website statistics
Jump to content

Bobsleigh IBSF North American Cup 2021 - 2022 (Whistler)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Events
 

  • Men's 2-Man (1/8)
  • Men's 2-Man (2/8)
  • Men's 2-Man (3/8)
  • Women's 2-Man (1/8)
  • Women's 2-Man (2/8)
  • Women's 2-Man (3/8)
  • Open 4-Man (1/8)
  • Open 4-Man (2/8)
  • Open 4-Man (3/8)



Official Schedule
Pacific Standard Time (GMT -8)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

Sunday, November 7th
15:00 Men's 2-Man Run 1
Following Men's 2-Man Run 2

Monday, November 8th
15:00 Men's 2-Man Run 1
Following Men's 2-Man Run 2

Tuesday, November 9th
15:00 Men's 2-Man Run 1
Following Men's 2-Man Run 2

Friday, November 12th
15:00 Men's 4-Man Run 1
Following Men's 4-Man Run 2
15:00 Women's 2-Man Run 1
Following Women's 2-Man Run 2

Saturday, November 13th
15:00 Men's 4-Man Run 1
Following Men's 4-Man Run 2
15:00 Women's 2-Man Run 1
Following Women's 2-Man Run 2

Sunday, November 14th
14:00 Men's 4-Man Run 1
Following Men's 4-Man Run 2
14:00 Women's 2-Man Run 1
Following Women's 2-Man Run 2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 2-Man (1/8)
Final Results

 

CAN.gif Canada
AUSTIN Taylor
SUNDERLAND Daniel
1:45.4252.53+52.89

 

USA.gif United States
DELDUCA Frank
LYNCH Dakota
1:45.9352.49+53.14

 

CHN.gif China
LI Chunjian
WU Qingze
1:45.9652.94+53.02
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
GADBOIS Geoffrey
MITCHELL Manteo
USA.gif
52.84
53.26
1:46.13
5
SUK Youngjin
KIM Taeyang
KOR.gif
53.31
53.46
1:46.77
6
BROWN Axel
HARRIS Thomas
TTO.gif
53.21
53.61
1:46.82
7
NORTON Pat
JOHNSON Kayden
CAN.gif
53.38
53.65
1:47.03
8
HICKEY Tyler
CHRISTOFFERSON Martin
USA.gif
53.71
53.52
1:47.23
9
BINDILATTI Edson Luques
GILSON VIANNA JERONIMO
BRA.gif
53.65
53.94
1:47.59
10
EDELMAN Adam
CHEN Menachem
ISR.gif
53.80
53.96
1:47.76
11
STEPHENS Shanwayne
TURGOTT Nimroy
JAM.gif
53.81
54.07
1:47.88
12
OHANLON Evan
WILLIAMSON Joseph
AUS.gif
54.59
56.31
1:50.90
  THERA-PLAMONDON Brendon
MLAKAR Mark
CAN.gif
53.76
DNF
DNF
  BAGGE Jannick
DARVILLE Simon
DEN.gif
55.68
DNF
DNF
  EDWARDS Orion
MITCHELL Eric
CAN.gif
56.20
DSQ
DSQ
  SILIC Drazen
NIKPALJ Benedikt
CRO.gif
DSQ
-
DSQ
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured
Men's 2-Man (2/8)
Final Results
 
CAN.gif Canada
AUSTIN Taylor

PATRICIAN Chris
1:44.5652.33+52.23
 
USA.gif United States
DELDUCA Frank
NIEDERHOFER Boone
1:45.1152.45+52.66
 
KOR.gif South Korea
SUK Youngjin
PARK Changhyun
1:45.2352.58+52.65
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
LI Chunjian
WU Qingze
CHN.gif
52.69
52.66
1:45.35
5
GADBOIS Geoffrey
SIMON David
USA.gif
52.60
53.02
1:45.62
6
HICKEY Tyler
CHEEK Bryce
USA.gif
53.09
52.80
1:45.89
7
STEPHENS Shanwayne
WATSON Ashley
JAM.gif
53.07
53.18
1:46.25
8
BROWN Axel
HARRIS Thomas
TTO.gif
53.07
53.23
1:46.30
9
SILIC Drazen
NIKPALJ Benedikt
CRO.gif
53.11
53.38
1:46.49
10
EDELMAN Adam
FAWARSEH Ward
ISR.gif
53.36
53.49
1:46.85
11
BINDILATTI Edson Luques
MARTINS Edson Ricardo
BRA.gif
53.25
53.65
1:46.90
12
OHANLON Evan
DUNN Simon
AUS.gif
54.65
55.70
1:50.35
13
EDWARDS Orion
MITCHELL Eric
CAN.gif
55.41
55.07
1:50.48
14
NORTON Pat
JOYCE Keefer
CAN.gif
53.42
47.36
1:50.78
15
BAGGE Jannick
GLENNER-FRANDSEN Mariu
DEN.gif
56.97
56.27
1:53.24
16
THERA-PLAMONDON Brendon
ST-LOUIS PIVIN Patrice
CAN.gif
1:06.39
-
1:06.39
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 2-Man (3/8)
Final Results
 
