website statistics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!
 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Fran-UDA

Spain National Thread | Rumbo a Tokyo 2020

Recommended Posts

UPDATED PAGE 15

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. CYCLING. BMX FREESTYLE :ESP

 

http://www.uci.ch/mm/Document/News/News/18/58/64/Tokyo2020OlympicGames-QualificationSystem-BMXFreestyle-EN_English.PDF

 

 

*Male* *Female*

 

UCI World Ranking Nations (01/11/18 - 11/05/20) 

 

NOCs ranked 1 >> 2 quotas per NOC = 2x1 = 2 Quotas

NOCs ranked 2-5 >> 1 quota per NOC = 1x4 = 4 Quotas

 

 

Class CM World Championships Chengdu, China (06/11/19 - 10/11/19)

 

Sergio Layos: 20º (180)

 

Teresa Fernández: 12ª (550), María Vallejo: 26ª (60), Sivan Cole: 30ª (35)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Nation >> 6 Quotas

39º Spain with 273 Points (Sergio Layos: 223 Points, Arkaitz Armendariz: 50 Points)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Nation >> 6 Quotas

8º Spain with 4567 Points (Teresa Fernández: 3940 Points, Beatriz Ibáñez: 627 Points)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 17

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. SKATEBOARDING :ESP

 

http://www.worldskate.org/olympic-qualifying-system/qualification-system

 

*Male* *Female* 

 

*Park* 

 

Olympic Ranking (01/01/19 - 01/06/20) 

 

Period (01/10/19-31/05/20). Best 5 results

 

ISO 5 Star Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (13/11/19 - 17/11/19)

 

Jaime Mateu: 11º (2010)

 

Julia Benedetti: 21ª (660)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 16 Quotas

22º Jaime Mateu with 9200 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 32º Danny Leon with 3660 Points / 85º Alan Kortabitarte with 914 Points / 86º Ian Ponciano with 913 Points

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 16 Quotas

18ª Julia Benedetti with 9570 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN

 

 

*Street* 

 

Olympic Ranking (01/01/19 - 01/06/20)

 

Period (01/10/19-31/05/20). Best 5 results

 

Andrea Benitez: 19ª (530), Mar Barrera: 40ª (270)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 16 Quotas

95º Christian Estrada with 1250 Points / 98º Rafael Bocanegra with 1222 Points / 155º Andrew Verde with 400 Points / 157º Pol Catena with 389 Points

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 16 Quotas

31ª Andrea Benitez with 3020 Points / 40ª Mar Barrera with 1979 Points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 16

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. JUDO :ESP

 

*Male* *Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

IJF Olympic World Ranking (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) 

 

IJF Olympic Ranking for Europe (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) 

 

Period (24/05/19-24/05/20). Points (100%). Best 6 results

 

Grand Slam Osaka, Japan (22/11/19 - 24/11/19) 

 

-66 Kg: Daniel Perez: 5º (360), David García: 5º (360)

 

-48 Kg: Julia Figueroa: 2ª (700), Mireia Lapuerta: 5ª (360) /-52 Kg: Ana Perez (160) /-63 Kg: Cristina Cabaña (160), Isabel Puche (160) /-70 Kg: María Bernabéu (160) /+78 Kg: Sara Álvarez (160)

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*-60 Kg >> 18 Quotas

8º Francisco Garrigos with 2873 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 142º Justo Nuñez with 106 Points / 161º Joaquin Gomis with 80 Points / 236º Iokin Sagarzazu with 24 Points / 24º Raul Diaz with 8 Points / 305º Juan Quintero with 6 Points

 

*-66 Kg >> 18 Quotas

5º Alberto Gaitero with 3008 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 34º Daniel Perez with 1122 Points / 55º David García with 666 Points / 123º Adrián Nieto with 195 Points / 150º Salvador Cases with 116 Points / 221º David Ramirez with 38 Points / 222º Gar Uriarte with 38 Points / 241º Adrián Labrado with 31 Points / 246º Oier Goikoetxea with 28 Points / 261º Jose Antonio Aranda with 22 Points / 38º Ricardo Casas with 8 Points

