website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Volleyball CEV Under 18 European Championship 2022


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • Replies 20
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Qualified Nations (Partial)
 

  • FIN.gif Finland
  • GEO.gif Georgia
  • POL.gif Poland  






 

Competition Format
 
Preliminary Round
July 9th - TBD, 2022
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals
I
Knockout Round
TBD - July 17th, 2022
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 18 European Championship 2022 Champion
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Qualification Format
November 22nd - November 28th, 2021
  7 Nations, Round Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Under 18 European Championship 2021, the 2nd, 4rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Nations will qualify for the Second Round
I
Men's Under 18 NEVZA North European Volleyball Zonal Association (Preliminary Round)
December 17th - December 19th, 2021
5 Nations, Round Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Classification Match, the 3rd, 4th and 5th Nations will qualify for the Second Round
I
2 Nations, the winner Nation will qualify for the Men's Under 18 European Championship 2021, the 2nd Nation will qualify for the Second Round
7 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Under 18 WEVZA West European Volleyball Zonal Association (Knockout Round), the 3rd Nation from Group A and the 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for the Men's Under 18 WEVZA West European Volleyball Zonal Association (Classification Round)
I
7 Nations, Classification Round, Semifinals, Final, the winner Nation will qualify for the Men's Under 18 European Championship 2021, the 2nd, 4rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Nations will qualify for the Second Round
I
Men's Under 18 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association (Preliminary Round)
January 6th - January 7th, 2022
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Under 18 WEVZA West European Volleyball Zonal Association (Knockout Round), the 3rd Nation from Group A and the 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for the Men's Under 18 WEVZA West European Volleyball Zonal Association (Classification Round)
I
Men's Under 18 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association (Knockout Round)
Janaury 8th - January 9th, 2022
8 Nations, Classification Round, Semifinals, Final, the winner Nation will qualify for the Men's Under 18 European Championship 2021, the 2nd, 4rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Nations will qualify for the Second Round
I
Janaury 12th - January 16th, 2022
  5 Nations, Round Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Under 18 European Championship 2021, the 2nd, 4rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Nations will qualify for the Second Round
I
Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round
April 21st - April 24th, 2022
TBD Nations, TBD Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Under 18 European Championship 2021




Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

 

  • ARM.gif Armenia (Men's Under 18 EEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)     
  • AUT.gif Austria (Men's Under 18 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)     
  • BLR.gif Belarus (Men's Under 18 EEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)     
  • BEL.gif Belgium (Men's Under 18 WEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association)
  • BUL.gif Bulgaria (Men's Under 18 BVA Balkan European Volleyball Zonal Association)
  • CRO.gif Croatia (Men's Under 18 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)  
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic (Men's Under 18 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)  
  • CYP.gif Cyprus (Men's Under 18 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)  
  • DEN.gif Denmark (Men's Under 18 NEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)  
  • EST.gif Estonia (Men's Under 18 EEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)
  • FRO.gif Faroe Islands (Men's Under 18 NEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)     
  • FIN.gif Finland (Men's Under 18 NEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association)  
  • FRA.gif France (Men's Under 18 WEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)
  • GEO.gif Georgia (Host Nation)
  • GER.gif Germany (Men's Under 18 WEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)
  • GRE.gif Greece (Men's Under 18 BVA Balkan European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)     
  • HUN.gif Hungary (Men's Under 18 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)  
  • ISL.gif Iceland (Men's Under 18 NEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)
  • ISR.gif Israel (Men's Under 18 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)    
  • ITA.gif Italy (Men's Under 18 WEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)
  • LAT.gif Latvia (Men's Under 18 EEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)  
  • NED.gif Netherlands (Men's Under 18 WEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)
  • NOR.gif Norway (Men's Under 18 NEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)  
  • POL.gif Poland (Men's Under 18 EEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association)
  • POR.gif Portugal (Men's Under 18 WEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)
  • ROU.gif Romania (Men's Under 18 BVA Balkan European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)     
  • RUS.gif Russia (Men's Under 18 EEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)     
  • SRB.gif Serbia (Men's Under 18 BVA Balkan European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)     
  • SVK.gif Slovakia (Men's Under 18 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)  
  • SLO.gif Slovenia (Men's Under 18 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association)
  • ESP.gif Spain (Men's Under 18 WEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)
  • TUR.gif Turkey (Men's Under 18 BVA Balkan European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)     
  • UKR.gif Ukraine (Men's Under 18 EEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Men's Under 18 European Championship Second Round)  
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Under 18 EEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association   
November 22nd - November 28th, 2021
  7 Nations, Round Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Under 18 European Championship 2021, the 2nd, 4rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Nations will qualify for the Second Round



