website statistics
Jump to content

Bobsleigh IBSF North American Cup 2021 - 2022 (Lake Placid)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Events
 

  • Men's 2-Man (6/8)
  • Men's 2-Man (7/8)
  • Men's 2-Man (8/8)
  • Women's 2-Man (6/8)
  • Women's 2-Man (7/8)
  • Women's 2-Man (8/8)
  • Open 4-Man (6/8)
  • Open 4-Man (7/8)
  • Open 4-Man (8/8)



Official Schedule
Eastern Standard Time (GMT -5)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

Monday, December 13th
14:00 Men's 2-Man Run 1
Following Men's 2-Man Run 2

Tuesday, December 14th
14:00 Men's 2-Man Run 1
Following Men's 2-Man Run 2

Wednesday, December 15th
14:00 Men's 2-Man Run 1
Following Men's 2-Man Run 2

Saturday, December 18th
10:00 Men's 4-Man Run 1
Following Men's 4-Man Run 2
10:00 Women's 2-Man Run 1
Following Women's 2-Man Run 2

Sunday, December 19th
10:00 Men's 4-Man Run 1
Following Men's 4-Man Run 2
10:00 Women's 2-Man Run 1
Following Women's 2-Man Run 2

Monday, December 20th
10:00 Men's 4-Man Run 1
Following Men's 4-Man Run 2
10:00 Women's 2-Man Run 1
Following Women's 2-Man Run 2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured
Men's 2-Man (6/8)
Final Results
 
USA.gif United States
DEL DUCA Frank
WILCOX Kyle
1:52.9656.16+56.80
 
CHN.gif China
SUN Kaizhi
WU Zhitao
1:54.0956.79+57.30
 
CAN.gif Canada
AUSTIN Taylor
PATRICIAN Chris
1:54.2456.79+57.45
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
GADBOIS Geoffrey
MITCHELL Manteo
USA.gif
56.89
57.50
1:54.39
5
HICKEY Tyler
CHEEK Bryce
USA.gif
56.95
57.47
1:54.42
6
SUK Youngjin
CHAE Byungdo
KOR.gif
57.13
57.41
1:54.54
7
BINDILATTI Edson Luques
GILSON VIANNA Jeronimo Erick
BRA.gif
57.63
57.84
1:55.47
8
NORTON Pat
JOYCE Keefer
CAN.gif
57.76
58.15
1:55.91
9
STEPHENS Shanwayne
WATSON Ashley
JAM.gif
57.92
58.13
1:56.05
10
BROWN Axel
JOHN Shakeel
TTO.gif
57.79
58.30
1:56.09
11
EDELMAN Adam
CHEN Menachem
ISR.gif
57.86
58.36
1:56.22
12
SILIC Drazen
STAREK Mario
CRO.gif
58.23
58.25
1:56.48
13
KRANZ Martin
BEKTAS Ozan
LIE.gif
58.70
58.48
1:57.18
14
BAGGE Jannick
GLENNER-FRANDSEN Marius
DEN.gif
58.70
58.09
1:57.79
15
OHANLON Evan
SORENSEN Dylan
AUS.gif
58.98
59.44
1:58.42
16
KLAUSZ Daniel
TU Le
VIE.gif
59.26
59.88
1:59.14

 
DOS SANTOS FERREIRA Gustavo
SOUZA DA SILVA Rafael
BRA.gif
DNF
-
DNF
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 2-Man (7/8)
Final Results
 
USA.gif United States
DEL DUCA Frank
NIEDERHOFER Boone
1:53.0156.34+56.67
 
CAN.gif Canada
AUSTIN Taylor
DEARBORN Jay
1:53.2456.40+56.84
 
CHN.gif China
SUN Kaizhi
WU Qingze
1:53.7856.78+57.00
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
HICKEY Tyler
AVERY Chris
USA.gif
56.69
57.25
1:53.94
5
SUK Youngjin
PARK Changhyun
KOR.gif
57.01
57.18
1:54.19
6
NORTON Pat
COUTURIER Anthony
CAN.gif
57.28
57.59
1:54.87
7
BINDILATTI Edson Luques
MARTINS Edson Ricardo
BRA.gif
57.24
57.66
1:54.90
8
BROWN Axel
JOHN Shakee
TTO.gif
57.45
57.69
1:55.14
9
STEPHENS Shanwayne
WEKPE Matthew
JAM.gif
57.47
57.89
1:55.36
10
SILIC Drazen
STAREK Mario
CRO.gif
57.78
57.98
1:55.76
11
EDELMAN Adam
CHEN Menachem
ISR.gif
58.08
58.26
1:56.34
12
KRANZ Martin
UZ Arda
LIE.gif
58.30
58.66
1:56.96
13
BAGGE Jannick
GLENNER-FRANDSEN Marius
DEN.gif
58.56
58.61
1:57.17
14
OHANLON Evan
CASTELLI Patrick
AUS.gif
58.88
59.02
1:57.90
15
KLAUSZ Daniel
TU Le
VIE.gif
59.24
59.63
1:58.77
16
DOS SANTOS FERREIRA Gustavo
SABINO Jefferson
BRA.gif
1:01.69
1:03.25
2:04.94

