website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2021 - 2022


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • Replies 23
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Qualified Teams
 

  • AUT.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=vuC8rN3hhV UVC Holding Graz
  • BLR.gif134717vfli552bo6m6f65f.png Shakhtior Soligorsk
  • BEL.gif134716gcjzgsj5orkcjk5s.png Knack Roeselare
  • BEL.gif134716nzt7mii76tutq7t4.png VC Greenyard Maaseik
  • BIH.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=SKG2ayVPQf OK Mladost Brcko
  • BUL.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=HPzKNhxqE9 Hebar Pazardzhik
  • CRO.gif134718n9blko2ooeeo7k39.png Mladost Zagreb
  • CZE.gif134717ih8s7o68tsp38mt1.png ČEZ Karlovarsko
  • ENG.gif134718tm6mj6pj39wli33m.png IBB Polonia London
  • EST.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=djA2xECbEY Bigbank Tartu
  • FIN.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=3YTunYHKbX Ford Levoranta Sastamala
  • FRA.gifas_cannes.png AS Cannes Dragons
  • GER.gif134717b8s2guexri2ui8z8.png Berlin Recycling Volleys
  • GER.gif134718qeufgkh2sfprsexg.png VfB Friedrichshafen
  • GRE.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=ZRvt%2bIRI Olympiacos Piraeus
  • ITA.gif134718p48qye4e5srysjy4.png Cucine Lube Civitanova
  • ITA.gif134716j6aaaz9zltclx98u.png Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
  • ITA.gif134717vb5a3yacbi825ww2.png Trentino Diatec
  • MNE.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=i8S6W%2fmT Budva Volley
  • NED.gif134718mq048lbx4mtgqxt1.png Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn
  • POL.gif134717jotoj9outkzokoev.png Jastrzębski Węgiel
  • POL.gif134718yaludlynlleu3o2b.png Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
  • POL.gif134717mxa6yow6fsay1rz2.png Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa
  • POR.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=72shYSudAf Sport Lisboa e Benfica
  • ROU.gif134718zlgfzlrex8fmxh9z.png C.S.M. Arcada Galati
  • RUS.gif134717rvlvzplv8btsf2vm.png Dinamo Moscow
  • RUS.gif134715e8cl8x1xxx8cact5.png Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
  • RUS.gif134714qoimmcnn8ike0d8r.png Zenit Kazan
  • SRB.gif134715f7nne5jykxk7jyqk.png Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad
  • SLO.gifOK_Maribor.png OK Merkur Maribor
  • SLO.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=A2WLkA5QOy  RiekerUJS Komárno
  • ESP.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=cQnm0lugg% CDV Guaguas Las Palmas
  • SUI.gif134716nj5bp66pwumctztg.png Lindaren Volley Amriswil
  • TUR.gif134715nryt8zpx219pn2zk.png Fenerbahçe HDI Istanbul
  • TUR.gifnN1hHJYA-OW7d8m90.pngZiraat Bankasi Ankara


 

Competition Format

 

Preliminary Round
September 22nd - September 29th, 2021
4 Teams, the winning Team from each Group will qualify for the First Round
I

First Round
October 5th - October TBD, 2021
16 Teams, the 8 winning Team from each Group will qualify for the First Round
I
Second Round
October 19th - October 28th, 2021
8 Teams, the 4 winning Team from each Group will qualify for the First Round
I
Third Round
November 2nd - November 4th, 2021
4 Teams, the 2 winning Team from each Group will qualify for the Group Round
I
Group Round
November 30th, 2021 - February 16th, 2022
20 Teams, 5 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group and the 3 best 2nd ranked Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Quartelfinals
March 8th - March 17th, 2022
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I

Semifinals
March 29th - April 7th, 2022
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I

Final
May 21st - May 22nd, 2022
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2021 - 2022 Champion
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Preliminary Round
September 22nd - September 29th, 2021
4 Teams, the winning Team from each Group will qualify for the First Round
 
  • EST.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=djA2xECbEY Bigbank Tartu
  • SUI.gif134716nj5bp66pwumctztg.png Lindaren Volley Amriswil



 
First Leg
 
EST.gif Bigbank Tartu Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=djA2xECbEY 3 - 0 134716nj5bp66pwumctztg.png Lindaren Volley Amriswil SUI.gif
25-20, 25-22, 25-20
September 22nd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Sports Hall University of Tartu, Tartu

 

 

Second Leg

(3) SUI.gif Lindaren Volley Amriswil 134716nj5bp66pwumctztg.png 3 - 2 Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=djA2xECbEY Bigbank Tartu EST.gif (5)
19-25, 25-23, 21-25, 25-21, 15-10
September 29th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sporthalle Tellenfeld 4-6, Amriswil
Link to comment
Share on other sites

First Round
October 5th - October 14th, 2021
16 Teams,
the 8 winning Team from each Group will qualify for the First Round



 

