website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Rugby RE Europe Super Cup 2021 - 2022


 Share

Recommended Posts

Qualified Teams
 
  • ARG.gifBlack Devils Brussels Devils
  • GEO.gifblweb.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width= Black Lion
  • ISR.giftlh.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 Tel-Aviv Heat
  • NED.gifLogo-Delta-976x1024.png Delta
  • POR.gif  lus-copy.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&wid Lusitanos XV
  • RUS.gifesi.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 Enisey-STM
  • RUS.gif  lmp.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 Lokomotiv Penza
  • ESP.gif  ibe.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 Castilla y Leon Iberians
     

 
Competition Format

 

Group Stage
September 18th - ODecember 18, 2021
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Knockout Round
April TBD - May TBD, 2021
4 Nations, Semifinals, Final,  the winning Team will be the Men's Rugby RE Europe Supe Cup 2021-2022 Champion
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage
September 18th - ODecember 18, 2021

8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals


Group A
 
  • BEL.gifbd.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60&Brussels Devils
  • NED.gifLogo-Delta-976x1024.png Delta
  • POR.gif  lus-copy.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&wid Lusitanos XV
  • ESP.gif  ibe.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 Castilla y Leon Iberians

Group B
 
  • GEO.gif  blweb.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width= Black Lion
  • ISR.giftlh.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 Tel-Aviv Heat
  • RUS.gifesi.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 Enisey-STM
  • RUS.gif  lmp.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 Lokomotiv Penza





 
 
Group A
 
NED.gif Delta Logo-Delta-976x1024.png 34 - 13 bd.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60&Brussels Devils BEL.gif
Half-Time:
September 18th 2021, h. 15:30 (GMT +2), RC Eemland, Amersoort
 
POR.gif Lusitanos XV lus-copy.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&wid 34 - 19 ibe.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 Castilla y Leon Iberians ESP.gif
Half-Time:
September 18th 2021, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Estadio de Rugby Jamor, Lisbon
 
BEL.gif Brussels Devils bd.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60& 27 - 14 Logo-Delta-976x1024.pngDelta BEL.gif
Half-Time: 5-7
September 25th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Nelson Mandela Stadium, Brussels

ESP.gif Castilla y Leon Iberians ibe.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 13 - 20 lus-copy.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&wid Lusitanos XV POR.gif
Half-Time: 10-3
September 26th 2021, h. 12:00 (GMT +2), Estadio Pepe Rojo, Valladoloid
 
NED.gif Delta Logo-Delta-976x1024.png 7 - 50 lus-copy.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&wid Lusitanos XV POR.gif
Half-Time:
October 23rd 2021, h. 15:30 (GMT +2), RC Eemland, Amersoort
 
BEL.gif Brussels Devils bd.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60&7 - 47 ibe.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 Castilla y Leon Iberians ESP.gif
Half-Time: 0-14
October 24th 2021, h. 12:30 (GMT +1), Venue TBD, Lisbon
 
NED.gif Delta Logo-Delta-976x1024.png 7 - 41 ibe.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 Castilla y Leon Iberians ESP.gif
Half-Time: 7-24
October 30th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), RC Eemland, Amersoort
 
BEL.gif Brussels Devils bd.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60&13 - 38 lus-copy.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&wid Lusitanos XV POR.gif
Half-Time:
October 30th 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Nelson Mandela Stadium, Brussels
 
POR.gif Lusitanos XV lus-copy.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&wid 53 - 14 bd.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60&Brussels Devils BEL.gif
Half-Time: 29-7
December 4th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT), Venue TBD, Lisbon

ESP.gif Castilla y Leon Iberians ibe.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 32 - 30 Logo-Delta-976x1024.pngDelta BEL.gif
Half-Time: 18-15
December 5th 2021, h. 12:30 (GMT +1),
Estadio Pepe Rojo, Valladoloid
 
