website statistics
Jump to content

Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Winterberg)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Events
 
  • Women's 2-Man (4/8)
  • Open 4-Man (4/8)
  • Open 4-Man (5/8)


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Fina

Saturday, December 11th
10:00 Open 4-Man Run 1
11:30 Open 4-Man Run 2

Sunday, December 12th
09:00 Women's 2-Man Run 1
10:30 Women's 2-Man Run 2
13:30 Open 4-Man Run 1
15:00 Open 4-Man Run 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Open 4-Man (4/8)
Final Results
 
GER.gif Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
MARGIS Thorsten
GROTHKOPP Martin
SCHUELLER Alexander
1:47.9553.78+54.17
 
GER.gif Germany
LOCHNER Johannes
BAUER Florian
WEBER Christopher
RASP Christian
1:48.0054.76+53.24
 
CAN.gif Canada
KRIPPS Justin
SOMMER Ryan
STONES Cam
COAKWELL Benjamin
1:48.0953.89+54.20
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
HAFER Christoph
HERTEL Benedikt   
BRUCKERT Eric Maximilian
SOMMER Matthias
GER.gif
53.77
54.37
1:48.14
5
HALL Brad
LAWRENCE Taylor
GLEESON Nick
CACKETT Greg
GBR.gif
54.07
54.20
1:48.27
6
MAIER Benjamin
MOLDOVAN Danut Ion
SAMMER Markus
HUBER Kristian
AUT.gif
53.91
54.43
1:48.34
7
GAITIUKEVICH Rostislav
MORDASOV Mikhail
ZHAROVTSEV Vladislav
TRAVKIN Pavel
RUS.gif
54.04
54.38
1:48.42
8
KIBERMANIS Oskars
SPRINGIS Davis
KAUFMANIS Lauris
NEMME Edgars
LAT.gif
54.07
54.44
1:48.51
9
VOGT Michael
WEBER Silvio
ROLLI Luca
MICHEL Sandro
SUI.gif
54.21
54.43
1:48.64
10
CHURCH Hunter
WILLIAMSON Joshua
HORN Kristopher
VOLKER Charles
USA.gif
54.05
54.67
1:48.72
11
de BRUIN Ivo
FRANJIC Jelen
VEENKER Dennis
HUIS IN 'T VELD Stephan
NED.gif
54.19
54.57
1:48.76
12
BASCUE Codie
VALDES Carlo
REED James
ABDUL-SABOOR Hakeem
USA.gif
54.28
54.52
1:48.80
13
SPRING Christopher
EVELYN Mike
SORENSEN Cody
GIGUERE Samuel
CAN.gif
54.26
54.55
1:48.81
14
FRIEDLI Simon
SCHLAEPFER Dominik
JONES Gregory
HAAS Andreas
SUI.gif
54.34
54.52
1:48.86
15
DVORAK Dominik
SINDELAR Jan
PROCHAZKA Jachym
NOSEK Jakub
CZE.gif
54.33
54.62
1:48.95
16
WON Yunjong
KIM Donghyun
KIM Jinsu
JUNG Hyunwoo
KOR.gif
54.57
54.42
1:48.99
17
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
DOBRE Raul Constantin
DAROCZI Ciprian Nicolae
RADU Cristian
ROU.gif
54.53
54.55
1:49.08
17
ANDRIANOV Maxim
ZAYTSEV Aleksey
KONDRATENKO Vasiliy
GRYAZNOV Egor
RUS.gif
54.54
54.54
1:49.08
19
TREICHL Markus
GLUECK Markus
MITTERER Sebastian
ECKSCHLAGER Robert
AUT.gif
54.52
54.60
1:49.12
20
VARIOLA Mattia
MIRCEA Rober
PAGNINI Alex
OBOU Jose Delmas
ITA.gif
54.46
54.78
1:49.24
21
HEINRICH Romain
LEFEBVRE Lionel
DELMESTRE Thomas
LAPORAL Jerome
FRA.gif
54.60
-
54.60
22
BAUMGARTNER Patrick
FANTAZZINI Eric
VERGINER Alex
BILOTTI Lorenzo
ITA.gif
54.65
-
54.65
23
DEEN Lamin
OLUBI Toby
FEARON Joel
SIMONS Ben
GBR.gif
54.68
-
54.68
24
LI Chunjian
YE Jielong
SHI Hao
ZHEN Heng
CHN.gif
54.75
-
54.75
25
KAUFMANIS Davis
KLEINBERGS Ivo Dans
NUNGURS Reinis
LINDENBLATS Krists
LAT.gif
54.25
-
54.25
26
SHINOHARA Ryo
HAMANO Tatsuya
KANEKO Yoshiki
MURAKAMI Kenji
JPN.gif
55.25
-
55.25
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured
Women's 2-Man (4/8)
Final Results
 