 
GADBOIS Geoffrey
CHRISTOFFERSON Martin
USA.gif
DNS
-
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 2-Man (8/8)
Final Results
 
USA.gif United States
DEL DUCA Frank
MITCHELL Manteo
1:54.1456.52+57.62
 
USA.gif United States
HICKEY Tyler
SIMON David
1:54.2656.97+57.29
 
CHN.gif China
SUN Kaizhi
WU Qingze
1:54.4656.98+57.48
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
SUK Youngjin
JANG Kikun
KOR.gif
56.98
57.62
1:54.60
5
AUSTIN Taylor
MLAKAR Mark
CAN.gif
56.92
57.72
1:54.64
6
NORTON Pat
DEARBORN Jay
BRA.gif
57.44
57.97
1:55.41
7
STEPHENS Shanwayne
WATSON Ashley
JAM.gif
57.50
58.20
1:55.70
8
BINDILATTI Edson Luques
GILSON VIANNA Jeronimo Erick
BRA.gif
57.62
58.22
1:55.84
9
BROWN Axel
JOHN Shakeel
TTO.gif
57.74
58.96
1:56.70
10
KRANZ Martin
BEKTAS Ozan
LIE.gif
58.28
28.60
1:56.88
11
BAGGE Jannick
GLENNER-FRANDSEN Marius
DEN.gif
58.34
58.84
1:57.18
12
EDELMAN Adam
HAAS Amit
ISR.gif
58.50
58.93
1:57.43
13
OHANLON Evan
SORENSEN Dylan
AUS.gif
58.66
58.84
1:57.50
14
SILIC Drazen
STAREK Mario
CRO.gif
58.22
59.41
1:57.63
15
DOS SANTOS FERREIRA Gustavo
SOUZA DA SILVA Rafael
BRA.gif
11.28
1:01.75
2:03.02
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Open 4-Man (6/8)
Final Results
 
CAN.gif Canada
AUSTIN Taylor
SUNDERLAND Daniel
PATRICIAN Chris
MURRAY-LAWRENCE Shaq
55.8855.88+-
 
USA.gif United States
HICKEY Tyler
SIMON David
WILCOX Kyle
CHRISTOFFERSON Martin
55.9655.96+-
 
USA.gif Unitede States
DEL DUCA Frank
ADAMS Adrian
MITCHELL Manteo
NIEDERHOFER Boone
55.9855.98+-
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
BINDILATTI Edson Luques
MARTINS Edson Ricardo
GILSON VIANNA JERONIMO Erick
SOUZA DA SILVA Rafael
BRA.gif
56.27
-
56.27
5
SUN Kaizhi
WU Zhitao
MA Jianliang
CHEN Tianhong
CHN.gif
56.29
-
56.29
6
SUK Youngjin
PARK Changhyun
CHAE Byungdo
KIM Taeyang
KOR.gif
56.40
-
56.40
7
STEPHENS Shanwayne
REID Rolando
WATSON Ashley
WEKPE Matthew
JAM.gif
57.00
-
57.00
8
SILIC Drazen
STAREK Mario
NIMAC Nikola
ZELIC Antonio
CRO.gif
57.26
-
57.26
9
OHANLON Evan
SORENSEN Dylan
PETERS Rhys
CASTELLI Patrick
AUS.gif
57.91
-
57.91
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 2-Man (6/8)
Final Results
 
USA.gif United States
VOGT Nicole
JONES Jasmine
1:57.0958.45+58.64
 
AUS.gif Australia
WERNER Ashleigh
TOOMEY Tia-Clair
1:57.2058.51+58.69
 
USA.gif United States
REINBOLT Brittany
BRUNGARDT Nicole
1:57.2758.60+58.67
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
RIBI Bianca
MEDEIROS Catherine
CAN.gif
58.85
58.93
1:57.78
5
FENLATOR-VICTORIAN Jazmine
SEGREE Audra
JAM.gif
58.88
58.97
1:57.85
6
RISSLING Alysia
WILSON Eden
CAN.gif
58.86
59.05
1:57.91
7
RUSSELL Carrie
GREEN Shadae
JAM.gif
1:01.09
1:01.12
2:02.21
8
TRANG Tran Thi Doan
NGUYEN Chau
VIE.gif
1:03.15
1:02.75
2:05.90
9
COMPTON Riley
BAILEY Mallory
USA.gif
1:04.23
1:03.41
2:07.64
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Open 4-Man (7/8)
Final Results
 
