website statistics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!
 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Sign in to follow this  
Wanderer

Test Thread

Recommended Posts

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 3rd 2016, h. 12:10, Melbourne Park, Melbourne Australia :AUS   3 :NZL New Zealand
March 3rd 2016, h. 12:10, Melbourne Park, Melbourne United States :USA 12   :COK Cook Islands
March 3rd 2016, h. 12:10, Melbourne Park, Melbourne Mozambique :MOZ   0 :NEP Nepal
March 3rd 2016, h. 12:10, Melbourne Park, Melbourne Palau :PLW 100   :BAN Bangladesh
Spoiler

 

Athletics

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
Men's 100m Usain Bolt Usain Bolt Usain Bolt
Men's 200m Breaststroke Rrrrrr Rrrrrrr Rrrrrr Rrrrrrr Rrrrrr Rrrrrrr
Women's Marathon Ttttt Tttttt Ttttt Tttttt Ttttt Tttttt
       

End of post

 


 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You MUST hide your post. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. Do the same at the end of prediction post with "[ /hide]" too.

 

PREDICTION DESIGN - START COPYING HERE --->

 

[ hide]

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze
Doubles' Sprint Luge
Day 1
February 14th, 2020
:CAN Tristan Walker/Justin Snith      
:GER Toni Eggert/Sascha Benecken      
.GER Robin Geueke/David Gamm      
.GER Tobias Wendl/Tobias Arlt      
.ITA Any Athletes from Italy      
:LAT Oskars Gudramovics/Peteris Kalnins      
:LAT Andris Sics/Juris Sics      
:POL Wojciech Chmielewski/Jakub Kowalewski       
.RUS Aleksandr Denisev/Vladislav Antonov      
.RUS Vladislav Yuzhakov/Iurii Prokhorov      
.WHT Any Other Doubles      
Women's Sprint Luge
Day 1
February 14th, 2020
:AUT Madeleine Egle      
.GER Anna Berreiter       
.GER Julia Taubitz      
.ITA Andrea Voetter      
:LAT Any Athlete from Latvia      
:RUS Viktoriia Demchenko      
:RUS Tatyana Ivanova      
:RUS Ekaterina Katnikova      
:USA Summer Britcher      
:USA Emily Sweeney      
.WHT Any Other Athlete      
Men's Sprint Luge
Day 1
February 14th, 2020
.AUT David Gleirscher      
.AUT Wolfgang Kindl      
.AUT Jonas Mueller      
.GER Felix Loch      
.GER Johannes Ludwig      
.ITA Dominik Fischnaller      
:LAT Inars Kivlenieks      
.RUS Semen Pavlichenko      
.RUS Roman Repilov       
:USA Tucker West      
.WHT Any Other Athlete      
Doubles Luge
Day 2
February 15th, 2020
:CAN Tristan Walker/Justin Snith      
.GER Toni Eggert/Sascha Benecken      
.GER Robin Geueke/David Gamm      
.GER Tobias Wendl/Tobias Arlt      
.ITA Any Athletes from Italy      
:LAT Oskars Gudramovics/Peteris Kalnins      
:LAT Andris Sics/Juris Sics      
:POL Wojciech Chmielewski/Jakub Kowalewski      
.RUS Aleksandr Denisev/Vladislav Antonov      
.RUS Vladislav Yuzhakov/Iurii Prokhorov      
.WHT Any Other Doubles      
Women's Singles Luge
Day 2
February 15th, 2020
.AUT Madeleine Egle      
.GER Anna Berreiter      
.GER Julia Taubitz      
.ITA Andrea Voetter      
:LAT Any Athlete from Latvia      
.RUS Viktoriia Demchenko      
.RUS Tatyana Ivanova      
.RUS Ekaterina Katnikova      
:USA Summer Britcher      
:USA Emily Sweeney      
.WHT Any Other Athlete      
Men's Singles Luge
Day 3
February 16th, 2020
.AUT David Gleirscher      
.AUT Wolfgang Kindl      
.AUT Jonas Mueller      
.GER Felix Loch      
.GER Johannes Ludwig      
.ITA Dominik Fischnaller      
:LAT Inars Kivlenieks      
.RUS Semen Pavlichenko      
.RUS Roman Repilov      
:USA Tucker West      
.WHT Any Other Athlete      
Team Relay Luge
Day 3
February 16th, 2020
.AUT Austria      
:CAN Canada      
.GER Germany      
.ITA Italy      
:LAT Latvia      
:POL Poland      
.RUS Russia      
:SVK Slovakia      
:USA United States      
.WHT Any Other Nation      
2-Women Bobsleigh
Day 4
February 22nd, 2020
:BEL An Vannieuwenhuyse      
:CAN Christine de Bruin      
.GER Mariama Jamanka      
.GER Laura Nolte      
.GER Stephanie Schneider      
:GBR Mica McNeill      
:ROU Andreea Grecu      
.RUS Nadezhda Sergeeva      
.SUI Martina Fontanive      
.USA Kaillie Humphries      
.WHT Any Other Athlete      
2-Men Bobsleigh  
Day 5
February 23rd, 2020
:CAN Justin Kripps      
.FRA Romain Heinrich      
.GER Francesco Friedrich      
.GER Richard Oelsner      
.GER Nico Walther      
:GBR Brad Hall      
:LAT Oskars Kibermanis      
:MON Rudy Rinaldi      
.RUS Alexey Stulnev      
.SUI Michael Vogt      
.USA Hunter Church      
.WHT Any Other Athlete      
Men's Skeleton
Day 6
February 28th, 2020
:ASA Nathan Crumpton      
:CHN Any Athlete from China      
.GER Alexander Gassner      
.GER Axel Jungk      
.GER Felix Keisinger      
:GBR Any Athlete from Great Britain      
:LAT Martins Dukurs      
:LAT Tomass Dukurs      
.RUS Nikita Tregubov      
.RUS Alexander Tretiakov      
:KOR Yun Sung-bin      
.WHT Any Other Athlete      
Women's Skeleton 
Day 7
February 29th, 2020
.AUT Janine Flock      
:BEL Kim Meylemans      
:CAN Jane Channell      
:CAN Mirela Rahneva      
:CZE Anna Fernstaedtova      
.GER Sophia Griebel      
.GER Tina Hermann      
.GER Jacqueline Loelling      
.RUS Elena Nikitina      
.SUI Marina Gilardoni      
.USA Megan Henry      
.WHT Any Other Athlete      
4-Men Bobsleigh 
Day 8
March 1st, 2020
.AUT Benjamin Maier      
:CAN Justin Kripps      
:CZE Dominik Dvorak      
.GER Francesco Friedrich      
.GER Johannes Lochner       
.GER Nico Walther      
:LAT Oskars Kibermanis      
.RUS Any Athlete from Russia      
:KOR Won Yun-jong      
.SUI Michael Vogt      
.USA Hunter Church      
.WHT Any Other Team      
Mixed Team Event
Day 8
March 1st, 2020
.AUT Austria      
:CAN Canada      
:CHN China      
.GER Germany      
:IOC Any Mixed-NOC Team      
.RUS Russia      
.USA United States      
.WHT Any Other Nation      