ESP.gif Castilla y Leon Iberians ibe.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 vs bd.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60&Brussels Devils BEL.gif
Half-Time:
December 11th 2021, h. 12:00 (GMT +1), Estadio Pepe Rojo, Valladoloid


POR.gif Lusitanos XV lus-copy.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&widvs Logo-Delta-976x1024.pngDelta BEL.gif
Half-Time:
December 11th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT), Venue TBD, Lisbon
 
Group A Provisional Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
PF
PA
+/-
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pt.
POR.gif Lusitanos XV
5
5
0
0
195
60
+135
25
6
4
0
24
ESP.gif Castilla y Leon Iberians
5
3
0
2
152
98
+54
19
12
2
1
15
NED.gif Delta
5
1
0
4
99
163
-64
15
24
1
2
7
BEL.gif Brussels Devils
5
1
0
4
74
203
-129
9
27
0
0
4
 
Group B
 
NED.gif Enisey-STM esi.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 22 - 6 lmp.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 Lokomotiv Penza RUS.gif
Half-Time:
September 19th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Avangard Stadium, Krasnoyarsk
 
RUS.gif Lokomotiv Penza lmp.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 21 - 44 esi.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 Enisey-STM RUS.gif
Half-Time: 7-22
September 25th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +3), Pervomayskiy Stadium, Penza
 
GEO.gif Black Lion blweb.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width= 33 - 10 tlh.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 Tel-Aviv Heat ISR.gif
Half-Time: 18-10
October 16th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Avenue TBD, Tbilisi
 
RUS.gif Lokomotiv Penza lmp.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 11 - 27 blweb.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width= Black Lion GEO.gif
Half-Time: 6-22
October 23rd 2021, h. 11:30 (GMT +3), Pervomayskiy Stadium, Penza

RUS.gif Enisey-STM esi.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=6031 - 34 tlh.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 Tel-Aviv Heat ISR.gif
Half-Time:
October 23rd 2021, h. 14:30 (GMT +3), Slavia Stadium, Moscow
 
RUS.gif Lokomotiv Penza lmp.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 23 - 29 tlh.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 Tel-Aviv Heat ISR.gif
Half-Time: 16-10
October 30th 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT +3), Mordovia Arena, Saransk
GEO.gif Black Lion blweb.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width= 16 - 19 lmp.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 Lokomotiv Penza RUS.gif
Half-Time:
December 4th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Avenue TBD, Tbilisi
 
GEO.gif Black Lion blweb.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width= vs esi.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 Enisey-STM RUS.gif
Half-Time:
December 11th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Avenue TBD, Tbilisi
 
ISR.gif Tel-Aviv Heat tlh.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 vs lmp.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 Lokomotiv Penza RUS.gif
Half-Time:
December 11th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +2),
Venuea TBD, TBD
 
ISR.gif Tel-Aviv Heat tlh.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 vs blweb.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width= Black Lion GEO.gif
Half-Time:
December 18th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2),
Venuea TBD, TBD
 
RUS.gif Enisey-STM esi.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60vs blweb.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width= Black Lion GEO.gif
Half-Time:
Postpones 2021, h. 12:00 (GMT +3), Yug Stadium, Sochu
 
ISR.gif Tel-Aviv Heat tlh.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 vs esi.png?anchor=center&mode=crop&width=60 Enisey-STM RUS.gif
Half-Time:
Postponed 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2),
Venuea TBD, TBD
 
Group B Provisional Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
PF
PA
+/-
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pt.
RUS.gif Enisey-STM
3
2
0
1
97
61
+36
14
7
2
1
11
GEO.gifBlack Lion
3
2
0
1
76
40
+36
10
4
2
1
11
ISR.gif Tel-Aviv Heat
3
2
0
1
73
87
-14
9
11
0
0
8
RUS.gifLokomotiv Penza
5
1
0
3
80
138
-58
8
19
0
1
5
 
 
 
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...