website statistics
Jump to content

Squash PSA Barfoot & Thompson Auckland Open 2022


 Share

Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
New Zealand Standard Time (GMT +12)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

 

Thursday, May 19th

15:30 Men's Singles Round of 32

16:15 Women's Singles Round of 16

 

Friday, May 20th

12:00 Men's Singles Round of 16

16:00 Women's Singles Quartelfinals

19:00 Men's Singles Quartelfinals

 

Saturday, May 21st

15:00 Women's Singles Semifinals

17:00 Men's Singles Semifinals

 

Sunday, May 22nd

13:30 Women's Singles Finals

14:30 Men's Singles Finals

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Singles

Non-Olympic Event

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:NZL Abbie Palmer (1)

11 11 11 - - :NZL Abbie Palmer (1) 11 11 11 - - :NZL Abbie Palmer (1) 11 11 11 11 - Final

:NZL Sophie Fadaely

6 4 1 - -

:MAS Darsyanaa Ravintharan

11 12 9 12 11 :NZL Katie Templeton (6) 3 3 3 - -

:NZL Katie Templeton (6)

9 14 11 10 13

:HKG Wing Hei Jannis Lam (8)

11 9 8 5 - :NZL Rachel McLeod 12 6 7 7 - :MAS Shasmithaa Nityanandan (4) 4 5 13 4 - :NZL Abbie Palmer (1) 8 9 7 - -

:NZL Rachel McLeod

7 11 11 11 -

:NZL Jena Gregory

6 6 3 - - :MAS Shasmithaa Nityanandan (4) 10 11 11 11 -

:MAS Shasmithaa Nityanandan (4)

11 11 11 - -

:MAS Vinikasheinie Kulasegaran (3)

9 12 11 10 8 :NZL Anne Leakey 7 5 11 5 - :NZL Maiden-Lee Coe 6 4 4 - - :NZL Lana Harrison 11 11 11 - -

:NZL Anne Leakey

11 10 6 12 11

:NZL Maiden-Lee Coe

17 9 11 11 - :NZL Maiden-Lee Coe 11 11 5 11 -

:MAS Vitrikashenie Kulasegaran (5)

15 11 7 8 -

:NZL Winona-Jo Joyce (7)

11 11 11 - - :NZL Winona-Jo Joyce (7) 6 10 11 - - :NZL Lana Harrison 11 11 11 - - No 3rd Place Match

:NZL Diana Galloway

7 5 8 - -

:NZL Lana Harrison

11 11 11 - - :NZL Lana Harrison 11 12 13 - -

:NZL Ella Lash (2)

5 3 3 - -
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Singles

Non-Olympic Event

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:NZL Lwamba Chileshe (1)

- - - - - :NZL Lwamba Chileshe (1)
:WHT Bye - - - - -

:NZL Allan Bailey

4 8 7 - - :AUS Benjamin Ratcliffe

:AUS Benjamin Ratcliffe

11 11 11 - -

:NZL Damon Macmillan

11 11 11 - - :NZL Damon Macmillan

:NZL Oliver Dunbar

9 2 7 - -
:WHT Bye - - - - - :MAS Hafiz Zhafri (6)

:MAS Hafiz Zhafri (6)

- - - - -

:NZL Anthony Lepper (7)

- - - - - :NZL Anthony Lepper (7)
:WHT Bye - - - - -

:NZL Paul Moran

7 1 3 - - :MAS Andrik Lim

:MAS Andrik Lim

11 11 11 - -

:MAS Amir Amirul

11 11 11 - - :MAS Amir Amirul

:NZL Apa Fatialofa

3 3 5 - -
:WHT Bye - - - - - :MAS Wee Ming Hock (4)

:MAS Wee Ming Hock (4)

- - - - -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:NZL Zac Millar (3)

- - - - - :NZL Zac Millar (3)
:WHT Bye - - - - -

:SGP Jerome Aw

11 11 8 11 - :SGP Jerome Aw

:NZL Glenn Templeton

3 6 11 2 -

:NZL Elijah Thomas

12 9 11 6 8 :NZL Chris van der Salm

:NZL Chris van der Salm

10 11 5 11 11
:WHT Bye - - - - - :MAS Duncan Lee (5)

:MAS Duncan Lee (5)

- - - - -

:NZL Sion Wiggin (8)

- - - - - :NZL Sion Wiggin (8)
:WHT Bye - - - - -

:NZL Michael Shelton Agar

0 11 5 11 7 :NZL Mason Smales

:NZL Mason Smales

11 9 11 6 11

:AUS Nicholas Calvert

11 11 11 - - :AUS Nicholas Calvert

:NZL Tom Marshall

9 6 0 - -
:WHT Bye - - - - - :NZL Temwa Chileshe (2)

:NZL Temwa Chileshe (2)

- - - -  
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Singles

Non-Olympic Event

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:NZL Lwamba Chileshe (1) 12 11 8 11 - :NZL Lwamba Chileshe (1) 7 11 13 11 - :NZL Lwamba Chileshe (1) 11 11 12 - - Final
:AUS Benjamin Ratcliffe 10 4 11 11 -
:NZL Damon Macmillan - - - - - :MAS Hafiz Zhafri (6) 11 2 11 5 -
:MAS Hafiz Zhafri (6) w/o - - - -
:NZL Anthony Lepper (7) 11 11 11 - - :NZL Anthony Lepper (7) 9 6 12 9 - :MAS Amir Amirul 9 2 10 - - :NZL Lwamba Chileshe (1) 10 11 11 11 -
:MAS Andrik Lim 5 8 6 - -
:MAS Amir Amirul 11 11 11 - - :MAS Amir Amirul 11 11 10 11 -
:MAS Wee Ming Hock (4) 7 6 1 - -
:NZL Zac Millar (3) 11 11 11 11 - :NZL Zac Millar (3) 11 12 5 5 7 :MAS Duncan Lee (5) 5 10 9 - - :NZL Temwa Chileshe (2) 12 4 6 7 -
:SGP Jerome Aw 6 9 13 4 -
:NZL Chris van der Salm 11 9 7 5 - :MAS Duncan Lee (5) 7 10 11 11 11
:MAS Duncan Lee (5) 5 11 11 11 -
:NZL Sion Wiggin (8) 11 11 11 - - :NZL Sion Wiggin (8) 3 6 9 - - :NZL Temwa Chileshe (2) 11 12 11 - - No 3rd Place Match
:NZL Mason Smales 5 4 4 - -
:AUS Nicholas Calvert 7 8 7 - - :NZL Temwa Chileshe (2) 11 11 11 - -
:NZL Temwa Chileshe (2) 11 11 11 - -

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured
  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...