website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Surfing WSL Qualifying Series 2022 (SLO CAL Open at Pismo Beach presented by French Hospital Medical Center)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Men's Individual

Round 96 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 64, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 65th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 81st

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jeremy Carter

:USA 6.75
2

Tex Mitchell

:USA 10.60
3

Luke Wyler

:USA 10.30
4

Ocean Gittens

:BAR 3.60


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sebastian Mendes

:USA 8.35
2

Alex Fry

:USA 7.95
3

Jack Boyes

:USA 7.70
4

Jak Ziets

:USA 11.75


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Levi Slawson

:USA 14.75
2

Nathan Yeomans

:USA 6.50
3

Riley Morgan

:USA 3.50
4

Tab Textor

:USA 0.60


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Davi Toledo

:BRA 9.70
2

Myles Laine-Toner

:USA 7.50
3

Joel Bishop

:USA 8.25
4

Tanner Vodraska

:USA 9.90


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Keanu Igarashi

:USA 9.60
2

Sage Guinaldo

:USA 13.50
3

Frank Chenault

:USA 0.00
4

Lucas Pazolini

:BRA 11.30


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Derek Gomes

:VEN 13.75
2

Cory La Roe

:USA 0.80
3

Reed Platenius

:CAN 8.50
4

Shaun Burns

:USA 7.75


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kilian Garland

:USA 6.50
2

Tommy Coleman

:USA 12.10
3

Austin Neumann

:USA 11.10
4

Hudson Saunders

:USA 6.50


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jojo Whelan

:USA 10.35
2

Raiki Nishida

:USA 11.00
3

Wesley Santos

:BRA 11.00
4

Petey Romaniuk

:USA 8.70


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ben Benson

:INA 12.75
2

Darshan Antequera

:CRC 7.50
3

David Okeefe

:USA 10.10
4

Brad Ettinger

:USA 10.85


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sam Reidy

:CRC 12.00
2

Wyatt Jeffers

:USA 1.55
3

Keegan Bengelsdorf

:USA 7.45
4

Hayden Rodgers

:USA 10.75


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Nicholas Coli

:USA 9.50
2

Logan Hofstetter

:USA 6.20
3

Jared Brandon Gogue

:GUM 5.75
4

Dennis Picado

:USA 7.00


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kai McPhillips

:USA 9.00
2

Alex Lima

:BRA 9.65
3

Phillippe Chagas

:BRA 10.30
4

Luke Guinaldo

:USA 8.85


 

Heat 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Beck Adler

:USA 8.75
2

Owen Moss

:USA 10.80
3

Jake Vandenburg

:USA 10.25
4

Chad Parks

:USA 6.15


 

Heat 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ryland Rubens

:USA 10.40
2

Bjorn Hazelquist

:USA 1.30
3

Parker Cohn

:USA 7.05
4

Yago Ramos

:BRA 9.85


 

Heat 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Brian Perez

:ESA 12.65
2

Remy Juboori

:USA 9.35
3

Juliano Uzueli

:BRA 7.80
4

Dimitri Papavassiliou

:USA 7.15


 

Heat 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Dylan Hord

:USA 12.25
2

Magno Pacheco

:USA 11.65
3

Samuel Moore

:USA 9.75
4

Cannon Carr

:USA 6.00

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured

Men's Individual

Round 64 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 64, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 33rd, 4th Athletes will be ranked 49th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Josh Burke

