website statistics
Jump to content

Road Cycling UEC European Championships 2021


 Share

Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wednesday, September 8th
09:15 Women's Junior Individual Time Trial
10:45 Men's Junior Individual Time Trial

14:30 Mixed Team Relay

Thursday, September 9th
09:15 Women's Under 23 Individual Time Trial
10:45 Women's Individual Time Trial
14:15 Men's Under 23 Individual Time Trial
16:00 Men's Individual Time Trial


Friday, September 10th
09:00 Men's Junior Road Race
13:50 Women's Junior Road Race
16:30 Women's Under 23 Road Race

Saturday, September 11th
09:00 Men's Under 23 Road Race
14:15 Women's Road Race

Sunday, September 12th
12:30 Men's Road Race

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Junior Individual Time Trial
Final Results
 
RUS.gif IVANCHENKO Alena
29:12
 
GER.gif NIEDERMAIER Antonia
+32
 
NED.gif UIJEN Elise
+53
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
VAN DER MEIDEN Anna
NED.gif
+1:01
5
AHTOSALO Anniina
FIN.gif
+2:08
6
RAYER Eglantine
FRA.gif
+2:08
7
LANTZSCH Selma
GER.gif
+2:11
8
KVASNIČKOVÁ Eliška
CZE.gif
+2:24
9
CIPRESSI Carlotta
ITA.gif
+2:24
10
AINTILA Wilma
FIN.gif
+2:45
11
JOORIS Febe
BEL.gif
+2:52
12
ABAIDULLINA Inna
RUS.gif
+2:53
13
SODERQVIST Karin
SWE.gif
+2:53
14
CHRISTENSEN Amalie
NOR.gif
+2:55
15
WRÓBLEWSKA Maja
POL.gif
+2:55
16
MARUSCHUK Alla
UKR.gif
+2:58
17
ZIMMERMANN Fiona
SUI.gif
+3:00
18
SZALIŃSKA Tamara
POL.gif
+3:03
19
SANDER Laura
EST.gif
+3:08
20
SCHMIDSBERGER Daniela
AUT.gif
+3:11
21
DEVAUX Pauline
FRA.gif
+3:12
22
BARALE Francesca
ITA.gif
+3:14
23
SCHREIBER Marie
LUX.gif
+3:22
24
RUETSCHI Noëlle
SUI.gif
+3:28
25
ERMANE-MARCENKO Evelina
LAT.gif
+3:38
26
REBRAKOVA Olena
UKR.gif
+3:40
27
PUIGDEFABREGAS ARIZ Laia
ESP.gif
+3:40
28
ALBERT Ainara
ESP.gif
+3:49
29
GALOF Pija
SLO.gif
+3:55
30
BOBNAR Nika
SLO.gif
+3:59
31
KOPECKY Julia
CZE.gif
+3:59
32
BENGTSSON Felicia
SWE.gif
+4:00
33
STRAINYTĖ Aukse
LTU.gif
+4:39
34
MARTINI Johanna
AUT.gif
+4:45
35
STRAKŠYTĖ Kotryna
LTU.gif
+4:50
36
TONKOVA Ivana
BUL.gif
+4:58
37
SILTUMENA Kitija
LAT.gif
+5:21
38
SVEINSDÓTTIR Bergdís Eva
ISL.gif
+5:39
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Junior Individual Time Trial
Final Results
 
