website statistics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!
 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Fran-UDA

Spain National Thread | Rumbo a Tokyo 2020

Recommended Posts

UPDATED PAGE 16

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. HANDBALL :ESP

 

http://www.ihf.info/en-us/mediacentre/news/newsdetails.aspx?ID=5594

 

*Female*

 

World Championships Japan (30/11/19 - 15/12/19) 

 

*Portera: Silvia Navarro, Mercedes Castellanos, Darly Zoqbi

*Central: Silvia Arderius, Nerea Pena, Alicia Fernández

*Lateral: Alexandrina Cabral, Lara González, Almudena Rodríguez, Mireya González

*Extremo: Maitane Etxeberría, Marta Lopez, Jennifer Gutiérrez, Soledad López

*Pivote: Elisabet Cesáreo, María Nuñez, Ainhoa Hernández

 

*Preliminary Round: 

 

*GROUP C*

 

01/12/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 29-25 :HUN Hungary

 

Team Matches Win Tie Lost GF GA Points
:ESP 2 2 0 0 60 41 4
:MNE 2 2 0 0 59 46 4
:HUN 2 1 0 1 64 44 2
:ROU 2 1 0 1 45 55 2
:SEN 2 0 0 2 49 58 0
:KAZ 2 0 0 2 36 69 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 17

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. SPORT CLIMBING :ESP

 

http://pza.org.pl/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/2.6.b.Tokyo2020-_Qualification_System_Sport_Climbing_PA.pdf

 

*Male* 

 

Special Olympic Qualifying Event Toulouse/Tornefeuille, France (28/11/19 - 01/12/19) 

 

Alberto Ginés: 7º with 105 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 15

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. EQUESTRIAN :ESP

 

https://inside.fei.org/system/files/Tokyo 2020 - Qualification System - DRESSAGE - 12Nov2018.pdf

https://inside.fei.org/system/files/Tokyo 2020 - Qualification System - JUMPING - 24Sept2018.pdf

https://inside.fei.org/system/files/Tokyo 2020 - Qualification System - EVENTING - 16Oct2018.pdf

 

 

*Male**Female*

 

*EVENTING. Individual Qualification*

 

FEI Olympic Ranking. Group B (01/01/19 - 31/12/19) 

 

FEI Olympic Ranking. Overall Groups (01/01/19 - 31/12/19) 

 

Barroca d'Alva, Portugal (06/03/19 - 10/03/19)

CCI4*-S. Francisco Gaviño/Source de la Faye: 1º (41)

 

Vairano-Vidigulfo, Italy (13/04/19 - 14/04/19)

CCI4*-S. Gonzalo Blasco/Sij Veux D'Autize: 8º (26), Eduardo Via-Dufresne/Gustavo V: 18º (2)

 

Sopot, Poland (02/05/19 - 05/05/19)

CCI4*-L. Esteban Benitez/Milana 23: 14º (3)

 

Houghton Hall, Great Britain (23/05/19 - 26/05/19)

CCIO4*-NCS-S. Francisco Gaviño/Source de la Faye: 31º (2)

 

Strzegom, Poland (23/05/19 - 26/05/19)

CCIO4*-NCS-S. Esteban Benitez/Milana 23: 19º (2)

 

Pratoni del Vivaro, Italy (05/06/19 - 09/06/19)

CCIO4*-NCS-S. Manuel Senra/Cruising: 16º (2)

 

Luhmühlen, Germany (13/06/19 - 16/06/19)

CCI4*-S. María Pinedo/Carrien Van Colez Z: 37ª (2)

 

Le Pin au Haras, France (07/08/19 - 13/08/19)

CCIO4*-NCS-S. Gonzalo Blasco/Sij Veux D'Autize: 29º (2)

 

Pratoni del Vivaro, Italy (14/11/19 - 17/11/19)

CCI4*-L. Francisco Gaviño/Source de la Faye: 8º (49)

