website statistics
Jump to content

Countdown to Beijing 2022

 

Short Track Speed Skating ISU World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Dordrecht)


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • Replies 52
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Women's 1500m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat, a maximum of 6 Athletes the 3 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Yubin
KOR.gif
2:19.288
2
GUO Yihan
CHN.gif
2:20.402
3
SEIDEL Anna
GER.gif
2:20.529
4
STORMOWSKA Kamila
POL.gif
2:21.087
5
CHYSTAYA Katsiaryna
BLR.gif
2:23.008


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAN Yu Tong
CHN.gif
2:37.569
2
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN.gif
2:37.675
3
BINEY Maame
USA.gif
2:38.319
4
TALAYEVA Volha
BLR.gif
2:38.891
5
FILIPOVA Lucia
SVK.gif
2:57.664


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VELZEBOER Xandra
NED.gif
2:31.237
2
KIKUCHI Sumire
JPN.gif
2:31.274
3
ECKSTEIN Lisa
GER.gif
2:33.460
4
TOKAROVA Tamara
SVK.gif
2:34.555
5
MYKHALCHUK Diana
UKR.gif
2:25.823
6
AMIRGALIYEVA Aliya
KAZ.gif
2:38.728


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
de VRIES Rianne
NED.gif
2:44.429
2
HUOT MARCHAND Tifany
FRA.gif
2:44.602
3
JACOBS Gina
GER.gif
2:44.691
4
CHATTHAISONG Thanutchaya
THA.gif
2:45.057
5
YAKIMOVA Anna
BUL.gif
2:47.277


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHOI Minjeong
KOR.gif
2:23.755
2
HIRAI Ami
JPN.gif
2:25.235
3
HRUZOVA Michaela
CZE.gif
2:25.313
4
den DULK Tineke
BEL.gif
2:27.514
5
HOYLAND Holly
GBR.gif
2:28.307


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SEO Whimin
KOR.gif
2:31.602
2
BLAIS Danae
CAN.gif
2:31.728
3
KONYA Zsofia
HUN.gif
2:31.846
4
RASSKAZOVA Vera
RUS.gif
2:31.996
5
BURIC Katarina
CRO.gif
2:37.853
6
JANSONE Anna
LAT.gif
2:39.822


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SANTOS Kristen
USA.gif
2:27.983
2
MASCITTO Cynthia
ITA.gif
2:28.129
3
DAUDET Gwendoline
FRA.gif
2:29.491
4
PFEIFEROVAT ereza
CZE.gif
2:30.702
5
LAM Ching Yan
HKG.gif
2:37.321


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina
RUS.gif
2:30.268
2
KIKUCHI Yuki
JPN.gif
2:30.620
3
OLLIVIER Cloe
FRA.gif
2:32.534
4
IVANDIC Maja
CRO.gif
2:35.834
5
HYMPANOVA Emma
SVK.gif
2:37.491
  MANOILOVA Katrin
BUL.gif
PEN


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STODDARD Corinne
USA.gif
2:28.176
2
ZHANG Yuting
CHN.gif
2:28.262
3
VANKOVA Petra
CZE.gif
2:30.100
4
IZAFATAVA Mariya
BLR.gif
2:32.388
5
DUBROVA Uliana
UKR.gif
2:33.928


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SARAULT Courtney
CAN.gif
2:29.651
2
MALISZEWSKA Natalia
POL.gif
2:30.205
3
TIKHONOVA Olga
KAZ.gif
2:30.414
4
ASCIC Valentina
CRO.gif
2:30.749
5
ROBERTS Isabelle
GBR.gif
2:32.644


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FONTANA Arianna
ITA.gif
2:25.873
2
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
HUN.gif
2:26.107
3
TOPOLSKA Gabriela
POL.gif
2:26.577
4
KRASNOKUTSKAIA Daria
RUS.gif
2:26.932
5
REPETSKA Svitlana
UKR.gif
2:31.278
 