BEL.gif SEGAERT Alec
26:27
 
BEL.gif UIJTDEBROEKS Cian
+5
 
FRA.gif LE HUITOUZE Eddy
+40
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
RAFFERTY Darren
IRL.gif
+42
5
BONETTO Samuele
ITA.gif
+43
6
HAGENES Per Strand
NOR.gif
+50
7
GIERYK Kacper
POL.gif
+52
8
HERZOG Emil
GER.gif
+55
9
GAJDULEWICZ Mateusz
POL.gif
+1:05
10
KÄRSTEN Moritz
GER.gif
+1:08
11
ROMEO Iván
ESP.gif
+1:08
12
CHRISTEN Jan
SUI.gif
+1:15
13
VARENYK Maksym
UKR.gif
+1:26
14
PAJUR Romet
EST.gif
+1:27
15
KHOMIAKOV Artemii
RUS.gif
+1:30
16
SVRČEK Martin
SVK.gif
+1:32
17
KOCKELMANN Mathieu
NED.gif
+1:33
18
MORGADO António
POR.gif
+1:35
19
TAVARES Gonçalo
POR.gif
+1:46
20
MIHKELS Madis
EST.gif
+1:50
21
SCULLY Conal
IRL.gif
+1:54
22
KOPECKÝ Matyáš
CZE.gif
+1:55
23
THIERRY Pierre
FRA.gif
+1:57
24
ROMELE Alessandro
ITA.gif
+2:00
25
TELECKY Štěpán
CZE.gif
+2:02
26
PURTSCHELLER Jakob
AUT.gif
+2:10
27
KAĻVERŠS Matīss
LAT.gif
+2:18
28
KERVINEN Leevi
FIN.gif
+2:18
29
GROZEV Gabriel
BUL.gif
+2:19
30
SZIJÁRTÓ Zétény
HUN.gif
+2:21
31
REY Tim
SUI.gif
+2:27
32
VENCKUS Jomantas
LTU.gif
+2:29
33
DEL GROSSO Tibor
NED.gif
+2:29
34
SCHRETTL Marco
AUT.gif
+2:35
35
ŠPOLJAR Jaka
SLO.gif
+2:45
36
WESTGAARD HOLTHER Trym Bjørner
NOR.gif
+2:46
37
KESS Alexandre
LUX.gif
+2:47
38
MÉSZÁROS Bence
HUN.gif
+2:52
39
ETXEBERRIA Haimar
ESP.gif
+2:57
40
STOLIĆ Mihajlo
SRB.gif
+3:03
41
VASILEV Nikita
RUS.gif
+3:10
42
POLUPAN Dmytro
UKR.gif
+3:13
43
KÄLLBERG Axel
FIN.gif
+3:15
44
HARASIM Mihnea-Alexandru
ROU.gif
+3:29
45
COGOLJEVIĆ Dejan
SRB.gif
+3:30
46
SITOV Nikita
AZE.gif
+3:40
47
VENCKUS Justinas
LTU.gif
+3:49
48
ARVANITOU Nikiforos
GRE.gif
+4:14
49
JÓNSSON Davíð
ISL.gif
+4:18
50
MITEV Jovan
MKD.gif
+4:36
51
MATTHÍASSON Matthías Schou
ISL.gif
+6:02
52
DIMITRIJOSKI Luka
MKD.gif
+6:13
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Mixed Team Time Trial
Final Results

 

ITA.gif Italy
GANNA Filippo
CECCHINI Elena
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
SOBRERO Matteo
DE MARCHI Alessandro
CAVALLI Marta
51:59

 

GER.gif Germany
WOLF Justin
LECHNER Corinna
ERATH Tanja
HEIDEMANN Miguel
WALSCHEID Max
KRÖGER Mieke
52:20

 

NED.gif Netherlands
VOLLERING Demi
VAN EMDEN Jos
MACKAIJ Floortje
BOUWMAN Koen
MOLLEMA Bauke
PIETERS Amy
52:25
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
THOMAS Benjamin
FRA.gif
53:27
DUVAL Eugénie
FRA.gif
VERHULST Gladys
FRA.gif
ARMIRAIL Bruno
FRA.gif
GOUGEARD Alexis
FRA.gif
DEMAY Coralie
FRA.gif
5
RITZINGER Felix
AUT.gif
55:23
RIJKES Sarah
AUT.gif
SCHWEINBERGER Christina
AUT.gif
SCHMIDBAUER Maximilian
AUT.gif
GALL Felix
AUT.gif
SCHWEINBERGER Kathrin
AUT.gif
6
OVECHKIN Artem
RUS.gif
55:34
DRONOVA-BALABOLINA Tamara
RUS.gif
SYRADOEVA Margarita
RUS.gif
RIKUNOV Petr
RUS.gif
KOCHETKOV Pavel
RUS.gif
ANTOSHINA Tatiana
RUS.gif
7
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
UKR.gif
55:34
KONONENKO Valeriya
UKR.gif
SHEKEL Olga
UKR.gif
NIKULIN Daniil
UKR.gif
GOLOVASH Oleksandr
UKR.gif
SOLOVEI Ganna
UKR.gif
8
SŁAWEK Damian
POL.gif
55:52
PRZEZAK Dorota
POL.gif
LORKOWSKA Patrycja
POL.gif
BIENIEK Damian
POL.gif
PAPIERSKI Damian
POL.gif
PASTUSZEK Paulina
POL.gif
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Under 23 Individual Time Trial
Final Results
 
