Toledano (Reserve: Abril Conesa)

 

*SWIMMING ( 9 )

 

MEN ( 3 )

100m. Backstroke: Hugo González

200m. Backstroke: Nicolas García

200m. Medley: Hugo González

400m. Medley: Joan Lluis Pons

 

WOMEN ( 6 )

50m. Freestyle: Lidón Muñoz

100m. Freestyle: Lidón Muñoz

800m. Freestyle: Mireia Belmonte, Jimena Pérez

1.500m. Freestyle: Mireia Belmonte, Jimena Pérez

200m. Backstroke: África Zamorano

100m. Breaststroke: Jessica Vall

200m. Breaststroke: Jessica Vall, Marina García

200m. Medley: África Zamorano

400m. Medley: Mireia Belmonte

Relay 4x100m. Medley: África Zamorano/Mireia Belmonte/Jessica Vall/Lidón Muñoz

 

*SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 2 )

 

MEN ( 1 )

10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

10Km. Marathon: Paula Ruiz

 

*TABLE TENNIS ( 3 )

 

MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Álvaro Robles

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Individual Competition: Maria Xiao, Galia Dvorak

 

*TAEKWONDO ( 4 )

 

MEN ( 3 )

-58 Kg: Adrián Vicente

-68 Kg: Javier Perez

-80 Kg: Raul Martínez

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

-49 Kg: Adriana Cerezo

 

*TENNIS ( 8 )

 

MEN ( 4 )

Individual Competition: Pablo Carreño, Alejandro Davidovich, Pablo Andujar, Roberto Carballés

Doubles Competition: Pablo Carreño/Alejandro Davidovich, Pablo Andujar/Roberto Carballés

 

WOMEN ( 4 )

Individual Competition: Garbiñe Muguruza, Paula Badosa, Sara Sorribes, Carla Suarez

Doubles Competition: Garbiñe Muguruza/Carla Suarez, Paula Badosa/Sara Sorribes

 

MIXED ( - )

Doubles Competition: -

 

*TRIATHLON ( 5 )

MEN ( 3 )

Individual Competition: Mario Mola, Fernando Alarza, Javier Gomez

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Individual Competition: Miriam Casillas, Anna Gody

 

MIXED ( - )

Relay Competition: Mario Mola/Fernando Alarza/Miriam Casillas/Anna Godoy

 

*WATERPOLO ( 24 ) *26

 

MEN ( 12 ) *13

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*Portero: Daniel López, Unai Aguirre
*Central: Martín Famera, Alejandro Bustos
*Lateral: 

*Lateral/Extremo: 

*Extremo: Álvaro Granados

*Boya: Roger Tahull, Miguel De Toro 

 

Francisco Fernández, Marc Larumbe, Blai Mallarach, Alberto Munárriz, Felipe Perrone, Bernat Sanahuja

 

WOMEN ( 12 ) *13

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*Portera: Laura Ester, María Elena Sánchez
*Central: Marta Bach
*Lateral/Extremo: Beatriz Ortíz

*Extremo: Judith Forca, María del Pilar Peña, Clara Espar

*Boya: Maica García, Paula Leitón

 

Anna Espar, Irene González, Elena Ruiz, Roser Tarragó

 

*WEIGHTLIFTING ( 4 )

 

MEN ( 3 )

-73 Kg: David Sánchez

-81 Kg: Andrés Mata

+109 Kg: Marcos Ruiz

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

-87 Kg: Lidia Valentín

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Spain looking in Trieste classify its 6th selection in RIO

 

We are in Quarterfinals, now see what they are doing Netherlands-Italy to see if we 2ºS or 3ºS group; I hope to avoid Hungary ...

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Por cierto, para mis compañeros de Alondres2012, si alguno se pasa por aquí; quieren fomentar la participación española en este foro ya que saben que tenemos un grupo numeroso que sigue las competiciones olímpicas; y en este post podemos escribir en español, así que animaros!

Link to comment
Share on other sites

MEN'S HANDBALL OLYMPIC GAMES QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT MALMÖ (SWE)

 

                          SPAIN :ESP  -  :SLO SLOVENIA

                SPAIN :ESP   :IRI IRAN

             SWEDEN :SWE  -  :ESP SPAIN

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EUROPEAN BOXING OLYMPIC QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT SAMSUN (TUR)

 

-49 Kg: Samuel Carmona

-52 Kg: Gabriel Escobar

-64 Kg: Johann Orozco

-75 Kg: Damian Biacho

-81 Kg: Alejandro Camacho

 

-60 Kg: Jennifer Miranda

-75 Kg: Miriam Gutiérrez

 

 

*Kelvin de la Nieve and Youba Sissokho, important absence

Link to comment
Share on other sites

MEN'S WATERPOLO OLYMPIC GAMES QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT TRIESTE (ITA)

 

               Preliminary Round. Group B

 

                               SPAIN :ESP  5-7  :NED NETHERLANDS

       GERMANY :GER 5-10 :ESP SPAIN

               SPAIN :ESP   9-8  :ITA ITALY

SOUTH AFRICA :RSA 1-15 :ESP SPAIN

                             SPAIN :ESP 16-4 :KAZ KAZAKHSTAN

 

                          :ESP ADVANCE TO QUARTERFINALS

 

                QUARTERFINALS

 

                    CANADA :CAN   -   :ESP SPAIN

 

 

 

We avoid to Hungary but stupid rules tell us to 3rd place and we face Canada ..

Edited by Fran-UDA
Link to comment
Share on other sites

MEN'S WATERPOLO OLYMPIC GAMES QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT TRIESTE (ITA)

 

               Preliminary Round. Group B

 

                               SPAIN :ESP  5-7  :NED NETHERLANDS

       GERMANY :GER 5-10 :ESP SPAIN

               SPAIN :ESP   9-8  :ITA ITALY

SOUTH AFRICA :RSA 1-15 :ESP SPAIN

                             SPAIN :ESP 16-4 :KAZ KAZAKHSTAN

 

                          :ESP ADVANCE TO QUARTERFINALS

 

                QUARTERFINALS

 

                    CANADA :CAN   7-8   :ESP SPAIN

 

:ESP ADVANCE TO SEMIFINALS. QUALIFIED FOR RIO

 

              

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...