website statistics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!
 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Sign in to follow this  
Wanderer

Test Thread

Recommended Posts

 

Round of 64
   Athlete -
   Athlete -

 

 

 

 

                                              Round of 32
 
   Athlete -
   Athlete -

 

 

 

Round of 64
   Athlete -
   Athlete -

 

 

 

                                                                                             Round of 16
 
   Athlete -
   Athlete -

 

 

 

Round of 64
   Athlete -
   Athlete -

 

 

 

 

                                              Round of 32
 
   Athlete -
   Athlete -

 

 

 

Round of 64
   Athlete -
   Athlete -

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                        Quarterfinals 

 

 

   Athlete -
   Athlete -

 

 

 

Round of 64
   Athlete -
   Athlete -

 

 

 

 

                                              Round of 32
 
   Athlete -
   Athlete -

 

 

 

Round of 64
   Athlete -
   Athlete -

 

 

 

                                                                                             Round of 16
 
   Athlete -
   Athlete -

 

 

 

Round of 64
   Athlete -
   Athlete -

 

 

 

 

                                              Round of 32
 
   Athlete -
   Athlete -

 

 

 

Round of 64
   Athlete -
   Athlete -

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Curling at the 2018 Winter Olympic Games

 

Qualification

 

 

Qualifiying Timeline

 

EVENT DATE STATUS
Host Quota 19.09.2014 Completed
2016 Women's World Championship (Swift Current, CAN) 19.03.2016 - 27.03.2016 Completed
   2016 Men's World Championship (Basel, SUI) 02.04.2016 - 10.04.2016 Completed
2016 Mixed World Championship (Karlstand, SWE) 16.04.2016 - 23.04.2016 Completed
2017 Women's World Championship (Beijing, CHN) 18.03.2017 - 26.03.2017 Scheduled
2017 Women's World Championship (Edmonton, CAN) 01.04.2017 - 09.04.2017 Scheduled
2017 Mixed World Championship (Lethbridge, CAN) 22.04.2017 - 29.04.2017 Scheduled
Final Qualification Event (TBD) 05.12.2017 - 10.05.2017 Scheduled

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:ANG

:THT

:TOK

:COR

:MTS

:THT

:GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA :GHA

 

:MAW

:MYA

:NAM

:NRU

:NEP

:PLW

:NZL

:MNE

:BAH

:ARM

:AFG

:BEL

:CAY

:GAM

:LUX

:GRN

:CHA

:ESA

:GEO

:IND

:ISL

:JAM

:ITA

:ISR

:KGZ

:KUW

:LBA

:GEQ

:GUY

:KIR

 

:SOL

:ALG

:BRA

:BIH

:CRO

:SLO

:p

 

:d

:ZNZ

:ARG

:CHI

:COD

:BUR

:BRU

:CGO

:CYP

:BIH

:COM

:JPN

:MAR

:MOZ

:TGA

:URU

:TUR

:VAN

:BAS

:BLK

:CNI

:ABK

:CHR

:CUR

:ENG

:EUU

:FAL

:FAR

:FRO

:GIB

:IOC

:IPC

:ISM

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Title: How Many Athletes will Your Nation Qualify for the Summer Olympic Games 2020?

 

 

Here is a Template you can follow for a detailed prediction by Sport.

Copy, paste and edit the text inside the brackets.
 

 

