website statistics
Jump to content

Women's Surfing WSL Qualifying Series 2022 (Quiksilver Iquique Pro)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Women's Individual

Round 34 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 32, 3rd Athlete will be ranked 33rd, 4th Athlete will be ranked 34th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sofia Jory Bernales

:CHI 2.07
2

Antonia Vidueira

:CHI 2.83
3

Beatriz Mella

:CHI 5.27

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Individual

Round 32 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 17th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 25th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Taina Hinckel

:BRA 8.00
2

Valeria Ojeda

:VEN 2.67
3

Catalina Mercere

:ARG 6.14
4

Dominique Charrier

:CHI 4.93


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sol Aguirre

:PER 12.50
2

Melanie Giunta

:PER 9.57
3

Esperanza Rojas

:CHI 6.14
4

Chiara Bagoni Landeta

:CHI 2.90


 

Heat 3
 

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Yanca Costa

:BRA 6.67
2

Karol Ribeiro

:BRA 9.30
3

Estela López

:CHI 8.60
4

Isidora Bultó

:CHI 4.03


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Dominic Barona

:ECU 5.27
2

Nairê Marquez

:BRA 1.40
3

Lucia Cosoleto

:ARG 5.03
4

Beatriz Mella

:CHI 3.50


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Arena Rodriguez Vargas

:PER 8.90
2

Genesis Borja Garcia

:ECU 10.03
3

Rafaella Montesi

:CHI 5.70
4

Antonia Vidueira

:CHI 4.40


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kiany Hyakutake

:BRA 5.34
2

Isabela Saldanha

:BRA 4.87
3

Sofia Driscoll

:CHI 5.40
4

Mariana Areno

:BRA 3.76


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Silvana Lima

:BRA 12.50
2

Kalea Gervasi

:PER 10.40
3

Lorena Fica

:CHI 8.86
4

Josefina Vidueira

:CHI 3.03


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Isabelle Nalu

:BRA 10.67
2

Sophia Goncalves

:BRA 6.80
3

Lucia Indurain

:ARG 7.73
4

Natalia Escobar

:CHI 5.50

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Individual

Round 16 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quartelfinals, 3rd Athlete will be ranked 9th, 4th Athlete will be ranked 13th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Taina Hinckel

:BRA 10.90
2

Estela López

:CHI 8.74
3

Sol Aguirre

:PER 14.60
4

Lucia Cosoleto

:ARG 11.37


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Karol Ribeiro

:BRA 10.47
2

Catalina Mercere

:ARG 8.97
3

Dominic Barona

:ECU 15.44
4

Melanie Giunta

:PER 13.07


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Genesis Borja Garcia

:ECU 13.60
2

Kalea Gervasi

:PER 11.40
3

Sofia Driscoll

:CHI 4.54
4

Lucia Indurain

:ARG 12.40


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Silvana Lima

:BRA 8.27
2

Arena Rodriguez Vargas

:PER 13.60
3

Isabelle Nalu

:BRA 12.10
4

Kiany Hyakutake

:BRA 9.14
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Individual

 

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:PER Sol Aguirre

14.77 :PER Sol Aguirre 13.40 Final

:PER Melanie Giunta

8.77

:ARG Lucia Cosoleto

6.66 :ECU Dominic Barona 10.50 :PER Sol Aguirre 16.50

:ECU Dominic Barona

15.50

:ECU Genesis Borja Garcia

6.77 :BRA Isabelle Nalu 10.23 :PER Arena Rodriguez Vargas 12.23

:BRA Isabelle Nalu

8.30

:ARG Lucia Indurain

7.23 :PER Arena Rodriguez Vargas 11.53 No 3rd Place Match

:PER Arena Rodriguez Vargas

8.33
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured
  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...