website statistics
Jump to content

Women's Junior Surfing WSL Qualifying Series 2022 (Quiksilver Iquique Pro)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Women's Junior Individual

Round 32 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 17th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 25th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sol Aguirre

:PER 12.20
2

Lia Uteau

:CHI 2.90
3

Antonia Meriño

:CHI 1.94


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Matilda Bultó

:CHI -
2

Isidora Bultó

:CHI 8.50
3

Dominique Charrier Zaror

:CHI 4.40
4

Rafaella Montesi

:CHI 4.50


 

Heat 3
 

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kiany Hyakutake

:BRA 8.10
2

Maria Weiss

:CHI 2.53
3

Isabela Saldanha

:BRA 5.33
4

Genesis Borja Garcia

:ECU 8.33


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kalea Gervasi

:PER 6.40
2

Matilda Vargas

:CHI 1.74
3

Camila Verdejo

:CHI 2.44


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Taina Hinckel

:BRA 9.83
2

Esperanza Rojas

:CHI 5.33
3

Mariana Areno

:BRA 6.14


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Trinidad Gomez Egaña

:CHI 0.70
2

Estela López

:CHI 5.27
3

Valeria Ojeda

:VEN 5.40
4

Arena Rodriguez Vargas

:PER 5.77


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Chiara Bagoni Landeta

:CHI 3.77
2

Sofia Driscoll

:CHI 8.46
3

Sophia Goncalves

:BRA 7.20
4

Isabelle Nalu

:BRA 7.83


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Nairê Marquez

:BRA 13.10
2

Leia Phillips

:CHI 1.76
3

Florencia Belmar Rivera

:CHI 9.00
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Junior Individual

Round 16 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quartelfinals, 3rd Athlete will be ranked 9th, 4th Athlete will be ranked 13th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sol Aguirre

:PER 14.17
2

Kiany Hyakutake

:BRA 10.57
3

Isidora Bultó

:CHI 9.03
4

Camila Verdejo

:CHI 2.00


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Genesis Borja Garcia

:ECU 7.20
2

Lia Uteau

:CHI 4.33
3

Kalea Gervasi

:PER 9.53
4

Rafaella Montesi

:CHI 5.36


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Taina Hinckel

:BRA 10.77
2

Isabelle Nalu

:BRA 9.20
3

Arena Rodriguez Vargas

:PER 12.17
4

Florencia Belmar Rivera

:CHI 6.97


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sofia Driscoll

:CHI 8.33
2

Mariana Areno

:BRA 9.00
3

Nairê Marquez

:BRA 8.50
4

Valeria Ojeda

:VEN 7.63
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured

Women's Junior Individual

 

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:PER Sol Aguirre

9.70 :PER Sol Aguirre 10.67 Final

:ECU Genesis Borja Garcia

6.53

:BRA Kiany Hyakutake

7.30 :PER Kalea Gervasi 8.73 :PER Sol Aguirre 11.94

:PER Kalea Gervasi

7.84

:PER Arena Rodriguez Vargas

11.67 :BRA Nairê Marquez 11.60 :BRA Taina Hinckel 10.73

:BRA Nairê Marquez

12.93

:BRA Taina Hinckel

10.93 :BRA Taina Hinckel 12.67 No 3rd Place Match

:BRA Mariana Areno

8.93
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...