ZHANBUSINOVA Madina
KAZ.gif
2:34.362


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTING Suzanne
NED.gif
2:35.203
2
de SERRES-RAINVILLE Camille
CAN.gif
2:35.759
3
IORIATTI Gloria
ITA.gif
2:35.761
4
THOMSON Kathryn
GBR.gif
2:36.455
5
DANNEEL Alexandra
BEL.gif
2:37.474
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 1500m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat, a maximum of 14 Athletes the 3 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ELISTRATOV Semen
RUS.gif
2:20.345
2
PIVIROTTO Ryan
USA.gif
2:20.469
3
TREACY Farrell
GBR.gif
2:20.523
4
ZHANG Tianyi
CHN.gif
2:20.584
5
SUI Xin
HKG.gif
2:22.646
6
SU Jun-Peng
TPE.gif
2:23.171
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DESMET Stijn
BEL.gif
2:18.384
2
KIM Brandon
USA.gif
2:18.510
3
van 'T WOUT Jens
NED.gif
2:18.606
4
JUNG Yanghun Ben
GER.gif
2:18.812
5
ANDERMANN Dominic
AUT.gif
2:21.010
6
McANUFF Ryan
IRL.gif
2:22.991
 
Heat 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DION Pascal
CAN.gif
2:19.409
2
SIGHEL Pietro
ITA.gif
2:19.470
3
BERZINS Reinis
LAT.gif
2:19.607
4
NEMIRO Vladyslav
UKR.gif
2:26.048
5
PIETSCH Tobias
GER.gif
2:54.761
6
ZHERMANAU Alaksandr
BLR.gif
PEN
 
Heat 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
REN Ziwei
CHN.gif
2:18.559
2
BALBEKOV Vladimir
RUS.gif
2:18.682
3
KRUZBERGS Roberts
LAT.gif
2:18.740
4
VANHOOREN Rino
BEL.gif
2:19.212
5
OMERAGIC Tarik
BIH.gif
2:19.626
 
Heat 5
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEPAPE Sebastien
FRA.gif
2:16.877
2
SPECHENHAUSER Luca
ITA.gif
2:16.993
3
SELLIER Diane
POL.gif
2:17.158
4
HEO Andrew
USA.gif
2:17.652
5
LIN Chun-Chieh
TPE.gif
2:27.386
6
XU Jing Feng
SGP.gif
No time
 
Heat 6
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
2:15.718
2
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
2:15.723
3
TREACY Niall
GBR.gif
2:15.940
4
ATAN Metehan
TUR.gif
2:16.076
5
BRANKOVIC Edin
BIH.gif
2:22.395
6
CHU Sidney K
HKG.gif
2:23.377
 
Heat 7
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AYRAPETYAN Denis
RUS.gif
2:32.117
2
FERCOQ Quentin
FRA.gif
2:32.251
3
ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid
KAZ.gif
2:32.364
4
KOLENC Martin
CRO.gif
2:32.776
5
KALCHEV Lubomir
BUL.gif
2:33.012
6
WOLF Tobias
AUT.gif
2:34.134
 
Heat 8
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CONFORTOLA Yuri
ITA.gif
2:24.438
2
KAZHGALI Nurtilek
KAZ.gif
2:24.565
3
de ROSE Ethan
NZL.gif
2:24.770
4
HAN Muhammed Emir
TUR.gif
2:27.085
5
ANDERMANN Nico
AUT.gif
2:28.068
6
DJORDJEVIC Jovan
SRB.gif
2:31.019
 
Heat 9
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
2:14.055
2
HAMELIN Charles
CAN.gif
2:14.183
3
SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan
KAZ.gif
2:14.721
4
VANBESIEN Arthur
FRA.gif
2:15.289
5
TAN Trevor Xu Xuan
SGP.gif
2:15.480
6
GEORGIEV Dimitar
BUL.gif
2:15.532
 
Heat 10
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
de LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
2:26.904
2
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
JPN.gif
2:27.078
3
O BRIEN Liam
IRL.gif
2:29.875
4
MACARAEG Julian
PHI.gif
2:41.855
 
