website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Handball EHF European League 2021 - 2022


 Share

Recommended Posts

Qualified Teams
 

  • AUT.gifblank.pnge1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Alpla HC Hard
  • CRO.gifblank.pnge1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth MRK Sesvete
  • CRO.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth RK Nexe
  • CRO.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth RK Porec
  • DEN.gif100410uzhq44i56qg1pdne.png Bjerringbro-Silkeborg
  • DEN.gif100429c6l8fuwv6kw9wuur.png GOG
  • DEN.gifteams_img-334.min.jpg Mors-Thy-Handbold
  • DEN.gif FWImdbvVDIIlS6ZBTKJzpZpKqtYmtCScsiz2cLfEØIF Arendal
  • DEN.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth TTH Holstebro
  • FIN.gifMgEP2gy4_400x400.jpg Cocks
  • FRA.gif100426r1dgjg55lrtd2sg5.png Fenix Toulouse Handball
  • FRA.gif e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth HBC Nantes
  • FRA.gif100428j2um4eu2weed6vi4.png PAUC Handball
  • FRA.gif100409xb6z161m6y6cgx6z.png USAM Nimes Gard
  • GRE.gif image AEK Athens HC
  • GER.gif100425qnuizu3xccoc9cor.png Füchse Berlin
  • GER.gif100424obcnxxsxphs2p3cp.png Rhein-Neckar Löwen
  • GER.gif100429dk7w38kl3mww7q56.png SC Magdeburg
  • GER.gif e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth TBV Lemgo Lippe
  • HUN.gif100427iwh52hahwyhwhna0.png Balatonfüredi KSE
  • HUN.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Csurgói KK
  • HUN.gif100408i4k53sayz3p5y43x.jpg Grundfos Tatabanya KC
  • ISL.gif100407tezoeog32oepiae3.png Valur
  • ISR.gifteams_img-131.min.jpg Maccabi Rishon Lezion
  • MKD.gifRK_Prolet.png HC Prolet 62
  • MKD.gif100416he5kc6ll5jo6jli6.png HC Eurofarm Pelister
  • NOR.gif100427d5k6krb5ck0qz6ly.png ØIF Arendal
  • POL.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Górnik Zabrze
  • POL.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Grupa Azoty Unia Tarnów
  • POL.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth KS Azoty-Puławy SA
  • POL.gif100425sn1xn35m4tpn97j3.png Orlen Wisla Plock
  • POR.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Aguas Santas Milaneza
  • POR.gif180522b9jw14nojof0yi6o.png SL Benfica
  • POR.gif180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png Sporting CP
  • ROU.gif100407dncww0erwwzkvvuw.jpg HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta
  • RUS.gif100428co3mmj7zf66tidnd.png Chekhovskie Medvedi
  • RUS.gif100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png HC CSKA
  • SRB.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Vojvodnia
  • SVK.gif100426vjks6zs13maokr33.png Tatran Presov
  • SLO.gifRK_Gorenje.png RK Gorenje Velenje
  • SLO.gif100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpg RK Trimo Trebnje
  • SLO.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth RK Celje Pivovarna Laśko
  • ESP.gif e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXthBM Logroño La Rioja
  • ESP.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Fraikin BM. Granollers
  • ESP.gif100424tq3fk2rtqtr3ribi.png Bidasoa Irun
  • ESP.gifAdemar_Le%C3%B3n_handball_club.png Abanca Ademar Leon
  • SWE.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Ystads IF
  • SWE.gif100426zjjj088hpvrjnrxj.png HK Malmö
  • SWE.gif1200px-IK_Savehof_logo.svg.pngIKSävehof
  • SUI.gif100426wlv1pdjuv5u091el.png HC Kriens-Luzern
  • SUI.gif100410ezzev1eke29yfxh2.jpg Kadetten Schaffhausen
  • SUI.gif100425fp4cnk77bbiuboh7.png Pfadi Winterthur
  • TUR.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Spor Toto SK


 

Competition Format

 

First Qualifying Round
August 27th - September 5th, 2021
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 1 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Second Qualifying Round
I

