website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Surfing WSL Junior Tour 2022 (Harvey Norman Sydney Pro )


 Share

Recommended Posts

Men's Junior Individual

Round 64 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 32, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 33rd, 4th Athletes will be ranked 49th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Marlon Harrison

:AUS 9.60
2

Joshua Levey

:AUS 8.83
3

Sol Gruendling

:AUS 9.83
4

Luke Adam

:AUS 4.40


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jamie Thomson

:AUS 9.56
2

Maz Sheehan

:AUS 6.40
3

Onou Raiha

:AUS 8.60
4

Fletcher Kelleher

:AUS 10.93


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Taj Stokes

:AUS 11.53
2

Harry O'Brien

:AUS 6.27
3

Taj Turner

:AUS 6.40
4

Lee Brusic

:AUS 6.87


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Hugh Vaughan

:AUS 8.13
2

Taj Simon

:AUS 10.50
3

Benny Wilson

:AUS 9.80
4

Ethan Dodson

:AUS 9.43


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Saxon Reber

:AUS 11.50
2

Harry Martin

:AUS 8.77
3

Zane Assink

:AUS -
4

Daniel Robinson

:AUS -


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Axel Rose - Curotta

:AUS 10.76
2

Matt Boyle

:AUS 9.76
3

Ariel Hutchinson

:AUS -
4

Noah Andrew

:AUS 7.50


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jay Occhilupo

:AUS -
2

Kasey Lane

:AUS 6.66
3

Tom Whitpaine

:AUS 9.60
4

Jack Mitchell

:AUS 7.80


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Zeb Stokes

:AUS 14.16
2

Luke Brumby

:AUS 13.70
3

Joel Kerr

:AUS 8.94
4

Kalan Orchard

:AUS 7.00


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Oscar Berry

:AUS 14.43
2

Ben Walsh

:AUS 6.63
3

Luke Dujic

:AUS 6.80
4

George Langley

:AUS 4.60


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Eden Hasson

:AUS 10.27
2

Cameron MacDougall

:AUS 10.04
3

Zane Plummer

:AUS 6.83
4

Jed Ashton

:AUS 3.83


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ty Richardson

:AUS 11.27
2

Oliver Heintz

:AUS -
3

Braxon Holmstrom

:AUS 10.57
4

Mateus Bersot

:AUS 7.16


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Dane Henry

:AUS 12.54
2

Xavier Bryce

:AUS 11.23
3

Jack O'Brien

:AUS 10.30
4

Oscar Salt

:AUS 4.70


 

Heat 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Joel Vaughan

:AUS 12.83
2

Oliver Ryssenbeek

:AUS 5.87
3

Baxter Hurt

:AUS 6.27
4

Roman Bunting

:AUS 7.63


 

Heat 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Noah Clifford

:AUS 6.10
2

Eli McDonald

:AUS 7.50
3 Levi Slawson :AUS 14.70
4 Bohdie Williams :AUS -


 

Heat 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Lennox Chell

:AUS 11.97
2

Dom Thomas

:AUS 10.20
3

Winter Vincent

:AUS 12.07
4

MacKa Hazard

:AUS 4.20


 

Heat 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kobi Clements

:AUS 12.17
2

Riley Munro

:AUS 4.97
3

Dane Dujic

:AUS 6.93
4

George Pittar

:AUS 11.20
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Junior Individual

Round 32 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 17th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 25th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sol Gruendling

:AUS 11.10
2

Fletcher Kelleher

:AUS 12.53
3

Lee Brusic

:AUS 6.87
4

Benny Wilson

:AUS 11.63


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Marlon Harrison

:AUS 11.13
2

Jamie Thomson

:AUS 7.26
3

Taj Stokes

:AUS 11.76
4

Taj Simon

:AUS 9.24


 

Heat 3
 

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Saxon Reber

:AUS 13.10
2

Axel Rose - Curotta

:AUS 10.43
3

Jack Mitchell

:AUS 8.67
4

Luke Brumby

:AUS 9.94


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Luke Brumby

:AUS 8.17
2

Matt Boyle

:AUS 10.97
3

Tom Whitpaine

:AUS 9.57
4

Zeb Stokes

:AUS 12.57


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Oscar Berry

:AUS 12.50
2

Eden Hasson

:AUS 12.17
3

Braxon Holmstrom

:AUS 11.37
4

Xavier Bryce

:AUS 13.93


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Luke Dujic

:AUS 5.87
2

Ethan Jackson

:AUS 8.56
3

Ty Richardson

:AUS 12.50
4

Dane Henry

:AUS 8.64


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Joel Vaughan

:AUS 12.47
2

Levi Slawson

:USA 12.00
3

Lennox Chell

:AUS 10.00
4

George Pittar

:AUS 11.73


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Roman Bunting

:AUS 6.03
2

Eli McDonald

:AUS 6.10
3

Winter Vincent

:AUS 9.90
4

Kobi Clements

:AUS 14.33

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured

Men's Junior Individual

Quartelfinals Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Quartelfinals will qualify for the Semifinals, 3rd Athlete will be ranked 9th, 4th Athlete will be ranked 13th

 

Quartelfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Fletcher Kelleher

:AUS 9.30
2

Axel Rose - Curotta

:AUS 11.06
3

Taj Stokes

:AUS 14.07
4

Matt Boyle

:AUS 7.34


 

Quartelfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Saxon Reber

:AUS 12.73
2

Benny Wilson

:AUS 10.40
3

Zeb Stokes

:AUS 11.23
4

Marlon Harrison

:AUS 12.64


 

Quartelfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Xavier Bryce

:AUS 9.07
2

Levi Slawson

:AUS 15.84
3

Ty Richardson

:AUS 12.00
4

Winter Vincent

:AUS 11.94


 

Quartelfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Winter Vincent

:AUS 10.64
2

Oscar Berry

:AUS 11.94
3

Kobi Clements

:AUS 12.83
4

Dane Henry

:AUS 14.87

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Junior Individual

Semifinals Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Quartelfinals will qualify for the Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Taj Stokes

:AUS 11.00
2

Axel Rose - Curotta

:AUS 9.33
3

Saxon Reber

:AUS 7.57
4

Marlon Harrison

:AUS 10.26


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Levi Slawson

:USA 12.10
2

Ty Richardson

:AUS 10.87
3

Dane Henry

:AUS 7.83
4

Kobi Clements

:AUS 8.73
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...