SEJPAL Zdenek
CZE.gif
PEN
 
LABORDE Nicolas
COL.gif
PEN
 
Heat 11
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Dongwook
KOR.gif
2:18.176
2
WATANABE Keita
JPN.gif
2:18.242
3
NIEWINSKI Michal
POL.gif
2:18.412
4
HANDEI Oleh
UKR.gif
2:18.987
5
METRAUX Thibault
SUI.gif
2:22.431
6
KWOK Tsz Fung
HKG.gif
2:24.889
 
Heat 12
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DUBOIS Steven
CAN.gif
2:20.398
2
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR.gif
2:20.542
3
MIYATA Shogo
JPN.gif
2:20.623
4
ADAMSKI Pawel
POL.gif
2:24.706
5
MARTINIC Ivan
CRO.gif
2:25.490
6
PILNYK Vasyl
UKR.gif
2:29.482
 
Heat 13
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LI Wenlong
CHN.gif
2:19.747
2
KRUEGER John-Henry
HUN.gif
2:19.857
3
COREY Brendan
AUS.gif
2:19.951
4
LUDTKE Adrian
GER.gif
2:20.395
5
MOODY Jonathan
GBR.gif
2:20.432
6
GOEMINNE Gert-Jan
BEL.gif
2:24.414
 
Heat 14
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PARK Jang Hyuk
KOR.gif
2:21.641
2
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
2:21.752
3
AKAR Furkan
TUR.gif
2:22.268
4
BLUNDEN Keanu
AUS.gif
2:22.329
5
ARLOU Heorhi
BEL.gif
2:26.575
6
NG Lucas Jun Jie
SGP.gif
2:28.805
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 1500m
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal and the 7 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals
 
Quarterfinal 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FONTANA Arianna
ITA.gif
2:24.730
2
ZHANG Yuting
CHN.gif
2:24.817
3
de VRIES Rianne
NED.gif
2:24.965
4
HRUZOVA Michaela
CZE.gif
2:25.053
5
KONYA Zsofia
HUN.gif
2:25.459
 
6
PFEIFEROVA Tereza
CZE.gif
2:28.971
 
Quarterfinal 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina
RUS.gif
2:27.139
2
BLAIS Danae
CAN.gif
2:24.558
3
de SERRES-RAINVILLE Camille
CAN.gif
2:27.719
4
VELZEBOER Xandra
NED.gif
2:27.747
5
BINEY Maame
USA.gif
2:30.290
6
JACOBS Gina
GER.gif
2:30.482
 
Quarterfinal 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Yubin
KOR.gif
2:35.885
2
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
HUN.gif
2:36.742
3
RASSKAZOVA Vera
RUS.gif
2:37.224
4
HIRAI Ami
JPN.gif
2:37.298
5
DAUDET Gwendoline
FRA.gif
2:37.315
6
VANKOVA Petra
CZE.gif
No time
 
Quarterfinal 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHOI Minjeong
KOR.gif
2:31.030
2
GUO Yihan
CHN.gif
2:32.185
3
MASCITTO Cynthia
ITA.gif
2:32.266
4
TOPOLSKA Gabriela
POL.gif
2:32.327
5
TIKHONOVA Olga
KAZ.gif
2:32.385
6
ASCIC Valentina
CRO.gif
2:33.288
 
Quarterfinal 5
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SANTOS Kristen
USA.gif
2:27.636
2
HAN Yu Tong
CHN.gif
2:27.711
3
MALISZEWSKA Natalia
POL.gif
2:27.732
4
SEIDEL Anna
GER.gif
2:28.033
5
den DULK Tineke
BEL.gif
2:31.605
6
OLLIVIER Cloe
FRA.gif
2:32.823
 
Quarterfinal 6
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTING Suzanne
NED.gif
2:26.184
2
STODDARD Corinne
USA.gif
2:26.395
3
HUOT MARCHAND Tifany
FRA.gif
2:26.600ADV
4
KRASNOKUTSKAIA Daria
RUS.gif
2:26.924
5
ECKSTEIN Lisa
GER.gif
2:34.655
 
