website statistics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!
 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Fran-UDA

Spain National Thread | Rumbo a Tokyo 2020

Recommended Posts

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BADMINTON :ESP

 

*Male**Female* *Mixed*

 

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

Olympic Qualification Ranking (29/04/19 - 30/04/20) 

 

 

International Challenge Madrid, Spain (12/06/19 - 15/06/19)

 

Pablo Abián. Quarter Finals (2200), Enrique Peñalver: Round 1 (920), Marc Cardona: Round 1 (920), Carlos Piris: Qualification round 2 (170), Bernat Amaya: Qualification round 2 (170), Alberto Perals: Qualification round 2 (170), Joan Monroy: Qualification round 2 (170), Javier Abian: Qualification round 1 (70), Miguel San Luis: Qualification round 1 (70), Tomas Toledano: Qualification round 1 (70), Álvaro Leal: Qualification round 1 (70), Guillermo Jimenez: Qualification round 1 (70), Ernesto Baschwitz: Qualification round 1 (70), Francisco Olivares: Qualification round 1 (70), Álvaro Vazquez: Qualification round 1 (70), Alejandro Alcalá: Qualification round 1 (70), Alejandro De Pablo: Qualification round 1 (70), Carlos Sanchez: Qualification round 1 (70), Ángel Sanchez: Qualification round 1 (70)

 

Beatriz Corrales: Round 2 (1520), Clara Azurmendi: Round 1 (920), Sara Peñalver: Round 1 (920), Laura Solis: Qualification round 2 (360), Nerea Diaz: Qualification round 2 (360), Manuela Diaz: Qualification round 2 (360), Claudia Leal: Qualification round 2 (360), Ana Ramirez: Qualification round 1 (170)

 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 34 Quotas 

30º Pablo Abián with 6240 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 59º Enrique Peñalver with 3810 Points / 98º Álvaro Vazquez with 2050 Points / 165º Marc Cardona with 920 Points / 293º Carlos Piris with 170 Points / 293º Bernat Amaya with 170 Points / 293º Alberto Perals with 170 Points / 293º Joan Monroy with 170 Points / 349º Alejandro Alcalá with 100 Points / 379º Ángel Sánchez with 70 Points / 379º Carlos Sanchez with 70 Points / 379º Alejandro De Pablo with 70 Points / 379º Francisco Olivares with 70 Points / Ernesto Baschwitz with 70 Points / 379º Guillermo Jimenez with 70 Points / 379º Álvaro Leal with 70 Points / 379º Miguel San Luis with 70 Points / 379º Javier Abián with 70 Points / 379º Tomas Toledano with 70 Points

 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 34 Quotas 

40ª Clara Azurmendi with 4940 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 63ª Beatriz Corrales with 3360 Points / 125ª Manuela Diaz with 1530 Points / 159ª Sara Peñalver with 920 Points / 239ª Laura Solis with 360 Points / 239ª Nerea Diaz with 360 Points / 239ª Claudia Leal with 360 Points / 246ª Laura Primo with 350 Points / 280ª Ana Ramírez with 170 Points

 

 

 

*Doubles Qualification*

 

Olympic Qualification Ranking (29/04/19 - 30/04/20) 

 

International Challenge Madrid, Spain (12/06/19 - 15/06/19)

 

Joan Monroy/Carlos Piris: Round 1 (920), Javier Abian/Daniel Sánchez: Qualification round 2 (360), Marc Cardona/Miguel San Luis: Qualification round 1 (170), Jaume Perez/Javier Sánchez: Qualification round 1 (170), Francisco Olivares/Carlos Sanchez: Qualification round 1 (170), Adrian Alcaide/Alejandro De Pablo: Qualification round 1 (170), Bernat Amaya/Jose Morales: Qualification Round 1 (170)

 

Nerea Diaz/Paula Lopez: Quarter Finals (2200), Claudia Leal/Lorena Uslé: Round 2 (920), Elena Lorenzo/Ana Ramírez: Round 2 (920), María Navarro/Natalia Rodríguez: Round 1 (920)

 