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Individual >> 2+6 Quotas 

162º Francisco Gaviño-Source de la Faye with 92 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 530º Gonzalo Blasco-Sij Veux D'Autize with 28 Points / 719º Esteban Benitez/Milana 23 with 5 Points / 919º Manuel Senra-Cruising with 2 Points / 940º Eduardo Via-Dufresne-Gustavo V with 2 Points / 1052º María Pinedo-Carrien Van Colen Z with 2 Points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 1

SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS  

ATHLETES: 155 ( MEN 101 - WOMEN 51 - MIXED 3)

 

 

*ARCHERY ( 1 )
MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha)

 

*ATHLETICS ( 20 )
MEN ( 15 )

800m: Adrián Ben

1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez

110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega

3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce

Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez

Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos

Marathon: 3 Quotas (Hamid Ben Daoud, Camilo Santiago, Javier Guerra, Houssame Benabbou, Ayad Lamdassem, Daniel Mateo)

20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez

 

WOMEN ( 5 )

3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano

Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro

20km. Race Walk: Raquel González, Laura García-Caro, María Perez

 

*BASKETBALL ( 12 )*

MEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 2 )*

WOMEN ( 2 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota (Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo)

 

*CANOEING. SLALOM ( 4 )*

MEN ( 2 )

K-1: 1 Quota (David Llorente o Joan Crespo)

C-1: Ander Elosegi

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

K-1: Maialen Chourraut

C-1: 1 Quota (Klara Olazábal o Nuria Vilarrubla)

 

*CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )*

MEN ( 6 )

K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote)

K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña)

K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade)

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela)

 

*CYCLING. ROAD ( 7 )*

MEN ( 5 )

Road Race: 5 Quotas

Time Trial: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Road Race: 2 Quotas

Time Trial: 1 Quota

 

*EQUESTRIAN ( 4 )*
MIXED ( 4 )

Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas 

Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3)

Eventing Individual: 1 Quota (Francisco Gaviño/Source de la Faye)

 

*FIELD HOCKEY ( 32 )*

MEN ( 16 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

WOMEN ( 16 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

*FOOTBALL ( 18 )
MEN ( 18 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*GIMNASTICS ARTISTIC ( 8 )*

MEN ( 4 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota (Nestor Abad/Joel Plata/NIcolau Mir/Adria Vera/Thierno Diallo)

Individual Competition: 4 Quotas

 

WOMEN ( 4 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota (Cintia Rodríguez/Ana Perez/Roxana Popa/Alba Petisco/Marina González)

Individual Competition: 4 Quotas

 

*ROWING ( 6 )*

MEN ( 4 )

M2-: 1 Quota (Jaime Canalejo/Javier García)

LM2X: 1 Quota (Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui)

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

W2-: 1 Quota (Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz)

 

*SAILING ( 6 )*

MEN ( 3 )

RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor)

470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez)

 

WOMEN ( 3 )

RS:X: Blanca Manchon

470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero)

 

*SHOOTING ( 2 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández)

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez)

 

MIXED ( - )

Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez)

 

*SPORT CLIMBING ( 1 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Combined Individual: 1 Quota (Alberto Ginés)

 

*SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )*

WOMEN ( 2 )

Duet: 1 Quota 

 

*SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )*

MEN ( 1 )

10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez

 

*WATERPOLO ( 22 )*

MEN ( 11 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 11 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 16

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. HANDBALL :ESP

 

http://www.ihf.info/en-us/mediacentre/news/newsdetails.aspx?ID=5594

 

*Female*

 

World Championships Japan (30/11/19 - 15/12/19) 

 

*Portera: Silvia Navarro, Mercedes Castellanos, Darly Zoqbi

*Central: Silvia Arderius, Nerea Pena, Alicia Fernández

*Lateral: Alexandrina Cabral, Lara González, Almudena Rodríguez, Mireya González

*Extremo: Maitane Etxeberría, Marta Lopez, Jennifer Gutiérrez, Soledad López

*Pivote: Elisabet Cesáreo, María Nuñez, Ainhoa Hernández

 