USA.gif United States
DEL DUCA Frank
ADAMS Adrian
WILCOX Kyle
NIEDERHOFER Boone
1:52.1755.82+56.35
 
CAN.gif Canada
AUSTIN Taylor
SUNDERLAND Daniel
MURRAY-LAWRENCE Shaq
PATRICIAN Chris
1:52.1855.96+56.22
 
USA.gif Unitede States
HICKEY Tyler
SIMON David
CHEEK Bryce
CHRISTOFFERSON Martin
1:53.0056.21+56.79
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
BINDILATTI Edson Luques
MARTINS Edson Ricardo
GILSON VIANNA JERONIMO Erick
SOUZA DA SILVA Rafael
BRA.gif
56.40
56.68
1:53.08
5
SUN Kaizhi
WU Zhitao
MA JianliangCHEN Tianhong
CHN.gif
56.65
56.61
1:53.26
6
STEPHENS Shanwayne
REID Rolando
WATSON Ashley
WEKPE Matthew
JAM.gif
56.99
57.18
1:54.17
7
SILIC Drazen
STAREK Mario
NIMAC Nikola
ZELIC Antonio
CRO.gif
57.50
57.41
1:54.91
8
OHANLON Evan
SORENSEN Dylan
PETERS Rhys
CASTELLI Patrick
AUS.gif
57.92
58.29
1:56.21
9
SUK Youngjin
PARK Changhyun
CHAE Byungdo
KIM Taeyang
KOR.gif
55.91
DNF
DNF
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 2-Man (7/8)
Final Results
 
USA.gif United States
VOGT Nicole
BRUNGARDT Nicole
1:57.4758.52+58.95
 
AUS.gif Australia
WERNER Ashleigh
TOOMEY Tia-Clair
1:57.5158.65+58.86
 
 
USA.gif United States
REINBOLT Brittany
RENNA Emily
1:57.6558.67+58.98
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
FENLATOR-VICTORIAN Jazmine
SEGREE Audra
JAM.gif
58.82
59.37
1:58.19
5
RIBI Bianca
WALKEDEN Leah
CAN.gif
58.90
59.61
1:58.51
6
RISSLING Alysia
MEDEIROS Catherine
CAN.gif
59.08
59.55
1:58.63
7
RUSSELL Carrie
GREEN Shadae
JAM.gif
1:00.72
1:01.55
2:02.27
8
COMPTON Riley
BAILEY Mallory
USA.gif
1:02.83
1:02.35
2:05.18
9
TRANG Tran Thi Doan
NGUYEN Chau
VIE.gif
1:02.56
1:02.79
2:05.35
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Open 4-Man (8/8)
Final Results
 
CAN.gif Canada
AUSTIN Taylor
SUNDERLAND Daniel
MURRAY-LAWRENCE Shaq
PATRICIAN Chris
1:50.9255.23+55.69
 
USA.gif United States
DEL DUCA Frank
ADAMS Adrian
WILCOX Kyle
NIEDERHOFER Boone
1:51.3955.50+55.89
 
USA.gif Unitede States
HICKEY Tyler
SIMON David
MITCHELL Manteo
CHRISTOFFERSON Martin
1:51.4055.47+55.93
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
SUK Youngjin
JANG Kikun
CHAE Byungdo
KIM Taeyang
KOR.gif
55.65
56.99
1:51.64
5
BINDILATTI Edson Luques
MARTINS Edson Ricardo
GILSON VIANNA JERONIMO Erick
SOUZA DA SILVA Rafael
BRA.gif
55.88
56.40
1:52.28
6
SUN Kaizhi  
WU Zhitao
MA Jianliang
CHEN Tianhong
CHN.gif
56.36
56.24
1:52.60
7
STEPHENS Shanwayne
REID Rolando
WATSON Ashley
WEKPE Matthew
JAM.gif
56.39
56.48
1:52.87
8
OHANLON Evan
WILLIAMSON Joseph
PETERS Rhys
CASTELLI Patrick
AUS.gif
58.08
58.08
56.16
9
SILIC Drazen
STAREK Mario
NIMAC Nikola
ZELIC Antonio
CRO.gif
DNS
-
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...