website statistics
Jump to content

Track Cycling UCI Junior World Championships 2021


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • Replies 70
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wednesday, September 1st
11:00 Women's Junior Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following Men's Junior Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following Women's Junior Scratch 5km Qualifying Round
17:00 Women's Junior Team Sprint Qualifying Round

Following Men's Junior Team Sprint Qualifying Round
Following Women's Junior Scratch 7,5km
Following Women's Junior Team Sprint First Round
Following Men's Junior Team Sprint First Round
Following Men's Junior Team Pursuit First Round
Following Women's Junior Team Sprint Finals
Following Men's Junior Team Sprint Finals

Thursday, September 2nd
11:00 Women's Junior Sprint Qualifying Round
Following Men's Junior Keirin First Round
Following Women's Junior Sprint Round of 32
Following Men's Junior Keirin Repechages
Following Women's Junior Sprint Round of 16
Following Men's Junior Scratch 7,5km Qualifying Round
Following Women's Junior Elimination Qualifying Round
17:00 Women's Junior Team Pursuit First Round
Following Women's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
Following Men's Junior Keirin Second Round
Following Men's Junior Team Pursuit Finals
Following Women's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
Following Men's Junior Scratch 10 km
Following Women's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following Men's Junior Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
Following Men's Junior Keirin Final
Following Women's Junior Team Pursuit Finals
Following Women's Junior Elimination Final

Friday, September 3rd
10:00 Men's Junior Points Race Qualifying Round
Following Women's Junior Omnium Scratch 5km (Event 1/4)
Following Men's Junior Sprint Round of 32
Following Men's Junior Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following Men's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Round of 16
Following Men's Junior Sprint Round of 16
Following Women's Junior Omnium Tempo Race 5km (Event 2/4)
18:00 Men's Junior Points Race 25km
Following Women's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
Following Women's Junior Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following Women's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
Following Women's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following Men's Junior Individual Pursuit Finals
Following Women's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 1
Following Women's Junior Omnium Points Race 15km (Event 4/4)
Following Women's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following Women's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)

Saturday, September 4th
11:00 Women's Junior Points Race Qualifying Round
Following Women's Junior 500m Time Trial Qualifying Round
Following Men's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
Following Men's Junior Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
Following Men's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
Following Women's Junior Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following Men's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following Men's Junior Omnium Tempo Race 7,5km (Event 2/4)
18:00 Women's Junior 500m Time Trial Final
Following Men's Junior Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following Men's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
Following Women's Junior Points Race 20km
Following Men's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
Following Men's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following Women's Junior Individual Pursuit Finals
Following Men's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 1
Following Men's Junior Omnium Points Race 20km (Event 4/4)
Following Men's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following Men's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)

Sunday, September 5th
11:00 Women's Junior Keirin First Round
Following Women's Junior Madison Qualifying Round
Following Men's Junior Elimination Qualifying Round
Following Women's Junior Keirin Repechages
Following Men's Junior Madison Qualifying Round
Following Men's Junior 1km Time Trial Qualifying
16:30 Women's Junior Keirin Second Round
Following Men's Junior Elimination Final
Following Women's Junior Madison 20km
Following Men's Junior 1km Time Trial Final
Following Women's Junior Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
Following Women's Junior Keirin Final
Following Men's Junior Madison 30km
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Junior Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The All Teams will qualify for the First Round, the 5th Team will be matched against the 6th Teams in the First Round,
the 2nd Team will be matched against the 3rd Teams in the First Round, the 1st Team will be matched against the 4th Teams in the First Round
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IVANCHENKO Alena
VALGONEN Valeria
MOISEEVA Alina
ABAIDULLINA Inna
RUS.gif
4:31.711
2
ARENDT Franzi
CZAPLA Justyna
EBERLE Lana
JAEHRIG Fabienne
SIGMUND Marla
GER.gif
4:34.554
3
OLLIER Benedicte
BOULAIS Flavie
LABASTUGUE Jade
LALLEMANT Lara
KAUFMANN Doriane
FRA.gif
4:39.592
4
WANKIEWICZ Olga
MILDA Wiktoria
SZALINSKA Tamara
DLUGAS Anna
TRACKA Maja
POL.gif
4:43.249
5
RUSAK Katsiaryna
KAROTKINA Alina
CHUYANKOVA Iryna
SHYNKARENKA Kseniya
BLR.gif
4:52.017
6
SHTRO Nina
ABDRAKHMANOVA Karina
YUNKMAN Alina
REPP Lyubov
KAZ.gif
5:00.285
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Junior Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results