 

*-73 Kg >> 18 Quota

66º Salvador Cases with 464 Points / 107º Jorge Cano with 210 Points / 241º Pablo Sánchez with 32 Points / 253º Alberto Varela with 26 Points / 317º Antonio Sanchez with 12 Points / 364º Jose Antonio Aranda with 6 Points / 375º Javier Cabello with 6 Points

 

*-81 Kg >> 18 Quotas

68º Alfonso Urquiza with 460 Points / 72º Igor Herrero with 453 Points / 84º Jose María Mendiola with 351 Points / 164º Alexis Rosas with 77 Points / 191º Javier Gallego with 55 Points / 280º William Molina with 14 Points / 312º Daniel Merino with 8 Points / 312º Adrian Ponce with 8 Points / 352º Daniel Nieto with 6 Points

 

*-90 Kg >> 18 Quotas

1º Nikoloz Sherazadashvili with 5591 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 131º Ilia Kabhuliani with 112 Points / 199º Adrian Nacimiento with 38 Points

 

*-100 Kg >> 18 Quotas 

187º Pedro Jimenez with 16 Points / 203º David Ruiz with 8 Points

 

*+100 Kg >> 18 Quotas

66º Irinel Chelaru with 293 Points / 145º Angel Parra with 43 Points

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*-48 Kg >> 18 Quotas

4ª Julia Figueroa with 3699 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 6ª Laura Martínez with 3270 Points / 38ª Mireia Lapuerta with 738 Points / 133ª Cinta García with 47 Points / 169ª Celia Hidalgo with 8 Points

 

*-52 Kg >> 18 Quotas

8ª Ana Perez with 3009 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 29ª Estrella Lopez with 1236 Points / 39ª Nina Estefanía Esteo with 851 Points  / 109ª Sofia Hogrefe with 97 Points / 141ª Laura Bajo with 48 Points / 151ª Irene Diaz with 36 Points / 180ª Marta Also with 16 Points / 184ª Almudena Gomez with 13 Points / 196ª Irene Esteve with 8 Points / 196ª Elena Aguilar with 8 Points

 

*-57 Kg >> 18 Quotas

61ª Jaione Equiosain with 438 Points / 83ª Carla Ubasart with 246 Points / 133ª Ángeles Lopez with 72 Points / 183ª Marina Fernández with 21 Points / 186ª Maria Ruiz with 20 Points / 194ª Sonia Montero with 16 Points / 213ª Tecla Cadilla with 9 Points / 243ª Maitane Herrero with 6 Points

 

*-63 Kg >> 18 Quotas

39ª Cristina Cabaña with 886 Points / 49ª Isabel Puche with 729 Points / 84ª Sarai Padilla with 161 Points / 146ª Patricia Robles with 32 Points

 

*-70 Kg >> 18 Quotas

22ª Maria Bernabéu with 2244 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 33ª Sara Rodríguez with 949 Points / 170ª Maria del Mar Paredes with 8 Points / 174ª Ait Tsunoda with 6 Points

 

*-78 Kg >> 18 Quotas

57ª Laia Talarn with 304 Points

 

*+78 Kg >> 18 Quotas

29ª Sara Alvarez: with 1038 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN (CONTINENTAL QUOTA)  / 102ª Patricia Ferrer with 54 Points

 

 

*Mixed* 

 

*Team Qualification*

 

All NOCs having a full team can enter for the Mixed Team:

 

Men: -73 Kg (60Kg, 66Kg, 73Kg), -90 Kg (73Kg, 81Kg, 90Kg), +90 Kg (9d0Kg, 100Kg, +100Kg)

Women: -57 Kg (48Kg, 52Kg, 57Kg), -70Kg (57Kg, 63Kg, 70Kg), +70 Kg (70Kg, 78Kg, +78Kg)

 

Spain not qualified for team competition, with only 5 slots filled

 

Men: -60Kg (1), -66Kg (1), -73Kg (-), -81Kg (-), -90Kg (1), -100Kg (-), +100Kg (-)

Women: -48Kg (2), -52Kg (1), -57Kg (-), -63Kg (-), -70Kg (1), -78Kg (-), +78Kg (1)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 15