Alberto Zapico/Lorena Uslé: Round 1 (920), Jose Morales/Elena Lorenzo: Qualification round 1 (170), Álvaro Leal/Laura Solis: Qualification round 1 (170), Ángel Sánchez/María Navarro: Qualification round 1 (170), Andres Martín/Paula Lopez: Qualification round 1 (170), Jaume Perez/Nerea Diaz: Qualification round 1 (170), Alberto Perals/Ana Ramírez: Qualification round 1 (170), Javier Sánchez/Manuel Díaz: Qualification round 1 (170)

 

 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Doubles >> 16 Quotas 

131ºs Joan Monroy/Carlos Piris with 920 Points / 228ºs Javier Abian/Daniel Sánchez with 360 Points / 276ºs Marc Cardona/Miguel San Luis with 170 Points / 276ºs Jaume Perez/Javier Sánchez with 170 Points / 276ºs Francisco Olivares/Carlos Sanchez with 170 Points / 276ºs Adrian Alcaide/Alejandro De Pablo with 170 Points / 276ºs Bernat Amaya/Jose Morales with 170 Points

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Doubles >> 16 Quotas 

65ªs Nerea Diaz/Paula Lopez with 2200 Points / 122ªs Claudia Leal/Lorena Uslé with 920 Points / 122ªs Elena Lorenzo/Ana Ramírez with 920 Points / 122ªs María Navarro/Natalia Rodríguez with 920 Points / 122ªs Manuela Diaz/Laura Primo with 920 Points

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Doubles >> 16 Quotas 

137ºs Alberto Zapico/Lorena Uslé with 920 Points / 278ºs Jose Morales/Elena Lorenzo: with 170 Points / 278ºs Álvaro Leal/Laura Solis with 170 Points / 278ºs Ángel Sánchez/María Navarro with 170 Points / 278ºs Andres Martín/Paula Lopez with 170 Points / 278ºs Jaume Perez/Nerea Diaz with 170 Points / 278ºs Alberto Perals/Ana Ramírez with 170 Points / 278ºs Javier Sánchez/Manuel Díaz with 170 Points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BASKETBALL 3X3 :ESP

 

 

*Female*

 

 

FIBA World Olympic Qualifying Tournament

 

 

*World Cup: 

 

*GROUP C*

 

18/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 22-8 :IRI Iran

18/06/19 >> Czech Republic :CZE 14-21 :ESP SPAIN

 

 

Team Matches Won Points
:ROU 2 2 43
:ESP 2 2 43
:IRI 2 1 27
:CZE 2 0 27
:MGL 2 0 22

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 18

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. WATER POLO :ESP

 

*Male*

 

World League Belgrade, Serbia (18/06/19 - 23/06/19) >> 1 Quota

 

 

*GROUP A*

 

18/06/19 >> Japan :JPN 10-18 SPAIN :ESP

19/06/19 >> Hungary :HUN 11 (15)-11 (12) SPAIN :ESP 

 

Team Matches Won Won in Shout-Out Lost in Shout-Out Lost GF GA Points
:ESP 2 1 0 1 0 30 25 4
:JPN 2 1 0 0 1 27 25 3
:CAN 2 1 0 0 1 17 26 3
:HUN 2 0 1 0 1 24 22 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 15

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. FIELD HOCKEY :ESP

 

http://www.fih.ch/media/8997773/180315-ioc-approved-qualification-system.pdf

 

 

*Female*

 

Olympic Qualification Matches (26/10/19 - 04/11/19) 

 

Open Series: 

 

*Final Round: The two highest placed teams in each tournament advance to the Olympic Qualification Matches 

 

 

*Tournament 3 Valencia, Spain*

 

*First Round: 

 

*POOL A*

 

19/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 1-1 :CAN Canada

 

Team Matches Won Tie Lost GF GA Points
:BLR 1 1 0 0 7 0 3
:CAN 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
:ESP 1 1 1 0 1 1 1
:NAM 1 0 0 1 0 7 0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BASKETBALL 3X3 :ESP

 

*Female*

 

 

FIBA World Olympic Qualifying Tournament (00/04/20 - 00/05/20) 

 

*World Cup: 

 

*GROUP C*

 

18/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 22-8 :IRI Iran

18/06/19 >> Czech Republic :CZE 14-21 :ESP SPAIN

20/06/19 >> Romania :ROU 14-21 :ESP SPAIN

20/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 18-13 :MGL Mongolia

 