KIKUCHI Yuki
JPN.gif
PEN
 
Quarterfinal 7
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SARAULT Courtney
CAN.gif
2:24.664
2
SEO Whimin
KOR.gif
2:25.112
3
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN.gif
2:25.280
4
KIKUCHI Sumire
JPN.gif
2:27.779
5
STORMOWSKA Kamila
POL.gif
2:27.781
 
IORIATTI Gloria
ITA.gif
PEN
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 1500m
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal and the 7 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
2:09.244
2
HAMELIN Charles
CAN.gif
2:09.364
3
AYRAPETYAN Denis
RUS.gif
2:09.559
4
ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid
KAZ.gif
2:13.414
5
FERCOQ Quentin
FRA.gif
2:14.464
 
6
SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan
KAZ.gif
2:18.164


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR.gif
2:15.656
2
DUBOIS Steven
CAN.gif
2:15.706
3
van 'T WOUT Jens
NED.gif
2:15.811
4
KIM Brandon
USA.gif
2:15.924
5
MIYATA Shogo
JPN.gif
2:16.059
6
DESMET Stijn
BEL.gif
2:16.706


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ELISTRATOV Semen
RUS.gif
2:14.021
2
BALBEKOV Vladimir
RUS.gif
2:14.153
3
REN Ziwei
CHN.gif
2:14.175
4
KRUZBERGS Roberts
LAT.gif
2:14.462
5
TREACY Farrell
GBR.gif
2:14.900
 
PIVIROTTO Ryan
USA.gif
PEN


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
2:13.987
2
de LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
2:14.039
3
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
2:14.182
4
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
JPN.gif
2:14.336
5
TREACY Niall
GBR.gif
2:14.491
6
O BRIEN Liam
IRL.gif
2:17.135


 

Quarterfinal 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CONFORTOLA Yuri
ITA.gif
2:13.573
2
SPECHENHAUSER Luca
ITA.gif
2:13.649
3
LEPAPE Sebastien
FRA.gif
2:13.749
4
KAZHGALI Nurtilek
KAZ.gif
2:13.896
5
SELLIER Diane
POL.gif
2:14.609
6
de ROSE Ethan
NZL.gif
No time


 

Quarterfinal 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PARK Jang Hyuk
KOR.gif
2:13.468
2
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
2:13.512
3
WATANABE Keita
JPN.gif
2:13.636
4
KIM Dongwook
KOR.gif
2:13.751
5
NIEWINSKI Michal
POL.gif
2:15.544
6
AKAR Furkan
TUR.gif
2:22.173


 

Quarterfinal 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SIGHEL Pietro
ITA.gif
2:17.707
2
LI Wenlong
CHN.gif
2:17.802
3
DION Pascal
CAN.gif
2:18.015
4
BERZINS Reinis
LAT.gif
2:18.119
5
KRUEGER John-Henry
HUN.gif
2:18.267
6
COREY Brendan
AUS.gif
2:18.296
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 500m
Preliminary Rounds Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Preliminary Round and the 9 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Preliminary Rounds will qualify for the Heats, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats
 
Preliminary Round 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FAN Kexin
CHN.gif
44.109
2
HUOT MARCHAND Tifany
FRA.gif
45.187
3
VOLKOVITSKAYA Alyona
KAZ.gif
45.257
4
SYDORKO Yelyzaveta
UKR.gif
45.386
5
TOKAROVA Tamara
SVK.gif
46.386
 
Preliminary Round 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SANTOS Kristen
USA.gif
43.528
2
ZHANG Chutong
CHN.gif
43.628
3
HOYLAND Holly
GBR.gif
45.242
4
MANOILOVA Katrin
BUL.gif
45.609
 
Preliminary Round 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHARLES Alyson
CAN.gif
43.697
2
POUTSMA Selma
NED.gif
43.801
3
VANKOVA Petra
CZE.gif
45.326
4
LEVEQUE Aurelie
FRA.gif
1:05.278
5
KIM A Lang
KOR.gif
1:09.557
 
