website statistics
Jump to content

Women's Basketball FIBA Liga Sudamericana Femenina de Clubes 2022


 Share

Recommended Posts

Qualified Teams  
 

  • ARG.gif 59308?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Berazategui
  • ARG.gif 72870?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Club Tomas de Rocamora
  • ARG.gif 65880?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Quimsa
  • BOL.gif 70978?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Carl AZ
  • CHI.gif 79143?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Sportiva Italiana
  • ECU.gif 79146?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Societá Sportiva Bocca
  • ECU.gif 79145?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& UDJ-Santa Maria
  • PAR.gif 59631?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Felix Perez
  • URU.gif 65597?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Aguada
  • URU.gif 73860?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Club Malvin
  • URU.gif 65918?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Defensor Sporting Club
 
Competition Format

 

Group Phase
April 28th - May 14th, 2022
11 Nations,  3 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Groups and 1 the best Team between the all Groups will Qualify for the  will qualify for Final 4
I
Final 4
June 3rd - June 4th, 2022
  
4 Nations,Semifinals, 3rd Place Match, Final, the winner Team will be Women's Basketball FIBA Liga Sudamericana Femenina de Clubes 2022  
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Phase
April 28th - May 14th, 2022
11 Nations,  3 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Groups and 1 the best Team between the all Groups will Qualify for the  will qualify for Final 4



 

Group A
 
  • ARG.gif 72870?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Club Tomas de Rocamora
  • CHI.gif 79143?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Sportiva Italiana
  • URU.gif 65597?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Aguada
  • URU.gif 65918?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Defensor Sporting Club
     
Group B
 
  • ARG.gif 59308?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Berazategui
  • ECU.gif 79146?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Societá Sportiva Bocca
  • ECU.gif 79145?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& UDJ-Santa Maria
  • VEN.gif 79144?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Fundación Deportiva Anzoategui
Group C
 
  • ARG.gif 65880?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Quimsa
  • BOL.gif 70978?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Carl AZ
  • PAR.gif 59631?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Felix Perez
  • URU.gif 73860?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Club Malvin
     
 
Group A
Argentina Time (GMT -3)

URU.gif Defensor Sporting Club 65918?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& 42 - 56 65597?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Aguada URU.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-9, 8-17, 15-12, 7-18
April 28th 2022, h. 19:00, CEF No3, Concepcion del Uruguay

ARG.gif Club Tomas de Rocamora 72870?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&  55 - 53  79143?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Sportiva Italiana CHI.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-14, 12-16, 18-9, 20-14
April 28th 2022, h. 20:30, CEF No3, Concepcion del Uruguay
 
ARG.gif Sportiva Italiana 79143?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&  49 - 5565918?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Defensor Sporting Club URU.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 11-12, 14-12, 20-4, 4-27
April 29th 2022, h. 19:00, CEF No3, Concepcion del Uruguay

ARG.gif Club Tomas de Rocamora 72870?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&  63 - 61 65597?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Aguada URU.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-18, 18-11, 13-12, 17-20
April 29th 2022, h. 20:30, CEF No3, Concepcion del Uruguay
 
URU.gif Aguada 65597?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&  66 - 6779143?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Sportiva Italiana CHI.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 8-9, 25-18, 12-14, 21-26
April 30th 2022, h. 19:00, CEF No3, Concepcion del Uruguay
 
URU.gif Defensor Sporting Club 65918?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& 66 - 47 72870?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Club Tomas de Rocamora ARG.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-18, 11-5, 14-13, 27-11
April 30th 2022, h. 20:30, CEF No3, Concepcion del Uruguay
 
Group A Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
URU.gif Defensor Sporting Cl.
3
2
1
163
152
+11
5
ARG.gif Club Tomas de Rocam.
3
2
1
165
180
-15
5
CHI.gif Sportiva Italiana
3
1
2
169
176
-7
4
URU.gif Aguada
3
1
2
183
172
+11
4

 
Group B
Ecuador Time (GMT -5)

ECU.gif UDJ-Santa Maria 79145?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&  51 - 58  59308?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&  Berazategui ARG.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-18, 10-13, 21-14, 8-13
May 5th 2022, h. 18:00, Abel Jimenez Parra, Guyaquil
 
ECU.gif UDJ-Santa Maria 79145?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&  48 - 71  79146?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&   Societá Sportiva Bocca ECU.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-15, 8-22m 7-17, 17-17
May 6th 2022, h. 20:30, Abel Jimenez Parra, Guyaquil
 
ECU.gif Societá Sportiva Bocca 79146?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&   50 - 5359308?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&  Berazategui ARG.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 11-16, 15-7, 14-11, 10-19
May 7th 2022, h. 20:30, Abel Jimenez Parra, Guyaquil
 
Group B Provisional Standing
 
Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
ARG.gif Berazategui
2
2
0
111
101
+10
4
ECU.gif Societá Sportiva Bocca
2
1
1
121
101
+20
3
ECU.gif UDJ-Santa Maria
2
0
2
99
129
-30
2
 
 
Group C
Argentina Time (GMT -3)

URU.gif Club Malvin 73860?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&  70 - 75  59631?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Felix Perez PAR.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-22, 14-23, 12-12, 22-18
May 12th 2022, h. 19:00, Estadio Ciudad, Santiago del Estero

ARG.gif Quimsa 65880?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&  72 - 77  70978?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Carl AZ BOL.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-27, 18-20, 16-15, 22-15
May 12th 2022, h. 21:30, Estadio Ciudad, Santiago del Estero
 
BOL.gif Carl AZ 70978?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&  76 - 67 73860?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Club Malvin URU.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-25, 21-21, 12-9, 26-12
May 13th 2022, h. 19:00, Estadio Ciudad, Santiago del Estero

PAR.gif Felix Perez 59631?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&  78 - 60 65880?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Quimsa ARG.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-15, 15-16, 10-17, 28-12
May 13th 2022, h. 21:30, Estadio Ciudad, Santiago del Estero
 
BOL.gif Carl AZ 70978?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&  50 - 6259631?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Felix Perez PAR.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-14, 11-13, 14-16, 11-19
May 14th 2022, h. 19:00, Estadio Ciudad, Santiago del Estero
 
ARG.gif Quimsa 65880?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&  69 - 57 73860?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Club Malvin URU.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-14, 18-11, 14-17, 15-15
May 14th 2022, h. 21:30, Estadio Ciudad, Santiago del Estero
 
Group C Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
PAR.gif Felix Perez
3
3
0
215
180
+35
6
BOL.gif Carlaz
3
2
1
203
201
+2
5
ARG.gif Quimsa
3
1
2
201
212
-11
4
URU.gif Club Malvin
3
0
3
194
220
-26
3
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured
  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...