website statistics
Jump to content

Speed Skating ISU World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Salk Lake City)


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • Replies 31
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Events

 
  • Men's 500m (5/10)
  • Men's 500m (6/10)
  • Men's 1000m (3/5)
  • Men's 1500m (3/5)
  • Men's 5000m/10000 (3/5)
  • Women's 500m (5/10)
  • Women's 500m (6/10)
  • Women's 1000m (3/5)
  • Women's 1500m (3/5)
  • Women's 3000m/5000m (3/5)


Official Schedule
Mountain Standard Time (GMT -7)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

Friday, December 3rd
17:50 Women's 5000m Division B
18:34 Men's 1000m Division B
20:30 Women's 500m Division A
20:58 Men's 500m Division A
21:37 Women's 3000m Division A
22:35 Men's 5000m Division A
00:55 Women's 3000m Division B
01:59 Men's 5000m Division B

Saturday, December 4th
18:00 Women's 500m Division B
18:46 Men's Mass Start Semifinal
19:05 Men's Mass Start Semifinal
20:30 Women's 500m Division A
21:07 Men's 1500m Division A
21:56 Women's 1000m Division A
22:40 Men's Mass Start
23:04 Women's Team Pursuit
00:42 Women's 1000m Division B
01:44 Men's 1500m Division B
02:01 Women's 1500m Division B
03:08 Women's Team Pursuit Division B
03:09 Men's Team Pursuit Divison B

Sunday, Decenber 5th
18:00 Men's 500m Division B
18:52 Women's Mass Start Semifinal
19:07 Women's Mass Start Semifinal
20:30 Men's 500m Division A
21:07 Women's 1500m Division A
21:57 Men's 1000m Division A
22:41 Women's Mass Start
23:05 Men's Team Pursuit
00:54 Men's 1000m Division
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 500m Division B (5/10)
Final Results
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Dione Voskamp
NED.gif
37.657
2
Marsha Hudey
CAN.gif
37.927
3
Lina Zhang
CHN.gif
37.981
4
Rio Yamada
JPN.gif
38.053
5
Yekaterina Aydova
KAZ.gif
38.078
6
Maki Tsuji
JPN.gif
38.157
7
Kristina Silaeva
RUS.gif
38.165
8
Julie Nistad Samsonsen
NOR.gif
38.233
8
Marrit Fledderus
NED.gif
38.233
10
Kaylin Irvine
CAN.gif
38.313
11
Heather Mclean
CAN.gif
38.345
12
Maria Victoria Rodriguez
ARG.gif
38.380
13
Martine Ripsrud
NOR.gif
38.401
14
Chong Pei
CHN.gif
38.423
15
Elizaveta Agafoshina
RUS.gif
38.443
16
Mihaela Hogas
ROU.gif
38.526
17
Sandrine Tas
ROU.gif
38.794
18
Sarah Warren
USA.gif
38.811
19
Ekaterina Sloeva
BLR.gif
38.878
20
Sophie Warmuth
GER.gif
38.952
21
Brianna Bocox
USA.gif
38.960
22
Chae Eun Park
KOR.gif
39.037
23
Lea-Sophie Scholz
GER.gif
39.246
24
Natalia Czerwonka
POL.gif
38.343
25
Ellia Smeding
GBR.gif
39.865
26
Bianca Stanica
ROU.gif
39.886
27
Chrysta Rands
USA.gif
39.983
28
Vera Güntert
SUI.gif
40.190
  Karolina Bosiek
POL.gif
DNF
  Hyun-Yung Kim
KOR.gif
DNF
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 500m Division B (5/10)
Final Results
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tingyu Gao
CHN.gif
33.965
2
Takuya Morimoto
JPN.gif
34.428
3
Marten Liiv
EST.gif
34.439
4
Henrik Fagerli Rukke
NOR.gif
34.479
5
Alex Boisvert-Lacroix
CAN.gif
34.490
6
Bjørn Magnussen
NOR.gif
34.498
7
An Liu
CHN.gif
34.511
8
Ruslan Murashov
RUS.gif
34.527
9
Austin Kleba
USA.gif
34.569
10
Joel Dufter
GER.gif
35.582
11
Tao Yang
CHN.gif
34.602
12
Cooper McLeod
USA.gif
34.662
13
Gilmore Junio
CAN.gif
34.731
14
David Bosa
ITA.gif
34.816
15
Cornelius Kersten
GBR.gif
34.826
16
Ivan Arzhanikov
KAZ.gif
34.918
17
Seon Kyo Jeong
KOR.gif
34.920
18
Tijmen Snel
NED.gif
34.936
19
Nil Llop
ESP.gif
34.989
20
Victor Lobas
RUS.gif
35.003
21
Artur Nogal
POL.gif
35.036
22
Nico Ihle
GER.gif
35.045
23
Tae-Yun Kim
KOR.gif
34.053
24
Zach Stoppelmoor
USA.gif
35.072
25
Moritz Klein
GER.gif
35.106
26
Jacob Graham
CAN.gif
35.116
27
Stefan Neumiarzhytski
BLR.gif
35.166
28
Kimani Griffin
USA.gif
35.351
29
Pål Myhren Kristensen
NOR.gif
35.383
30
Christian Oberbichler
SUI.gif
35.392
31
Roman Krech
KAZ.gif
35.403
32
Artiom Chaban
BLR.gif
35.404
33
Hendrik Dombek
GER.gif
35.440
34
Yevgeniy Koshkin
KAZ.gif
35.475
35
Jeffrey Rosanelli
ITA.gif
35.543
36
Ching-Yang Sung
TPE.gif
35.616
37
Stefan Emele
GER.gif
35.757
38
Ignaz Gschwentner
AUT.gif
35.810
39
Oliver Grob
SUI.gif
35.897
40
Diego Amaya
COL.gif
35.939
41
Jordan Stolz
USA.gif
36.526
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 500m (5/10)
Final Results
 