icon_oly01.png Archery: add your text/number here

icon_oly03.png Artistic Swimming: add your text/number here

icon_oly02.png Athletics: add your text/number here

icon_oly04.png Badminton: add your text/number here

icon_oly29.png Baseball: add your text/number here

icon_oly05.png Basketball: add your text/number here

icon_oly26.png Beach Volleyball: add your text/number here

icon_oly06.png Boxing: add your text/number here

icon_oly07.png Canoeing - Slalom: add your text/number here

icon_oly07.png Canoeing - Sprint: add your text/number here

icon_oly08.png Cycling - BMX: add your text/number here

icon_oly08.png Cycling - Mountain Bike: add your text/number here

icon_oly08.png Cycling - Road: add your text/number here

icon_oly08.png Cycling - Track: add your text/number here

icon_oly03.png Diving: add your text/number here

icon_oly09.png Equestrian: add your text/number here

icon_oly10.png Fencing: add your text/number here

icon_oly15.png Field Hockey: add your text/number here

icon_oly11.png Football: add your text/number here

icon_oly13.png Golf: add your text/number here

icon_oly12.png Gymnastics - Artistic: add your text/number here

icon_oly12.png Gymnastics - Rhythmic: add your text/number here

icon_oly12.png Gymnastics - Trampoline: add your text/number here

icon_oly14.png Handball: add your text/number here

icon_oly16.png Judo: add your text/number here

icon_oly29.png Karate: add your text/number here

icon_oly17.png Modern Pentathlon: add your text/number here

icon_oly18.png Rowing: add your text/number here

icon_oly19.png Rugby Sevens: add your text/number here

icon_oly20.png Sailing: add your text/number here

icon_oly21.png Shooting: add your text/number here

icon_oly29.png Skateboarding: add your text/number here

icon_oly29.png Softball: add your text/number here

icon_oly29.png Sport Climbing: add your text/number here

icon_oly29.png Surfing: add your text/number here

icon_oly03.png Swimming: add your text/number here

icon_oly22.png Table Tennis: add your text/number here

icon_oly23.png Taekwondo: add your text/number here

icon_oly24.png Tennis: add your text/number here

icon_oly25.png Triathlon: add your text/number here

icon_oly26.png Volleyball: add your text/number here

icon_oly03.png Water Polo: add your text/number here

icon_oly27.png Weightlifting: add your text/number here

icon_oly28.png Wrestling: add your text/number here


2020Tokyo.png.5b0ae7e11858b8cd415a9f2123 Total Sports: add your text/number here

2020Tokyo.png.5b0ae7e11858b8cd415a9f2123 Optimistic Total Athletes: add your text/number here

2020Tokyo.png.5b0ae7e11858b8cd415a9f2123 Realistic Total Athletes: add your text/number here

2020Tokyo.png.5b0ae7e11858b8cd415a9f2123 Pessimistic Total Athletes: add your text/number here

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Doping Cases by Nation

Updated as of May 24th, 2018

 

Rank
Nation
Doping Cases
1 :USA United States 64
2 :ITA Italy 46
3 :RUS Russia 30
4
:IRI Iran
10
5
:CAN Canada
9
5
:GBR Great Britain
9
7 :AUS Australia

8

7
:IND India
8
9 :DOM Dominican Republic 7
10 :TUR Turkey 6
11
:BRA Brazil
4
11 :CRC Costa Rica 4
11 :RSA South Africa 4
14
:CHN China
3
14 :COL Colombia 3
14 :MAR Morocco 3
14 :SRB Serbia 3
14 :SWE Sweden 3
14 :UKR Ukraine 3
20
:ARG Argentina
2
20 :AUT Austria 2
20 :JPN Japan 2
20 :KEN Kenya 2
20 :MDA Moldova 2
20 :TAN Tanzania 2
20 :VEN Venezuela 2
27 :BRN Bahrain 1
27 :BLR Belarus 1
27
:BOL Bolivia
1
27 :CRO Croatia 1
27 :CZE Czech Republic 1
27 :EGY Egypt 1
27 :ETH Ethiopia 1
27
:FRA France
1
27
:GER Germany
1
27
:IRL Ireland
1
27 :ISR Israel 1
27 :JAM Jamaica 1
27 :KAZ Kazakhstan 1
27 :LTU Lithuania 1
27 :MAS Malaysia 1
27 :MEX Mexico  1
27 :PAK Pakistan 1
27 :ROU Romania 1
27 :SAM Samoa 1
27 :SUI Switzerland 1
27 :URU Uruguay 1
27 :ZIM Zimbabwe 1
Doping.jpg
Total
263

 

