website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Handball EHF Under 18 European Championship 2022


 Share

Recommended Posts

Men's Handball EHF Under 18 European Championship 2022

 

MNE.gif Podgorica (MNE) - 4 August 2022 - 14 August 2022 MNE.gif

 

M18 EHF EURO MNE Landscape.png

 

Official Website 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Programme 114826ez87b86sig8ubgz8.png
Results System 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Results Database 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Facebook Page 000832qcaljaxz2cfx2jfq.png
Discussion Thread 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Qualified Nations
 
  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • FRO.gif Faroe Islands
  • FRA.gif France
  • GER.gif Germany
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • ISL.gif Iceland
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • MNE.gif Montenegro
  • NOR.gif Norway
  • POL.gif Poland
  • POR.gif Portugal
  • SRB.gif Serbia
  • ESP.gif Spain
  • SLO.gif Slovenia
  • SWE.gif Sweden





 

Competition Format
 
August 4th - August 7th, 2022
  16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Intermediate Round
I
I

July 9th - July 10th, 2022

8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the 9th-12th Places Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 13th-16th Places Semifinals
I
I

July 9th - July 10th, 2022

8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals
I
I

July 12th - July 14th, 2022

14 Nations, Semifinals, Placement Matches, 3rd Place Match and Final, the winning Nation will be the Men's Handball EHF Under 18 European Championship 2 2022 Champion
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Preliminary Round
August 4th - August 7th, 2022
  16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Intermediate Round
 
 
 



Group A
 
  • GER.gif Germany
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • ISL.gif Iceland
  • POL.gif Poland

 

Group B
 
  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • MNE.gif Montenegro
  • POR.gif Portugal
     
Group C
 
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • NOR.gif Norway
  • SRB.gif Serbia
  • SLO.gif Slovenia

Group D
 
  • FRO.gif Faroe Islands
  • FRA.gif France
  • ESP.gif Spain
  • SWE.gif Sweden
 
Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Germany GER.gif 32 - 35 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 14-13
August 4th, h. 13:45,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Iceland ISL.gif 38 - 25 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 20-11
August 4th, h. 15:45,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Poland POL.gif 29 - 33 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 14-15
August 5th, h. 14:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Hungary HUN.gif 30 - 23 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 15-11
August 5th, h. 16:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Germany GER.gif 35 - 31 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 18-18
August 7th, h. 14:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Hungary HUN.gif 34 - 32 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 19-14
August 7th, h. 16:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Group A Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
HUN.gif Hungary
3
3
0
0
99
87
+12
6
GER.gif Germany
3
2
0
1
100
95
+5
4
ISL.gif Iceland
3
1
0
2
92
90
+2
2
POL.gif Poland
3
0
0
3
86
105
-19
0


 
Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Portugal POR.gif 31 - 24 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 16-13
August 4th, h. 18:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Croatia CRO.gif 35 - 31 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 17-16
August 4th, h. 20:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Montenegro MNE.gif 21 - 46 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 12-23
August 5th, h. 18:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Italy ITA.gif 18 - 38 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 10-14
August 5th, h. 20:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Italy ITA.gif 22 - 31 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 10-16
August 7th, h. 18:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Croatia CRO.gif 24 - 25 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 16-15
August 7th, h. 20:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Group B Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
POR.gif Portugal
3
3
0
0
94
66
+28
6
CRO.gif Croatia
3
2
0
1
105
77
+28
4
MNE.gif Montenegro
3
1
0
2
76
99
-23
2
ITA.gif Italy
3
0
0
3
71
104
-33
0


 
Group C
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Slovenia SLO.gif 30 - 31 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 18-17
August 4th, h. 18:00,
S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
Denmark DEN.gif 25 - 25 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 14-14
August 4th, h. 20:00,
S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
Serbia SRB.gif 30 - 25 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 16-14
August 5th, h. 18:00,
S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
Norway NOR.gif 32 - 31 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 15-13
August 5th, h. 20:00,
S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
Slovenia SLO.gif 29 - 36 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 10-17
August 7th, h. 18:00,
S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
Norway NOR.gif 35 - 28 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 16-11
August 7th, h. 20:00,
S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
Group C Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
NOR.gif Norway
3
3
0
0
98
89
+9
6
DEN.gif Denmark
3
1
1
1
92
86
+8
3
SRB.gif Serbia
3
1
1
1
83
85
-2
3
SLO.gif Slovenia
3
0
0
3
84
97
-13
0


