website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Junior Surfing WSL Qualifying Series 2022 (Quiksilver Iquique Pro)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Men's Junior Individual

Round 64 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 32, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 33rd, 4th Athletes will be ranked 49th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Cauã Costa

:BRA 12.63
2

Radziunas Franco

:ARG 10.10
3

Samuel Joquinha

:BRA 9.70


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kaue Germano

:BRA 9.76
2

Rodrigo Saldanha

:BRA 10.36
3

Tomas Bock

:CHI 11.20
4

Emilio Olmedo Barahona

:CHI 3.43


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Cauã Gonçalves

:BRA 13.10
2

Ayén Conquet

:CHI 4.96
3

Christian Ignacio

:CHI 6.93
4

Cesar Marchant

:CHI 5.03


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Mateus Sena

:BRA 6.67
2

Vicente Diaz Barriga

:CHI 6.07
3

Leon De La Torre

:CHI 7.54
4

Damian Carreno

:CHI 4.00


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Diego Aguiar

:BRA 12.67
2

Tomás Castillo

:CHI 4.64
3

Spiro Peffort Pizarro

:CHI 4.53
4

Maximiliano Saenz

:ECU 9.33


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Noel De La Torre

:CHI 13.67
2

Pascual Llorens

:CHI 4.73
3

Vicente Placencia Agurto

:CHI 4.00
4

Maximus Petrina

:ARG 8.04


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Daniel Adisaka

:BRA 13.50
2

Viggo Ferret

:CHI 4.60
3

Valentín Cáceres Bozo

:CHI 2.43
4

Tomas Araya

:CHI 3.90


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Leo Casal

:BRA 14.26
2

Jeremy Diego Jara

:CHI 5.87
3

Marcell Neves

:BRA 6.03
4

Diego Leyton

:CHI 2.50


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ryan Kainalo

:BRA 12.67
2

Kuhane Pakomio

:CHI 8.07
3

Kayan Medeiros

:BRA 9.43


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Wallace Vasco

:BRA 7.87
2

Philippe Neves

:BRA 9.14
3

Gabriel Klaussner

:BRA 7.66
4

Nicolas Ramos Falcon

:CHI 4.60


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Caio Costa

:BRA 9.27
2

Victor Cortes

:CHI 4.50
3

Igor Shibata

:BRA 8.20
4

Tomás Palma Briceño

:CHI 1.83


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Pedro Bianchini

:BRA 8.44
2

Nicolas Diaz Barriga

:CHI INJ
3

Raul Rios

:PER 11.00
4

Martin Vidueira

:CHI 12.70


 

Heat 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Daniel Templar

:BRA 13.17
2

Joaquin Reyes

:CHI 5.90
3

Dimitri Peffort Pizarro

:CHI 2.14
4

Morris Tapia

:CHI 10.36


 

Heat 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Valentin Neves

:BRA 6.77
2

Nazareno Pereyra

:ARG 6.70
3

Diego Kohler

:CHI 4.27
4

Renato Medina

:CHI 2.60


 

Heat 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Heitor Mueller

:BRA 15.27
2

Ryan Coelho

:BRA 6.74
3

Fabricio Rocha

:BRA 9.07
4

Vicente Becerra

:CHI 5.87


 

Heat 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Renan Rodrigues

:BRA 8.20
2

Lucas Magna

:CHI 3.47
3

Mana Roa Rapu Gazmuri

:CHI 3.90
4

Vicente Mella

:CHI 4.93
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured

Men's Junior Individual

Round 32 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 17th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 25th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Cauã Costa

:BRA 10.20
2

Tomas Bock

:CHI 6.60
3

Christian Ignacio

:CHI 7.93
4

Mateus Sena

:BRA 12.67


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Radziunas Franco

:ARG 11.87
2

Rodrigo Saldanha

:BRA 10.54
3

Cauã Gonçalves

:BRA 9.70
4

Leon De La Torre

:CHI 7.97


 

Heat 3
 

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Diego Aguiar

:ARG 10.06
2

Noel De La Torre

:BRA 11.06
3

Viggo Ferret

:BRA 3.87
4

Marcell Neves

:CHI 7.93


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Maximiliano Saenz

:BRA 9.86
2

Maximus Petrina

:CHI 8.96
3

Daniel Adisaka

:CHI 12.77
4

Leo Casal

:BRA 12.90


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ryan Kainalo

:ECU 13.80
2

Philippe Neves

:ARG 12.03
3

Igor Shibata

:BRA 6.70
4

Raul Rios

:BRA 10.54


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kayan Medeiros

:BRA 8.53
2

Wallace Vasco

:BRA 10.57
3

Caio Costa

:BRA 11.60
4

Martin Vidueira

:PER 9.27


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Daniel Templar

:BRA 11.20
2

Valentin Neves

:BRA 9.77
3

Fabricio Rocha

:BRA 12.33
4

Vicente Mella

:CHI 4.80


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Morris Tapia

:CHI 3.34
2

Nazareno Pereyra

:ARG 8.97
3

Heitor Mueller

:BRA 13.37
4

Renan Rodrigues

:BRA 11.73

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Junior Individual

Round 16 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quartelfinals, 3rd Athlete will be ranked 9th, 4th Athlete will be ranked 13th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Mateus Sena

:BRA 12.33
2

Diego Aguiar

:BRA 13.67
3

Radziunas Franco

:ARG 14.56
4

Daniel Adisaka

:BRA 9.30


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Noel De La Torre

:CHI 14.43
2

Cauã Costa

:BRA 11.37
3

Leo Casal

:BRA 12.20
4

Rodrigo Saldanha

:BRA 11.87


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ryan Kainalo

:BRA 13.97
2

Daniel Templar

:BRA 11.43
3

Caio Costa

:BRA 11.00
4

Renan Rodrigues

:BRA 11.73


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Fabricio Rocha

:BRA 13.57
2

Philippe Neves

:BRA 12.34
3

Heitor Mueller

:BRA 14.00
4

Wallace Vasco

:BRA 13.23
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Junior Individual

 

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:ARG Radziunas Franco

9.57 :BRA Leo Casal 12.50 Final

:BRA Leo Casal

12.50

:BRA Diego Aguiar

16.17 :BRA Diego Aguiar 13.80 :BRA Diego Aguiar 13.67

:CHI Noel De La Torre

10.93

:BRA Ryan Kainalo

15.60 :BRA Ryan Kainalo 10.67 :BRA Heitor Mueller 15.44

:BRA Fabricio Rocha

12.76

:BRA Renan Rodrigues

8.76 :BRA Heitor Mueller 13.23 No 3rd Place Match

:BRA Heitor Mueller

14.00

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...