website statistics
Jump to content

Women's Beach Volleyball FIVB World Tour 2021 (Koropove)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

 

Friday, September 3rd

09:30 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round


Saturday, September 4th

10:20 Women's Tournament Round of 12

14:00 Women's Tournament Quarterfinals


Sunday, September 5th

10:00 Women's Tournament Semifinals

13:00 Women's Tournament Bronze Medal Match

14:00 Women's Tournament Gold Medal Match

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
25 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quartelfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Khmil/Lazarenko :UKR

:WHT bye -

Manavi/Kalamaridou :GRE

:BUL Kyoseva/Kindova

0-2 (19-21, 19-21)
Khmil/Lazarenko :UKR :BUL Kyoseva/Kindova 2-0 (21-16, 21-13)
  bye :WHT :GRE Manavi/Kalamaridou  -

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:UKR Khmil/Lazarenko  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 42 29 1.448
:BUL Kyoseva/Kindova 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 80 0.888
:GRE Manavi/Kalamaridou  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 38 42 0.905


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Andrea/Gorda :COL

:UKR Prykhodko/Grashchenko

2-0 (21-15, 21-9)

Maor/Barannik :ISR

:HUN Szombathelyi, S./Villám

0-2 (18-21, 19-21)
Andrea/Gorda :COL :HUN Szombathelyi, S./Villám 1-2 (18-21, 21-14, 12-15)
  Prykhodko/Grashchenko :UKR :ISR Maor/Barannik  2-0 (21-17, 21-18)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:HUN Szombathelyi, S./Villám 4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 88 1.045
:COL Andrea/Gorda  3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 74 1.257
:UKR Prykhodko/Grashchenko 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 66 77 0.857
:ISR Maor/Barannik  2 0 2 0 4 0.00 72 84 0.857


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Ceynowa/Jundzill :POL

:UKR Zhukova/Nagorna

2-0 (21-19, 21-14)

Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E. :AUT

:FRA Guignan/Bernard

2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
Ceynowa/Jundzill :POL :AUT Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E.  0-2 (14-21, 17-21)
  Zhukova/Nagorna :UKR :FRA Guignan/Bernard 2-1 (21-11, 16-21, 15-13)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:AUT Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E.  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.424
:POL Ceynowa/Jundzill  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 75 0.973
:UKR Zhukova/Nagorna 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 87 0.977
:FRA Guignan/Bernard 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 73 94 0.777


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Marcinowska/Lodej :POL

:USA Toghiyani/Race

2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-13)

Dave/Starikov :ISR

:UKR Hladun/Udovenko

2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 15-12)
Marcinowska/Lodej :POL :ISR Dave/Starikov  0-2 (12-21, 17-21)
  Toghiyani/Race :USA :UKR Hladun/Udovenko 0-2 (26-28, 16-21)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:ISR Dave/Starikov  4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 80 1.163
:POL Marcinowska/Lodej 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 81 91 0.890
:UKR Hladun/Udovenko 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 100 93 1.075
:USA Toghiyani/Race 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 91 101 0.901


 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Tournament

 

Round of 12 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:UKR Anhelina Khmil

:UKR Tetiana Lazarenko

- - -

:UKR Anhelina Khmil

:UKR Tetiana Lazarenko

21 21 -

:UKR Anhelina Khmil

:UKR Tetiana Lazarenko

21 21 13 Gold Medal Match

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:UKR Maryna Hladun

:UKR Kateryna Udovenko

21 15 15

:UKR Maryna Hladun

:UKR Kateryna Udovenko

12 14 -

:COL Galindo Andrea

:COL Galindo Claudia

16 21 8

:UKR Anastasiia Prykhodko

:UKR Tetiana Grashchenko

15 9 -

:POL Agata Ceynowa

:POL Patrycja Jundzill

17 21 6

:ISR Anita Dave

:ISR Sofia Starikov

23 15 15

:ISR Anita Dave

:ISR Sofia Starikov

23 21 -

:POL Agata Ceynowa

:POL Patrycja Jundzill

21 21 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:ISR Anita Dave

:ISR Sofia Starikov

21 19 15

:ISR Anita Dave

:ISR Sofia Starikov

- - -

:AUT Franziska Friedl

:AUT Eva Pfeffer

- - -

:AUT Franziska Friedl

:AUT Eva Pfeffer

21 20 18

:AUT Franziska Friedl

:AUT Eva Pfeffer

22 21 -

:AUT Franziska Friedl

:AUT Eva Pfeffer

21 16  

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:POL Melania Marcinowska

:POL Marta Lodej

22 24 13

:GRE Dimitra Manavi

:GRE Mirto Kalamaridou

17 22 16

:GRE Dimitra Manavi

:GRE Mirto Kalamaridou

24 22 15

:BUL Stefani Kyoseva

:BUL Darina Kindova

15 21 9

:UKR Veronika Zhukova

:UKR Anastasiya Nagorna

23 21 -

:UKR Veronika Zhukova

:UKR Anastasiya Nagorna

20 17 - Bronze Medal Match

:UKR Veronika Zhukova

:UKR Anastasiya Nagorna

21 16 15

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:HUN Szandra Szombathelyi

:HUN Lilla Villám

21 17 -

:UKR Anhelina Khmil

:UKR Tetiana Lazarenko

21 21 -

:HUN Szandra Szombathelyi

:HUN Lilla Villám

- - -

:UKR Veronika Zhukova

:UKR Anastasiya Nagorna

10 14 -

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...