USA.gif Erin Jackson
36.809
 
RUS.gif Angelina Golikova
36.935
 
NED.gif Femke Kok
37.017
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Andzelika Wójcik
POL.gif
37.031
5
Olga Fatkulina
RUS.gif
37.034
6
Nao Kodaira
JPN.gif
37.072
7
Jutta Leerdam
NED.gif
37.226
8
Kimi Goetz
USA.gif
37.251
8
Ruining Tian
CHN.gif
37.251
10
Daria Kachanova
RUS.gif
37.263
11
Min Sun Kim
KOR.gif
27.322
12
Vanessa Herzog
AUT.gif
37.461
13
Michelle de Jong
NED.gif
37.558
14
Arisa Go
JPN.gif
37.564
15
Jingzhu Jin
CHN.gif
37.671
16
Kaja Ziomek
POL.gif
37.745
17
Kako Yamane
JPN.gif
38.003
18
Brooklyn McDougall
CAN.gif
38.074
19
Hanna Nifantava
BLR.gif
38.134
20
Yu-Ting Huang
TPE.gif
38.151
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 500m (5/10)
Final Results
 
JPN.gif Yamato Matsui
34.048
 
JPN.gif Wataru Morishige
34.091
 
CAN.gif Laurent Dubreuil
34.099
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Viktor Mushtakov
RUS.gif
34.159
5
Yuma Murakami
JPN.gif
34.177
6
Tatsuya Shinhama
JPN.gif
34.270
7
Hein Otterspeer
NED.gif
34.360
8
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen
NOR.gif
34.442
9
Joon-Ho Kim
KOR.gif
34.459
10
Piotr Michalski
POL.gif
34.461
11
Kai Verbij
NED.gif
34.474
12
Dai Dai N'tab
NED.gif
34.478
13
Min Kyu Cha
KOR.gif
34.483
13
Merijn Scheperkamp
NED.gif
34.483
15
Damian Zurek
POL.gif
34.599
16
Artem Arefyev
RUS.gif
34.623
17
Marek Kania
POL.gif
34.673
18
Ignat Golovatsiuk
BLR.gif
34.764
19
Pavel Kulizhnikov
RUS.gif
34.767
20
MirkoGiacomo Nenzi
ITA.gif
34.924
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 3000m (3/5)
Final Results
 
NED.gif Irene Schouten
3:52.899
 
NED.gif Antoinette de Jong
3:55.194
 
NOR.gif Ragne Wiklund
3:55.519
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Isabelle Weidemann
CAN.gif
3:55.910
5
Martina Sáblíková
CZE.gif
3:56.719
6
Ivanie Blondin
CAN.gif
3:56.887
7
Joy Beune
NED.gif
3:57.093
8
Francesca Lollobrigida
ITA.gif
3:57.352
9
Natalia Voronina
RUS.gif
3:59.032
10
Valerie Maltais
CAN.gif
3:59.223
11
Marina Zueva
BLR.gif
3:59.228
12
Nadezhda Morozova
KAZ.gif
3:59.647
13
Ayano Sato
JPN.gif
3:59.795
14
Carlijn Achtereekte
NED.gif
4:00.381
15
Misaki Oshigiri
JPN.gif
4:00.948
16
Sanne In't Hof
NED.gif
4:03.198
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured
Men's 5000m (3/5)
Final Results
 