 

 

[/hide]

 

---> PREDICTION DESIGN - STOP COPYING HERE

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

[hide]hi

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Singles

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Rank User Nation +/- Jolly # Avg. Points
1 africaboy :ROU 0   1 600 600
2 Henry.Leon :ITA 0   1 525 525
3 OlympicIRL :IRL 0   1 450 450
4 ady48 :ROU 0   1 390 390
5 Borg :CRO 0   1 330 330
6 titicow :BRA 0   1 285 285
7 mrv86 :MEX 0   1 255 255
8 gvaisakh :IND 0   1 225 225
9 LDOG :ARG 0   1 204 204
10 Wanderer :NZL 0   1 186 186
11 ritesh0120 :IND 0   1 177 177
12 hukbrazil :BRA 0   1 168 168
13 SchwarzRotGold :GER 0   1 159 159
14 dcro :CRO 0   1 150 150
15 Virtanen :POL 0   1 141 141
16 crolympic :CRO 0   1 135 135
17 amen09 :TUN 0   1 129 129
18 Ufilov :POL 0   1 123 123
19 ChandlerMne :MNE 0   1 117 117
20 George_D :GRE 0   1 111 111
21 Agger :DEN 0   1 105 105
22 NikolaB :SRB 0   1 99 99
23 vinipereira :BRA 0   1 93 93
24 griff88 :INA 0   1 87 87
25 rybak :POL 0   1 81 81
26 Pavlo :POL 0   1 75 75
27 cgd240308 :ESP 0   1 72 72
28 hoversa12 :BRA 0   1 69 69
29 mihamiha :SLO 0   1 66 66
30 Monzanator :POL 0   1 63 63
31 juliosilva :BRA 0   1 60 60
32 dareza :SRB 0   1 57 57
33 Gianlu33 :ITA 0   1 54 54
34 tuniscof :TUN 0   1 51 51
35 heywoodu :NED 0   1 48 48
36 pjwasz :USA 0   1 45 45
37 MCMXC :GBR 0   1 42 42
38 tigersay :RUS 0   1 39 39
39 hckošice :SVK 0   1 36 36
40 vlad :ROU 0   1 33 33
41 Pablita :ITA 0   1 30 30
42 mateusz00142 :POL 0   1 27 27
43 Danylove80 :ITA 0   1 24 24
44 opruh :PHI 0   1 21 21
45 Pabloffo :CHI 0   1 18 18
46 IoNuTzZ :ROU 0   1 15 15
47 Federer91 :BUL 0   1 12 12
48 SteveParker :ITA 0   1 9 9
49 Suchyy7 :POL 0   1 6 6
50 uk12points :GBR 0   1 3 3
51 crovitlaci :CRO 0   1 2 2
52 bestmen :ALG 0   1 1 1
53 Gambass :FRA 0   1 1 1
54 Herberth :BRA 0   1 1 1
55 justony07 :SLO 0   1 1 1
56 kungshamra71 :POR 0   1 1 1
57 sounak :IND 0   1 1 1
58 Spain07 :POL 0   1 1 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Ice Hockey at the 2018 Winter Olympic Games

Qualification

 

 

Qualifiying Timeline

EVENT DATE STATUS
Host Quota 19.09.2014 Completed
IHFF Ranking start 7.12.2012 Scheduled
IIHF Ranking finish 31.04.2016 Scheduled
Olympic Qualification Tournament 1 03.07.2015-15.07.2015 Scheduled
 Olympic Qualifying Tournament 2 01.10.2015-13.10.2015 Scheduled

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT

Qualified Nations:

 

  • :CAN Canada
  • :KOR South Korea
  • :USA United States
  • :WHT TBD
  • :WHT TBD
  • :WHT TBD
  • :WHT TBD
  • :WHT TBD

Total athletes qualified: 39

Total Nation Qualified: 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...