website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Surfing WSL Qualifying Series 2022 (Quiksilver Iquique Pro)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Men's Individual

Round 96 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 64, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 65th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 81st

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Israel Junior

:BRA 6.77
2

Joaquin Reyes

:CHI 6.53
3

Radziunas Franco

:ARG 10.34


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Philippe Neves

:BRA 6.43
2

Renan Rodrigues

:BRA 5.50
3

Christopher Herold

:CHI 8.23
4

Nicolas Contreras

:CHI 6.13


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Weslley Dantas

:BRA 15.04
2

Gabriel Arturo Vargas Corcuera

:PER 9.53
3

Victor Cortes

:CHI 5.70


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Samuel Joquinha

:BRA 8.20
2

Tomas Lopez Moreno

:ARG 8.57
3

Ryan Coelho

:BRA 7.30


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Felipe Ximenes

:BRA 7.54
2

Valentin Neves

:BRA 8.70
3

Matias Veloz Rojas

:PER 7.80


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Gabriel Klaussner

:BRA WDN
2

Joaquin Del Castillo

:PER 10.27
3

Guillermo Satt

:CHI 11.50
4

Nicolas De La Cruz Lizardo

:DOM 6.73


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Noel De La Torre

:CHI 11.27
2

Alex Suarez

:PER 10.33
3

Maximiliano Cross

:CHI 7.86


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Felipe Oliveira

:BRA 9.33
2

Fabricio Rocha

:BRA 8.83
3

Danilo Cerda

:CHI 13.83


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Niccolas Padaratz

:BRA 9.87
2

Maximiliano Saenz

:ECU 9.37
3

Santiago Medeiro

:URU 6.73


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Caio Costa

:BRA 6.67
2

Francisco Bellorin

:VEN 8.67
3

Alejandro Fuenzalida

:CHI 1.66
4

Diego Letelier

:CHI 5.07


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Wiggolly Dantas

:BRA 11.16
2

Martin Ottado

:URU 9.50
3

Vicente Diaz Barriga

:CHI 7.27


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Theo Fresia

:BRA 11.17
2

Luan Hanada

:BRA 11.50
3

Juan Carlos Lombardi

:CHI 7.67


 

Heat 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kayan Medeiros

:BRA 10.34
2

Pedro Bianchini

:BRA 7.86
3

Nazareno Pereyra

:ARG 8.54


 

Heat 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Alan Jhones

:BRA -
2

Raul Rios

:PER -


 

Heat 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Diego Aguiar

:BRA 1.66
2

Cauã Gonçalves

:BRA 9.60
3

Sebastian Rojas

:CHI 3.13


 

Heat 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Eric Bahia

:BRA 10.43
2

Wallace Vasco

:BRA 10.90
3

Tomas Bock

:CHI 8.70
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured

Men's Individual

Round 64 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 32, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 33rd, 4th Athletes will be ranked 49th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Miguel Tudela

:PER 15.00
2

Leon De La Torre

:CHI 5.56
3

Radziunas Franco

:ARG 6.67
4

Philippe Neves

:BRA 6.03


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Manuel Selman

:CHI 16.03
2

Cauã Costa

:BRA 16.17
3

Christopher Herold

:CHI 10.40
4

Israel Junior

:BRA 13.63


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Vitor Ferreira

:BRA 9.44
2

Roberto Araki

:CHI 11.77
3

Weslley Dantas

:BRA 18.03
4

Samuel Joquinha

:BRA 7.53


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Leo Casal

:BRA 12.64
2

Uriel Sposaro

:BRA 4.17
3

Tomas Lopez Moreno

:ARG 9.27
4

Gabriel Arturo Vargas Corcuera

:CHI 10.50


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Renan Peres Pulga

:BRA 11.67
2

Kaue Germano

:BRA 12.36
3

Valentin Neves

:BRA 12.80
4

Joaquin Del Castillo

:PER 11.64


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Rodrigo Saldanha

:BRA 9.77
2

Samuel Igo De Souza

:BRA 14.56
3

Guillermo Satt

:CHI 12.50
4

Matias Veloz Rojas

:CHI 6.54


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Daniel Templar

:BRA 9.93
2

Leandro Usuna

:ARG 9.97
3

Noel De La Torre

:CHI 11.47
4

Felipe Oliveira

:BRA 11.63


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ryan Kainalo

:BRA 9.53
2

Tomas Tudela

:PER 4.30
3

Danilo Cerda

:CHI 8.60
4

Alex Suarez

:PER 8.90


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Heitor Mueller

:BRA 13.97
2

Nicolas Ramos Falcon

:CHI 7.60
3

Niccolas Padaratz

:BRA 9.20
4

Caio Costa

:BRA 12.87


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Rafael Teixeira

:BRA 11.67
2

Pedro Dib

:BRA 9.84
3

Francisco Bellorin

:VEN 13.23
4

Maximiliano Saenz

:ECU 9.57


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jose Neto

:BRA 12.24
2

Gustavo Dvorquez

:CHI 10.10
3

Wiggolly Dantas

:BRA 12.16
4

Theo Fresia

:BRA 8.00


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Mateus Sena

:BRA 8.93
2

Daniel Adisaka

:BRA 9.87
3

Luan Hanada

:BRA 11.53
4

Martin Ottado

:URU 8.70


 