 

Doping Cases by Sport

Updated as of May 24th, 2018

 

Rank
Sport
Doping Cases
1
NonOlympic70px.png.8857672a23e35111b7647ae18840b5f7 Non-Olympic Sports
62
2
Athletics.png.64c02e13db0173f642877a59ca Athletics
57
3
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Baseball
37
4
56d6e7bcc1dbf_Cycling-Road.png.6279f8b46 Cycling - Road
26
5
Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Weightlifting
20
6
Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Boxing
11
7
Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Football
9
8
Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Tennis
6
9
Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Basketball
5
9
Equestrian.png.70b5c1762722e6b8a9e5830f0 Equestrian
5
11
Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Handball
3
11
Triathlon.png.e6c2b7a31b969abc02bdd7f666 Triathlon
3
13
56d6e792d7ebf_Canoeing-Sprint.png.2d8080 Canoeing - Sprint
2
13
56d6e7cdb1d92_Cycling-Track.png.be961469 Cycling - Track
2
13
Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Swimming
2
13
Wrestling.png.8e1e8af80a2312f7b45acb5ba2 Wrestling
2
17
Archery.png.0f46853843fc4d326d9fec69058ae330 Archery
1
17
56d6e79d1ef3b_Cycling-BMX.png.cc001342e3 Cycling - BMX
1
17
56d6e7b342c01_Cycling-MountainBike.png.7 Cycling - Mountain Bike
1
17
56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Field Hockey
1
17
Golf.png.078fc873cccd87b9a16f8335766a89d Golf
1
17
Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Judo
1
17
56d6e93b245ac_ModernPentathlon.png.fcdbc Modern Pentathlon
1
17
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Skateboarding
1
17
Snowboarding.png.57329fea2d6ddaa5153cd0c Snowboarding
1
17
SpeedSkating.png.c67b55e117ba2b8fbb03470 Speed Skating
1
17
56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb Water Polo
1
-
56d6e9b7c1d4c_SynchronizedSwimming.png.a Artistic Swimming
0
-
AlpineSkiing.png.c7978d0188ab57ba0aa8b0a Alpine Skiing
0
-
Badminton.png.5f8898466c7f08b0af45726196 Badminton
0
-
56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Beach Volleyball
0
-
Biathlon.png.29f132035e9497f959664d45ffb Biathlon
0
-
Bobsleigh.png.cf1e04dd0a59b5ca1a15ba0065 Bobsleigh
0
-
56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Canoeing - Slalom
0
-
CrossCountrySkiing.png.0f096072d062e8121 Cross-Country Skiing
0
-
Curling.png Curling
0
-
Diving.png.9a5e9df6c8ed2c7caac1e5f896ce4 Diving
0
-
Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Fencing
0
-
FigureSkating.png.8d185f837bb11b1fb173ed Figure Skating
0
-
FreestyleSkiing.png.9377dff28bc79c228c12 Freestyle Skiing
0
-
56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Gymnastics - Artistic
0
-
56d6e8ef36821_Gymnastics-Rhythmic.png.d9 Gymnastics - Rhythmic
0
-
56d6e8f9b8b98_Gymnasitcs-Trampoline.png. Gymnastics - Trampoline
0
-
IceHockey.png.a8329ac5230cc3287c79e37cc6 Ice Hockey
0
-
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Karate
0
-
Luge.png.5f23cda1ea72019ff4443d099a2d524 Luge
0
-
NordicCombined.png.f01a3b263229ade6fd28f Nordic Combined
0
-
Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Rowing
0
-
56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 Rugby Sevens
0
-
Sailing.png.bc959b01afce295f79f17aed026f Sailing
0
-
Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Shooting
0
-
ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png.a31f169e0442c Short Track Speed Skating
0
-
Skeleton.png.dcdd5e1bdec76430a460d096765 Skeleton
0
-
SkiJumping.png.37a9d4e90e5249cbcea156a25 Ski Jumping
0
-
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Softball
0
-
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Sport Climbing
0
-
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Surfing
0
-
56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Table Tennis
0
-
Taekwondo.png.6d186c495c5f78751e1b986ef2 Taekwondo
0
-
Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Volleyball
0
Doping.jpg
Total
263

