website statistics
Jump to content

Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Sochi 2)


frantic13poland
 Share

Recommended Posts

Events
 

  • Men's Singles (3/13)
  • Men's Singles (4/13)
  • Women's Singles (3/13)
  • Women's Singles (4/13)
  • Open Doubles (3/13)
  • Open Doubles (4/13)



Official Schedule
Moscow Standard Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, December 3rd
09:00 Open Doubles Nations Cup
09:45 Men's Singles Nations Cup
11:15 Women's Singles Nations Cup

Saturday, December 4th
10:30 Open Doubles Run 1
11:50 Open Doubles Run 2
13:45 Men's Singles Run 1
15:10 Men's Singles Run 2


Sunday, December 5th
10:50 Women's Singles Run 1
12:25 Women's Singles Run 2

13:30 Men's Singles Sprint
14:15
Open Doubles Sprint
14:50 Women's Singles Sprint

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Open Doubles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 15 Teams will qualify for the Run 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
RUS.gif
49.954
2
Maltcev, Stanislav
Khalilov, Dmitrii
RUS.gif
49.976
3
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
AUT.gif
50.019
4
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
CAN.gif
50.095
5
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
POL.gif
50.128
6
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
USA.gif
50.175
7
Kellogg, Dana William
Segger, Duncan
USA.gif
50.243
8
Wardrope, Devin
Zajanski, Cole Anthony
CAN.gif
50.470
9
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
KOR.gif
50.586
10
Buchnev, Dmitry
Kilseev, Daniil
RUS.gif
50.748
11
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
SVK.gif
50.775
12
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
UKR.gif
50.835
13
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
CZE.gif
51.219
14
Di Gregorio, Zachary
Hollander, Sean
USA.gif
51.305
15
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
UKR.gif
51.309
16
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
MDA.gif
52.431
17
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
ROU.gif
55.493
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 17 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mueller, Jonas
AUT.gif
51.831
2
Felderer, Leon
ITA.gif
51.878
3
Repilov, Pavel
RUS.gif
51.919
4
Perestoronin, Matvei
RUS.gif
51.962
5
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
LAT.gif
52.130
6
Aparjods, Kristers
LAT.gif
52.143
7
Eissler, Chris Rene
GER.gif
52.147
8
Dukach, Anton
UKR.gif
52.164
9
Mazdzer, Chris
USA.gif
52.180
10
West, Tucker
USA.gif
52.263
11
Ninis, Jozef
SVK.gif
52.337
12
Gufler, Lukas
ITA.gif
52.512
13
Watts, Reid
CAN.gif
52.533
14
Skupek, Marian
SVK.gif
52.558
15
Mandziy, Andriy
UKR.gif
52.718
16
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
USA.gif
52.797
17
Cretu, Valentin
ROU.gif
52.873
18
Ferlazzo, Alexander Michael
AUS.gif
52.929
19
Angelov, Pavel Rusinov
BUL.gif
53.009
20
Craciun, Eduard-Mihai
ROU.gif
53.015
21
Tarnawski, Kacper
POL.gif
53.166
22
Martsinovskyi, Danyil
UKR.gif
53.232
23
Kohala, Svante
SWE.gif
53.290
24
Husla, Jozef
SVK.gif
53.316
25
Kobayashi, Seiya
JPN.gif
53.383
26
Fan, Duoyao
CHN.gif
53.437
27
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
ROU.gif
53.564
28
Lim, Namkyu
ROU.gif
53.656
29
Kumaritashvili, Saba
GEO.gif
53.722
30
Bao, Zhenyu
CHN.gif
53.758
31
Staudinger, Rupert
GBR.gif
53.786
32
Jubayi, Saikeyi
CHN.gif
53.882
33
Lejsek, Michael
CZE.gif
54.108
34
Lien, Te-An
TPE.gif
54.642
35
Alabati, Aihemaiti
CHN.gif
54.827
36
Siscanu, Ionut
MDA.gif
54.828
37
Populin, Lucas Maximiliano
ARG.gif
56.542
38
Nikolajev, Mirza
BIH.gif
1:04.817
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 19 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Geisenberger, Natalie
GER.gif
49.881
2
Katnikova, Ekaterina
RUS.gif
49.916
3
Britcher, Summer
USA.gif
50.02
4
Voetter, Andrea
ITA.gif
50.165
5
Robatscher, Sandra
ITA.gif
50.250
6
Zoeggeler, Nina
ITA.gif
50.314
7
Arndt, Brittney
USA.gif
50.359
8
Mikhaylenko, Olesya
RUS.gif
50386
9
Zirne, Ulla
LAT.gif
50.446
10
Berzina, Sigita
LAT.gif
50.513
11
Stramaturaru, Raluca
ROU.gif
50.532
12
Prock, Hannah
AUT.gif
50.571
13
Ellis, Trinity
CAN.gif
50.574
14
Vitola, Elina Ieva
LAT.gif
50651
15
Corless, Natalie
CAN.gif
50.702
16
Frisch, Aileen Christina
KOR.gif
50.731
17
Loginova, Diana
RUS.gif
50.737
18
Farquharson, Ashley
USA.gif
50.743
19
Allan, Kailey
CAN.gif
50.840
20
Hodgson, Makena
CAN.gif
50.866
21
Tunytska, Yulianna
UKR.gif
50.960
22
Stetskiv, Olena
UKR.gif
51.021
23
Simonakova, Katarina
SVK.gif
51.139
24
Domaradzka, Klaudia
POL.gif
51.209
25
Cezikova, Anna
CZE.gif
51.213
26
Wang, Peixuan
CHN.gif
51.384
27
Jamroz, Natalia
POL.gif
51.488
28
Hu, Huilan
CHN.gif
51.588
29
Gulijienaiti, Adikeyoumu
CHN.gif
51.880
30
Smaha, Olena
UKR.gif
51.988
31
Curmei, Cezara Alexandra
ROU.gif
52.059
32
Lin, Sin-Rong
TPE.gif
52.159
33
Descalui, Doina
MDA.gif
52.661
34
Liu, Xinyi
TPE.gif
52.710
35
Marinova, Detelina
BUL.gif
52.741
36
Obratov, Dania
NED.gif
52.803
37
Kohala, Tove
SWE.gif
53.459
38
Desmond, Elsa
IRL.gif
55.571
39
You, Dohee
KOR.gif
1:03.272
 