 
  • AUT.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=vuC8rN3hhV UVC Holding Graz
  • BLR.gif134717vfli552bo6m6f65f.png Shakhtior Soligorsk
  • BIH.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=SKG2ayVPQf OK Mladost Brcko
  • BUL.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=HPzKNhxqE9 Hebar Pazardzhik
  • CRO.gif134718n9blko2ooeeo7k39.png Mladost Zagreb
  • CZE.gif134717ih8s7o68tsp38mt1.png ČEZ Karlovarsko
  • ENG.gif134718tm6mj6pj39wli33m.png IBB Polonia London
  • EST.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=djA2xECbEY Bigbank Tartu
  • FIN.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=3YTunYHKbX Ford Levoranta Sastamala
  • GRE.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=ZRvt%2bIRI Olympiacos Piraeus
  • MNE.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=i8S6W%2fmT Budva Volley
  • NED.gif134718mq048lbx4mtgqxt1.png Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn
  • POR.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=72shYSudAf Sport Lisboa e Benfica
  • ROU.gif134718zlgfzlrex8fmxh9z.png C.S.M. Arcada Galati
  • SLO.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=A2WLkA5QOy  Rieker UJS Komárno
  • ESP.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=cQnm0lugg% CDV Guaguas Las Palmas
 
First Leg

ESP.gif CDV Guaguas Las Palmas Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=cQnm0lugg% 3 - 0 Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=HPzKNhxqE9 Hebar Pazardzhik BUL.gif
25-21, 25-22, 25-21
October 5th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Centro Insular de Deportes, Las Palmas

ENG.gif IBB Polonia London 134718tm6mj6pj39wli33m.png 2 - 3 134717vfli552bo6m6f65f.png Shakhtior Soligorsk BLR.gif
25-17, 15-25, 23-25, 25-20, 13-15

October 5th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), KWB Hala Sportowa, Bełchatów
 
SLO.gif  Rieker UJS Komárno Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=A2WLkA5QOy 3 - 0 Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=vuC8rN3hhV UVC Holding Graz AUT.gif
25-18, 25-16, 26-24
October 6th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), City Hall, Nitra
 
BIH.gif OK Mladost Brcko Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=SKG2ayVPQf 0 - 3 Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=ZRvt%2bIRI Olympiacos Piraeus GRE.gif
14-25, 11-25, 16-25

October 6th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sportska Dvorana Magnet, Brcko

EST.gif Bigbank Tartu Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=djA2xECbEY 1 - 3 Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=72shYSudAf Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR.gif
24-26, 25-22, 18-25, 16-25

October 6th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Sports Hall University of Tartu, Tartu

NED.gif Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn 134718mq048lbx4mtgqxt1.png 2 - 3 Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=3YTunYHKbX Ford Levoranta Sastamala FIN.gif
25-16, 21-25, 25-19, 28-30, 19-21

October 6th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Omnisportcentrum, Apeldoorn

MNE.gif Budva Volley Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=i8S6W%2fmT 3 - 2 134718n9blko2ooeeo7k39.png Mladost Zagreb CRO.gif
25-20, 20-25, 25-22, 19-25, 15-10

October 6th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Meditersanski Sportski Centar, Budva

ROU.gif C.S.M. Arcada Galati 134718zlgfzlrex8fmxh9z.png  3 - 2 134717ih8s7o68tsp38mt1.png ČEZ Karlovarsko CZE.gif
25-18, 27-29, 25-22, 19-25, 15-7

October 6th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Sports Hall, Galati
 
 
Second Leg

(4) BUL.gif Hebar Pazardzhik Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=HPzKNhxqE9 3 - 1 Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=cQnm0lugg%CDV Guaguas Las Palmas ESP.gif (3)
25-20, 25-27, 25-16, 25-18, Golden Set: 15-13
October 14th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Vassil Levski, Pazardijk

(6) BLR.gif Shakhtior Soligorsk 134717vfli552bo6m6f65f.png 3 - 1 134718tm6mj6pj39wli33m.png  IBB Polonia London ENG.gif (3)
25-16, 25-20, 22-25, 25-23
October 7th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +), KWB Hala Sportowa, Bełchatów
 
(1) AUT.gif  UVC Holding Graz Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=vuC8rN3hhV 1 - 3  Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=A2WLkA5QOyRieker UJS Komárno SLO.gif (6)

25-17, 23-25, 16-25, 16-25
October 14th 2021, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Raiffeisen Sportpark, Graz/A
 
(6) GRE.gif Olympiacos Piraeus Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=ZRvt%2bIRI 3 - 0 Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=SKG2ayVPQfOK Mladost Brcko BIH.gif(0)
25-16, 25-21, 25-17
October 13th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Melina Merkouri, Rentis

(6) POR.gif Sport Lisboa e Benfica Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=72shYSudAf 3 - 1 Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=djA2xECbEYBigbank Tartu EST.gif (2)
25-21, 17-25, 25-21, 25-20
October 13th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Sports Hall Benfica, Lisboa

(6) FIN.gif Ford Levoranta Sastamala Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=3YTunYHKbX  3 - 1 134718mq048lbx4mtgqxt1.png  Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn NED.gif (3)
25-20, 25-21, 27-29, 25-23
October 13th 2021, h. 18:03 (GMT +3), Vexve Areena, Sastamala

(5) CRO.gif Mladost Zagreb 134718n9blko2ooeeo7k39.png 3 - 1 Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=i8S6W%2fmTBudva Volley MNE.gif (4)
19-25, 25-18, 25-20, 25-22
October 14th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Meditersanski Sportski Centar, Budva

(5) CZE.gif ČEZ Karlovarsko 134717ih8s7o68tsp38mt1.png  3 - 2 134718zlgfzlrex8fmxh9z.png  C.S.M. Arcada Galati ROU.gif (5)
25-19, 22-25, 32-30, 22-25, 15-9, Golden Set: 15-10
October 13th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...