website statistics
Jump to content

Sailing 2019 Discussion Thread


Wumo
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • 3 months later...
  • Replies 22
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Trofeo Princesa Sofia (Palma de Mallorca, ESP)

 

Medallists Recap

 

men's 470
Gold: :SWE Anton Dahlberg & Fredrik Bergstroem,  47 Pts
Silver: :ESP Jordi Xammar & Nicolas Rodriguez,  84 Pts
Bronze: :GBR Luke Patience & Chris Grube,  86 Pts


women's 470
Gold: :GBR Hannah Mills & Eilidh McIntyre,  39 Pts
Silver: :FRA Camille Lecointre & Aloise Retornaz,  56 Pts
Bronze: :SLO Tina Mrak & Veronika Macarol,  67 Pts


men's 49er
Gold: :GBR Dylan Fletcher & Stuart Bithell,  40 Pts
Silver: :ESP Diego Botìn Le Chever & Iago Lopez Marra,  64 Pts
Bronze: :ARG Yago Lange & Klaus Lange,  70 Pts


women's 49er FX
Gold: :BRA Martine Soffiatti Grael & Kahena Kunze,  64 Pts
Silver: :NZL Alexandra maloney & Molly Meech,  81 Pts
Bronze: :GBR Charlotte Dobson & Saskia Tidey,  82 Pts


men's Finn
Gold: :NZL Andrew Maloney,  41 Pts
Silver: :GBR Giles Scott,  43 Pts
Bronze: :NZL Josh Junior,  68 Pts


men's Laser Standard
Gold: :USA Christopher Bernard,  67 Pts
Silver: :GBR Elliot Thompson,  69 Pts
Bronze: :GBR Nick Thompson,  79 Pts


women's Laser Radial
Gold: :DEN Anne-Marie Rindom,  75 Pts
Silver: :NED Marit Bouwmeester,  79 Pts
Bronze: :USA Erika Reineke,  85 Pts


mixed Nacra 17
Gold: :AUS Jason Waterhouse & Lisa Darmanin,  69 Pts
Silver: :ITA Vittorio Bissaro & Maelle Frascari,  83 Pts
Bronze: :GBR John Gimson & Anna Burnet,  84 Pts


men's RS:X
Gold: :HKG Michael Cheng,  53 Pts
Silver: :CHN Chen Hao,  66 Pts
Bronze: :USA Pedro Pascual Suitt,  113 Pts


women's RS:X
Gold: :CHN Tan Yue,  30 Pts
Silver: :HKG Chan Hei Man,  52 Pts
Bronze: :DEN Laerke Buhl-Hansen,  74 Pts

 

 

Full Results:

https://www.trofeoprincesasofia.org/en/default/races/race-resultsall

Link to comment
Share on other sites

RS:X Class European (Open) Championships (Palma de Mallorca, ESP)

 

Medallists Recap

 

Men's Europeans
Gold: :NED Kiran Badloe
Silver: :NED Dorian Van Rijsselberge
Bronze: :FRA Thomas Goyard


Men's Open Regatta
Gold: :NED Kiran Badloe
Silver: :NED Dorian Van Rijsselberge
Bronze: :FRA Thomas Goyard


Women's Europeans
Gold: :NED Lilian De Geus
Silver: :GBR Emma Wilson
Bronze: :FRA Charline Picon


Women's Open Regatta
Gold: :NED Lilian De Geus
Silver: :CHN Lu Yunxiu
Bronze: :GBR Emma Wilson


Men's U-21 Ranking
Gold: :ISR Yoav Cohen
Silver: :ITA Luca di Tomassi
Bronze: :GBR Andy Brown


Women's U-21 Ranking
Gold: :GBR Emma Wilson
Silver: :ISR Katy Spychakov
Bronze: :ISR Noy Drihan


Men's Youth Ranking
Gold: :FRA Fabien Pianazza
Silver: :ITA Nicolò Renna
Bronze: :FRA Yun Pouliquen


Women's Youth Ranking
Gold: :ISR Naama Gazit
Silver: :ISR Linoy Geva
Bronze: :FRA Heloise Macquaert


Men's U-17 Ranking
Gold: :ISR Daniel Basik Tashtash
Silver: :GRE Ioannis Karvounaris
Bronze: :FRA Ewen Kermorgant