The All Teams will qualify for the First Round, the 7th Team will be matched alone, the 5th Team will be matched against the 6th Teams in the First Round, the 2nd Team will be matched against the 3rd Teams in the First Round, the 1st Team will be matched against the 4th Teams in the First Round
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VIOLATO Andrea
OLIVO Bryan
COLOSIO Lino
DELLE VEDOVE Alessio
MION Samuele
ITA.gif
4:07.840
2
BOOS Benjamin
JOCHUM Ben Felix
CHROEDER Jasper
LUEHRS Luis-Joe
ZIPPAN Nicolas
GER.gif
4:08.124
3
KRYUCHKOV Mark
SKORNIAKOV Grigorii
POSTARNAK Mikhail
ZARAKOVSKIY Daniil
DOLZHIKOV Dmitrii
RUS.gif
4:08.321
4
MASLAK Piotr
RATAJCZAK Dominik Jedrzej
DOLAK Kamil
LEWANDOWSKI Jakub
POL.gif
4:14.697
5
VOUILLOZ Mathis
TAPPEINER Pascal
WUETHRICH Emanuel
CONSTANT Matteo
SUI.gif
4:18.201
6
ALABDULMUNIM Azzam
ALDURAYI Abdulaziz
ALKATAN Abdulaziz
BUABDULLAH Ahmed
KSA.gif
4:38.128
7
DHIMANE Hassane
ZAKARIAE Laktabni
AZIKI Alae
SI MOHAMED Hagchi
MAR.gif
4:49.948
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Junior Scratch
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ESCALERA Isabella Maria
ESP.gif
W
2
VAN DER MOLEN Yuli
NED.gif
-1
3
SIMON Jette
GER.gif
-1
4
BARTOVA Gabriela
CZE.gif
-1
5
HOLOD Yelyzaveta
UKR.gif
-1
6
OLIVIER Chante
RSA.gif
-1
7
KAUFMANN Doriane
FRA.gif
-1
8
HOUILI Nesrine
ALG.gif
-1
9
ROXO Beatriz
POR.gif
-1
10
GRANADOS BONILLA Alondra
CRC.gif
-1
11
ALEPER Mary
UGA.gif
-1
12
GAMBO Jessica
NGR.gif
-1
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VALGONEN Valeria
RUS.gif
W
2
SCHMID Kaia
USA.gif
-1
3
TRACKA Maja
POL.gif
-1
4
BASILICO Valentina
ITA.gif
-1
5
KAROTKINA Alina
BLR.gif
-1
6
VANHOVE Marith
BEL.gif
-1
7
ABDRAKHMANOVA Karina
KAZ.gif
-1
8
FLORES QUINTANILLA Mariela Del Carmen
MEX.gif
-1
9
BASH DUBINSKI Ori
ISR.gif
-1
10
STETTLER Janice
SUI.gif
-1
11
ELIWA Hapepa
EGY.gif
-1
12
YIGEZU Tsige Abera
ETH.gif
-1
13
EMMANUELLA Rukundo
BDI.gif
-1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Junior Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results