Obratov, Daria
NED.gif
DNF
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured
Open Doubles (3/13)
Final Results
 
RUS.gif Russia
Bogdanov, Andrei
Prokhorov, Iurii
1:39.35149.642+49.709
 
RUS.gif Russia
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
1:39.48549.769+49.716
 
GER.gif Germany
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
1:39.53049.782+49.748
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
ITA.gif
49.831
49.740
1:39.571
5
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
GER.gif
49.811
19.886
1:39.677
6
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
AUT.gif
49.802
49.926
1:39.728
7
Maltcev, Stanislav
Khalilov, Dmitrii
RUS.gif
49.936
50.022
1:39.958
8
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
RUS.gif
50.037
49.936
1:39.973
9
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
POL.gif
49.957
50.081
1:40.038
10
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
ITA.gif
50.148
49.968
1:40.116
11
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
CAN.gif
50.117
50.179
1:40.296
12
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
ITA.gif
50.085
50.223
1:40.308
13
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
USA.gif
50.436
50.060
1:40.496
14
Wardrope, Devin
Zajanski, Cole Anthony
CAN.gif
50.331
50.285
1:40.616
15
Geueke, Robin
Gamm, David
GER.gif
49.801
50.821
1:40.622
16
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
LAT.gif
50.556
50.219
1:40.775
17
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
KOR.gif
50.487
50.444
1:40.931
18
Di Gregorio, Zachary
Hollander, Sean
USA.gif
50.648
50.524
1:41.172
19
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
CZE.gif
51.012
50.954
1:41.966
20
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
SVK.gif
51.480
50.582
1:42.062
21
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
UKR.gif
51.101
52.620
1:43.721
22
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
UKR.gif
56.549
51.287
1:47.836
23
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
AUT.gif
1:03.664
50.361
1:54.025
24
Kellogg, Dana William
Segger, Duncan
USA.gif
52.996
1:14.909
2:07.905
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Singles (3/13)
Final Results
 
LAT.gif Aparjods, Kristers
1:42.88151.490+51.391
 
GER.gif Ludwig, Johannes
1:42.90551.526+51.379
 
ITA.gif Fischnaller, Dominik
1:42.92051.461+51.459
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Pavlichenko, Semen
RUS.gif
51.520
51.606
1:43.126
5
Kindl, Wolfgang
AUT.gif
51.635
51.524
1:43.159
6
Loch, Felix
GER.gif
51.807
51.391
1:43.198
7
Langenhan, Max
GER.gif
51.690
51.591
1:43.281
8
Repilov, Roman
RUS.gif
51.802
51.622
1:43.424
9
Berzins, Gints
LAT.gif
51.787
51.658
1:43.445
10
Gleirscher, Nico
AUT.gif
51.851
51.645
1:43.496
11
Repilov, Pavel
RUS.gif
51.700
51.830
1:43.530
12
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
RUS.gif
51.909
51.715
1:43.624
13
Fischnaller, Kevin
ITA.gif
51.887
51.806
1:43.693
14
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
USA.gif
51.800
51.944
1:43.744
15
Mueller, Jonas
AUT.gif
51.631
52.130
1:43.761
16
West, Tucker
USA.gif
51.881
51.883
1:43.764
17
Egger, Reinhard
AUT.gif
51.907
51.878
1:43.785
18
Felderer, Leon
ITA.gif
52.055
51.762
1:43.817
19
Dukach, Anton
UKR.gif
51.987
51.897
1:43.884
20
Mazdzer, Chris
USA.gif
52.030
51.964
1:43.994
21
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
GER.gif
52.017
51.987
1:44.004
22
Darznieks, Arturs
LAT.gif
52.049
52.017
1:44.070
22
Eissler, Chris Rene
GER.gif
52.053
52.017
1:44.070
24
Ninis, Jozef
SVK.gif
52.184
51.964
1:44.148
25
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
LAT.gif
51.989
52.162
1:44.151
26
Cretu, Valentin
ROU.gif
52.441
52.387
1:44.828
27
Mandziy, Andriy
UKR.gif
52.410
52.638
1:45.048
28
Skupek, Marian
SVK.gif
52.790
52.518
1:45.308
29
Gufler, Lukas
ITA.gif
52.513
1:05.420
1:57.933
 
