website statistics
Jump to content

Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (St. Moritz - Celerina)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Events
 
  • Men's Singles (13/13)
  • Women's Singles (13/13)
  • Open Doubles (13/13)
  • Mixed Team Relay (6/6)


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, January  21st
09:00 Open Doubles Nations Cup
09:45 Men's Singles Nations Cup
11:00 Women's Singles Nations Cup

Saturday, January 22nd
08:40 Open Doubles Run 1
10:05 Open Doubles Run 2
11:45 Men's Singles Run 1
13:28 Men's Singles Run 2

 

Sunday, January 23rd
09:40 Women's Singles Run 1
11:10 Women's Singles Run 2
13:00 Mixed Team Relay
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Open Doubles
Nations Cup Results
The All Teams will qualify for the Run 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
RUS.gif
53.981
2
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
AUT.gif
54.037
3
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
POL.gif
54.133
4
Ewald, Max Richard
Jannusch, Jakob
GER.gif
54.181
5
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
SVK.gif
54.289
6
takhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
UKR.gif
54.766
7
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
UKR.gif
54.988
8
Mykyievych, Vadym
Babura, Bohdan
UKR.gif
55.012
9
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
CZE.gif
55.430
10
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
MDA.gif
55.621
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured
Men's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 17 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Darznieks, Arturs
LAT.gif
1:05.391
2
Felderer, Leon
ITA.gif
1:05.407
3
Mazdzer, Chris
USA.gif
1:05.596
4
Egger, Reinhard
AUT.gif
1:05.648
5
Ferlazzo, Alexander Michael
AUS.gif
1:05.669
6
Dukach, Anton
UKR.gif
1:05.787
7
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
USA.gif
1:05.913
8
Watts, Reid
CAN.gif
1:06.803
9
Ertel, Mathis
GER.gif
1:06.146
10
Sochowicz, Mateusz
POL.gif
1:06.240
11
Ninis, Jozef
SVK.gif
1:06.245
12
Skupek, Marian
SVK.gif
1:06.347
13
Mandziy, Andriy
UKR.gif
1:06.400
14
Craciun, Eduard-Mihai
ROU.gif
1:04.422
15
Gufler, Lukas
ITA.gif
1:06.616
16
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
ROU.gif
1:06.653
17
Husla, Jozef
SVK.gif
1:06.661
18
Tarnawski, Kacper
POL.gif
1:07.009
19
Nikolajev, Mirza
BIH.gif
1:07.096
20
Lejsek, Michael
CZE.gif
1:07.380
21
Siscanu, Ionut
MDA.gif
1:09.169
22
Kumaritashvili, Saba
GEO.gif
1:09.948
23
West, Tucker
USA.gif
1:40.401
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 17 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hofer, Verena
ITA.gif
54.419
2
Maag, Natalie
SUI.gif
54.547
3
Sweeney, Emily
USA.gif
54.569
4
Aparjode, Kendija
LAT.gif
54.760
5
Berzina, Sigita
LAT.gif
54.780
6
Zoeggeler, Nina
ITA.gif
54.833
7
Oberhofer, Marion
ITA.gif
55.004
8
Simonakova, Katarina
SVK.gif
55.053
9
Farquharson, Ashley
USA.gif
55.115
10
Smaha, Olena
UKR.gif
55.160
11
Britcher, Summer
USA.gif
55.202
12
Robatscher, Sandra
ITA.gif
55.203
13
Domaradzka, Klaudia
POL.gif
55.218
14
Stetskiv, Olena
UKR.gif
55.261
15
Tunytska, Yulianna
UKR.gif
55.355
16
Hodgson, Makena
CAN.gif
55.384
17
Cezikova, Anna
CZE.gif
55.535
18
Lin, Sin-Rong
TPE.gif
55.536
19
Curmei, Cezara Alexandra
ROU.gif
56.154
20
Jamroz, Natalia
POL.gif
56.204
21
Descalui, Doina
MDA.gif
56.425
22
Rosenthal, Cheyenne
GER.gif
56.737
23
Obratov, Dania
NED.gif
57.857
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Open Doubles (13/13)
Final Results
 