*Preliminary Round: 

 

*GROUP C*

 

03/12/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 29-20 :SEN Senegal

 

Team Matches Win Tie Lost GF GA Points
:ESP 3 3 0 0 89 61 6
:MNE 3 3 0 0 84 70 6
:ROU 3 2 0 1 67 75 4
:HUN 3 1 0 2 88 69 2
:SEN 3 0 0 3 69 87 0
:KAZ 3 0 0 3 56 91 0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BADMINTON :ESP

 

*Male* *Female* *Mixed*

 

*Individual Qualification* *Doubles Qualification*

 

Olympic Qualification Ranking (29/04/19 - 30/04/20) 

 

International Challengue Budaörs, Hungary (30/10/19 - 02/11/19)

 

Pablo Abian: 1º (4000)

 

Tour Super 750 Fuzhou, China (05/11/19 - 10/11/19)

 

Carolina Marín: Round 1 (2660)

 

International Series Sanderfjord, Norway (07/11/19 - 10/11/19)

 

Paua Lopez/Lorena Uslé: Round 1 (550)

 

Alberto Zapico/Lorena Uslé: Round 2 (550)

 

International Challengue Dublin, Ireland (13/11/19 - 16/11/19)

 

Pablo Abian: 2º (3400), Enrique Peñalver: Round 2 (1520)

 

Clara Azurmendi: Round 2 (1520)

 

International Challengue Glasgow, Scotland (21/11/19 - 24/11/19)

 

Pablo Abian: Round 1 (920), Enrique Peñalver: Round 1 (920)

 

Jose Luis Martin/Alberto Perals: Qualification round 1 (170)

 

Clara Azurmendi: Quarter Finals (2200)

 

Future Series Brezice, Slovenia (21/11/19 - 24/11/19)

 

Alejandro Alcalá: Quarter Finals (920), Álvaro Vázquez: Round 1 (350), Tomas Toledano: Qualification round 3 (130), Jose Morales: Qualification round 1 (20), Joan Monroy: Qualification round 1 (20), Marc Cardona: Qualification round 1 (20), Carlos Piris: Qualification round 1 (20)

 

Andres Martin/Jose Morales: Round 2 (600), Manuel Brea/Alberto Zapico: Qualification round 2 (130), Francisco Olivares/Carlos Sanchez: Qualification round 2 (130), Joan Monroy/Carlos Piris: Qualification round 1 (60)

 

Laura Solis: Round 1 (350), Elena Lorenzo: Qualification round 1 (60)

 

Claudia Leal/Laura Solis: Semi Finals (1170), Paua Lopez/Lorena Uslé: Round 2 (600)

 

Alberto Zapico/Lorena Uslé: Round 2 (350), Jose Morales/Elena Lorenzo: Round 1 (350), Andres Martin/Paula Lopez: Qualification round 1 (60), Jaume Perez/Claudia Leal: Qualification round 1 (60)

 

Tour Super 300 Lucknow, India (26/11/19 - 01/12/19)

 

Carolina Marín: 1ª (7000)

 

International Series Cardiff, Wales (27/11/19 - 30/11/19)

 

Álvaro Vazquez: Quarter Finals (1370), Pablo Abian: Round 1 (550), Enrique Peñalver: Round 1 (550), Carlos Pirri: Qualification round 3 (210), Alejandro Alcalá: Qualification round 3 (210), Marc Cardona: Qualification round 2 (100), Tomas Toledano: Qualification round 2 (100), Joan Monroy: Qualification round 1 (40), Ernesto Baschwitz: Qualification round 1 (40)

 

Joan Monroy/Carlos Piris: Round 2 (920), Ernesto Baschwitz/Tomas Toledano: Round 1 (550)

 