 

 
  • ARM.gif Armenia  
  • BLR.gif Belarus  
  • EST.gif Estonia
  • LAT.gif Latvia
  • POL.gif Poland  
  • RUS.gif Russia  
  • UKR.gif Ukraine  
     



 
Round-Robin
ArmeniaTime (GMT +4)
 
Belarus BLR.gif 3 - 0 ARM.gif Armenia
25-12, 25-11, 25-9
November 22nd 2021, h. 14:00, Educational-Sport Complex, Yerevan
 
Latvia LAT.gif 2 - 3 EST.gif Estonia
17-25, 18-25, 25-17, 25-20, 10-15
November 22nd 2021, h. 16:30, Educational-Sport Complex, Yerevan
 
Ukraine UKR.gif 3 - 2 RUS.gif Russia
23-25, 25-18, 25-20, 21-25, 17-15
November 22nd 2021, h. 19:00, Educational-Sport Complex, Yerevan
 
Estonia EST.gif 0 - 3 UKR.gif Ukraine
22-25, 12-25, 20-25
November 23rd 2021, h. 14:00, Educational-Sport Complex, Yerevan
 
Armenia ARM.gif 0 - 3 LAT.gif Latvia
13-25, 10-25, 21-25
November 23rd 2021, h. 16:30, Educational-Sport Complex, Yerevan
 
Poland POL.gif 3 - 0 BLR.gif Belarus
25-18, 25-21, 25-22
November 23rd 2021, h. 19:00, Educational-Sport Complex, Yerevan
 
Latvia LAT.gif  0 - 3 POL.gif Poland
20-25, 11-25, 16-25
November 24th 2021, h. 14:00, Educational-Sport Complex, Yerevan
 
Ukraine UKR.gif  3 - 0 ARM.gif Armenia
25-12, 25-14, 25-5
November 24th 2021, h. 16:30, Educational-Sport Complex, Yerevan
 
Russia RUS.gif 3 - 1 EST.gif Estonia
23-25, 25-13, 25-19, 25-13
November 24th 2021, h. 19:00, Educational-Sport Complex, Yerevan
 
Armenia ARM.gif  0 - 3 RUS.gif Russia
8-25, 12-25, 12-25
November 25th 2021, h. 14:00, Educational-Sport Complex, Yerevan
 
Poland POL.gif  3 - 0 UKR.gif Ukraine
25-18, 25-16, 25-20
November 25th 2021, h. 16:30, Educational-Sport Complex, Yerevan
 
Belarus BLR.gif  3 - 0 LAT.gif Latvia
25-21, 27-25, 25-19
November 25th 2021, h. 19:00, Educational-Sport Complex, Yerevan
 
Poland POL.gif  3 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
25-14, 25-19, 25-15
November 26th 2021, h. 14:00, Educational-Sport Complex, Yerevan
 
Belarus BLR.gif  0 - 3 RUS.gif Russia
16-25, 20-25, 15-25
November 26th 2021, h. 16:30, Educational-Sport Complex, Yerevan
 
Latvia LAT.gif 3 - 1 UKR.gif Ukraine
19-25, 25-21, 25-19, 25-18
November 26th 2021, h. 19:00, Educational-Sport Complex, Yerevan
 