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Individual Recurve
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Round of 32, the 9th-104th ranked Athletes will qualify for the Round of 128

 

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Woo Seok
KOR.gif
696
2
ELLISON Brady
USA.gif
695
3
LEE Seungyun
KOR.gif
693
4
KIM Woojin
KOR.gif
693
5
VAN DEN BERG Sjef
NED.gif
692
6
NESPOLI Mauro
ITA.gif
691
7
TANG Chih-Chun
TPE.gif
688
8
D’ALMEIDA Marcus
BRA.gif
685
9
GAZOZ Mete
TUR.gif
683
10
PETERS Eric
CAN.gif
683
11
DUENAS Crispin
CAN.gif
681
12
CHIRAULT Thomas
FRA.gif
680
13
HALL Tom
GBR.gif
679
14
FURUKAWA Takaharu
JPN.gif
679
15
GANKIN Denis
KAZ.gif
678
16
MOHAMAD Khairul Anuar
MAS.gif
678
17
WEI Shaoxuan
CHN.gif
677
18
PLIHON Pierre
FRA.gif
677
19
MAKHNENKO Artem
RUS.gif
677
20
SHANA Md Ruman
BAN.gif
676
21
RAI Tarundeep
IND.gif
676
22
DENG Yu-Cheng
TPE.gif
676
23
FENG Hao
CHN.gif
676
24
BARNES David
AUS.gif
675
25
VAN DER VEN Rick
NED.gif
675
26
HUSTON Patrick
GBR.gif
675
27
MUTO Hiroki
JPN.gif
674
28
HUNBIN Oleksii
UKR.gif
674
29
GSTOETTNER Andreas
AUT.gif
674
30
HAVELKO Yuriy
UKR.gif
673
31
JADHAV Pravin Ramesh
IND.gif
673
32
WORTH Taylor
AUS.gif
673
33
ROOS Senna
BEL.gif
673
34
BOZLAR Fatih
TUR.gif
671
35
MUSSAYEV Sanzhar
KAZ.gif
670
36
WEI Chun-Heng
TPE.gif
670
37
DING Yiliang
CHN.gif
669
38
AK Samet
TUR.gif
669
39
VIKSTROM Antti Olavi
FIN.gif
669
40
ABDULLIN Ilfat
KAZ.gif
669
41
FABER Florian
SUI.gif
668
42
TSYNGUEV Beligto
RUS.gif
668
43
THAMWONG Witthaya
THA.gif
668
44
RIEGER Cedric
GER.gif
668
45
ALVARADO SANTIN Angel David
MEX.gif
667
46
WIJLER Steve
NED.gif
667
47
ACHA Pablo
ESP.gif
667
48
OLARU Dan
MDA.gif
666
49
KAHLLUND Florian
GER.gif
666
50
DAS Atanu
IND.gif
666
51
SOTO Ricardo
CHI.gif
665
52
ALVARINO GARCIA Miguel
ESP.gif
664
53
KURAYA Tomoaki
JPN.gif
664
54
WISE Alexander
GBR.gif
664
55
SHABANI Reza
IRI.gif
664
56
WILLIAMS Jack
USA.gif
664
57
PASQUALUCCI David
ITA.gif
663
58
GONCALVES Luis
POR.gif
662
59
RUBEL Mohammad Hakim Ahmed
BAN.gif
662
60
HASTHI Sander Thorbjornsen
NOR.gif
661
61
TYACK Ryan
AUS.gif
661
62
STANWOOD Thomas
USA.gif
660
63
PINEDA Daniel Felipe
COL.gif
659
64
AGATHA Riau Ega
INA.gif
659
65
HAMOR Martin