Clara Azurmendi: 1ª (2500)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 34 Quotas 

43º Pablo Abián with 26150 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 90º Enrique Peñalver with 14850 Points / 246º Álvaro Vazquez with 4190 Points / 332º Alejandro Alcalá with 2400 Points / 512º Marc Cardona with 1040 Points / 854º Carlos Piris with 400 Points / 983º Tomas Toledano with 300 Points / 1017º Joan Monroy with 230 Points / 1129º Bernat Amaya with 170 Points / 1129º Alberto Perals with 170 Points / 1237º Ernesto Baschwitz with 110 Points / 1383º Ángel Sánchez with 70 Points / 1383º Carlos Sanchez with 70 Points / 1383º Alejandro De Pablo with 70 Points / 1383º Francisco Olivares with 70 Points / 1383º Guillermo Jimenez with 70 Points / 1383º Álvaro Leal with 70 Points / 1383º Miguel San Luis with 70 Points / 1383º Javier Abián with 70 Points / 1459º Jose Morales with 20 Points

 

*Individual >> 34 Quotas 

21ª Carolina Marín with 40000 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 82ª Clara Azurmendi with 15640 Points / 228ª Beatriz Corrales with 4020 Points / 386ª Manuela Diaz with 1530 Points / 488ª Sara Peñalver with 920 Points / 582ª Laura Solis with 710 Points / 759ª Nerea Diaz with 360 Points / 759ª Claudia Leal with 360 Points / 794ª Laura Primo with 350 Points / 876ª Ana Ramírez with 170 Points / 925ª Elena Lorenzo with 120 Points

 

*Doubles >> 16 Quotas 

324ºs Joan Monroy/Carlos Piris with 1900 Points / 503ºs Andres Martin/Jose Morales with 950 Points / 764ºs Ernesto Baschwitz/Tomas Toledano with 550 Points / 884ºs Javier Abian/Daniel Sánchez with 360 Points / 956ºs Francisco Olivares/Carlos Sanchez with 300 Points / 993ºs Jose Luis Martin/Alberto Perals with 170 Points / 993ºs Marc Cardona/Miguel San Luis with 170 Points / 993ºs Jaume Perez/Javier Sánchez with 170 Points / 993ºs Adrian Alcaide/Alejandro De Pablo with 170 Points / 993ºs Bernat Amaya/Jose Morales with 170 Points / 1015ºs Manuel Brea/Alberto Zapico with 130 Points

 

*Doubles >> 16 Quotas 

262ªs Nerea Diaz/Paula Lopez with 2200 Points / 454ªs Clauda Leal/Laura Solis with 1170 Points / 457ªs Paua Lopez/Lorena Uslé with 1150 Points / 465ªs Claudia Leal/Lorena Uslé with 920 Points / 465ªs Elena Lorenzo/Ana Ramírez with 920 Points / 465ªs María Navarro/Natalia Rodríguez with 920 Points / 465ªs Manuela Diaz/Laura Primo with 920 Points

 

*Doubles >> 16 Quotas 

163ºs Alberto Zapico/Lorena Uslé with 4570 Points / 469ºs Jose Morales/Elena Lorenzo: with 1440 Points / 1047ºs Andres Martin/Paula Lopez with 230 Points / 1065ºs Álvaro Leal/Laura Solis with 170 Points / 1065ºs Ángel Sánchez/María Navarro with 170 Points / 1065ºs Jaume Perez/Nerea Diaz with 170 Points / 1065ºs Alberto Perals/Ana Ramírez with 170 Points / 1065ºs Javier Sánchez/Manuel Díaz with 170 Points / 1109ºs Jaume Perez/Claudia Leal with 60 Points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 16

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. KARATE :ESP

 

 

*Male* *Female*

 

WKF Olympic Rankings (02/07/18 - 06/04/20) 

 

Period (06/04/19-06/04/20). Points (100%)

 

Premier League Madrid, Spain (29/11/19 - 01/12/19)

