website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Surfing WSL Challenger Series 2021 (US Open of Surfing Huntington Beach presented by Shiseido)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Men's Individual

Round 96 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 48, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 49th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 73rd

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jack Robinson

:AUS 12.17
2

Rafael Teixeira

:BRA 5.30
3

Kauli Vaast

:FRA 9.40
4

Barron Mamiya

:HWI 9.93


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Vasco Ribeiro

:POR 12.93
2

Imaikalani deVault

:HWI 12.17
3

Josh Burke

:BAR 10.07
4

Taro Watanabe

:USA 7.83


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Shun Murakami

:JPN 9.83
2

Joshua Moniz

:HWI 10.70
3

Sebastian Zietz

:HWI 5.40
4

Cody Young

:HWI 9.67


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Michel Bourez

:FRA 10.50
2

Marco Giorgi

:URU 9.33
3

Mihimana Braye

:PYF 11.17
4

Mateus Herdy

:BRA 10.30


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Marcos Correa

:BRA 10.67
2

Jake Marshall

:USA 11.80
3

Hiroto Ohhara

:JPN 11.56
4

Ian Crane

:USA 11.13


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Wiggolly Dantas

:BRA 8.93
2

Joan Duru

:FRA 5.60
3

Dylan Moffat

:AUS 11.67
4

Jordy Maree

:RSA 10.60


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ramzi Boukhiam

:MAR 8.66
2

Patrick Gudauskas

:USA 12.00
3

Shuji Nishi

:JPN 4.76
4

Callum Robson

:AUS 11.54


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Miguel Pupo

:BRA 9.60
2

Sheldon Simkus

:AUS 13.83
3

Gatien Delahaye

:BRA 12.17
4

Carlos Munoz

:CRC 12.90


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Alex Ribeiro

:BRA 11.94
2

Jorgann Couzinet

:FRA 8.47
3

Eli Hanneman

:HWI 10.46
4

Ezekiel Lau

:HWI 11.04


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kolohe Andino

:USA 12.40
2

Reo Inaba

:JPN 10.30
3

Charly Martin

:FRA 10.43
4

Nolan Rapoza

:USA 13.50


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Thiago Camarao

:BRA 10.60
2

Ian Gouveia

:BRA 9.77
3

Adin Masencamp

:RSA 14.17
4

Cooper Chapman

:AUS 8.04


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Conner Coffin

:USA 13.77
2

Jhony Corzo

:MEX 10.74
3

Alejo Muniz

:BRA 13.17
4

Kalani Ball

:AUS 8.73


 

Heat 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Griffin Colapinto

:AUS 15.23
2

Billy Stairmand

:NZL 13.37
3

Jackson Baker

:AUS 10.50
4

Luel Felipe

:BRA 11.50


 

Heat 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Lucca Mesinas

:PER 15.34
2

Jacob Willcox

:AUS 7.90
3

Ruben Vitoria

:BAS 12.57
4

Oney Anwar

:INA 7.63


 

Heat 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Nat Young

:FRA 12.50
2

Rio Waida

:INA 13.20
3

Michael Rodrigues

:BRA 11.44
4

Gaspard Larsonneur

:FRA 14.10


 

Heat 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Connor O'Leary

:FRA 10.34
2

Cam Richards

:USA 14.50
3

Jesse Mendes

:BRA 10.67
4 Luke Gordon :USA 13.07

 

 

Heat 17

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Caio Ibelli

:BRA 14.83
2

Samuel Pupo

:BRA 10.80
3

Cole Houshmand

:USA 13.10
4

Miguel Tudela

:PER 10.94


 

Heat 18

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Liam O'Brien

:AUS 13.73
2

Keanu Asing

:HWI 10.93
3

Beyrick De Vries

:NED 9.37
4

Lucas Silveira

:BRA 12.63


 

Heat 19

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Alonso Correa

:PER 12.10
2

Weslley Dantas

:BRA 11.03
3

Jordan Lawler

:AUS 12.66
4

Billy Kemper

:HWI 10.10


 

Heat 20

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Matthew McGillivray

:RSA 11.67
2

Ian Gentil

:HWI 10.73
3

Willian Cardoso

:BRA 12.70
4

Dylan Lightfoot

:RSA 7.37


 

Heat 21

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Wade Carmichael

:AUS 9.93
2

Charly Quivront

:FRA 9.47
3

Kade Matson

:USA 12.37
4

Edgard Groggia

:BRA 12.40


 

Heat 22

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Michael Dunphy

:USA 11.07
2

Maxime Huscenot

:FRA 12.30
3

Evan Geiselman

:USA 11.60
4

Lucas Vicente

:BRA 11.50


 

Heat 23

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Reef Heazlewood

:AUS 12.13
2

Joao Chianca

:BRA 11.56
3

Mason Ho

:HWI 9.33
4

Crosby Colapinto

:USA 10.37


 

Heat 24

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kanoa Igarashi :JPN 15.00
2
Tristan Guilbaud :FRA 7.26
3 Shane Sykes :RSA 8.70
4 Slade Prestwich :RSA 7.43
 