CZE.gif
659
66
SZAFRAN Marek
POL.gif
659
67
ISLAM Md Tamimul
BAN.gif
659
68
CASTRO Daniel
ESP.gif
659
69
NESTENG Baard
NOR.gif
659
70
KLEIN Pit
LUX.gif
659
71
JANTSAN Gantugs
MGL.gif
658
72
ZOLKEPELI Muhamad Zarif Syahiir
MAS.gif
658
73
MAXWELL Brian
CAN.gif
657
74
IRDYNEEV Erdem
RUS.gif
657
75
OLIVEIRA Bernardo
BRA.gif
657
76
STRAJHAR Gasper
SLO.gif
657
77
EBERMANN Erik
CZE.gif
657
78
GAFUROV Zokirjon
UZB.gif
656
79
HAGEN Paul Andre
NOR.gif
656
80
PILA Andres
COL.gif
655
81
GALIAZZO Marco
ITA.gif
655
82
BOARDMAN Ernesto
MEX.gif
655
83
VAZIRI TEYMOORLOOEI Milad
IRI.gif
655
84
DE BACKER Kurt
BEL.gif
654
85
THEPNA Denchai
THA.gif
653
86
BANDA Arpad
HUN.gif
653
87
TICAS Oscar
ESA.gif
653
88
PURNAMA Hendra
INA.gif
653
89
WECKMUELLER Maximilian
GER.gif
653
90
LIAHUSHEV Alexander
BLR.gif
653
91
MACHER David
AUT.gif
652
92
TEKONIEMI Antti
FIN.gif
651
93
RUFER Thomas
SUI.gif
650
94
REMAR Alen
CRO.gif
649
95
AGUILAR Andres
CHI.gif
649
96
BAGER Dennis
DEN.gif
648
97
NGUYEN Dat Manh
VIE.gif
648
98
EL HELALI Mimis
CYP.gif
647
99
VALLADONT Jean-Charles
FRA.gif
647
100
KARAGEORGIOU Alexandros
GRE.gif
647
101
CASTRO Diego
GUA.gif
647
102
CARNEIRO Nuno
POR.gif
646
103
SODIKOV Jamshid
UZB.gif
646
104
MATOS Tiago
POR.gif
645S.O.:9*
105
SAJEEV De Silva
SRI.gif
645S.O.:6
106
HAZARUMYAN Gevorg
ARM.gif
645S.O.:8
107
FORLANI Jacopo
SMR.gif
645S.O.:9
108
CHU Duc Anh
VIE.gif
645S.O.:9
109
TERMER Jaromir
CZE.gif
645S.O.:9
110
MACERNIUS Dalius
LTU.gif
644
110
PIIPPO Samuli
FIN.gif
644
112
DORJI Lam
BHU.gif
644
113
DUCHON Juraj
SVK.gif
643
114
HENCKELS Jeff
LUX.gif
643
115
NOR HASRIN Muhammad Akmal
MAS.gif
643
116
ASHRAFI Sadegh
IRI.gif
642
117
COSTA Marcelo
BRA.gif
642
118
VELIMIROVIC Jovica
SRB.gif
642
119
DALIDOVICH Pavel
BLR.gif
641
120
KLEIN Joe
LUX.gif
641
121
BAATARKHUYAG Otgonbold
MGL.gif
641
122
RAVNIKAR Ziga
SLO.gif
640
123
RUBAN Viktor
UKR.gif
640
124
D'AMOUR Nicholas
ISV.gif
640
125
BETANCUR Daniel
COL.gif
639
126
MIHALIC Matija
CRO.gif
639
127
MALONE Daniel
IRL.gif
639
128
OONA Mart
EST.gif
639
129
SIERAKOWSKI Kacper
POL.gif
638
130
KALAPURAYIL Rajan
SUI.gif
638
131
SOITHONG Aitthiwat
THA.gif
638
132
NGAN Tung Chuen
HKG.gif
638
133
STEFANOVIC Nikola
SRB.gif
637
134
MOSESHVILI Jaba
