website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Surfing WSL Junior Tour 2022 (O'Neill SMTH Shapes Ballito Pro Junior)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Men's Junior Individual

Round 32 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 17th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 25th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Luke Thompson

:RSA 13.84
2

Josh Van Wyk

:RSA 3.20
3

Adama Samb

:SEN 2.20
4

Rory Dace

:RSA 7.83


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jordan Boshoff

:RSA 8.83
2

Connor Slijpen

:RSA 10.27
3

James Ribbink

:RSA 13.83
4

Noah Kahn

:RSA 2.70


 

Heat 3
 

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Daniel Emslie

:RSA 6.76
2

Levi Epenetos

:RSA 3.13
3

Birame Gueye

:SEN 1.74
4

Ryan Kainalo

:BRA 11.66


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Brad Scott

:RSA 8.50
2

Matt Canning

:RSA 8.20
3

Joshua Jefferis

:RSA 7.50
4

Joel Fowles

:RSA 6.63


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Mitch Du Preez

:RSA 11.70
2

Cherif Adrame Diop

:SEN 6.10
3

Ismaila Samb

:SEN 7.60
4

David Emslie

:RSA 4.34


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Luke Van Wyk

:RSA 6.20
2

Luc Lepront

:RSA 7.47
3

Ben Esterhuyse

:RSA 0.83
4

Rikuto Araki

:JPN 11.33


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Christian Venter

:RSA 4.43
2

Nate Colby

:RSA 13.40
3

Valentino Dos Santos

:RSA 1.63
4

Joaquim Chaves

:POR 10.74


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Tide-Lee Ireland

:RSA 7.34
2

Ntokozo Maphumulo

:RSA 9.40
3

Josh Malherbe

:RSA 2.67
4

Kai Hall

:RSA 3.47

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Junior Individual

Round 16 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quartelfinals, 3rd Athlete will be ranked 9th, 4th Athlete will be ranked 13th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Luke Thompson

:RSA 16.17
2

Daniel Emslie

:RSA 5.50
3

James Ribbink

:RSA 3.93
4

Matt Canning

:RSA 2.37


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ryan Kainalo

:BRA 14.50
2

Rory Dace

:RSA 4.77
3

Brad Scott

:RSA 12.10
4

Connor Slijpen

:RSA 7.77


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Mitch Du Preez

:RSA 8.04
2

Joaquim Chaves

:POR 10.27
3

Rikuto Araki

:JPN 1.63
4

Tide-Lee Ireland

:RSA 12.00


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Nate Colby

:RSA 11.54
2

Ismaila Samb

:SEN 6.10
3

Ntokozo Maphumulo

:RSA 7.10
4

Luc Lepront

:RSA 9.07
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Junior Individual

Round 8 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quartelfinals, 3rd Athlete will be ranked 5th, 4th Athlete will be ranked 7th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Luke Thompson

:RSA 13.90
2

Daniel Emslie

:RSA 11.73
3

Ryan Kainalo

:BRA 13.10
4

Brad Scott

:RSA 9.07


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Tide-Lee Ireland

:RSA 10.26
2

Joaquim Chaves

:POR 10.53
3

Nate Colby

:RSA 8.90
4

Luc Lepront

:RSA 10.04

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Junior Individual

 

Semifinals Finals

:RSA Luke Thompson

13.17 Final

:BRA Ryan Kainalo

14.87 :BRA Ryan Kainalo 14.83

:POR Joaquim Chaves

6.43 :RSA Tide-Lee Ireland 8.34

:RSA Tide-Lee Ireland

11.84 No 3rd Place Match

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...