Russia RUS.gif  3 - 0 LAT.gif Latvia
25-22, 25-18, 25-12
November 27th 2021, h. 14:00, Educational-Sport Complex, Yerevan
 
Estonia EST.gif  1 - 3 BLR.gif Belarus
31-29, 21-25, 21-25, 20-25
November 27th 2021, h. 16:30, Educational-Sport Complex, Yerevan
 
Armenia ARM.gif 0 - 3 POL.gif Poland
12-25, 13-25, 9-25
November 27th 2021, h. 19:00, Educational-Sport Complex, Yerevan
 
Estonia EST.gif  3 - 0 ARM.gif Armenia
25-14, 25-14, 25-19
November 28th 2021, h. 14:00, Educational-Sport Complex, Yerevan
 
Ukraine UKR.gif  3 - 1 BLR.gif Belarus
25-19, 25-15, 23-25, 25-20
November 28th 2021, h. 16:30, Educational-Sport Complex, Yerevan
 
Russia RUS.gif 3 - 2 POL.gif Poland
22-25, 14-25, 25-19, 28-26, 15-11
November 28th 2021, h. 19:00, Educational-Sport Complex, Yerevan
 
Round - Robin Final Standing
 
Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
POL.gif Poland  
6
5
1
16
17
3
5.667
481
348
1.382
RUS.gif Russia  
6
5
1
15
17
6
2.833
530
422
1.256
UKR.gif Ukraine  
6
4
2
11
13
9
1.444
496
436
1.138
BLR.gif Belarus  
6
3
3
9
10
10
1.000
447
438
1.021
LAT.gif Latvia
6
2
4
7
8
13
0.615
428
456
0.939
EST.gif Estonia
6
2
4
5
8
14
0.571
442
494
0.895
ARM.gif Armenia  
6
0
6
0
0
18
0.000
220
450
0.489
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Under 18 NEVZA North European Volleyball Zonal Association (Preliminary Round)
December 17th - December 19th, 2021
5 Nations, Round Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Classification Match, the 3rd, 4th and 5th Nations will qualify for the Second Round
 



 
 
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • FRO.gif Faroe Islands   
  • FIN.gif Finland  
  • ISL.gif Iceland
  • NOR.gif Norway
 
Round-Robin
Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
Iceland ISL.gif 0 - 3 FIN.gif Finland
9-25, 7-25, 8-25
December 17th 2021, h. 10:00, Hellehallen, Arre
 
Norway NOR.gif 3 - 0 FRO.gif Faroe Islands
25-14, 25-11, 25-17
December 17th 2021, h. 12:00, Hellehallen, Arre
 
Finland FIN.gif 3 - 2 DEN.gif Denmark
27-25, 25-19, 15-25, 24-26, 15-11
December 17th 2021, h. 16:00, Hellehallen, Arre
 
Faroe Islands FRO.gif 3 - 0 ISL.gif Iceland
25-11, 25-19, 25-13
December 17th 2021, h. 18:00, Hellehallen, Arre
 
Denmark DEN.gif 3 - 1 NOR.gif Norway
25-13, 22-25, 27-25, 25-18
December 18th 2021, h. 10:00, Hellehallen, Arre
 
Faroe Islands FRO.gif  0 - 3 FIN.gif Finland
17-25, 19-25, 15-25
December 18th 2021, h. 12:00, Hellehallen, Arre
 
Iceland ISL.gif  0 - 3 DEN.gif Denmark
2-25, 5-25, 14-25
December 18th 2021, h. 16:00, Hellehallen, Arre
 
Finland FIN.gif  3 - 0 NOR.gif Norway
25-17, 25-13, 25-14
December 18th 2021, h. 18:00, Hellehallen, Arre
 
Denmark DEN.gif 3 - 0 FRO.gif Faroe Islands
25-9, 25-16, 25-13
December 19th 2021, h. 10:00, Hellehallen, Arre
 