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. FENCING :ESP

 

 

*Male* 

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

FIE Individual Ranking. Europe (03/04/19 - 04/04/20) 

 

World Cup Foil Bonn, Germany (08/11/19 - 09/11/19) 

Carlos Llavador: 8º (14), Roger García: 157º (0'25), Luis Alfonso Delbergue: 171º (0'25), Guillermo Delbergue: 177º (0'25), Jose Miguel Lopez: 229º

 

World Cup Sabre Le Cayre, Egypt (15/11/19 - 16/11/19) 

Iñaki Bravo: 54º (2), Andres Hernández: 68º (1), Gerardo Lillo: 128º (0'5), Guillermo Mancheno: 130º (0'25)

 

World Cup Épée Berne, Switzerland (22/11/19 - 23/11/19) 

Yulen Pereira: 11º (8), Eugeni Gavalda: 114º (0'5), Ángel Fabregat: 135º (0'25), Manuel Bargues: 153º (0'25), Álvaro Ibañez: 166º (0'25), Juan Pedro Romero: 184º (0'25), Diego Calderón: 232º (0'25), Javier Fernández: 287º, Guillermo Migallon, Gerard Gonell: 306º

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Sabre >> 2 Quotas 

º Guillermo Mancheno with 11'5 Points / º Andres Hernández with 7'25 Points / º Diego Santamaría with 5'75 Points / º Iñaki Bravo with 4'75 Points / º Jaime González with 2'5 Points / º Gerardo Lillo with 1 Points / º Carlos Olmedo with 0'5 Points / º Oriol Farre with 0'25 Points / º Rogelio Cabellero with 0'25 Points / º Sergio Escudero with 0'25 Points / º Jaime Martí with 0'25 Points / º Jorge Lopez with 0'25 Points / º Victor Santiago with 0'25 Points / º Antonio Docavo with 0'25 Points

 

*Foil >> 2 Quotas 

º Carlos Llavador with 60 Points / º Luis Alfonso Delbergue with 3'25 Points / º Ignacio Breteau with 1'25 Points / º Sergio Lacasta with 1'25 Points / º Roger García with 0'25 Points / º Guillermo Delbergue with 0'25 Points

 

*Épée >> 2 Quotas 

º Yulen Pereira with 51 Points / º Manuel Bargues with 15'75 Points / º Ángel Fabregat with 6 Points / º Álvaro Ibañez with 4'88 Points / º Guillermo Migallon with 0'5 Points / º Eugeni Gavalda with 0'5 Points / º Juan Romero with 0'5 Points / º Javier Fernández with 0'25 Points / º Diego Calderon with 0'25 Points

 

 

*Team Qualification*

 

FIE Team Ranking (03/04/19 - 04/04/20) 

 

FIE Team Ranking. Europe (03/04/19 - 04/04/20) 

 

World Cup Foil Bonn, Germany (10/11/19)

Team Spain (Carlos Llavador/Roger García/ Luis Alfonso Delbergue/Ignacio Breteau): 20ºs (8)

 

World Cup Sabre Le Cayre, Egypt (17/11/19) 

Team Spain (Iñaki Bravo/Andres Hernández/Gerardo Lillo/Guillermo Mancheno): 22ºs (8)

 

World Cup Épée Berne, Switzerland (24/11/19) 

Team Spain (Manuel Bargues/Álvaro Ibañez/Eugeni Gavalda/Yulen Pereira): 19ºs (8)

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Sabre >> 4 Quotas (+1 for Europe) 

º Team Spain with 55 Points

 

*Foil >> 4 Quotas (+1 for Europe)

º Team Spain with 57 Points

 

*Épée >> 4 Quotas (+1 for Europe) 

º Team Spain with 82 Points

 

 

*Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

FIE Individual Ranking. Europe (03/04/19 - 04/04/20) 

 

World Cup Épée Tallin, Estonia (01/11/19 - 02/11/19) 

Naiara Aldana: 132ª (0'25), Alejandra Cisneros: 137ª (0'25), Sofía Cisneros: 184ª (0'25), Ines García: 213ª, Dora Kiskapusi: 217ª