:BAR 14.25
2

Hagan Johnson

:USA 9.95
3

Tex Mitchell

:USA 10.00
4

Sebastian Mendes

:USA 8.70


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jabe Swierkocki

:USA 11.80
2

David do Carmo

:BRA 10.60
3

Jak Ziets

:USA 7.30
4

Luke Wyler

:USA 12.35


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Crosby Colapinto

:USA 15.65
2

Cory Arrambide

:USA 6.60
3

Levi Slawson

:USA 16.10
4

Davi Toledo

:BRA 8.90


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jhony Corzo

:MEX 11.75
2

Max Beach

:USA 10.30
3

Tanner Vodraska

:USA 7.90
4

Nathan Yeomans

:USA 8.90


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kei Kobayashi

:USA 13.75
2

Jett Schilling

:USA 13.95
3

Sage Guinaldo

:USA 8.75
4

Reed Platenius

:CAN 9.00


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Nolan Rapoza

:USA 13.00
2

Noah Schweizer

:USA 13.25
3

Derek Gomes

:VEN 9.45
4

Lucas Pazolini

:BRA 7.00


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Eithan Osborne

:USA 16.00
2

Luke Gordon

:USA 14.15
3

Tommy Coleman

:USA 13.25
4

Wesley Santos

:BRA 13.65


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Cam Richards

:USA 13.95
2

Dimitri Poulos

:USA 10.20
3

Raiki Nishida

:USA 12.85
4

Austin Neumann

:USA 12.35


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kade Matson

:USA 13.90
2

Taj Miller

:USA 10.75
3

Ben Benson

:INA 11.90
4

Hayden Rodgers

:USA 9.85


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kevin Schulz

:USA 13.00
2

Chauncey Robinson

:USA 6.95
3

Sam Reidy

:CRC 9.15
4

Brad Ettinger

:USA 8.80


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Evan Geiselman

:USA 11.70
2

Tyler Gunter

:USA 16.15
3

Nicholas Coli

:USA 7.00
4

Alex Lima

:BRA 11.10


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

John Mel

:USA 14.75
2

Braden Jones

:USA 8.40
3

Phillippe Chagas

:BRA 9.00
4

Dennis Picado

:CRC 7.90


 

Heat 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Cole Houshmand

:USA 7.73
2

Sam Coffey

:USA 5.55
3

Owen Moss

:USA 8.20
4

Yago Ramos

:BRA 11.25


 

Heat 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Taj Lindblad

:USA 11.60
2

Jacob Szekely

:USA 8.65
3

Ryland Rubens

:USA 14.25
4

Jake Vandenburg

:USA 8.65


 

Heat 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jack Lockwood

:USA 7.25
2

Alan Cleland

:MEX 11.25
3

Brian Perez

:ESA 14.00
4

Magno Pacheco

:USA 8.85


 

Heat 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Taro Watanabe

:USA 13.65
2

Skip McCullough

:USA 8.00
3

Dylan Hord

:USA 8.00
4

Remy Juboori

:USA 10.00

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 32 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 17th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 25th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Josh Burke

:BAR 11.15
2

Luke Wyler

:USA 9.50
3

Crosby Colapinto

:USA 13.25
4

Max Beach

:USA 9.90


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Tex Mitchell

:USA 5.95
2

Jabe Swierkocki

:USA 3.00
3

Levi Slawson

:USA 11.50
4

Jhony Corzo

:MEX 10.10


 

Heat 3
 

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jett Schilling

:USA 14.65
2

Noah Schweizer

:USA 9.40
3

Luke Gordon

:USA 10.00
4

Raiki Nishida

:USA 7.95


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kei Kobayashi

:USA 7.30
2

Nolan Rapoza

:USA 9.85
3

Eithan Osborne

:USA 5.25
4

Cam Richards

:USA 9.70


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kade Matson

:USA 13.55
2

Kevin Schulz

:USA 13.15
3

Evan Geiselman

:USA 13.35
4

Philippe Chagas

:BRA 10.30


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ben Benson

:INA 10.05
2

Sam Reidy

:CRC 7.45
3

Tyler Gunter

:USA 9.95
4

John Mel

:USA 10.80


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Yago Ramos

:BRA 4.25
2

Ryland Rubens

:USA 8.25
3

Alan Cleland

:MEX 10.15
4

Remy Juboori

:USA 9.00


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Owen Moss

:USA 9.50
2

Taj Lindblad

:USA 10.40
3

Brian Perez

:ESA 9.85
4

Taro Watanabe

:USA 9.55

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 16 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quartelfinals, 3rd Athlete will be ranked 9th, 4th Athlete will be ranked 13th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Crosby Colapinto

:USA 8.85
2

Luke Gordon

:USA 9.95
3

Levi Slawson

:USA 10.15
4

Cam Richards

:USA 12.05


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jett Schilling

:USA 14.75
2

Josh Burke

:BAR 10.60
3

Nolan Rapoza

:USA 11.05
4

Jhony Corzo

:MEX 9.50


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kade Matson

:USA 12.75
2

Remy Juboori

:USA 8.75
3

John Mel

:USA 12.65
4

Brian Perez

:ESA 8.00


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Alan Cleland

:MEX 6.40
2

Evan Geiselman

:USA 12.00
3

Taj Lindblad

:USA 11.70
4

Ben Benson

:INA 8.75

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

 

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:USA Cam Richards

15.00 :USA Cam Richards 13.55 Final

:USA Nolan Rapoza

13.50

:USA Levi Slawson

15.25 :USA Levi Slawson 15.50 :USA Levi Slawson 8.75

:USA Jett Schilling

13.10

:USA Kade Matson

9.50 :USA Taj Lindblad 12.25 :USA John Mel 11.50

:USA Taj Lindblad

11.50

:USA John Mel

12.90 :USA John Mel 13.55 No 3rd Place Match

:USA Evan Geiselman

12.50

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...