Norway NOR.gif  3 - 0 ISL.gif Iceland
25-11, 25-10, 25-9
December 19th 2021, h. 12:00, Hellehallen, Arre
 
Round - Robin Final Standing
 
Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
FIN.gif Finland  
4
4
0
11
12
2
6.000
331
225
1.471
DEN.gif Denmark
4
3
1
10
11
4
2.750
355
246
1.443
NOR.gif Norway
4
2
2
6
7
6
1.167
275
246
1.118
FRO.gif Faroe Islands   
4
1
3
3
3
9
0.333
206
268
0.769
ISL.gif Iceland
4
0
4
0
0
12
0.000
118
300
0.393
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Under 18 NEVZA North European Volleyball Zonal Association (Classification Round)
  December 19th, 2021
2 Nations, the winner Nation will qualify for the Men's Under 18 European Championship 2021, the 2nd Nation will qualify for the Second Round
 




 

 
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • FIN.gif Finland  
     


 

Round-Robin
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

Finland FIN.gif 3 - 1 DEN.gif Denmark
25-22, 22-25, 29-27, 25-23
December 19th 2021, h. 17:00, Hellehallen, Arre
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Under 18 WEVZA West European Volleyball Zonal Association (Preliminary Round)
Janaury 5th - January 7th, 2022
7 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Under 18 WEVZA West European Volleyball Zonal Association (Knockout Round), the 3rd Nation from Group A and the 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for the Men's Under 18 WEVZA West European Volleyball Zonal Association (Classification Round)



 


Group A
 
  • GER.gif Germany  
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • NED.gif Netherlands

Group B
 
  • BEL.gif Belgium  
  • FRA.gif France  
  • POR.gif Portugal
  • ESP.gif Spain

Group A
Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
Italy ITA.gif 3 - 1 NED.gif Netherlands
24-26, 25-17, 25-19, 24-14
January 5th 2022, h. 20:30, Sport Hall Villa d'Agri, Marsicovetere
 
Germany GER.gif 3 - 0 NED.gif Netherlands
25-13, 25-22, 25-20
January 6th 2022, h. 20:30, Sport Hall Villa d'Agri, Marsicovetere
 
Germany GER.gif 0 - 3 ITA.gif Italy
20-25, 25-27, 21-25
January 7th 2022, h. 20:30, Sport Hall Villa d'Agri, Marsicovetere
 
Group A Final Standing
 
Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ITA.gif Italy  
2
2
0
6
6
1
6.000
176
142
1.239
GER.gif Germany
2
1
1
3
3
3
1.000
141
132
1.068
NED.gif Netherlands
2
0
2
0
1
6
0.167
131
174
0.753

 
 
Group B
Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
Belgium BEL.gif 3 - 0 ESP.gif Spain
25-13, 25-21, 25-14
January 5th 2022, h. 15:30, Sport Hall Villa d'Agri, Marsicovetere
 
France FRA.gif 3 - 0 POR.gif Portugal
25-14, 25-16, 25-17
January 5th 2022, h. 18:00, Sport Hall Villa d'Agri, Marsicovetere
 
Belgium BEL.gif 3 - 0 POR.gif Portugal
25-20, 25-13, 25-19
January 6th 2022, h. 15:30, Sport Hall Villa d'Agri, Marsicovetere
 
France FRA.gif 3 - 0 ESP.gif Spain
25-14, 25-20, 25-14
January 6th 2022, h. 18:00, Sport Hall Villa d'Agri, Marsicovetere
 
Portugal POR.gif 3 - 0 ESP.gif Spain
25-23, 25-18, 25-23
January 7th 2022, h. 15:30, Sport Hall Villa d'Agri, Marsicovetere
 
Belgium BEL.gif  0 - 3 FRA.gif France
20-25, 20-25, 22-25
January 7th 2022, h. 18:00, Sport Hall Villa d'Agri, Marsicovetere
 
