website statistics
Jump to content

Squash PSA Dynam Cup PSA SQ-Cube Open 2022


 Share

Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

 

Friday, May 27th

10:00 Women's Singles Round of 16

12:30 Men's Singles Round of 16

16:30 Women's Singles Quartelfinals

 

Saturday, May 28th

10:00 Men's Singles Quartelfinals

13:00 Women's Singles Semifinals

15:00 Men's Singles Semifinals

 

Sunday, May 29th

13:00 Women's Singles Finals

14:00 Men's Singles Finals

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Singles

Non-Olympic Event

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:HKG Cheng Nga Ching (1)

- - - - - :HKG Cheng Nga Ching (1) 11 11 11 - - :HKG Cheng Nga Ching (1) 11 11 11 - - Final
:WHT Bye - - - - -
:WHT Bye - - - - - :JPN Ayaka Matsuzawa (5) 7 3 6 - -

:JPN Ayaka Matsuzawa (5)

- - - - -

:JPN Yukino Sakurai (7)

8 3 6 - - :PHI Jemyca Aribado 6 8 3 - - :HKG Ching Hei Fung (3) 9 7 6 - - :HKG Cheng Nga Ching (1) 3 10 12 - -

:PHI Jemyca Aribado

11 11 11 - -
:WHT Bye - - - - - :HKG Ching Hei Fung (3) 11 11 11 - -

:HKG Ching Hei Fung (3)

- - - - -

:JPN Akari Midorikawa (4)

- - - - - :JPN Akari Midorikawa (4) 11 11 11 - - :JPN Akari Midorikawa (4) 7 5 3 - - :JPN Satomi Watanabe (2) 11 12 14 - -
:WHT Bye - - - - -

:JPN Ryoko Kadota

6 4 4 - - :JPN Kozue Onizawa (8) 7 4 3 - -

:JPN Kozue Onizawa (8)

11 11 11 - -

:JPN Kurumi Takahashi (6)

8 11 9 4 - :JPN Chinatsu Matsui 0 7 2 - - :JPN Satomi Watanabe (2) 11 11 11 - - No 3rd Place Match

:JPN Chinatsu Matsui

11 4 11 11 -
:WHT Bye - - - - - :JPN Satomi Watanabe (2) 11 11 11 - -

:JPN Satomi Watanabe (2)

- - - - -
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Singles

Non-Olympic Event

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:EGY Yassin Elshafei (1)

11 11 11 - - :EGY Yassin Elshafei (1) 11 11 6 11 - :EGY Yassin Elshafei (1) 10 9 1 - - Final

:PAK Muhammad Haris Iqbal

4 7 2 - -

:JPN Kanta Ito

3 3 0 - - :EGY Ziad Ibrahim (8) 2 2 11 7 -

:EGY Ziad Ibrahim (8)

11 11 11 - -

:PHI Robert Andrew Garcia (5)

11 11 11 - - :PHI Robert Andrew Garcia (5) 5 2 4 - - :JPN Ryunosuke Tsukue (4) 12 11 11 - - :JPN Ryunosuke Tsukue (4) 11 11 11 - -

:JPN Naoki Sone

6 4 7 - -

:JPN Tomotaka Endo

1 9 6 - - :JPN Ryunosuke Tsukue (4) 11 11 11 - -

:JPN Ryunosuke Tsukue (4)

11 11 11 - -

:IND Sandeep Ramachandran (3)

6 8 11 11 11 :IND Sandeep Ramachandran (3) 11 7 11 11 - :IND Sandeep Ramachandran (3) 9 1 Ret - - :HKG Tang Ming Hong (2) 4 2 3 - -

:JPN Naoki Hayashi

11 11 7 9 9

:JPN Yujin Ikeda

4 11 11 11 - :JPN Yujin Ikeda 9 11 3 5 -

:PHI David Pelino (7)

11 7 8 7 -

:PHI Reymark Begornia (6)

6 8 4 - - :IND Rahul Baitha 11 5 4 3 - :HKG Tang Ming Hong (2) 11 10 - - - No 3rd Place Match

:IND Rahul Baitha

11 11 11 - -

:JPN Yuta Ando

6 8 4 - - :HKG Tang Ming Hong (2) 5 11 11 11 -

:HKG Tang Ming Hong (2)

11 11 11 - -
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured
  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...