CAN.gif Canada
AUSTIN Taylor
SUNDERLAND Daniel
1:45.3552.62+52.73
 
USA.gif United States
DELDUCA Frank
ADAMS Adrian
1:45.9552.82+53.13
 
KOR.gif South Korea
SUK Youngjin
KIM Taeyang
1:46.2352.98+53.25
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
GADBOIS Geoffrey
MITCHELL Manteo
USA.gif
53.29
53.27
1:46.56
5
LI Chunjian
MA Jianliang
CHN.gif
53.33
53.27
1:46.60
6
NORTON Pat
MLAKAR Mark
CAN.gif
53.39
53.63
1:47.02
7
BINDILATTI Edson Luques
MARTINS Edson Ricardo
BRA.gif
53.80
53.80
1:47.60
8
SILIC Drazen
NIKPALJ Benedikt
CRO.gif
53.60
54.26
1:47.86
9
EDELMAN Adam
CHEN Menachem
ISR.gif
53.75
54.15
1:47.90
10
EDWARDS Orion
JOHNSON Kayden
CAN.gif
54.76
55.81
1:50.57
11
OHANLON Evan
PETERS Rhys
AUS.gif
55.23
55.70
1:50.93
12
BAGGE Jannick
GLENNER-FRANDSEN Marius
DEN.gif
57.23
57.41
1:54.61
13
BROWN Axel
HARRIS Thomas
TTO.gif
DNF
-
DNF
14
STEPHENS Shanwayne
WATSON Ashley
JAM.gif
DNF
-
DNF
15
HICKEY Tyler
CHRISTOFFERSON Martin
USA.gif
53.46
DNF
DNF
16
THERA-PLAMONDON Brendon
MATA Lucas
CAN.gif
DNS
-
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Open 4-Man (1/8)
Final Results
 
CAN.gif Canada
AUSTIN Taylor
SUNDERLAND Daniel
MURRAY-LAWRENCE Shaq
PATRICIAN Chris
1:44.4652.30+52.16
 
USA.gif United States
DELDUCA Frank
ADAMS Adrian
NIEDERHOFER Boone
WILCOX Kyle
1:45.4952.88+52.61
 
KOR.gif South Korea
SUK Youngjin
CHAE Byungdo
PARK Changhyun
KIM Taeyang
1:45.8153.06+52.75
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
BINDILATTI Edson Luques
MARTINS Edson Ricardo
SOUZA DA SILVA Rafael
GILSON VIANNA JERONIMO
BRA.gif
53.07
52.90
1:45.97
5
LI Chunjian
MA Jianliang
WU Qingze
WU Zhitao
CHN.gif
53.50
53.12
1:46.62
6
STEPHENS Shanwayne
REID Rolando
WATSON Ashley
WEKPE Matthew
JAM.gif
53.62
53.83
1:47.45
7
HICKEY Tyler
BURRELL Joshua
BEACH Matthew
CHEEK Bryce
USA.gif
54.04
53.42
1:47.46
8
SILIC Drazen
MEZULIC Mate
NIKPALJ Benedikt
ZELIC Antonio
CRO.gif
54.06
53.87
1:47.93
9
EDELMAN Adam
TZEMACH Amitay
CHEN Menachem
HAAS Amit
ISR.gif
54.15
56.83
1:47.98
10
NORTON Pat
JOHNSON Kayden
MITCHELL Eric
JOYCE Keefer
CAN.gif
54.41
53.72
1:48.13
11
OHANLON Evan
DUNN Simon
CASTELLI Patrick
PETERS Rhys
AUS.gif
55.47
55.52
1:50.99

 
GADBOIS Geoffrey
SIMON David
AVERY Chris
MITCHELL Manteo
USA.gif
DNF
-
DNF
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 2-Man (1/8)
Final Results

 

CAN.gif Canada
RISSLING Alysia
WILSON Eden
1:50.6855.60+55.08

 

USA.gif United States
REINBOLT Brittany
KWAZA Lake
1:50.6955.37+55.32
CAN.gif Canada
RIBI Bianca
WALKEDEN Leah
1:50.6955.52+55.17