SWE.gif Nils van der Poel
6:01.566 WR
 
NED.gif Patrick Roest
6:04.415
 
ITA.gif Davide Ghiotto
6:07.271
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Bart Swings
BEL.gif
6:08.765
5
Ruslan Zakharov
RUS.gif
6:09.828
6
Jorrit Bergsma
NED.gif
6:09.946
7
Patrick Beckert
GER.gif
6:12.056
8
Ted-Jan Bloemen
CAN.gif
6:14.473
9
Seitaro Ichinohe
JPN.gif
6:15.046
10
Kars Jansman
NED.gif
6:15.560
11
Ryosuke Tsuchiya
JPN.gif
6:15.584
12
Marwin Talsma
NED.gif
6:15.849
13
Michele Malfatti
ITA.gif
6:16.624
14
Andrea Giovannini
ITA.gif
6:17.407
15
Alexander Rumyantsev
RUS.gif
6:19.391
16
Peter Michael
NZL.gif
6:19.526
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 3000m Division B (3/5)
Final Results
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nana Takagi
JPN.gif
3:57.812
2
Mei Han
CHN.gif
3:58.759
3
Evgeniia Lalenkova
RUS.gif
3:59.693
4
Elena Sokhryakova
RUS.gif
4:01.321
5
Sofie Karoline Haugen
NOR.gif
4:02.662
6
Mia Kilburg-Manganello
USA.gif
4:02.914
7
Natalia Czerwonka
POL.gif
4:04.222
8
Ekaterina Sloeva
BLR.gif
4:04.685
9
Momoka Horikawa
JPN.gif
4:04.751
10
Magdalena Czyszczon
POL.gif
4:05.654
11
Noemi Bonazza
ITA.gif
4:05.967
12
Leia Behlau
GER.gif
4:06.185
13
Claudia Pechstein
GER.gif
4:06.540
14
Marit Fjelanger Bøhm
NOR.gif
4:06.692
15
Dessie Weigel
USA.gif
4:07.089
16
Qi Yin
CHN.gif
4:07.700
17
Nikola Zdráhalova
CZE.gif
4:08.074
18
Jiaying Tao
CHN.gif
4:08.423
19
Alexa Scott
CAN.gif
4:08.474
20
Nene Sakai
JPN.gif
4:08.503
21
Xiangyu Chen
CHN.gif
4:09.070
22
Michelle Uhrig
GER.gif
4:09.708
23
Jamie Jurak
USA.gif
4:11.476
24
Ji Woo Park
KOR.gif
4:12.020
25
Anna Kovaleva
BLR.gif
4:11.179
26
Anastasiia Grigoreva
RUS.gif
4:12.573
27
Bo-Reum Kim
KOR.gif
4:13.503
28
Elena Eranina
RUS.gif
4:13.554
29
Natalie Kerschbaummayr
AUT.gif
4:14.110
30
Ramona Härdi
SUI.gif
4:14.311
31
Nadja Wenger
SUI.gif
4:15.523
32
Maria Lamb
USA.gif
4:15.790
33
Laura Isabel Gomez Quintero
COL.gif
4:16.272
34
Gemma Cooper
GBR.gif
4:17.302
35
Zuzana Kuršová
CZE.gif
4:22.602
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 5000m Division B (3/5)
Final Results
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sergey Trofimov
RUS.gif
6:08.648
2
Yegor Yunin
RUS.gif
6:10.569
3
Casey Dawson
USA.gif
6:10.803
4
Livio Wenger
SUI.gif
6:12.132
5
Ethan Cepuran
USA.gif
6:12.378
6
Emery Lehman
USA.gif
6:14.307
7
Felix Rijhnen
GER.gif
6:15.069
8
Sverre Lunde Pedersen
NOR.gif
6:15.116
9
Hallgeir Engebråten
NOR.gif
6:15.130
10
Danila Semerikov
RUS.gif
6:15.460
11
Riku Tsuchiya
JPN.gif
6:15.561
12
Sander Eitrem
NOR.gif
6:15.996
13
Jordan Belchos
CAN.gif
6:17.033
14
Shane Williamson
JPN.gif
6:17.151
15
Felix Maly
GER.gif
6:17.308
16
Masahito Obayashi
JPN.gif
6:17.459
17
Peder Kongshaug
NOR.gif
6:17.505
18
Viktor Hald Thorup
DEN.gif
6:17.687
19
Timothy Loubineaud
FRA.gif
6:18.915
20
Jaewon Chung
KOR.gif
6:21.474
21
Seung-Hoon Lee
KOR.gif
6:21.843
22
Kaleb Muller
CAN.gif
6:23.932
23
Dmitry Morozov
KAZ.gif
6:23.960
24
Daniel Niero
ITA.gif
6:25.211
25
Stefan Due Schmidt
DEN.gif
6:26.496
26
Vitaliy Chshigolev
KAZ.gif
6:27.141
27
Bakdaulet Sagatov
KAZ.gif
6:29.372
28
Maksim Baklashkin
KAZ.gif
6:29.516
29
Philip Due Schmidt
DEN.gif
6:30.821
30
Artur Janicki
POL.gif
6:31.051
31
Shuaihan Wang
CHN.gif
6:31.086
32
Yahor Damaratski
BLR.gif
6:31.480
33
Caleb Wakefield
USA.gif
6:32.273
34
German Tirado
COL.gif
6:32.336
35
Szymon Palka
POL.gif
6:33.296
36
Gabriel Odor
AUT.gif
6:33.863
37
Lukáš Steklý
CZE.gif
6:38.650
38
Cheonho Um
KOR.gif
6:40.586
39
Mateusz Owczarek
POL.gif
6:41.713
40
Evgeniy Bolgov
BLR.gif
6:42.625
41
Diogo Marreiros
POR.gif
6:42.912
42
Josh Whyte
NZL.gif
6:50.998
  Marcel Bosker
NED.gif
DNF
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...