Watts, Reid
CAN.gif
52.326
DNF
DNF
 
Gleirscher, David
AUT.gif
52.082
DNF
DNF
 
Perestoronin, Matvei
RUS.gif
DNF
-
DNF
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Singles (3/13)
Final Results
 
GER.gif Taubitz Julia
1:39.43449.677+49.757
 
GER.gif Geisenberger, Natalie
1:39.80249.819+49.983
 
LAT.gif Aparjode, Kendija
1:39.85649.946+49.910
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Berreiter, Anna
GER.gif
50.076
49.855
1:39.931
5
Egle, Madeleine
AUT.gif
50.023
50.019
1:40.042
6
Tiruma, Eliza
LAT.gif
49.972
50.106
1:40.078
7
Voetter, Andrea
ITA.gif
50.032
50.091
1:40.123
8
Mikhaylenko, Olesya
RUS.gif
49.956
50.192
1:40.148
9
Eitberger, Dajana
GER.gif
50.446
49.754
1:40.200
10
Britcher, Summer
USA.gif
50.047
50.164
1:40.211
11
Prock, Hannah
AUT.gif
50.257
50.052
1:40.309
12
Zoeggeler, Nina
ITA.gif
50.173
50.143
1:40.316
13
Farquharson, Ashley
USA.gif
50.251
50.182
1:40.433
14
Oberhofer, Marion
ITA.gif
50.248
50.236
1:40.484
14
Demchenko, Viktoriia
RUS.gif
50.389
50.095
1:40.484
16
Schulte, Lisa
AUT.gif
50.075
50.439
1:40.514
17
Hofer, Verena
ITA.gif
50.381
40.146
1:40.527
18
Ellis, Trinity
CAN.gif
50.262
50.313
1:40.575
19
Arndt, Brittney
USA.gif
50.360
50.234
1:40.594
20
Katnikova, Ekaterina
RUS.gif
49.801
50.825
1:40.626
21
Corless, Natalie
CAN.gif
50.214
50.458
1:40.672
22
Berzina, Sigita
LAT.gif
50.344
50.371
1:40.715
23
Loginova, Diana
RUS.gif
50.662
50.357
1:40.719
24
Zirne, Ulla
LAT.gif
50.605
50.148
1:40.753
25
Stramaturaru, Raluca
ROU.gif
50.250
50.606
1:40.856
26
Maag, Natalie
SUI.gif
50.845
50.199
1:41.044
27
Frisch, Aileen Christina
KOR.gif
50.656
50.468
1:41.124
 
28
Allan, Kailey
CAN.gif
50.696
50.462
1:41.158
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Singles Sprint (4/13)
Final Results
 
ITA.gif Fischnaller, Dominik
34.833
 
RUS.gif Repilov, Roman
34.872
 
AUT.gif Kindl, Wolfgang
34.883
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Langenhan, Max
GER.gif
34.893
5
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
RUS.gif
34.913
6
Ludwig, Johannes
GER.gif
34.922
7
Loch, Felix
GER.gif
34.936
8
Aparjods, Kristers
LAT.gif
34.937
9
Mueller, Jonas
AUT.gif
34.955
10
Berzins, Gints
LAT.gif
34.971
11
Pavlichenko, Semen
RUS.gif
34.997
12
Repilov, Pavel
RUS.gif
35.060
13
Fischnaller, Kevin
ITA.gif
35.063
14
Gleirscher, Nico
AUT.gif
35.101
15
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
USA.gif
35.166
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Open Doubles Sprint (4/13)
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results
 
LAT.gif Latvia
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
31.385
 
RUS.gif Russia
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
31.423
 
GER.gif Germany
Geueke, Robin
Gamm, David
31.453
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
AUT.gif
31.474
5
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
USA.gif
31.498
6
Bogdanov, Andrei
Prokhorov, Iurii
RUS.gif
31.558
7
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
GER.gif
31.562
8
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
GER.gif
31.587
9
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
ITA.gif
31.600
10
Maltcev, Stanislav
Khalilov, Dmitrii
RUS.gif
31.615
11
Wardrope, Devin
Zajanski, Cole Anthony
CAN.gif
31.703
12
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
ITA.gif
31.742
13
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
POL.gif
31.761
14
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
CAN.gif
31.795
15
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
ITA.gif
31.863
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...