GEO.gif
637
135
BAASANKHUU Adiyasuren
MGL.gif
636
136
NGUYEN Van Duy
VIE.gif
635
137
DANILA Andrei
ROU.gif
635
138
MATAN Florante F.
PHI.gif
635
139
BEATOVIC Aleksandar
SRB.gif
635
140
KASPROWSKI Oskar
POL.gif
635
141
PKHAKADZE Lasha
GEO.gif
634
142
ELDER Robert
FIJ.gif
634
143
RAFI ADIPUTRO Ryan
INA.gif
634
144
PANAGI Constantinos
CYP.gif
633
145
FLOSSBACH Thomas
GUA.gif
633
146
TSHERING Kinley
BHU.gif
632
147
DALPATADU Ravien
SRI.gif
631
148
ADRIAENSEN Ben
BEL.gif
631
148
FIRSAU Kiryl
BLR.gif
631
150
HALSKOV Aske
DEN.gif
629
151
IEPURI Ghenadi
ROU.gif
629
152
ANDERSSON Jonathan
SWE.gif
627
153
BIZJAK Rok
SLO.gif
627
154
HRISTOV Yavor Vasilev
BUL.gif
627
155
ALVAREZ Luis
MEX.gif
626
156
MORENO Luis Gabriel
PHI.gif
626
157
FONG George Reade
FIJ.gif
626
158
SHAHNAZARYAN Vasil
ARM.gif
623
159
PAINEVIL NAVARRO Juan
CHI.gif
623
160
ALOTAIBI Fares Mater
KSA.gif
622
161
MESTVIRISHVILI Zurab
GEO.gif
621
162
BRUZIS Janis
LAT.gif
621
163
BANCHEV Ivan
BUL.gif
621
164
WAN Chun Kit
HKG.gif
620
165
CASPERSEN Morten
DEN.gif
619
166
HURBAN JR. Vladimir
SVK.gif
618
166
SHANNY Itay
ISR.gif
618
168
ALOVIDDIN Abdulboriy
UZB.gif
616
169
BYRNE Garrett
IRL.gif
616
170
DUCHON Miroslav
SVK.gif
616
171
ARNOLD Bruce
ISV.gif
615
172
CHUI Chun Man
HKG.gif
614
173
ABDELWAHAB Mahmoud
SUD.gif
613
174
DUBKEVICS Inars
LAT.gif
612
175
SCHWEIGHOFER Julian
AUT.gif
611
176
SJÖBERG Kaj
SWE.gif
608
177
AHANGAMA VIDANALAGE Sun. C. A.
SRI.gif
607
178
SLIAUTERIS Modestas
LTU.gif
605
179
TAYLOR Adam
IRL.gif
605
180
PERSAUD Devin
GUY.gif
602
181
LOPEZ Jose Carlos
GUA.gif
602
182
BLAZE Davis
LAT.gif
599
183
OUN Hendrik
EST.gif
599
184
GUDJONSSON Gudmundur Orn
ISL.gif
596
185
DE ABREU Wayne Gerald
GUY.gif
593
186
DAVID Areneo
MAW.gif
592
187
MARTIN-ROBERTS Chayse
NZL.gif
592
188
BENÍTEZ Alejandro
PAR.gif
590
189
ALSUBAIE Rashed
KSA.gif
586
190
KOVALEVSKIJ Adrianas
LTU.gif
586
191
MARTIROSYAN Hamlet
ARM.gif
586
192
DVORANI Edi
KOS.gif
579
193
BINALI Abdalelah
KSA.gif
578
194
MALA Drenis
KOS.gif
570
195
LUZHNICA Atdhe
KOS.gif
569
196
JENSEN Arne
TGA.gif
561
197
HOXHA Jurgen
ALB.gif
556
198
ALOBADI Abdulaziz Ahmed A.
QAT.gif
552
199
HRAFNSSON Throstur
ISL.gif
536
200
COLES William Charles
ISV.gif
341