Preliminary Round 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
RUS.gif
44.135
2
CHRISTIE Elise
GBR.gif
44.374
3
LETAI Julie
USA.gif
44.464
4
TALAYEVA Volha
BLR.gif
45.326
 
Preliminary Round 5
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTING Suzanne
NED.gif
42.443
2
KHAN Yana
KAZ.gif
44.758
3
ASCIC Valentina
CRO.gif
44.794
4
HYMPANOVA Emma
SVK.gif
46.970
5
KIKUCHI Sumire
JPN.gif
50.517
 
Preliminary Round 6
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VALCEPINA Martina
ITA.gif
44.253
2
THOMSON Kathryn
GBR.gif
44.294
3
PFEIFEROVA Tereza
CZE.gif
45.848
4
BURIC Katarina
CRO.gif
46.130
5
JANKOVIC Katarina
SRB.gif
51.532
 
Preliminary Round 7
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VELZEBOER Xandra
NED.gif
42.739
2
STODDARD Corinne
USA.gif
43.808
3
GRENOUILLOUX Eva
FRA.gif
46.060
 
4
MYKHALCHUK Diana
UKR.gif
46.360
5
YAKIMOVA Anna
BUL.gif
46.585
 
Preliminary Round 8
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MALISZEWSKA Natalia
POL.gif
42.965
2
SEREGINA Elena
RUS.gif
43.086
3
KAMINAGA Shione
JPN.gif
44.388
4
IZAFATAVA Mariya
BLR.gif
45.853
5
CHATTHAISONG Thanutchaya
THA.gif
47.439
 
Preliminary Round 9
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOUTIN Kim
CAN.gif
43.0026
2
VALCEPINA Arianna
ITA.gif
43.626
3
MALISZEWSKA Patrycja
POL.gif
43.949
4
TAISHMANOVA Assel
KAZ.gif
46.451
5
LAM Ching Yan
HKG.gif
47.018
 
Preliminary Round 10
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZANG Yize
CHN.gif
44.635
2
KONYA Zsofia
HUN.gif
44.707
3
den DULK Tineke
BEL.gif
44.794
4
DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya
UKR.gif
45.732
 
Preliminary Round 11
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PARK Jiyun
KOR.gif
44.597
2
KRASNOKUTSKAIA Daria
RUS.gif
44.625
3
DANNEEL Alexandra
BLR.gif
46.102
4
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN.gif
1:08.283ADV
5
MAZUR Nikola
POL.gif
1:11.069
 
Preliminary Round 12
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FONTANA Arianna
ITA.gif
43.674
2
KIKUCHI Moemi
JPN.gif
45.145
3
IZAFATAVA Hanna
BLR.gif
45.641
4
ECKSTEIN Lisa
GER.gif
46.448
 
5
JANSONE Anna
ITA.gif
47.145
 
Preliminary Round 13
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRUNELLE Florence
CAN.gif
43.857
2
FILIPOVA Lucia
SVK.gif
45.313
3
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
HUN.gif
45.618
4
IVANDIC Maja
CRO.gif
47.954
  SEO Whimin
KOR.gif
PEN
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 500m
Preliminary Rounds Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Preliminary Round and the 4 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Preliminary Rounds will qualify for the Heats, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

 

Preliminary Round 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
41.055
2
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
41.348
3
KIKUCHI Teppei
JPN.gif
41.520
4
METRAUX Thibault
SUI.gif
43.140
5
TAN Trevor Xu Xuan
SGP.gif
43.200


 

Preliminary Round 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AZHGALIYEV Abzal
KAZ.gif
41.301
2
LUDTKE Adrian
GER.gif
42.178
3
BERZINS Reinis
LAT.gif
42.206
4
NG Lucas Jun Jie
SGP.gif
44.338
5
LABORDE Nicolas
COL.gif
Notime


 