Group B Final Standing
 
Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
FRA.gif France   
3
3
0
9
9
0
100.000
225
157
1.433
BEL.gif Belgium
3
2
1
6
6
3
2.000
212
175
1.211
POR.gif Portugal
3
1
2
3
3
6
0.500
174
214
0.813
ESP.gif Spain
3
0
3
0
0
9
0.000
160
225
0.711
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Under 18 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association
(Preliminary Round)
January 6th - January 7th, 2022
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Under 18 WEVZA West European Volleyball Zonal Association (Knockout Round), the 3rd Nation from Group A and the 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for the Men's Under 18 WEVZA West European Volleyball Zonal Association (Classification Round)


 

 

Group A
 
  • AUT.gif Austria    
  • CRO.gif Croatia  
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • SLO.gif Slovenia

Group B
 
  • CYP.gif Cyprus
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic
  • ISR.gif Israel  
  • SVK.gif Slovakia


 


 
Group A
Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
Slovenia SLO.gif 3 - 0 CRO.gif Croatia
25-13, 25-15, 25-15
January 6th 2022, h. 09:00, Dras Center, Maribor
 
Austria AUT.gif 3 - 0 HUN.gif Hungary
25-17, 26-24, 25-16
January 6th 2022, h. 11:30,
Dras Center, Maribor
 
Hungary HUN.gif 0 - 3 SLO.gif Slovenia
18-25, 19-25, 18-25
January 6th 2022, h. 16:30,
Dras Center, Maribor
 
Croatia CRO.gif 0 - 3 AUT.gif Austria
23-25, 12-25, 15-25
January 6th 2022, h. 19:00,
Dras Center, Maribor
 
Slovenia SLO.gif 2 - 3 AUT.gif Austria
25-16, 22-25, 25-21, 23-25, 5-15
January 7th 2022, h. 09:00,
Dras Center, Maribor
 
Hungary HUN.gif  2 - 3 CRO.gif Croatia
22-25, 19-25, 25-16, 25-17, 13-15
January 7th 2022, h. 11:30,
Dras Center, Maribor
 
Group A Final Standing
 
Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
AUT.gif Austria    
3
3
0
8
9
2
4.500
253
207
1.222
SLO.gif Slovenia
3
2
1
7
8
3
2.667
250
200
1.250
CRO.gif Croatia
3
1
2
2
3
8
0.375
191
254
0.752
HUN.gif Hungary
3
0
3
1
2
9
0.222
216
249
0.867

 
Group B
Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
Czech Republic CZE.gif 3 - 0 CYP.gif Cyprus
25-11, 25-18, 25-15
January 6th 2022, h. 09:00,
Dras Center, Maribor
 
Israel ISR.gif 3 - 1 SVK.gif Slovakia
25-20, 23-25, 25-23, 25-17
January 6th 2022, h. 11:30,
Dras Center, Maribor
 
Slovakia SVK.gif 0 - 3 CZE.gif Czech Republic
20-25, 20-25, 13-25
January 6th 2022, h. 16:30,
Dras Center, Maribor
 
Cyprus CYP.gif 0 - 3 ISR.gif Israel
15-25, 22-25, 17-25
January 6th 2022, h. 19:00,
Dras Center, Maribor
 
Czech Republic CZE.gif 3 - 0 ISR.gif Israel
25-20, 25-23, 25-21
January 7th 2022, h. 09:00,
Dras Center, Maribor
 
Slovakia SVK.gif  3 - 0 CYP.gif Cyprus
26-24, 25-23, 25-17
January 7th 2022, h. 11:30,
Dras Center, Maribor
 
Group B Final Standing
 
Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
CZE.gif Czech Republic
3
3
0
9
9
0
100.000
225
161
1.398
ISR.gif Israel
3
2
1
6
6
4
1.500
237
214
1.107
SVK.gif Slovakia  
3
1
2
3
4
6
0.667
214
237
0.903
CYP.gif Cyprus
3
0
3
0
0
9
0.000
162
226
0.717
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...