website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Beach Volleyball FIVB Future Pro Tour 2022 (Rhodes Islands)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, May 20th
12:00 Men's Qualification Round

 

Saturday, May 21st

09:00 Men's Preliminary Round

18:30 Men's Round of 12


Sunday, May 22nd

10:00 Men's Quartelfinals

14:00 Men's Semilfinals

19:00 Men's Tournament Bronze Medal Match
20:00 Men's Tournament Gold Medal Match

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Tournament (4/22)
First Qualifying Round Results
16 Teams, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Klasnic/Kolaric :SRB

:AUT Seiser/Kindl

0-2 (18-21, 15-21)

Aye, C./Aye, Q. :FRA

:GRE Kourtidis/Vogiatzoglou

2-0 (21-12, 21-19)

Laenen/Goset :BEL

:POL Janiak/Brozyniak

0-2 (15-21, 19-21)

Bello, Jo./Bello, Ja. :ENG

:ESP Monfort/Pérez

2-0 (22-20, 21-13)

Szalankiewicz/Florczyk :POL

:CZE Bercik, V./Dzavoronok

2-0 (21-14, 28-26)

Huerta, P./Jiménez :ESP

:SUI Broch/Sütterlin

2-0 (21-15, 21-13)

Rumsevicius/Vincelovic :LTU

:USA Webber/Evans

0-2 (13-21, 17-21)

Miszczuk/Kruk :POL

:AUT Doppler/Kunert

0-2 (19-21, 17-21)

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Tournament (4/22)
First Qualifying Round Results
16 Teams, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Aye, C./Aye, Q. :FRA

:AUT Seiser/Kindl

2-1 (28-30, 21-18, 15-8)

Bello, Jo./Bello, Ja. :ENG

:POL Janiak/Brozyniak

2-0 (21-18, 21-19)

Huerta, P./Jiménez :ESP

:POL Szalankiewicz/Florczyk 

0-2 (17-21, 19-21)

  Doppler/Kunert :AUT

:USA Webber/Evans

0-2 (13-21, 17-21)

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Tournament (4/22)
Preliminary Round Results
24 Teams, 6 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quartelfinals, the 2nd and 4rdTeams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 12

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Aye, C./Aye, Q. :FRA

:CZE Dumek/Sedlak

2-0 (22-20 26-24)

Cairus/Hannibal :URU

:GRE Papadimitriou/Ioannidis

2-1 (21-15, 13-21, 18-16)
  Papadimitriou/Ioannidis :GRE :CZE Dumek/Sedlak 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-13)
Cairus/Hannibal :URU :FRA Aye, C./Aye, Q.  0-2 (17-21, 14-21)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:FRA Aye, C./Aye, Q.  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 90 75 1.2000
:URU Cairus/Hannibal  3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 94 0.8830
:GRE Papadimitriou/Ioannidis 3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 103 1.0291
:CZE Dumek/Sedlak 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 95 102 0.9314


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Zemljak/Pokeršnik, J. :SLO

:AUS Schubert/Hodges 

0-2 (18-21, 18-21)

Métral/Haussener :SUI

:GRE Mandilaris A./Kanellos

2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
  Mandilaris A./Kanellos :GRE :SLO Zemljak/Pokeršnik, J.  2-0 (23-21, 21-16)
Métral/Haussener :SUI :AUS Schubert/Hodges  2-0 (21-15, 21-17)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:SUI Métral/Haussener  4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 81 1.2346
:AUS Schubert/Hodges  3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 94 0.9681
:GRE Mandilaris A./Kanellos 2 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 79 0.9620
:SLO Zemljak/Pokeršnik, J.  0 0 2 0 4 0.000 73 86 0.8488


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Friedl, F./Trummer :AUT

:USA Webber/Evans

2-0 (21-16, 21-19)

Bonifazi/Benzi :ITA

:GRE Tzioumakas/Chatzinikolaou

2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
  Tzioumakas/Chatzinikolaou :GRE :USA Webber/Evans 0-2 (13-21, 18-21)
Bonifazi/Benzi :ITA :AUT Friedl, F./Trummer   0-2 (14-21, 15-21)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:AUT Friedl, F./Trummer   4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 64 1.3125
:ITA Bonifazi/Benzi  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 70 1.0143
:USA Webber/Evans 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 73 1.0548
:GRE Tzioumakas/Chatzinikolaou 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Nurminen/Siren :FIN

:ENG Bello, Jo./Bello, Ja.

2-1 (21-15, 22-24, 15-9)

Ntallas/Antiol Kola :GRE

:POL Szalankiewicz/Florczyk

0-2 (9-21, 19-21)
Ntallas/Antiol Kola :GRE :ENG Bello, Jo./Bello, Ja. 0-2 (16-21, 15-21)
  Szalankiewicz/Florczyk :POL :FIN Nurminen/Siren  2-0 (21-16, 21-17)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:POL Szalankiewicz/Florczyk 4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
:FIN Nurminen/Siren  3 1 1 2 3 0.667 93 90 1.0333
:ENG Bello, Jo./Bello, Ja. 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 89 1.0112
:GRE Ntallas/Antiol Kola  2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured
 

Men's Tournament (4/22)

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:FRA Calvin Aye

:FRA Quincy Aye

- - -

:FRA Calvin Aye

:FRA Quincy Aye

17 34 -

:USA Logan Webber

:USA Miles Evans

21 17 15 Gold Medal Match

:WHT Bye

:WHT Bye

- - -

:USA Logan Webber

:USA Miles Evans

27 23 -

:USA Logan Webber

:USA Miles Evans

21 36 -

:AUS Zachery Schubert

:AUS Thomas Hodges

25 21 -

:GRE Thodoris Papadimitriou

:GRE Panagiotis Ioannidis

24 17 4

:FIN Jyrki Nurminen

:FIN Santeri Siren

21 18 15

:FIN Jyrki Nurminen

:FIN Santeri Siren

15 21 10

:USA Logan Webber

:USA Miles Evans

18 21 10

:FIN Jyrki Nurminen

:FIN Santeri Siren

22 21 15

:WHT Bye

:WHT Bye

- - -

:AUT Felix Friedl

:AUT Maximilian Trummer

13 21 13

:AUT Felix Friedl

:AUT Maximilian Trummer

- - -

:POL Jakub Szalankiewicz

:POL Mateusz Florczyk

- - -

:POL Jakub Szalankiewicz

:POL Mateusz Florczyk

21 23 -

:POL Jakub Szalankiewicz

:POL Mateusz Florczyk

14 14 -

:SUI Quentin Métral

:SUI Yves Haussener

21 18 15

:WHT Bye

:WHT Bye

- - -

:URU Marco Cairus Lucarelli

:URU Hans Hannibal

17 17 -

:GRE Angelos Mandilaris

:GRE Iason Kanellos

18 21 -

:GRE Angelos Mandilaris

:GRE Iason Kanellos

21 21 -

:ITA Carlo Bonifazi

:ITA Davide Benzi

11 23 15

:ITA Carlo Bonifazi

:ITA Davide Benzi

15 15 -

:SUI Quentin Métral

:SUI Yves Haussener

21 21 - Bronze Medal Match

:ENG Joaquin Bello

:ENG Javier Bello

21 21 13

:WHT Bye

:WHT Bye

- - -

:SUI Quentin Métral

:SUI Yves Haussener

21 21 -

:FIN Jyrki Nurminen

:FIN Santeri Siren

21 21 -

:SUI Quentin Métral

:SUI Yves Haussener

- - -

:POL Jakub Szalankiewicz

:POL Mateusz Florczyk

11 15 -
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...