Preliminary Round 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NIKISHA Denis
KAZ.gif
41.031
2
HEO Andrew
USA.gif
41.225
3
KRUZBERGS Roberts
LAT.gif
41.228
4
SIMSEK Tunay
TUR.gif
41.987
5
KWOK Tsz Fung
HKG.gif
44.821


 

Preliminary Round 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PIERRE-GILLES Jordan
CAN.gif
41.104
2
TREACY Niall
GBR.gif
41.289
3
KOLENC Martin
CRO.gif
41.469
4
TAHTACI Murat
TUR.gif
41.977
5
YEO Sean Qi Jun
MAS.gif
46.348


 

Preliminary Round 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SUI Xin
HKG.gif
41.737
2
SUN Long
CHN.gif
41.871
3
DESMET Stijn
BEL.gif
41.968
4
LIN Chun-Chieh
TPE.gif
43.700
 
5
McANUFF Ryan
IRL.gif
44.136


 

Preliminary Round 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DUBOIS Steven
CAN.gif
40.938
2
PIVIROTTO Ryan
USA.gif
42.487
3
OMERAGIC Tarik
BIH.gif
42.587
4
CHU Sidney K
HKG.gif
44.366
 
NADALINI Thomas
ITA.gif
PEN


 

Preliminary Round 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WU Dajing
CHN.gif
40.888
2
SELLIER Diane
POL.gif
41.031
3
PARK Jang Hyuk
KOR.gif
41.204
4
MACARAEG Julian
PHI.gif
42.381
5
XU Jing Feng
SGP.gif
44.594


 

Preliminary Round 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Brandon
USA.gif
41.218
2
AKAR Furkan
TUR.gif
41.891
3
DJORDJEVIC Jovan
KOR.gif
44.234
4
KALCHEV Lubomir
BUL.gif
NotimeADV
 
de LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
PEN


 

Preliminary Round 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
40.804
2
JUNG Yanghun Ben
GER.gif
41.859
3
SU Jun-Peng
TPE.gif
43.279
4
ARLOU Heorhi
BLR.gif
43.817
 
KUCZYNSKI Lukasz
POL.gif
PEN


 

Preliminary Round 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEPAPE Sebastien
FRA.gif
41.158
2
HOOGERWERF Dylan
NED.gif
41.225
3
BLUNDEN Keanu
AUS.gif
41.165
4
ARADHYA Akash
IND.gif
43.673


 

Preliminary Round 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUEGER John-Henry
HUN.gif
41.350
2
MOODY Jonathan
GBR.gif
41.610
3
CASSINELLI Andrea
ITA.gif
41.661

4
NEMIRO Nikita
UKR.gif
42.915

5
BENDIG Robin
GER.gif
43.346


 

Preliminary Round 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOIKE Katsunori
JPN.gif
42.046
2
PARK In Wook
KOR.gif
42.146
3
TREACY Ethan
GBR.gif
42.271
4
THOMAS Tawan
FRA.gif
42.674
5
MARTINIC Ivan
CRO.gif
43.224


 

Preliminary Round 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR.gif
51.551
2
KIKUCHI Kota
JPN.gif
41.559
3
de ROSE Ethan
NZL.gif
42.083
4
LIAO Wei-Cheng
TPE.gif
44.640


 

Preliminary Round 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
KAZ.gif
41.575
2
SIGHEL Pietro
ITA.gif
41.701
3
GEORGIEV Dimitar
BUL.gif
43.545
 
ZHERMANAU Alaksandr
BLR.gif
PEN


 

Preliminary Round 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
REN Ziwei
CHN.gif
41.184
2
HANDEI Oleh
UKR.gif
42.792
3
O BRIEN Liam
IRL.gif
43.128
4
PETRE Ward
BEL.gif
43.722
5
BRANKOVIC Edin
BIH.gif
43.77


 

Preliminary Round 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SITNIKOV Pavel
RUS.gif
41.681
2
FERCOQ Quentin
FRA.gif
41.734
3
SEJPAL Zdenek
CZE.gif
43.286
4
ANDERMANN Nico
AUT.gif
Notime
 