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

 http://i.stack.imgur.com/uhPsE.png                     Games of the XXXI Olympiad              Rio 2016

 

Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4   FOOTBALL   Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4

Women's Tournament

 

 

Competition Format:

First Round Group Stage; Knockout Stages (Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Medal Matches)

 

   1. First Round Group Stage:

  • 12 teams
  • 3 Groups of 4 teams each
  • Top 2 teams in each Group + the two best third placed teams qualify for the Knockout Stages

 

   2. Knockout Stages:

  • Quarterfinals (4 matches)
  • Semifinals (2 matches - Winners of Quarterfinal 1 v Quarterfinal 4; Winners of Quarterfinal 2 v Quarterfinal 3)
  • Bronze Medal Match (loser of Semifinal 1 vs loser of Semifinal 2)
  • Gold Medal Match (winner of Semifinal 1 vs winner of Semifinal 2)

 

 

 

Competition Schedule:

  First Round Group Stage: (3rd-9th August)

  • Matchday 1 (3 August)
  • Matchday 2 (6 August)
  • Matchday 3 (9 August)

 

  Knockout Stages: (12th-19th August)

  • Quarterfinals (12 August)
  • Semifinals (16 August)
  • Medal Matches (19 August)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group Stage

 

 

 
Group E
Animated waving Brazilian flags  Brazil
Animated waving Chinese flags  China
Animated waving South African flags  South Africa
Animated waving Swedish flags  Sweden

 

 

 

 

Group F
Animated waving Australian flags  Australia
Animated waving Canadian flags  Canada
Animated waving German flags  Germany
Animated waving Zimbabwean flags  Zimbabwe

 

 

 

 

Group G
Animated waving Colombian flags  Colombia
Animated waving French flags  France
Animated waving New Zealand flags  New Zealand
Animated waving American flags  United States

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group E - Fixtures

Aug.3 13:00 Animated waving Swedish flags Sweden - vs - South Africa Animated waving South African flags
Aug.3 16:00 Animated waving Brazilian flags Brazil - vs - China Animated waving Chinese flags
Aug.6 19:00 Animated waving South African flags South Africa - vs - China Animated waving Chinese flags
Aug.6 22:00 Animated waving Brazilian flags Brazil - vs - Sweden Animated waving Swedish flags
 Aug.9 21:00 Animated waving South African flags South Africa - vs - Brazil Animated waving Brazilian flags
 Aug.9 22:00 Animated waving Chinese flags China - vs - Sweden Animated waving Swedish flags

 

 

Group E - Current Standings

    Nation P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Animated waving Brazilian flags  Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Animated waving Chinese flags  China 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Animated waving South African flags  South Africa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Animated waving Swedish flags  Sweden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

 

 

 

Group F - Fixtures

Aug.3 15:00 Animated waving Canadian flags Canada - vs - Australia Animated waving Australian flags
Aug.3 18:00 Animated waving Zimbabwean flags Zimbabwe - vs - Germany Animated waving German flags
Aug.6 15:00 Animated waving Canadian flags Canada - vs - Zimbabwe Animated waving Zimbabwean flags
Aug.6 18:00 Animated waving German flags Germany - vs - Australia Animated waving Australian flags
 Aug.9 16:00 Animated waving Australian flags Australia - vs - Zimbabwe Animated waving Zimbabwean flags
 Aug.9 16:00 Animated waving German flags Germany - vs - Canada Animated waving Canadian flags

 

 

Group F - Current Standings

    Nation P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Animated waving Australian flags  Australia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Animated waving Canadian flags  Canada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Animated waving German flags  Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Animated waving Zimbabwean flags  Zimbabwe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

 

 

 

 

Group G - Fixtures

Aug.3 19:00 Animated waving American flags United States - vs - New Zealand Animated waving New Zealand flags
Aug.3 22:00 Animated waving French flags France - vs - Colombia Animated waving Colombian flags
Aug.6 17:00 Animated waving American flags United States - vs - France Animated waving French flags
Aug.6 20:00 Animated waving Colombian flags Colombia - vs - New Zealand Animated waving New Zealand flags
 Aug.9 18:00 Animated waving Colombian flags Colombia - vs - United States Animated waving American flags
 Aug.9 19:00 Animated waving New Zealand flags New Zealand - vs - France Animated waving French flags