GER.gif Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
1:47.20953.585+53.624
 
GER.gif Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
1:47.32253.652+53.670
 
LAT.gif Latvia
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
1:47.45853.806+53.652
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
ITA.gif
53.784
53.705
1:47.489
5
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
LAT.gif
53.857
53.669
1:47.526
6
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
AUT.gif
53.840
53.716
1:47.556
7
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
ITA.gif
53.832
53.785
1:47.617
8
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
CAN.gif
53.680
53.941
1:47.621
9
Bogdanov, Andrei
Prokhorov, Iurii
RUS.gif
54.020
53.673
1:47.693
10
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
ITA.gif
54.051
53.832
1:47.883
11
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
RUS.gif
54.065
53.848
1:47.913
12
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
AUT.gif
54.022
53.958
1:47.980
13
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
AUT.gif
54.026
54.035
1:48.061
14
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
RUS.gif
54.363
54.078
1:48.441
15
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
POL.gif
54.365
54.150
1:48.515
16
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
SVK.gif
54.364
54.364
1:48.728
17
Ewald, Max Richard
Jannusch, Jakob
GER.gif
54.634
54.320
1:48.954
18
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
UKR.gif
54.866
54.791
1:49.657
19
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
UKR.gif
55.100
55.399
1:50.499
20
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
CZE.gif
55.458
55.784
1:51.242
21
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
MDA.gif
55.663
55.928
1:51.591
22
Mykyievych, Vadym
Babura, Bohdan
UKR.gif
58.961
55.075
1:54.036
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Singles (13/13)
Final Results
 
AUT.gif Kindl, Wolfgang
2:10.2461:05.162+1:05.084
 
LAT.gif Aparjods, Kristers
2:10.2671:05.182+1:05.085
 
AUT.gif Gleirscher, Nico
2:10.5461:05.365+1:05.181
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Loch, Felix
GER.gif
1:05.417
1:05.194
2:10.611
5
Mueller, Jonas
AUT.gif
1:05.337
1:05.319
2:10.611
6
Felderer, Leon
ITA.gif
1:05.366
1:05.360
2:10.656
7
Langenhan, Max
GER.gif
1:05.459
1:05.497
2:10.956
8
Fischnaller, Dominik
ITA.gif
1:05.052
1:05.919
2:10.971
9
Repilov, Roman
RUS.gif
1:05.637
1:05.387
2:11.024
10
Fischnaller, Kevin
ITA.gif
1:05.563
1:05.489
2:11.052
11
Ludwig, Johannes
GER.gif
1:05.070
1:06.010
2:11.080
12
Berzins, Gints
LAT.gif
2:05.292
1:05.985
2:11.277
13
Eissler, Chris Rene
GER.gif
1:05.685
1:05.719
2:11.404
14
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
USA.gif
1:05.724
1:05.705
2:11.429
15
Darznieks, Arturs
LAT.gif
1:05.744
1:05.714
2:11.458
16
Pavlichenko, Semen
RUS.gif
1:05.794
1:05.783
2:11.577
17
Egger, Reinhard
AUT.gif
1:05.818
1:05.836
2:11.654
18
Mazdzer, Chris
USA.gif
1:05.822
1:05.868
2:11.690
19
Gleirscher, David
AUT.gif
1:06.026
1:05.690
2:11.716
20
Ferlazzo, Alexander Michael
AUS.gif
1:05.882
1:05.902
2:11.784
21
Dukach, Anton
UKR.gif
1:05.909
1:05.900
2:11.809
22
Ninis, Jozef
SVK.gif
1:05.880
1:06.003
2:11.883
23
Watts, Reid
AUT.gif
1:06.067
1:05.884
2:11.951
24
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
RUS.gif
1:06.263
1:05.744
2:12.007
25
Mandziy, Andriy
UKR.gif
1:06.219
1:06.020
2:12.239
26
Gufler, Lukas
ITA.gif
1:06.029
1:06.272
2:12.301
27
Sochowicz, Mateusz
POL.gif
1:06.082
1:06.318
2:12.400
28
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
ROU.gif
1:06.276
1:06.293
2:12.400
29
Ertel, Mathis
GER.gif
1:06.278
1:06.296
2:12.572
30
Craciun, Eduard-Mihai
ROU.gif
1:06.325
1:06.353
2:12.678
31
Husla, Jozef
SVK.gif
1:06.465
1:07.236
2:13.701
32
Skupek, Marian
SVK.gif
1:06.189
1:07.659
2:13.848
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Singles (13/13)
Final Results
 