Women's U-17 Ranking
Gold: :FRA Manon Pianazza
Silver: :ISR Sharon Kantor
Bronze: :ESP Andrea Torres

 

 

Full Results, here:

http://2019rsxeuropeans.sailti.com/en/default/races/race-resultsall

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

Semaine Olympique Française 2019 (Hyères, FRA)

 

Medallists Recap


men's Laser Standard
Gold: :AUS Matthew Wearn
Silver: :NZL Sam Meech
Bronze: :AUS Tom Burton


women's Laser Radial
Gold: :FIN Tuula Tenkanen
Silver: :HUN Maria Erdi
Bronze: :BEL Emma Plasschaert


men's RS:X
Gold: :ITA Mattia Camboni
Silver: :FRA Thomas Goyard
Bronze: :POL Piotr Myszka


women's RS:X
Gold: :FRA Charline Picon
Silver: :CHN Chen Peina
Bronze: :CHN Lu Yunxiu

 

 

Full Results:

http://sof.ffvoile.fr/sof2019/resultats.aspx

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

470 Open European Championships 2019 (Sanremo, ITA)

 

Medallists Recap

 

men's 470, European Ranking
Gold: :SWE Anton Dahlberg & Fredrik Bergstroem
Silver: :ESP Jordi Xammar & Nicolas Rodriguez
Bronze: :FRA Kevin Peponnet & Jeremy Mion


women's 470, European Ranking
Gold: :FRA Camille Lecointre & Aloise Retornaz
Silver: :GBR Hannah Mills & Eilidh McIntyre
Bronze: :NED Afrodite Zegers & Lobke Berkhout


men's 470, Regatta Overall Results
Gold: :AUS Matthew Belcher & Will Ryan
Silver: :SWE Anton Dahlberg & Fredrik Bergstroem
Bronze: :NZL Paul Snow-Hansen & Daniel Willcox


women's 470, Regatta Overall Results
Gold: :FRA Camille Lecointre & Aloise Retornaz
Silver: :GBR Hannah Mills & Eilidh McIntyre
Bronze: :NED Afrodite Zegers & Lobke Berkhout

Link to comment
Share on other sites

unlucky championship...the bad weather conditions have really disturbed the entire week of sailing, forcing the jury to cancel many races (only 6 qualification races + the medal race have been completed)...:facepalm:

 

despite that, Italy still manged to perform a lot worse than expected...:facepalm::wall:

 

fun facts...

the men's European Ranking has the same Gold and Silver medallists of 2018, only the Bronze medallists are different...

meanwhile, in the women's European Ranking, Gold and Silver medallists from 1 year ago have switched their final position...and also in this case we have a new pair winning the Bronze Medal...

Link to comment
Share on other sites

49er, 49er FX & Nacra 17 Open European Championships 2019 (Weymouth, GBR)

 

Medallists Recap

 

men's 49er, European Ranking
Gold: :GBR Dylan Fletcher & Stuart Bithell
Silver: :GBR James Peters & Fynn Sterritt
Bronze: :ESP Diego Botin Le Chever & Iago Lopez Marra


women's 49er FX, European Ranking
Gold: :NED Annemiek Bekkering & Annette Duetz
Silver: :NOR Helene Næss & Marie Rønningen
Bronze: :SWE Vilma Bobek & Malin Tengström


mixed Nacra 17, European Ranking
Gold: :GBR Ben Saxton & Nicola Boniface
Silver: :GBR John Gimson & Anna Burnet
Bronze: :DEN Lin Cenholt & Cp Lübeck

 


men's 49er, Regatta Overall Results
Gold: :NZL Peter Burling & Blair Tuke
Silver: :GBR Dylan Fletcher & Stuart Bithell
Bronze: :GBR James Peters & Fynn Sterritt


women's 49er FX, Regatta Overall Results
Gold: :BRA Martine Grael & Kahena Kunze
Silver: :NED Annemiek Bekkering & Annette Duetz
Bronze: :NOR Helene Næss & Marie Rønningen


mixed Nacra 17, Regatta Overall Results
Gold: :GBR Ben Saxton & Nicola Boniface
Silver: :GBR John Gimson & Anna Burnet
Bronze: :DEN Lin Cenholt & Cp Lübeck

 


Full Results

https://49er.org/event/2019-european-championship/#49erresults

https://nacra17.org/events/2019-european-championship-2/#results

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 months later...
  • Sindo locked this topic
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...