Heat 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jose Gundesen

:ARG 10.46
2

Douglas Silv

:BRA 4.77
3

Kayan Medeiros

:BRA 7.47
4

Raul Rios

:PER 8.77


 

Heat 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Lucas Vicente

:BRA 11.83
2

Igor Moraes

:BRA 11.57
3

Alan Jhones

:BRA 9.90
4

Nazareno Pereyra

:ARG 7.97


 

Heat 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sebastian Olarte

:URU 9.27
2

Luan Carvalho

:BRA 8.57
3

Diego Aguiar

:BRA 11.06
4

Eric Bahia

:BRA 7.26


 

Heat 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Gabriel Andre

:BRA 12.93
2

Pedro Neves

:BRA 10.87
3

Wallace Vasco

:BRA 7.47
4

Cauã Gonçalves

:BRA 9.43
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 32 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 17th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 25th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Miguel Tudela

:PER 13.20
2

Cauã Costa

:BRA 11.14
3

Roberto Araki

:CHI 11.07
4

Gabriel Arturo Vargas Corcuera

:PER 14.74


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Radziunas Franco

:ARG 14.63
2

Manuel Selman

:CHI 11.43
3

Weslley Dantas

:BRA 14.26
4

Leo Casal

:BRA 12.36


 

Heat 3
 

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Valentin Neves

:BRA 17.67
2

Samuel Igo De Souza

:BRA 16.47
3

Noel De La Torre

:CHI 13.77
4

Alex Suarez

:PER 9.93


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kaue Germano

:BRA 12.67
2

Guillermo Satt

:CHI 13.10
3

Felipe Oliveira

:BRA 9.97
4

Ryan Kainalo

:BRA 15.77


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Heitor Mueller

:BRA 13.40
2

Francisco Bellorin

:VEN 12.60
3

Wiggolly Dantas

:BRA 11.60
4

Daniel Adisaka

:BRA 12.50


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Caio Costa

:BRA 16.33
2

Rafael Teixeira

:BRA 18.53
3

Jose Neto

:BRA 12.90
4

Luan Hanada

:BRA 12.67


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jose Gundesen

:ARG 15.80
2

Lucas Vicente

:BRA 14.80
3

Sebastian Olarte

:URU 11.96
4

Pedro Neves

:BRA 13.63


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Raul Rios

:PER 7.97
2

Igor Moraes

:BRA 11.20
3

Diego Aguiar

:BRA 8.87
4

Gabriel Andre

:BRA 14.37

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 16 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quartelfinals, 3rd Athlete will be ranked 9th, 4th Athlete will be ranked 13th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Gabriel Arturo Vargas Corcuera

:PER 12.33
2

Samuel Igo De Souza

:BRA 10.13
3

Radziunas Franco

:ARG 11.57
4

Guillermo Satt

:CHI 12.17


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Valentin Neves

:BRA 8.37
2

Miguel Tudela

:PER 14.33
3

Ryan Kainalo

:BRA 12.20
4

Weslley Dantas

:BRA 12.77


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Heitor Mueller

:BRA 12.00
2

Lucas Vicente

:BRA 12.03
3

Rafael Teixeira

:BRA 10.60
4

Igor Moraes

:BRA 13.70


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jose Gundesen

:ARG 13.80
2

Francisco Bellorin

:VEN 10.40
3

Gabriel Andre

:BRA 12.17
4

Caio Costa

:BRA 9.83
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

 

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:PER Gabriel Arturo Vargas Corcuera

8.44 :BRA Weslley Dantas 14.97 Final

:BRA Weslley Dantas

13.60

:CHI Guillermo Satt

6.13 :PER Miguel Tudela 15.84 :PER Miguel Tudela 16.16

:PER Miguel Tudela

11.80

:BRA Igor Moraes

7.74 :BRA Gabriel Andre 12.73 :ARG Jose Gundesen 14.70

:BRA Gabriel Andre

13.66

:BRA Lucas Vicente

11.77 :ARG Jose Gundesen 12.80 No 3rd Place Match

:ARG Jose Gundesen

12.96

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...