ITA.gif GUAZZINI Vittoria
29:02
 
GER.gif LUDWIG Hannah
+39
 
ITA.gif PIRRONE Elena
+46
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
JASKULSKA Marta
POL.gif
+51
5
OLAUSSON Wilma
SWE.gif
+54
6
LE NET Marie
FRA.gif
+54
7
BOSSUYT Shari
BEL.gif
+58
8
VAN ANROOIJ Shirin
NED.gif
+1:13
9
DE WILDE Julie
BEL.gif
+1:14
10
NOVOLODSKAIA Maria
RUS.gif
+1:15
11
KUMIEGA Karolina
POL.gif
+1:32
12
OLSEN Elise Marie
NOR.gif
+1:33
13
YASHCHENKO Tetiana
UKR.gif
+1:41
14
YSLAND Anne Dorthe
NOR.gif
+1:55
15
KERBAOL Cedrine
FRA.gif
+1:55
16
KOERNER Rebecca
DEN.gif
+2:31
17
NOOIJEN Lieke
NED.gif
+2:34
18
JENČUŠOVÁ Nora
SVK.gif
+2:36
19
STERN Friederike
GER.gif
+2:36
20
LIEHNER Annika
SUI.gif
+2:46
21
MARTIN Sara
ESP.gif
+2:56
22
YAROSHENKO Viktoriia
UKR.gif
+3:25
23
RÜEGG Noemi
SUI.gif
+3:42
24
MARTIN Isabel
ESP.gif
+3:54
25
TROELSEN Mille
DEN.gif
+4:11
26
BÄRNTHALER Sarah
AUT.gif
+4:18
27
ÁRNADÓTTIR Elín
ISL.gif
+4:22
28
STANCU Maria-Ecaterina
ROU.gif
+5:01
 
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Individual Time Trial
Final Results
 
SUI.gif REUSSER Marlen
27:3
 
NED.gif VAN DIJK Ellen
+19
 
GER.gif BRENNAUER Lisa
+1:02
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KLEIN Lisa
GER.gif
+1:22
5
MARKUS Riejanne
NED.gif
+1:43
6
KONONENKO Valeriya
UKR.gif
+1:52
7
KIESENHOFER Anna
AUT.gif
+2:00
8
BUSSI Vittoria
ITA.gif
+2:09
9
VAN DE VEL Sara
BEL.gif
+2:13
10
NORSGAARD Emma
DEN.gif
+2:18
11
EKLUND Nathalie
NOR.gif
+2:25
12
AMIALIUSIK Alena
BLR.gif
+2:28
13
DUYCK Ann-Sophie
BEL.gif
+2:30
14
NERLO Aurela
POL.gif
+2:32
15
CORDON-RAGOT Audrey
FRA.gif
+2:36
16
AALERUD Katrine
NOR.gif
+2:39
17
DRONOVA-BALABOLINA Tamara
RUS.gif
+2:40
18
SHAPIRA Omer
ISR.gif
+2:42
19
KARASIEWICZ Karolina
POL.gif
+2:49
20
CHABBEY Elise
SUI.gif
+2:50
21
SOLOVEI Ganna
UKR.gif
+3:01
22
ROŽLAPA Dana
LAT.gif
+3:02
23
BUJAK Eugenia
SLO.gif
+3:06
24
ERHARTER Gabriela
AUT.gif
+3:18
25
CECCHINI Elena
ITA.gif
+3:30
26
ANTOSHINA Tatiana
POL.gif
+3:38
27
GAFINOVITZ Rotem
ISR.gif
+3:44
28
FABER Claire
LUX.gif
+3:48
29
OYARBIDE Lourdes
ESP.gif
+4:10
30
SIGURÐARDÓTTIR Hafdís
ISL.gif
+4:24
31
RODRÍGUEZ Gloria
ESP.gif
+4:52
32
SENKUTĖ Viktorija
LTU.gif
+5:06
33
MEDVEĎOVÁ Tereza
SVK.gif
+6:16
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Under 23 Individual Time Trial
Final Results
 