The All Teams will qualify for the First Round, the 1st and 6th Teams will be matched alone, the 3rd Team will be matched against the 4th Teams in the First Round, the 2nd Team will be matched against the 5thTeams in the First Round
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JAEGER Lara-Sophie
MUELLER Stella
SCHNEIDER Clara
GER.gif
50.936
2
BOGOMOLOVA Elizaveta 1
KRECHKINA Elizaveta
BLAGODAROVA Varvara
LYSENKO Alina
RUS.gif
51.652
3
PACCALINI Alessia
BACCHETTINI Rebecca
FIORIN Sara
BASILICO Valentina
ITA.gif
52.358
4
AZIZAN Nurul Aliana Syafika
NYO Ci Hui
YONG Ann Yii
MAS.gif
53.000
5
CANTU ARRAMBIDE Andrea
RUIZ GUERRA Maria Fernanda
SALAZAR Fernanda
GONZALEZ SANCHEZ Vanessa
MEX.gif
53.988
6
AJIBADE Elizabeth Oluwatope
ALASEBIETON Deborah
GAMBO Jessica
UDHE Oniovosa
NGR.gif
1:02.172
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Junior Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SPIEGEL Luca
GROSS Paul
BRIESE Max-David
WEINRICH Willy Leonhard
GER.gif
45.818
2
SHEKELASHVILI David
KALACHNIK Nikita
POPOV Alexander
MEDENETS Bogdan
RUS.gif
46.352
3
VAJBAR Jakub
MALASEK Jakub
HYTYCH Matej
CZE.gif
46.756
4
HASBULLAH Umar
JUSENA Mohd Akmal Nazimi
HASYIM Muhammad Afiq Iskandar
MAS.gif
46.885
5
SHALESNYY Timur
KURDIDI Kirill
OSTRENKOV Danil
ALPATOV Miras
KAZ.gif
47.029
6
GRZESIAK Tomasz
LASKOWSKI Radoslaw
PRZYMUSINSKI Mateusz
POL.gif
47.203
7
ALDURAYI Abdulaziz
ALKATAN Abdulaziz
ALABDULMUNIM Azzam
BUABDULLAH Ahmed
KSA.gif
51.183
8
LABUSCHAGNE Gottlieb Rudolph
DIKE Joshua
SWART James
RSA.gif
51.479
9
ELSAYED Youssef
ALLAM Khaled
AZIZ Mohab
EGY.gif
52.528
10
EMMANUEL Rwang
GARBA Masud
EMMANUEL Gabriel
ZARIA Ebibraladei
NGR.gif
55.253
11
KAALA Arnold
LUKEEDO Bosco
ODOTO John
UGA.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Junior Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AJIBADE Elizabeth Oluwatope
ALASEBIETON Deborah
GAMBO Jessica
UDHE Oniovosa
NGR.gif
1:02.531
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BACCHETTINI Rebecca
PACCALINI Alessia
FIORIN Sara
BASILICO Valentina
ITA.gif
53.362
2
AZIZAN Nurul Aliana Syafika
NYO Ci Hui
YONG Ann Yii
MAS.gif
53.721
 
Heat 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOGOMOLOVA Elizaveta
KRECHKINA Elizaveta
LYSENKO Alina
RUS.gif
49.217
2
SALAZAR Fernanda
RUIZ GUERRA Maria Fernanda
GONZALEZ SANCHEZ Vanessa
MEX.gif
52.206
 
Heat 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JAEGER Lara-Sophie
SCHNEIDER Clara
MUELLER Stella
GER.gif
51.088
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Junior Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HASYIM Muhammad Afiq Iskandar
HASBULLAH Umar
JUSENA Mohd Akmal Nazimi
MAS.gif
46.967
2
KURDIDI Kirill
OSTRENKOV Danil
SHALESNYY Timur
ALPATOV Miras
KAZ.gif
47.122
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GRZESIAK Tomasz
MARCINIAK Marcin
LASKOWSKI Radoslaw
PRZYMUSINSKI Mateusz
POL.gif
46.963
2
VAJBAR Jakub
MALASEK Jakub
HYTYCH Matej
CZE.gif
47.103
 
Heat 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHEKELASHVILI David
POPOV Alexander
KALACHNIK Nikita
MEDENETS Bogdan
RUS.gif
46.007
2
ALDURAYI Abdulaziz
ALKATAN Abdulaziz
BUABDULLAH Ahmed
KSA.gif
50.821
 
Heat 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SPIEGEL Luca
WEINRICH Willy Leonhard
GROSS Paul
GER.gif
45.476
2
LABUSCHAGNE Gottlieb Rudolph
DIKE Joshua
SWART James
RSA.gif
51.290
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Junior Scratch
Final Results
 
GER.gif SIMON Jette
-
 
BEL.gif VANHOVE Marith
-
 
ITA.gif BASILICO Valentina
-
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SCHMID Kaia
USA.gif
-
5
VALGONEN Valeria
RUS.gif
-
6
KAROTKINA Alina
BLR.gif
-
7
VAN DER MOLEN Yuli
NED.gif
-
8
BARTOVA Gabriela
CZE.gif
-
9
TRACKA Maja
POL.gif
-
10
OLIVIER Chante
RSA.gif
-
11
STETTLER Janice
SUI.gif
-
12
HOUILI Nesrine
ALG.gif
-
13
ROXO Beatriz
POR.gif
-
14
ABDRAKHMANOVA Karina
KAZ.gif
-
15
HOLOD Yelyzaveta
UKR.gif
-
16
FLORES QUINTANILLA Mariela Del Carmen
MEX.gif
-
17
KAUFMANN Doriane
FRA.gif
-
18
ESCALERA Isabella Maria
ESP.gif
-
19
BASH DUBINSKI Ori
ISR.gif
-
20
GRANADOS BONILLA Alondra
CRC.gif
DNF
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...