 

 

Group G - Current Standings

    Nation P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Animated waving Colombian flags  Colombia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Animated waving French flags  France 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Animated waving New Zealand flags  New Zealand 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Animated waving American flags  United States 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knockout Stages

 

 

Quarterfinals                                        Semifinals                                              Medal Matches

 

 

 

   Quarterfinal 1 - Mane Garrincha Stadium 13:00

   Winner of Group G -
   Third Place in Group E / F -

 

 

    Semifinal 1 - Maracana 13:00

   Winner of Quarterfinal 1 -
   Winner of Quarterfinal 4 -

   Quarterfinal 4 - Mineirao 22:00

   Winner of Group E -
   Third Place in Group F / G -

                                             Gold Medal Match - Maracana 17:30

   Winner of Semifinal 1 -
   Winner of Semifinal 2 -

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                        Bronze Medal Match - Corinthians Arena 13:00

   Loser of Semifinal 1 -
   Loser of Semifinal 2 -

 

 

 

   Quarterfinal 2 - Fonte Nova Arena 16:00

   Runner-up of Group E -
   Runner-up of Group F

-

 

 

    Semifinal 2 - Mineirao 16:00

   Winner of Quarterfinal 2 -
   Winner of Quarterfinal 3

-

   Quarterfinal 3 - Corinthians Arena 19:00

   Winner of Group F -
   Runner-up of Group G

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edited by OlympicIRL

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

With more judges...

 

14 (repechage)

 

 

 

  K   V   E   S   H  

:TKM Turkmenistan vs :SSD South Sudan

A   C
     
F   P   B   R   M

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Team Sports

 

Date & Time (GMT +4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2

 

 

Individual Sports

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Mixed Relay 2x6km + 2x7.5km


May 1st, 2019

.AUT Austria      
.CZE Czech Republic      
.FRA France      
.GER Germany      
.ITA Italy      
.NOR Norway      
.RUS Russia      
.SVK Slovakia      
.SWE Sweden      
.SUI Switzerland      
.UKR Ukraine      
.USA United States      
.WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's 7.5km Sprint


May 1st, 2019

.CZE Marketa Davidova      
.FIN Kaisa Makarainen      
.FRA Anais Chevalier      
.GER Laura Dahlmeier      
.GER Denise Herrmann      
.GER Franziska Hildebrand      
.GER Any other German Athlete      
.ITA Dorothea Wierer      
.ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
.NOR Marte Olsbu Roeiseland      
.NOR Tiril Eckhoff      
.SVK Anastasiya Kuzmina      
.SVK Paulina Fialkova      
.SWE Hanna Oeberg      
.WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 10km Sprint


May 1st, 2019

.AUT Simon Eder      
.AUT Julian Eberhard      
.FRA Simon Desthieux      
.FRA Antonin Guigonnat      
.FRA Martin Fourcade      
.FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
.GER Benedikt Doll      
.GER Arnd Peiffer      
.GER Any Other German Athlete      
.ITA Lukas Hofer      
.NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe      
.NOR Tarjei Boe      
.NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete      
.RUS Alexander Loginov      
.WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 10km Pursuit
 

May 1st, 2019

.BLR Iryna Kryuko      
.FIN Kaisa Makarainen      
.FRA Anais Chevalier      
.GER Laura Dahlmeier      
.GER Denise Herrmann      
.GER Franziska Hildebrand      
.GER Any other German Athlete      
.ITA Dorothea Wierer      
.ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
.NOR Marte Olsbu Roeiseland      
.POL Monika Hojnisz      
.SVK Anastasiya Kuzmina      
.SVK Paulina Fialkova      
.SWE Hanna Oeberg      
.WHT Any Other Athlete      

RuICeMK.png

TWF Universal Champion

 

2x TWF Universal Champion - 69 days

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...