GER.gif Geisenberger, Natalie
1:48.19054.131+54.059
 
AUT.gif Egle, Madeleine
1:48.34554.376+53.969
 
LAT.gif Vitola, Elina Ieva
1:48.45654.300+54.156
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Taubitz Julia
GER.gif
54.383
54.131
1:48.514
5
Ivanova, Tatyana
RUS.gif
54.489
54.364
1:48.853
6
Tiruma, Eliza
LAT.gif
54.598
54.337
1:48.935
7
Berreiter, Anna
GER.gif
54.634
54.333
1:48.967
8
Voetter, Andrea
ITA.gif
54.604
54.485
1:49.089
9
Hofer, Verena
ITA.gif
54.572
54.539
1:49.111
10
Berzina, Sigita
LAT.gif
54.713
54.428
1:49.141
11
Demchenko, Viktoriia
RUS.gif
54.661
54.493
1:49.154
12
Maag, Natalie
SUI.gif
54.747
54.483
1:49.230
13
Aparjode, Kendija
LAT.gif
54.756
54.497
1:49.253
14
Katnikova, Ekaterina
RUS.gif
54.694
54.583
1:49.277
15
Zoeggeler, Nina
ITA.gif
54.700
54.693
1:49.393
16
Robatscher, Sandra
ITA.gif
54.781
54.678
1:49.459
16
Sweeney, Emily
USA.gif
54.762
54.770
1:49.532
18
Prock, Hannah
AUT.gif
54.978
54.799
1:49.777
19
Schulte, Lisa
AUT.gif
55.001
54.815
1:49.816
20
Stetskiv, Olena
UKR.gif
55.235
54.864
1:50.099
21
Hodgson, Makena
CAN.gif
55.196
55.084
1:50.280
22
Smaha, Olena
UKR.gif
55.337
55.071
1:50.408
23
Farquharson, Ashley
USA.gif
55.267
55.149
1:50.416
23
Britcher, Summer
USA.gif
55.293
55.151
1:50.444
25
Simonakova, Katarina
SVK.gif
55.325
55.280
1:50.605
 
26
Tunytska, Yulianna
UKR.gif
55.591
55.243
1:50.834
27
Cezikova, Anna
CZE.gif
55.743
55.527
1:51.270
28
Domaradzka, Klaudia
POL.gif
56.758
55.403
1:52.161
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Mixed Team Relay (6/6)
Final Results
 
LAT.gif Latvia
Vitola, Elina Ieva
Aparjods, Kristers
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
2:470.101
 
GER.gif Germany
Geisenberger, Natalie
Ludwig, Johannes
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
2:47.228
 
RUS.gif Russia
Ivanova, Tatyana
Repilov, Roman
Bogdanov, Andrei
Prokhorov, Iurii
2:47.776
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Voetter, Andrea
Fischnaller, Dominik
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
ITA.gif
2:48.226
5
Stetskiv, Olena
Dukach, Anton
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
UKR.gif
2:49.970
6
Domaradzka, Klaudia
Sochowicz, Mateusz
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
POL.gif
2:49.994
7
Simonakova, Katarina
Ninis, Jozef
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
SVK.gif
2:50.287
8
Hodgson, Makena
Watts, Reid
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
CAN.gif
2:50.821
9
Cezikova, Anna
Lejsek, Michael
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
CZE.gif
2:52.558
  Egle, Madeleine
Kindl, Wolfgang
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
AUT.gif
DSQ
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...