 

Kata: Damian Quintero: 1º (870), Sergio Galán: 19º (90), Jose Manuel Carbonell: 23º (90), Oscar García (30) /-60 Kg: Matías Gomez: Round 1 (30) /-67 Kg: Raul Cuerva: Round 2 (90), Samy Ennkhaili: Round 1 (30) /-75 Kg: Rodrigo Ibáñez: 3º (570) /-84 Kg: Jose Rafael Ibañez: Round 2 (90) /+84 Kg: Marcos Martínez. 9º (150), Babacar Seck: Round 1 (30)

 

Kata: Sandra Sánchez: 1ª (870), Raquel Roy: 11ª (210), Nuria Escudero: 23ª (90), Lidia Rodríguez: 29ª (90), Francisca Fábregas (30), Marta García (30) /-50 Kg: Gema Morales: 7ª (330), Nadia Gomez: Round 2 (90) /-55 Kg: Carlota Fernández: 3ª (570), Ruth Lorenzo: Round 2 (90) /-61 Kg: Cristina Ferrer: Round 2 (90), María Espinosa: Round 1 (30) /-68 Kg: Adriana Gil: Round 2 (90), Cristina Vizcaino: Round 1 (30) /+68 Kg: María Torres: 3ª (570), Laura Palacio: Round 3 (150)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Kata* >> 4 Quotas

2º Damian Quintero with 8047'5 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 44º Sergio Galan with 712'5 Points / 64º Jose Manuel Carbonell with 442'5 Points / 80º Francisco Salazar with 322'5 Points / 142º Mario Tardío with 97'5 Points / 155º Xabier Pareda with 90 Points / 173º Alejandro Manzana with 67'5 Points / 189º Jordi Valdivia with 52'5 Points / 212º Gerard Gombau with 45 Points / 212º Daniel Ocasar with 45 Points / 235º Daniel Utrera with 37'5 Points / 267º Ekaitz Pintado with 30 Points / 267º Oscar García with 30 Points / 286º Raul Martín with 22'5 Points / 286º Alberto Schoflest with 22'5 Points / 286º Alfredo Roy with 22'5 Points / 286º Fernando Piñango with 22'5 Points / 346º Sergio Zamorano with 15 Points / 346º Ruben García with 15 Points / 346º Miguel Zamorano with 15 Points / 346º Carlos Forcada with 15 Points / 456º Fernando Abadía with 7'5 Points / 456º Marcos Goda with 7'5 Points / 456º Daniel Otero with 7'5 Points

 

*Kumite. -67 Kg* >> 4 Quotas

32º Raul Cuerva with 1852'5 Points / 55º Matias Gomez with 1342'5 Points / 108º Alejandro Ortiz with 577'5 Points / 128º Samy Ennkhaili with 457'5 Points / 293º Unai Orbea with 105 Points / 318º Daniel Martín with 90 Points / 441º Ángel Medina with 45 Points / 493º Carlos Leon with 30 Points / 493º Daniel Perez with 30 Points / 541º Alejandro Rodríguez with 22'5 Points / 584º Marc Salicru with 15 Points / 584º Jesús Prado with 15 Points / 584º Miguel Atienza with 15 Points / 584º Alejandro Santiago with 15 Points / 584º Fernando Delesteal with 15 Points / 692º Ruben Rubio with 7'5 Points / 692º Ruben Galan with 7'5 Points / 692º Jorge Hueso with 7'5 Points / 692º Jorge García with 7'5 Points / 692º Yury Sinkovskiy with 7'5 Points / 692º José María Sanchez with 7'5 Points

 

*Kumite. -75 Kg* >> 4 Quotas

14º Rodrigo Ibañez with 2085 Points / 142º Alberto Delestal with 112'5 Points / 154º Alfredo Dominguez with 97'5 Points / 202º Areg Petrosyan with 60 Points / 214º Lander Orbea with 52'5 Points / 376º Victor Rubio with 7'5 Points / 376º Hector Llata with 7'5 Points / 376º Marc Salicru with 7'5 Points / 376º Christian Benita with 7'5 Points