DEWAGTERE Adriaan
BEL.gif
PEN


 

Preliminary Round 17
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAOUN Maxime
CAN.gif
41.303
2
COREY Brendan
AUS.gif
41.321
3
EIBOG Daniil
RUS.gif
41.432
4
ANDERMANN Dominic
AUT.gif
42.888
 
Preliminary Round 18

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IVLIEV Konstantin
RUS.gif
41.245
2
van 'T WOUT Jens
NED.gif
41.303
3
NIEWINSKI Michal
POL.gif
41.738
4
FEDORENKO Danylo
UKR.gif
41.412
5
WOLF Tobias
AUT.gif
44.910
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 500m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat and the 6 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTING Suzanne
NED.gif
42.477
2
SEREGINA Elena
RUS.gif
42.685
3
VALCEPINA Arianna
ITA.gif
47.787
4
LETAI Julie
USA.gif
45.103
5
KAMINAGA Shione
JPN.gif
45.260
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MALISZEWSKA Natalia
POL.gif
43.467
2
ZHANG Chutong
CHN.gif
43.559
3
PARK Jiyun
KOR.gif
43.746
4
den DULK Tineke
BEL.gif
Notime
 
FILIPOVA Lucia
SVK.gif
PEN
 
Heat 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FONTANA Arianna
ITA.gif
43.092
2
BRUNELLE Florence
CAN.gif
43.141
3
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN.gif
43.665
4
KHAN Yana
KAZ.gif
43.753
  CHRISTIE Elise
GBR.gif
PEN
 
Heat 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VELZEBOER Xandra
NED.gif
42.723
2
STODDARD Corinne
USA.gif
43.761
3
MALISZEWSKA Patrycja
POL.gif
43.864
4
ZANG Yize
CHN.gif
43.955
5
ASCIC Valentina
CRO.gif
Notime
 
Heat 5
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SANTOS Kristen
USA.gif
43.078
2
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
RUS.gif
43.159
3
THOMSON Kathryn
GBR.gif
43.279
4
KIKUCHI Moemi
JPN.gif
43.878
5
VOLKOVITSKAYA Alyona
KAZ.gif
45.871
 
Heat 6
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOUTIN Kim
CAN.gif
42.915
2
POUTSMA Selma
NED.gif
42.989
3
VALCEPINA Martina
ITA.gif
43.047
4
HUOT MARCHAND Tifany
FRA.gif
45.284
5
HOYLAND Holly
GBR.gif
45.359
 
Heat 7
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHARLES Alyson
CAN.gif
43.119
2
FAN Kexin
CHN.gif
43.178
3
KRASNOKUTSKAIA Daria
RUS.gif
43.253
4
KONYA Zsofia
HUN.gif
43.694
5
VANKOVA Petra
CZE.gif
47.166
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 500m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat, a maximum of 4 Athletes the 3 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
40.791
2
SITNIKOV Pavel
RUS.gif
40.871
3
SUI Xin
HKG.gif
41.004
4
SUN Long
CHN.gif
41.163
5
PARK In Wook
KOR.gif
41.455
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IVLIEV Konstantin
RUS.gif
40.423
2
van 'T WOUT Jens
NED.gif
40.533
3
KIKUCHI Kota
JPN.gif
40.935
4
KALCHEV Lubomir
BUL.gif
43.516
5
LEPAPE Sebastien
FRA.gif
45.002
 
Heat 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WU Dajing
CHN.gif
40.630
2
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
KAZ.gif
42.005
3
LUDTKE Adrian
GER.gif
42.376
4
AKAR Furkan
TUR.gif
50.054
 
KOIKE Katsunori
JPN.gif
PEN
 
Heat 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
REN Ziwei
CHN.gif
40.921
2
KIM Brandon
USA.gif
41.001
3
COREY Brendan
AUS.gif
41.283
4
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
53.894
 