GER.gif Germany
NOLTE Laura
LEVI Deborah
1:53.7756.74+57.03
 
GER.gif Germany
JAMANKA Mariama
BURGHARDT Alexandra
1:53.8456.87+56.95
 
GER.gif Germany
KALICKI Kim
FIEBIG Leonie
1:54.1357.11+57.02
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
de BRUIN Christine
BUJNOWSKI Kristen
CAN.gif
57.10
57.27
1:54.37
5
HUMPHRIES Kaillie
HOFFMAN Sylvia
USA.gif
57.04
57.34
1:57.38
6
MEYERS TAYLOR Elana
LOVE Kaysha
USA.gif
57.17
57.29
1:54.46
7
WALKER Breeana
REDDINGIUS Kiara
AUS.gif
57.47
57.10
1:54.57
8
APPIAH Cynthia
RICHARDSON WILSON Dawn
CAN.gif
57.23
57.38
1:54.61
9
HASLER Melanie
PASTERNACK Nadja
SUI.gif
57.37
57.25
1:54.62
10
SERGEEVA Nadezhda
BELOMESTNYKH Yulia
RUS.gif
57.31
57.33
1:54.64
11
LOTHOLZ Melissa
VILLANI Sara
CAN.gif
57.32
57.41
1:54.73
12
BEIERL Katrin
ONASANYA Jennifer
AUT.gif
57.48
57.34
1:54.82
13
BOCH Margot
SOLITUDE Talia
FRA.gif
57.47
57.48
1:54.95
14
MAKAROVA Anastasiia
MAMEDOVA Elena
RUS.gif
57.60
57.45
1:55.05
14
GRECU Andreea
WICK Katharina
ROU.gif
57.61
57.44
1:55.05
16
VANNIEUWENHUYSE An
AERTS Sara
BEL.gif
57.77
57.36
1:55.13
17
YING Qing
WANG Xuan
CHN.gif
57.71
57.45
1:44.16
17
McNEILL Mica
DOUGLAS Montell
GBR.gif
57.68
57.49
1:55.17
19
HUAI Mingming
HUANG Jiajia
CHN.gif
57.83
57.47
1:55.30
20
CHERNYKH Lubov
EGOSHENKO Yulia
RUS.gif
57.77
57.54
1:55.31
21
FONTANIVE Martina
WIDMER Kim
SUI.gif
57.96
-
57.96
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Open 4-Man (5/8)
Final Results
 
GER.gif Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
MARGIS Thorsten
GROTHKOPP Martin
SCHUELLER Alexander
1:49.3854.74+54.64
 
RUS.gif Russia
HALL Brad
LAWRENCE Taylor
GLEESON Nick
CACKETT Greg
1:49.6854.86+54.82
 
AUT.gif Austria
MAIER Benjamin
STEPAN Sascha
SAMMER Markus
HUBER Kristian
1:49.7454.88+54.86
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
KRIPPS Justin
SOMMER Ryan
STONES Cam
COAKWELL Benjamin
CAN.gif
54.92
54.86
1:49.78
5
LOCHNER Johannes
BAUER Florian
WEBER Christopher
RASP Christian
GER.gif
54.90
54.93
1:49.83
5
GAITIUKEVICH Rostislav
MORDASOV Mikhail
ZHAROVTSEV Vladislav
TRAVKIN Pavel
RUS.gif
55.07
54.76
1:49.83
7
VOGT Michael
KNUSER Alain
ROLLI Luca
MICHEL Sandro
SUI.gif
55.05
54.89
1:49.94
8
HAFER Christoph
SALZER Michael
HAMMERS Christian
FRYTZ Lukas
GER.gif
55.05
54.91
1:49.96
9
ANDRIANOV Maxim
ZAYTSEV Aleksey
KONDRATENKO Vasiliy
LAPTEV Aleksei
RUS.gif
55.12
54.85
1:49.87
10
TREICHL Markus
GLUECK Markus
MITTERER Sebastian
ECKSCHLAGER Robert
AUT.gif
55.22
54.95
1:50.17
11
KIBERMANIS Oskars
SPRINGIS Davis
KAUFMANIS Lauris
NEMME Edgars
LAT.gif
55.11
55.10
1:50.21
11
CHURCH Hunter
WILLIAMSON Joshua
VALDES Carlo
VOLKER Charles
USA.gif
55.23
54.98
1:50.21
13
FRIEDLI Simon
FAESSLER Adrian
JONES Gregory
HAAS Andreas
SUI.gif
55.29
54.96
1:50.25
14
WON Yunjong
KIM Donghyun
KIM Jinsu
JUNG Hyunwoo
KOR.gif
55.33
54.94
1:50.27
15
SPRING Christopher
EVELYN Mike
SORENSEN Cody
GRAY Cyrus
CAN.gif
55.29
54.99
1:50.28
16
LI Chunjian
DING Song
SHI Hao
ZHEN Heng
CHN.gif
55.32
54.99
1:50.31
17
HEINRICH Romain
LEFEBVRE Lionel
DEMARTHON Thibault
LAPORAL Jerome
FRA.gif
55.32
55.01
1:50.33
17
de BRUIN Ivo
FRANJIC Jelen
VEENKER Dennis
HUIS IN 'T VELD Stephan
NED.gif
55.27
55.18
1:50.45
19
DVORAK Dominik
SINDELAR Jan
NOSEK Jakub
ZALESKY Dominik
CZE.gif
55.25
55.22
1:50.47
20
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
DOBRE Raul Constantin
DAROCZI Ciprian Nicolae
RADU Cristian
ROU.gif
55.24
55.32
1:50.56
21
BASCUE Codie
McCONNELL Blaine
REED James
ABDUL-SABOOR Hakeem
USA.gif
55.39
-
55.39
22
DEEN Lamin
BLANCHET Sam
FEARON Joel
SIMONS Ben
GBR.gif
55.44
-
55.44
23
KAUFMANIS Davis
KLEINBERGS Ivo Dans
DAMBIS Intars
LINDENBLATS Krists
LAT.gif
55.45
-
55.45
24
BAUMGARTNER Patrick
FANTAZZINI Eric
VERGINER Alex
BILOTTI Lorenzo
ITA.gif
55.52
-
55.52
25
VARIOLA Mattia
MIRCEA Robert
PAGNINI Alex
OBOU Jose Delmas
ITA.gif
56.03
-
56.03
26
SHINOHARA Ryo
HAMANO Tatsuya
KANEKO Yoshiki
KURIHARA Takashi
JPN.gif
56.12
-
56.12
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...