Team Matches Won Points
:ESP 4 4 82
:ROU 4 3 78
:CZE 4 2 69
:IRI 4 1 42
:MGL 4 0 49

 

:ESP Qualified for the 1/4s Final

 

*1/4s Final:

 

22/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP - 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 16

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. FOOTBALL :ESP

 

*Male*

 

European Under-21 Championschip 2019, Italy (16/06/19 - 30/06/19) >> 4 Quotas

 

 

*Final Tournament. Group Stage:

 

*GROUP A*

 

19/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 2-1 :BEL Belgium

 

Team Matches Won Tie Lost GF GA Points
:POL 2 2 0 0 4 2 6
:ITA 2 1 0 1 3 2 3
:ESP 2 1 0 1 3 4 3
:BEL 2 0 0 2 3 5 0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. ATHLETICS :ESP

 

*Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

Olympic Qualifying Entry Standard (01/01/19 - 29/06/20) 

 

*Marathon and 50km. Race Walk (01/01/19 - 31/05/20)

*10.000m, 20km. Race Walk and Combined Events (01/01/19 - 29/06/20)

*All other Events (01/05/19 - 29/06/20)

 

 

*Triple Jump>> 14.32

 

Ana Peleteiro > 3ª with 14.33 in Meeting Iberoamericano Huelva, Spain

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 18

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. WATER POLO :ESP

 

*Male*

 

World League Belgrade, Serbia (18/06/19 - 23/06/19) >> 1 Quota

 

 

*GROUP A*

 

20/06/19 >> Canada :CAN 5-12 SPAIN :ESP 

 

Team Matches Won Won in Shout-Out Lost in Shout-Out Lost GF GA Points
:ESP 3 2 0 1 0 42 30 7
:HUN 3 1 1 0 1 37 31 5
:JPN 3 1 0 0 2 36 38 3
:CAN 3 1 0 0 2 22 38 2

 

:ESP Qualified for the 1/4s Final

 

*1/4s Final:

 

21/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP - :KAZ Kazakhstan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WORLD ARCHERY. EUROPEAN GAMES MINSK, BELARUS (21/06/19 - 27/06/19)

 

Recurve Men

 

Qualification >> 6º Pablo Acha with 675

                            7º Miguel Alvariño with 674

                            18º David Castro with 660

 

First Round >> Hurban :SVK :ESP CASTRO

                      

Second Round >> BALDANOV :RUS or LIAHUSHEU :BLR -  :ESP ACHA

                               ALVARIÑO :ESP - :BUL Banchev or :HUN Banda

       

 

 

Recurve Women

 

Qualification >> 13ª Alicia Marín with 664

                            

 

Second Round >> MARIN  :ESP - :MNE Sibalic or :DEN Jager

                        

 

 

Compound Women

 

Qualification >> 4ª Andrea Marcos with 697

                          

                          

First Round >> Meissner :GER 143 (10*)-143 (10)  :ESP MARCOS

                       

                       

 

Recurve Men Team

 

Qualification >> 3ºs with 2009

 

Quarterfinal >> SPAIN :ESP 6-2 :RUS Russia

 

Semi Finals >> SPAIN :ESP 1-5 :NED Netherlands

 

Bronze Final >> Italy :ITA 6-2 :ESP SPAIN

 

 

Recurve Mixed Team

 

Qualification >> 6ºs with 1319

 

Second Round >> Germany :GER 6-2 :ESP SPAIN

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SHOOTING. EUROPEAN GAMES MINSK, BELARUS (22/06/19 - 28/06/19)

 

 

Men's 10m. Air Pistol

 

Qualification >> Pablo Carrera

 

 

Men's Trap

 

Qualification >> 21º Antonio Bailon with 67

                            25º Alberto Fernández with 66

                           

*After 3 Rounds

 

 

Men's Skeet

 

Qualification >> Juan Jose Aramburu

 

 

Women's 10m. Air Pistol

 

Qualification >> Sonia Franquet

 

Women's 25m. Pistol

 

Qualification >> Sonia Franquet

 

Women's Trap

 

Qualification >> 1ª Fátima Galvez with 70

                            16ª Beatriz Martínez with 63

                           

*After 3 Rounds

                        

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...