EIBOG Daniil
RUS.gif
PEN
 
Heat 5
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AZHGALIYEV Abzal
KAZ.gif
41.068
2
PIERRE-GILLES Jordan
CAN.gif
41.669
3
TREACY Niall
GBR.gif
Notime
4
SIGHEL Pietro
ITA.gif
PEN
 
KRUZBERGS Roberts
LAT.gif
PEN
 
Heat 6
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FERCOQ Quentin
FRA.gif
41.329
2
HANDEI Oleh
UKR.gif
41.441
3
HEO Andrew
USA.gif
41.725
4
NIKISHA Denis
KAZ.gif
NotimeADV
 
KRUEGER John-Henry
HUN.gif
PEN
 
Heat 7
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DUBOIS Steven
CAN.gif
40.563
2
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR.gif
40.953
3
JUNG Yanghun Ben
GER.gif
41.72
4
PIVIROTTO Ryan
USA.gif
41.983
5
SELLIER Diane
POL.gif
Notime
 
Heat 8
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
40.954
2
HOOGERWERF Dylan
NED.gif
41.013
3
PARK Jang Hyuk
KOR.gif
41.111
4
LAOUN Maxime
CAN.gif
41.130
 
5
MOODY Jonathan
GER.gif
41.420
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Mixed 2000m Relay
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Quartelfinals  will qualify for the Semifinals
 
Quarterfinal 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOUTIN Kim
DION Pascal
HAMELINCharles
SARAULT Courtney
CAN.gif
2:37.896
2
HOOGERWERF Dylan
POUTSMA Selma
SCHULTING Suzanne
van 'T WOUT Jens
NED.gif
2:38.189
3
KIM Brandon
PIVIROTTO Ryan
SANTOS Kristen
STODDARD Corinne
USA.gif
2:39.138
4
KUCZYNSKI Lukasz
MALISZEWSKA Natalia
NIEWINSKI Michal
STORMOWSKA Kamila
POL.gif
2:42.384
5
GEORGIEV Dimitar
KALCHEV Lubomir
MANOILOVA Katrin
YAKIMOVA Anna
BUL.gif
2:57.455
 
Quarterfinal 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina
ELISTRATOV Semen
IVLIEV Konstantin
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
RUS.gif
2:42.782
2
DANNEEL Alexandra
den DULK Tineke
DESMET Stijn
PETRE Ward
BEL.gif
2:44.498
3
HANDEI Oleh
NEMIRO Nikita
REPETSKA Svitlana
SYDORKO Yelyzaveta
USA.gif
2:50.302
4
ASCIC Valentina
BURIC Katarina
KOLENC Martin
MARTINIC Ivan
CRO.gif
2:50.329
  DAUDET Gwendoline
FERCOQ Quentin
HUOT MARCHAND Tifany
LEPAPE Sebastien
FRA.gif
PEN
 
Quarterfinal 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHOI Minjeong
KWAK Yoon-Gy
LEE Yubin
PARK In Wook
KOR.gif
2:42.310
2
KONYA Zsofia
LIU Shaoang
NOGRADI Bence
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
HUN.gif
2:43.739
3
KAZHGALI Nurtilek
KHAN Yana
NIKISHA Denis
VOLKOVITSKAYA Alyona
KAZ.gif
2:43.783
4
CHRISTIE Elise
THOMSON Kathryn
TREACY Farrell
TREACY Niall
GBR.gif
2:43.864
 
Quarterfinal 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AN Kai
FAN Kexin
SUN Long
ZHANG Chutong
CHN.gif
2:40.968
2
CASSINELLI Andrea
DOTTI Tommaso
MASCITTO Cynthia
VALCEPINA Martina
ITA.gif
2:41.346
3
KIKUCHI Kota
KIKUCHI Sumire
KIKUCHI Yuki
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
JPN.gif
2:41.425
4
JACOBS Gina
JUNG Yanghun Ben
LUDTKE Adrian
SEIDEL Anna
GER.gif
2:45.746
5
ARLOU HeorhiI
ZAFATAVA Hanna
IZAFATAVA Mariya
ZHERMANAU Alaksandr
BLR.gif
2:48.140
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...