 
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 48 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 24, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 25th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 37th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jack Robinson

:AUS 11.50
2

Vasco Ribeiro

:POR 11.63
3

Shun Murakami

:JPN 12.64
4

Michel Bourez

:FRA 8.54


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Mihimana Braye

:PYF 12.66
2

Joshua Moniz

:HWI 9.97
3

Imaikalani deVault

:HWI 10.40
4

Barron Mamiya

:HWI 10.07


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jake Marshall

:USA 14.50
2

Dylan Moffat

:AUS 11.66
3

Callum Robson

:AUS 12.77
4

Carlos Munoz

:CRC 8.67


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sheldon Simkus

:AUS 11.10
2

Patrick Gudauskas

:USA 12.77
3

Jordy Maree

:RSA 9.76
4

Hiroto Ohhara

:JPN 11.50


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Alex Ribeiro

:BRA 10.64
2

Nolan Rapoza

:USA 12.74
3

Thiago Camarao

:BRA 5.66
4

Alejo Muniz

:BRA 10.33


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Conner Coffin

:USA 9.30
2

Adin Masencamp

:RSA 10.07
3

Kolohe Andino

:USA 11.17
4

Ezekiel Lau

:HWI 13.63


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Griffin Colapinto

:USA 11.04
2

Lucca Mesinas

:PER 11.43
3

Rio Waida

:INA 10.90
4

Luke Gordon

:USA 11.14


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Cam Richards

:USA 10.93
2

Gaspard Larsonneur

:FRA 8.33
3

Ruben Vitoria

:BAS 9.43
4

Billy Stairmand

:NZL 12.40


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Caio Ibelli

:BRA 11.33
2

Liam O'Brien

:AUS 12.46
3

Alonso Correa

:PER 11.33
4

Matthew McGillivray

:RSA 10.73


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Willian Cardoso

:BRA 6.30
2

Jordan Lawler

:AUS 8.10
3

Lucas Silveira

:BRA 10.27
4

Cole Houshmand

:USA 13.16


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Edgard Groggia

:BRA 12.80
2

Maxime Huscenot

:FRA 10.66
3

Joao Chianca

:BRA 11.23
4

Shane Sykes

:RSA 12.40


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kanoa Igarashi

:JPN 12.63
2

Reef Heazlewood

:AUS 11.14
3

Evan Geiselman

:USA 11.66
4

Kade Matson

:USA 13.33

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 24 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 16, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 17th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Shun Murakami

:JPN 12.86
2

Imaikalani deVault

:HWI 10.83
3

Callum Robson

:AUS 11.33


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Mihimana Braye

:HWI 10.84
2

Vasco Ribeiro

:POR 5.47
3

Jake Marshall

:USA 6.87


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Patrick Gudauskas

:USA 12.90
2

Kolohe Andino

:USA 14.50
3

Nolan Rapoza

:USA 13.60


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ezekiel Lau

:HWI 12.10
2

Hiroto Ohhara

:JPN 7.77
3

Alex Ribeiro

:BRA 12.83


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Lucca Mesinas

:PER 9.60
2

Cam Richards

:USA 11.07
3

Alonso Correa

:PER 12.26


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Billy Stairmand

:NZL 10.86
2

Griffin Colapinto

:USA 13.33
3

Liam O'Brien

:AUS 11.17


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Cole Houshmand

:USA 13.96
2

Kanoa Igarashi

:JPN 12.60
3

Edgard Groggia

:BRA 9.26


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kade Matson

:USA 12.33
2

Lucas Silveira

:BRA 9.37
3

Shane Sykes

:RSA 8.07

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual
 
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:JPN Shun Murakami

10.90 :USA Jake Marshall 12.73 :USA Jake Marshall 10.37 Final

:USA Jake Marshall

11.67

:PYF Mihimana Braye

13.73 :AUS Callum Robson 10.27

:AUS Callum Robson

15.00

:USA Kolohe Andino

13.94 :USA Kolohe Andino 6.70 :USA Nolan Rapoza 9.50 :USA Jake Marshall 12.83

:HWI Ezekiel Lau

12.93

:BRA Alex Ribeiro

11.00 :USA Nolan Rapoza 13.00

:USA Nolan Rapoza

11.53

:PER Alonso Correa

5.10 :AUS Liam O'Brien 5.60 :USA Griffin Colapinto 13.27 :USA Griffin Colapinto 15.20

:AUS Liam O'Brien

12.17

:USA Griffin Colapinto

15.16 :USA Griffin Colapinto 13.73

:USA Cam Richards

13.20

:USA Cole Houshmand

13.40 :BRA Lucas Silveira 14.50 :JPN Kanoa Igarashi 6.17 No 3rd Place Match

:BRA Lucas Silveira

13.40

:USA Kade Matson

12.74 :JPN Kanoa Igarashi 14.77

:JPN Kanoa Igarashi

13.60

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...