DEN.gif PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan
25:35
 
NOR.gif WÆRENSKJOLD Søren
+33
 
NED.gif HOOLE Daan
+34
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HESSMANN Michel
GER.gif
+38
5
GONOV Lev
RUS.gif
+41
6
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl
ESP.gif
+44
7
BARONCINI Filippo
ITA.gif
+49
8
BALMER Alexandre
SUI.gif
+55
9
VAN EETVELT Lennert
BEL.gif
+59
10
BALLERSTEDT Maurice
GER.gif
+1:03
11
MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran
CRO.gif
+1:13
12
AYUSO Juan
ESP.gif
+1:17
13
JØRGENSEN Adam Holm
DEN.gif
+1:21
14
KLUCKERS Arthur
LUX.gif
+1:24
15
THIÉBAUD Valère
SUI.gif
+1:24
16
ÄRM Rait
EST.gif
+1:41
17
MACIEJUK Filip
POL.gif
+1:41
18
ČEMAŽAR Nik
SLO.gif
+1:44
19
PAGE Hugo
FRA.gif
+1:48
20
COATI Luca
ITA.gif
+1:48
21
FETTER Erik
HUN.gif
+1:49
22
MIKUTIS Aivaras
LTU.gif
+1:51
23
DELPHIS Thomas
FRA.gif
+1:52
24
KURITS Joonas
EST.gif
+1:55
25
KOCKELMANN Raphael
LUX.gif
+1:56
26
MCCAMBRIDGE Kevin
IRL.gif
+1:57
27
CLAEYS Arno
BEL.gif
+1:57
28
BAYER Tobias
AUT.gif
+1:58
29
FORSSELL Hugo
SWE.gif
+1:59
30
VAN DIJKE Tim
NED.gif
+2:18
31
KNAAPI Markus
FIN.gif
+2:33
32
GÖTZINGER Valentin
AUT.gif
+2:35
33
AHLSSON Jonathan
SWE.gif
+2:37
34
PAPIERSKI Damian
POL.gif
+2:47
35
KUBIŠ Lukáš
SVK.gif
+3:00
36
KMIELIAUSKAS Rokas
LTU.gif
+3:05
37
GRINKEVICH Mark
BLR.gif
+3:10
38
WADE Aaron
IRL.gif
+3:11
39
NIKULIN Daniil
UKR.gif
+3:14
40
SKOK Anže
SLO.gif
+3:17
41
PETAKS Rodžers
LAT.gif
+4:09
42
DIMITROV Petar
BUL.gif
+4:10
43
LUNCAN Serban
ROU.gif
+4:13
44
FERNANDES Fábio
POR.gif
+4:13
45
BALABANOV Preslav
BUL.gif
+4:23
46
NEKRASOV Konstantin
RUS.gif
+4:24
47
VANCHEVSKI Viktor
MKD.gif
+5:49
48
JONSSON Kristinn
ISL.gif
+8:22
49
EIRÍKSSON Eyþór
ISL.gif
+8:47
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual Time Trial
Final Results

 

SUI.gif KÜNG Stefan
24:29

 

ITA.gif GANNA Filippo
+8

 

BEL.gif EVENEPOEL Remco
+15
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BISSEGGER Stefan
SUI.gif
+23
5
WALSCHEID Max
GER.gif
+38
6
AFFINI Edoardo
ITA.gif
+39
7
ASGREEN Kasper
DEN.gif
+52
8
BODNAR Maciej
POL.gif
+1:04
9
CAVAGNA Rémi
FRA.gif
+1:06
10
ALMEIDA João
POR.gif
+1:17
11
VAN EMDEN Jos
NED.gif
+1:17
12
POGAČAR Tadej
SLO.gif
+1:21
13
HERREGODTS Rune
BEL.gif
+1:30
14
REIS Rafael
POR.gif
+1:34
15
ARMIRAIL Bruno
FRA.gif
+1:35
16
HEIDEMANN Miguel
BEL.gif
+1:38
17
BÁRTA Jan
CZE.gif
+1:51
18
MULLEN Ryan
IRL.gif
+2:10
19
NYCH Artem
RUS.gif
+2:10
20
RITZINGER Felix
AUT.gif
+2:12
21
BJERG Mikkel
DEN.gif
+2:14
22
ILIĆ Ognjen
SRB.gif
+2:17
23
PEÁK Barnabás
HUN.gif
+2:18
24
VAN DEN BERG Julius
NED.gif
+2:21
25
MILTIADIS Andreas
CYP.gif
+2:30
26
OVECHKIN Artem
RUS.gif
+2:34
27
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
UKR.gif
+2:35
28
PELIKÁN János
HUN.gif
+2:37
29
MCDUNPHY Conn
IRL.gif
+2:42
30
GOLDSTEIN Omer
UKR.gif
+2:42
31
GOLOVASH Oleksandr
UKR.gif
+2:51
32
PELTONEN Ukko Iisakki
FIN.gif
+2:54
33
PETROVSKI Andrej
MKD.gif
+3:09
34
RIES Michel
LUX.gif
+3:09
35
GYUROV Spas
BUL.gif
+3:32
36
LAŠINIS Venantas
LTU.gif
+4:02
37
ÓMARSSON Ingvar
ISL.gif
+4:04
38
KUBA Ronald
SVK.gif
+4:15
39
ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas
LTU.gif
+5:04
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...