 
Group D
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Spain ESP.gif 41 - 33 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 21-17
August 4th, h. 14:00,
S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
Sweden SWE.gif 32 - 29 FRO.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 17-15
August 4th, h. 16:00,
S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
Faroe Islands FRO.gif 25 - 35 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 9-18
August 5th, h. 14:00,
S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
France FRA.gif 31 - 34 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 16-19
August 5th, h. 16:00,
S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
Spain ESP.gif 40 - 33 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 19-18
August 7th, h. 14:00,
S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
France FRA.gif 26 - 29 FRO.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 14-12
August 7th, h. 16:00,
S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
Group D Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ESP.gif Spain
3
3
0
0
116
91
+25
6
SWE.gif Sweden
3
2
0
1
99
100
-1
4
FRO.gif Faroe Islands
3
1
0
2
83
93
-10
2
FRA.gif France
3
0
0
3
90
104
-14
0
 
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Intermediate Round
July 9th - July 10th, 2022
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the 9th-12th Places Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 13th-16th Places Semifinals



Group I1
 
  • ISL.gif Iceland
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • MNE.gif Montenegro
  • POL.gif Poland
     
Group I2
 
  • FRO.gif Faroe Islands
  • FRA.gif France
  • SRB.gif Serbia
  • SLO.gif Slovenia
     
 
Group I1
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Iceland ISL.gif 38 - 25 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 20-11
August 4th, h. 15:45,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Italy ITA.gif 22 - 31 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 10-16
August 7th, h. 18:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Poland POL.gif 31 - 29 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 18-15
August 5th, h. 14:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Iceland ISL.gif 30 - 29 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 15-16
August 5th, h. 16:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Italy ITA.gif 28 - 34 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 15-16
August 7th, h. 14:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Montenegro MNE.gif 30 - 27 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 15-17
August 7th, h. 16:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Group I1 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ISL.gif Iceland
3
3
0
0
102
82
+20
6
MNE.gif Montenegro
3
2
0
1
90
79
+11
4
POL.gif Poland
3
1
0
2
83
97
-14
2
ITA.gif Italy
3
0
0
3
79
96
-17
0


 
Group I2
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Serbia SRB.gif 30 - 25 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 16-14
August 5th, h. 18:00,
S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
France FRA.gif 26 - 29 FRO.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 14-12
August 7th, h. 16:00,
S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
Slovenia SLO.gif 25 - 25 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 15-14
August 5th, h. 14:00,
S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
Serbia SRB.gif 24 - 29 FRO.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 15-14
August 5th, h. 16:00,
S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
France FRA.gif 39 - 35 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 22-15
August 7th, h. 14:00,
S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
Faroe Islands FRO.gif 23 - 33 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 13-20
August 7th, h. 16:00,
S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
Group I2 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FRO.gif Faroe Islands
3
2
0
1
81
83
-2
4
SLO.gif Slovenia
3
1
1
1
83
78
+5
3
FRA.gif France
3
1
1
1
90
89
+1
3
SRB.gif Serbia
3
1
0
2
89
93
-4
2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main Round
July 9th - July 10th, 2022
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals



Group M1
 

  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • GER.gif Germany
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • POR.gif Portugal
     

Group M2
 

  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • NOR.gif Norway
  • ESP.gif Spain
  • SWE.gif Sweden
     


 

Group M1
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Germany GER.gif 32 - 35 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 14-13
August 4th, h. 13:45,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Croatia CRO.gif 24 - 25 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 16-15
August 7th, h. 20:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Germany GER.gif 34 - 26 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 17-11
August 9th, h. 18:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Hungary HUN.gif 24 - 23 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 9-12
August 9th, h. 20:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Croatia CRO.gif 28 - 25 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 12-13
August 10th, h. 18:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Portugal POR.gif 23 - 23 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 11-12
August 10th, h. 20:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Group M1 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
HUN.gif Hungary
3
2
0
1
84
83
+1
4
GER.gif Germany
3
1
1
1
89
84
+5
3
POR.gif Portugal
3
1
1
1
71
71
0
3
CRO.gif Croatia
3
1
0
2
78
84
-6
2

Group M2
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Norway NOR.gif 32 - 31 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 15-13
August 5th, h. 20:00,
S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
Spain ESP.gif 40 - 33 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 19-18
August 7th, h. 14:00,
S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
Denmark DEN.gif 29 - 32 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 17-15
August 9th, h. 18:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Norway NOR.gif 30 - 37 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 15-17
August 9th, h. 20:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Sweden SWE.gif 28 - 25 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 12-13
August 10th, h. 18:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Spain ESP.gif 29 - 28 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 11-14
August 10th, h. 20:00,
Verde Complex, Podgorica
 
Group M2 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ESP.gif Spain
3
3
0
0
106
91
+15
6
SWE.gif Sweden
3
2
0
1
93
94
-1
4
NOR.gif Norway
3
1
0
2
87
96
-9
2
DEN.gif Denmark
3
0
0
3
88
93
-5
0
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...