website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division II Group A World Championship 2019


hckošice
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • 1 month later...

Sunday January 13th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 1 Schedule (GMT +2)

 

LIVESTREAM

 

13:00  :KOR South Korea vs Romania :ROU

16:30  :ESP Spain vs Estonia :EST

20:00  :GBR Great Britain vs Lithuania :LTU

 

 

*Tournament Format:

  • 6 Nations play a usual Round-Robin tournament, Each team play once every opponent,
  • The first ranked Nation will qualify for the Men´s Under 20 Division I Group B World Championships next year in 2020.
  • The Nations ranked 2nd-5th will stay in this division also for the next season,
  • The last ranked 6th Nation will be relegated to the Men´s Under 20 Division II Group B World Championships 2020.

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Sunday January 13th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 1 Results (GMT +2)

 

 

13:00  :KOR South Korea  1 - 2OT  Romania :ROU

16:30  :ESP Spain  1 - 2  Estonia :EST

20:00  :GBR Great Britain  4 - 6  Lithuania :LTU

 

Provisional Standing After Day 1:

1. Lithuania  3

------------------

2. Estonia  3

3. Romania  2

4. South Korea  1

5. Spain  0

-----------------

6. Great Britain  0

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Monday January 14th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 2 Results (GMT +2)

 

13:00  :ROU Romania  3 - 2  Spain :ESP

16:30  :KOR South Korea  1 - 13  Great Britain :GBR

20:00  :LTU Lithuania  1 - 2PSO  Estonia :EST

 

Provisional Standing After Day 2:

1. Romania  5

------------------

2. Estonia  5

3. Lithuania  4

4. Great Britain  3

5. South Korea  1

-----------------

6. Spain  0

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Wednesday January 16th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 3 Results (GMT +2)

 

13:00  :LTU Lithuania  4 - 5OT  Romania :ROU

16:30  :KOR South Korea  2 - 3  Spain :ESP

20:00  :GBR Great Britain  2 - 5  Estonia :EST

 

Provisional Standing After Day 3:

1. Estonia  8

------------------

2. Romania  7

3. Lithuania  5

4. Great Britain  3

5. Spain  3

-----------------

6. South Korea  1

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Thursday January 17th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 4 Schedule (GMT +2)

 

LIVESTREAM

 

13:00  :ESP Spain vs Lithuania :LTU

16:30  :ROU Romania vs Great Britain :GBR

20:00  :EST Estonia vs South Korea :KOR

 

*Note:

If Estonia win against S. Korea and Great Britain defeat Romania in Regulation Time, Estonia will be already officially the tournament champion and promoted to the next years U20 Division I Group B before the last daymatch.



 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...