 

*Kumite. +75 Kg* >> 4 Quotas

29º Babacar Seck with 1792'5 Points / 104º Marcos Martínez with 592'5 Points / 122º Alejandro Molina with 442'5 Points / 134º José Rafael Ibañez with 397'5 Points / 147º Pablo Arenas with 337'5 Points / 211º Marc Camacho with 165 Points / 211º Jagoba Vizuete with 165 Points / 264º Sergio Saez with 105 Points / 303º Abdellah Rouiha with 82'5 Points / 314º Sergio Gomez with 75 Points / 499º Javier Delestal with 15 Points / 499º Carlos Jimena with 15 Points / 499º Nizar Halim with 15 Points / 612º Victor Perez with 7'5 Points / 612º Ruben González with 7'5 Points

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Kata* >> 4 Quotas

1ª Sandra Sánchez with 9712'5 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 37ª Raquel Roy with 787'5 Points / 47ª Lidia Rodríguez with 562'5 Points / 59ª Nuria Escudero with 465 Points / 85ª Marta García with 270 Points / 94ª Francisca Fábregas with 187'5 Points / 103ª María Lopez with 142'5 Points / 105ª Marta Vega with 135 Points / 184ª Teresa Lopez with 52'5 Points / 184ª Rocio Huerta with 52'5 Points / 204ª Paula Alcalde with 37'5 Points / 204ª Jessica Moreno with 37'5 Points / 230ª Laura Ecuaga with 22'5 Points / 230ª Sara Campos with 22'5 Points / 354ª Paula Ramos with 7'5 Points / 354ª Alicia Sánchez with 7'5 Points / 354ª Lucía García with 7'5 Points / 354ª África Lorenzo with 7'5 Points / 354ª Carla Riestra with 7'5 Points

 

*Kumite. -55 Kg* >> 4 Quotas 

18ª Carlota Fernánadez with 2782'5 Points / 39ª Gema Morales with 1717'5 Points / 47ª Nadia Gomez with 1470 Points / 107ª Ruth Lorenzo with 465 Points / 171ª Rocio Sánchez with 180 Points / 190ª Berta Montaner with 157'5 Points / 361ª Naiara Moreno with 22'5 Points / 361ª Patricia Peso with 22'5 Points / 390ª Elena de Sande with 15 Points / 390ª Natalia Checa with 15 Points / 455ª Bárbara Cazorla with 7'5 Points / 455ª Aura Csongradi with 7'5 Points / 

 

*Kumite. -61 Kg* >> 4 Quotas 

18ª Cristina Ferrer with 1567'5 Points / 80ª Maria Espinosa with 270 Points / 136ª Marina Cáceres with 60 Points / 165ª Naiara Moreno with 37'5 Points / 253ª Cristina Pons with 7'5 Points / 253ª Sara Vazquez with 7'5 Points

 

*Kumite. +61 Kg* >> 4 Quotas 

20ª Maria Torres with 2557'5 Points / 24ª Laura Palacio with 2287'5 Points / 48ª Cristina Vizcaino with 1237'5 Points / 200ª Adriana Gil with 105 Points / 222ª María Isabel Nieto with 82'5 Points / 242ª Rebeca Ferrer with 60 Points / 305ª Carolina Nieto with 22'5 Points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 15

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. CYCLING. TRACK :ESP

 

http://www.uci.ch/mm/Document/News/News/18/58/66/Tokyo2020OlympicGames-QualificationSystem-TrackCycling-EN_English.PDF

 

 

*Male* *Female*

 

Olympic Ranking (06/07/18 - 02/03/20) 

 

*The Noc that classify in Team Pursuit obtains 1 Quota for Madison

*The Noc that classify in Team Sprint obtains 2 Quotas for Indvidual Sprint and 2 Quotas for Keirin