 

World Cup Foil Le Cayre, Egypt (22/11/19 - 23/11/19) 

María Teresa Díaz: 16ª (8), María Mariño: 23ª (4), Andrea Breteau: 123ª (0'5), Bárbara Ojeda: 142ª

 

World Cup Sabre Orléans, France (22/11/19 - 23/11/19) 

Araceli Navarro: 12ª (8), Lucía Martín: 36ª (2), Celia Perez: 46ª (2), Sara Estrada: 125ª (0'5), Susana Contreras: 138ª (0'25), María Ventura: 141ª (0'25), Elena Hernández: 148ª (0'25), Carlota del Valle: 159ª, Sandra Marcos: 184ª

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Sabre >> 2 Quotas 

15ª Araceli Navarro with 59 Points / 24ª Lucia Martín with 32 Points / ª Laia Vila with 31'5 Points / ª Celia Perez with 18'5 Points / ª Susana Contreras with 0'75 Points / ª Elena Hernandez with 0'75 Points / ª Sara Estrada with 0'5 Points / ª María Ventura with 0'25 Points

 

*Foil >> 2 Quotas 

ª María Teresa Diaz with 43'25 Points / ª María Mariño with 13 Points / ª Andrea Breteau with 10'75 Points / ª Bárbara Ojeda with 7'25 Points

 

*Épée >> 2 Quotas 

ª Sara Fernández with 12 Points / ª Dora Kiskapusi with 7'25 Points / ª Sofía Cisneros with 4'88 Points / ª Alejandra Cisneros with 4'75 Points / ª Macarena Centera with 1 Points / ª Naiara Aldana with 0'25 Points 

 

 

*Team Qualification*

 

FIE Team Ranking (03/04/19 - 04/04/20) 

 

FIE Team Ranking. Europe (03/04/19 - 04/04/20) 

 

World Cup Épée Tallin, Estonia (03/11/19) 

Team Spain (Ines García/Sofía Cisneros/Naiara Aldana/Alejandra Cisneros): 19ªs (8)

 

World Cup Foil Le Cayre, Egypt (24/11/19) 

Team Spain (María Teresa Díaz/María Mariño/Andrea Breteau/Bárbara Ojeda): 12ªs (22)

 

World Cup Sabre Orléans, France (24/11/19) 

Team Spain (Lucia Martín/Araceli Navarro/Sandra Marcos/Celia Perez): 8ªs (26)

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Sabre >> 4 Quotas (+1 for Europe) 

º Team Spain with 118 Points

 

*Foil >> 4 Quotas (+1 for Europe) 

º Team Spain with 107 Points

 

*Épée >> 4 Quotas (+1 for Europe) 

º Team Spain with 56 Points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 1

 

SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS  

ATHLETES: 154 ( MEN 100 - WOMEN 51 - MIXED 3)

 

 

*ARCHERY ( 1 )
MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha)

 

*ATHLETICS ( 20 )
MEN ( 15 )

800m: Adrián Ben

1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez

110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega

3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce

Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez

Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos

Marathon: Hamid Ben Daoud, Javier Guerra, Daniel Mateo

20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez

 

WOMEN ( 5 )

3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano

Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro

20km. Race Walk: Raquel González, Laura García-Caro, María Perez

 

*BASKETBALL ( 12 )*

MEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 2 )*

WOMEN ( 2 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota (Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo)

 

*CANOEING. SLALOM ( 4 )*

MEN ( 2 )

K-1: 1 Quota (David Llorente o Joan Crespo)

C-1: Ander Elosegi

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

K-1: Maialen Chourraut

C-1: 1 Quota (Klara Olazábal o Nuria Vilarrubla)

 

*CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )*

MEN ( 6 )

K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote)

K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña)

K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade)

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela)

 

*CYCLING. ROAD ( 7 )*

MEN ( 5 )

Road Race: 5 Quotas

Time Trial: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Road Race: 2 Quotas

Time Trial: 1 Quota

 

*EQUESTRIAN ( 3 )*
MIXED ( 3 )

Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas 

Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3)

 

*FIELD HOCKEY ( 32 )*

MEN ( 16 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

WOMEN ( 16 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

*FOOTBALL ( 18 )
MEN ( 18 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*GIMNASTICS ARTISTIC ( 8 )*

MEN ( 4 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota (Nestor Abad/Joel Plata/NIcolau Mir/Adria Vera/Thierno Diallo)

Individual Competition: 4 Quotas

 

WOMEN ( 4 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota (Cintia Rodríguez/Ana Perez/Roxana Popa/Alba Petisco/Marina González)

Individual Competition: 4 Quotas

 

*ROWING ( 6 )*

MEN ( 4 )

M2-: 1 Quota (Jaime Canalejo/Javier García)

LM2X: 1 Quota (Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui)

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

W2-: 1 Quota (Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz)

 

*SAILING ( 6 )*

MEN ( 3 )

RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor)

470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez)

 

WOMEN ( 3 )

RS:X: Blanca Manchon

470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero)

 

*SHOOTING ( 2 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández)

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez)

 

MIXED ( - )

Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez)

 

*SPORT CLIMBING ( 1 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Combined Individual: 1 Quota (Alberto Ginés)

 

*SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )*

WOMEN ( 2 )

Duet: 1 Quota 

 

*SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )*

MEN ( 1 )

10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez

 

*WATERPOLO ( 22 )*

MEN ( 11 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 11 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 16

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. GYMNASTICS TRAMPOLINE :ESP

 

 

*Male* *Female*

 

World Championships Tokyo, Japan (28/11/19 - 01/12/19)

 

Jorge Martín: 17º with 57.990, Robert Vilarasau: 34º with 107.735, David Vega: 43º with 105.725

 

Noemi Romero: 12ª with 53.130, Marina Chavarría: 38ª with 98.370, Melania Rodríguez: 45ª with 97.110, Cristina Sainz: 53ª with 93.850

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 16

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. HANDBALL :ESP

 

http://www.ihf.info/en-us/mediacentre/news/newsdetails.aspx?ID=5594

 

*Female*

 

World Championships Japan (30/11/19 - 15/12/19)

 

*Portera: Silvia Navarro, Mercedes Castellanos, Darly Zoqbi

*Central: Silvia Arderius, Nerea Pena, Alicia Fernández

*Lateral: Alexandrina Cabral, Lara González, Almudena Rodríguez, Mireya González

*Extremo: Maitane Etxeberría, Marta Lopez, Jennifer Gutiérrez, Soledad López

*Pivote: Elisabet Cesáreo, María Nuñez, Ainhoa Hernández

 

*Preliminary Round: 

 

*GROUP C*

 

30/11/19 >> Romania :ROU 16-31 :ESP SPAIN

 

Team Matches Win Tie Lost GF GA Points
:HUN 1 1 0 0 39 15 2
:ESP 1 1 0 0 31 16 2
:MNE 1 1 0 0 29 25 2
:SEN 1 0 0 1 25 29 0
:ROU 1 0 0 1 16 31 0
:KAZ 1 0 0 1 15 39 0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. ATHLETICS :ESP

 

*Male*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

Olympic Qualifying Entry Standard (01/01/19 - 29/06/20) 

 

*Marathon and 50km. Race Walk (01/01/19 - 31/05/20)

*10.000m, 20km. Race Walk and Combined Events (01/01/19 - 29/06/20)

*All other Events (01/05/19 - 29/06/20)

 

 

Maratón Valencia Trinidad Alfonso >> Camilo Santiago > 2h:10:02, Houssame Benabbou > 2h:10:45, Ayad Lamdasem > 2h:10:52, Iraitz Arrospide > 2h:10:59

 

*Marathon>> 2h:11:30

 

Hamid Ben Daoud > 2h:08:14

Camilo Santiago > 2h:10:02

Javier Guerra > 2h:10:19

Houssame Benabbou > 2h:10:45

Ayad Lamdasem > 2h:10:52

Daniel Mateo > 2h:10:53

Iraitz Arrospide > 2h:10:59

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...