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
FENLATOR-VICTORIAN Jazmine
SEGREE Audra
JAM.gif
55.52
55.43
1:50.95
5
PICKETT Emily
YACEY Tora
CAN.gif
1:01.34
1:00.36
2:01.70
  RUSSELL Carrie
GREEN Shadae
JAM.gif
DNS
-
DNS
  ROOKE Taylor
EVANS Tonia
CAN.gif
59.77
DSQ
DSQ
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Open 4-Man (2/8)
Final Results
 
CAN.gif Canada
AUSTIN Taylor
SUNDERLAND Daniel
MURRAY-LAWRENCE Shaq
MLAKAR Mark
1:44.3151.98+52.33
 
KOR.gif South Korea
SUK Youngjin
CHAE Byungdo
PARK Changhyun
KIM Taeyang
1:44.7652.13+52.63
 
USA.gif United States
DELDUCA Frank
CHRISTOFFERSON Martin
NIEDERHOFER Boone
WILCOX Kyle
1:45.0352.08+52.95
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
BINDILATTI Edson Luques
MARTINS Edson Ricardo
SOUZA DA SILVA Rafael
GILSON VIANNA JERONIMO
BRA.gif
52.68
52.99
1:45.67
5
LI Chunjian
WU Qingze
WU Zhitao
MA Jianliang
CHN.gif
52.88
53.67
1:46.55
6
SILIC Drazen
MEZULIC Mate
NIKPALJ Benedikt
ZELIC Antonio
CRO.gif
53.25
53.48
1:46.73
7
HICKEY Tyler
BURRELL Joshua
EACH Matthew
CHEEK Bryce
USA.gif
53.36
53.44
1:46.80
8
STEPHENS Shanwayne
REID Rolando
WATSON Ashley
WEKPE Matthew
JAM.gif
53.53
53.81
1:47.34
9
EDELMAN Adam
TZEMACH Amitay
CHEN Menachem
FAWARSEH Ward
ISR.gif
53.75
54.15
1:47.90
10
OHANLON Evan
DUNN Simon
CASTELLI Patrick
DIAMOND Alec
AUS.gif
55.11
58.76
1:53.87

 
GADBOIS Geoffrey
SIMON David
AVERY Chris
MITCHELL Manteo
USA.gif
54.31
DNS
DNS

 
NORTON Pat
JOHNSON Kayden
MATA Lucas
JOYCE Keefer
CAN.gif
56.21
DNS
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 2-Man (2/8)
Final Results
 
CAN.gif Canada
RISSLING Alysia
WILSON Eden
1:49.0354.27+54.76
 
USA.gif United States
REINBOLT Brittany
KWAZA Lake
1:49.0854.30+54.78
CAN.gif Canada
RIBI Bianca
WALKEDEN Leah
1:49.4754.71+54.76
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
FENLATOR-VICTORIAN Jazmine
SEGREE Audra
JAM.gif
54.90
54.88
1:49.78
5
PICKETT Emily
YACEY Tora
CAN.gif
59.88
1:00.03
1:59.91
  RUSSELL Carrie
GREEN Shadae
JAM.gif
DNS
-
DNS
  ROOKE Taylor
EVANS Tonia
CAN.gif
58.52
DSQ
DSQ
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Open 4-Man (3/8)
Final Results
 
CAN.gif Canada
AUSTIN Taylor
SUNDERLAND Daniel
MURRAY-LAWRENCE Shaq
PATRICIAN Chris
1:44.3052.24+52.06
 
USA.gif United States
DELDUCA Frank
ADAMS Adrian
NIEDERHOFER Boone
WILCOX Kyle
1:44.8752.57+52.30
 
KOR.gif South Korea
SUK Youngjin
CHAE Byungdo
PARK Changhyun
KIM Taeyang
1:44.9352.56+52.3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
BINDILATTI Edson Luques
MARTINS Edson Ricardo
SOUZA DA SILVA Rafael
GILSON VIANNA JERONIMO
BRA.gif
52.87
52.89
1:45.76
5
HICKEY Tyler
BURRELL Joshua
BEACH Matthew
CHEEK Bryce
USA.gif
53.20
53.14
1:46.34
6
SILIC Drazen
MEZULIC Mate
NIKPALJ Benedikt
ZELIC Antonio
CRO.gif
53.50
53.71
1:47.21
7
STEPHENS Shanwayne
REID Rolando
WATSON Ashley
WEKPE Matthew
JAM.gif
53.38
54.09
1:47.47
8
EDELMAN Adam
FAWARSEH Ward
CHEN Menachem
TZEMACH Amitay
ISR.gif
53.79
53.79
1:47.58
9
OHANLON Evan
PETERS Rhys
CASTELLI Patrick
DIAMOND Alec
AUS.gif
56.15
55.41
1:51.56

 
LI Chunjian
WU Qingze
WU Zhitao
MA Jianliang
CHN.gif
55.18
DNS
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...