*The Noc that classify in Madison obtain 1 Quota for Omnium

 

 

Period (16/10/19-01/03/20). Best 3 results

 

World Cup Hong-Kong, China (29/11/19 - 01/12/19) 

 

- Team Sprint: José Moreno/Alejandro Martínez/Juan Peralta: 10ºs (337'5)

- Individual Sprint: Juan Peralta: 17º (120), José Moreno: 23º (60)

- Keirin: Juan Peralta: 19º (100)

- Ómnium: Sebastián Mora: 16º (130)

- Madison: Albert Torres/Sebastián Mora: 5ºs (700)

 

- Team Sprint: Tania Calvo/Helena Casas: 11ªs (205)

- Individual Sprint: Tania Calvo: 34ª (1), Helena Casas: 35ª (1)

- Keirin: Helena Casas: 19ª (100)

- Ómnium: Irene Usabiaga: 14ª (160)

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Team Pursuit >> 8 Quotas 

37º Team Spain with 450 Points (Illart Zuazubiskar 112'5, Marc Buades 112'5, Joan Martin Bennassar 112'5, Julio Alberto Amores 112'5)

 

*Team Sprint >> 8 Quotas 

13º Team Spain with 3945 Points (José Moreno 1315, Juan Peralta 1315, Alejandro Martínez 1315)

 

*Individual Sprint >> 7 Quotas 

18º Team Spain with 1859 Points (Juan Peralta: 1252, José Moreno 607)

 

*Keirin>> 7 Quotas

18º Team Spain with 1905 Points (Juan Peralta 1450, José Moreno: 455)

 

*Omnium >> 12 Quotas

6º Team Spain with 3680 Points (Albert Torres: 3550, Sebastián Mora: 130). OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN  

 

*Madison>> 8 Quotas 

4º Team Spain with 8240 Points (Albert Torres 4120, Sebastián Mora: 4120). OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN 

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Team Pursuit >> 8 Quotas

 

*Team Sprint >> 8 Quotas 

10º Team Spain with 3135 Points (Tania Calvo 1567'5, Helena Casas: 1567'5)

 

*Individual Sprint >> 7 Quotas 

17º Team Spain with 2172 Points (Tania Calvo 1897, Helena Casas: 275)

 

*Keirin >> 7 Quotas 

21º Team Spain with 1716 Points (Helena Casas: 1131, Tania Calvo 585)

 

*Omnium>> 13 Quotas 

25º Team Spain with 1580 Points (Irene Usabiaga 1210 Points, Ana Usabiaga 370 Points)

 

*Madison >> 8 Quotas 

33º Team Spain with 330 Points (Ana Iriarte 165, Eukene Larrarte 165)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 16

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. HANDBALL :ESP

 

http://www.ihf.info/en-us/mediacentre/news/newsdetails.aspx?ID=5594

 

*Female*

 

World Championships Japan (30/11/19 - 15/12/19) 

 

*Portera: Silvia Navarro, Mercedes Castellanos, Darly Zoqbi

*Central: Silvia Arderius, Nerea Pena, Alicia Fernández

*Lateral: Alexandrina Cabral, Lara González, Almudena Rodríguez, Mireya González

*Extremo: Maitane Etxeberría, Marta Lopez, Jennifer Gutiérrez, Soledad López

*Pivote: Elisabet Cesáreo, María Nuñez, Ainhoa Hernández

 

*Preliminary Round: 

 

*GROUP C*

 

04/12/19 >> Kazakhstan :KAZ 16-43 :ESP SPAIN

 

Team Matches Win Tie Lost GF GA Points
:ESP 4 4 0 0 132 77 8
:MNE 4 4 0 0 111 96 8
:HUN 4 2 0 2 118 89 4
:ROU 4 2 0 2 93 102 4
:SEN 4 0 0 4 89 117 0
:KAZ 4 0 0 4 72 134 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...