Second Qualifying Round
September 21st - September 28th, 2021
24 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 12 winning Teams will qualify for the Group Phase
I

Group Phase
October 19th, 2021 - March 8th, 2022
24 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16
I

Round of 16
March 29th - April 5th, 2022
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I

Quartelfinals
April 26th - May 3rd, 2021
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I

Final Four
May 28th - May 29th, 2022
4 Teams, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match and Final, the winning Team will be the Men's Handball EHF European League 2021- 2022 Champion
Link to comment
Share on other sites

First Qualifying Round
August 27th - September 5th, 2021
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 1 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Second Qualifying Round
 
  • AUT.gifblank.pnge1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Alpla HC Hard
  • CRO.gifblank.pnge1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth MRK Sesvete
  • CRO.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth RK Nexe
  • CRO.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth RK Porec
  • DEN.gif100410uzhq44i56qg1pdne.png Bjerringbro-Silkeborg
  • DEN.gif100429c6l8fuwv6kw9wuur.png GOG
  • DEN.gif FWImdbvVDIIlS6ZBTKJzpZpKqtYmtCScsiz2cLfEØIFArendal
  • DEN.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth TTH Holstebro
  • FRA.gif100426r1dgjg55lrtd2sg5.png Fenix Toulouse Handball
  • GER.gif100424obcnxxsxphs2p3cp.png Rhein-Neckar Löwen
  • HUN.gif100427iwh52hahwyhwhna0.png Balatonfüredi KSE
  • HUN.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Csurgói KK
  • ISL.gif100407tezoeog32oepiae3.png Valur
  • ISR.gifteams_img-131.min.jpg Maccabi Rishon Lezion
  • MKD.gifRK_Prolet.png HC Prolet 62
  • POL.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Górnik Zabrze
  • POL.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Grupa Azoty Unia Tarnów
  • POL.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth KS Azoty-Puławy SA
  • POR.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Aguas Santas Milaneza
  • POR.gif180522b9jw14nojof0yi6o.png SL Benfica
  • ROU.gif100407dncww0erwwzkvvuw.jpg HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta
  • RUS.gif100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png HC CSKA
  • SRB.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Vojvodnia
  • SLO.gif100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpg RK Trimo Trebnje
  • SLO.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth RK Celje Pivovarna Laśko
  • ESP.gif e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXthBM Logroño La Rioja
  • ESP.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Fraikin BM. Granollers
  • SWE.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Ystads IF
  • SWE.gif100426zjjj088hpvrjnrxj.png HK Malmö
  • SUI.gif100426wlv1pdjuv5u091el.png HC Kriens-Luzern
  • SUI.gif100410ezzev1eke29yfxh2.jpg Kadetten Schaffhausen
  • TUR.gife1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Spor Toto SK






 
 
First Leg
 
SLO.gif RK Trimo Trebnje 100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpg 31 - 25 e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth TTH Holstebro DEN.gif
Half-Time: 14-14
August 27th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Dvorana OS Trebnje, Trebnje
 
HUN.gif Csurgói KK e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth 23 - 27 100407dncww0erwwzkvvuw.jpg HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta ROU.gif
Half-Time: 10-13
August 28th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Sotnyi Laszlo Sportcsarnok Csurgo, Csurgo

POL.gif Górnik Zabrze e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth 19 - 29  FWImdbvVDIIlS6ZBTKJzpZpKqtYmtCScsiz2cLfE ØIF Arendal DEN.gif
Half-Time: 10-15
August 29th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Hala Sportowa Pogoń, Zabrze

HUN.gif Balatonfüredi KSE 100427iwh52hahwyhwhna0.png 27 - 25 100426zjjj088hpvrjnrxj.png HK Malmö SWE.gif
Half-Time: 11-14
August 29th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +2),
Balaton Szabadido es Konferencia Központ, Balatonfüred
 
SRB.gif Vojvodnia e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth 26 - 20 100410ezzev1eke29yfxh2.jpg Kadetten Schaffhausen SUI.gif
Half-Time: 16-9
August 29th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Sportska hala Slana Bara, Novi Sad
 
POL.gif KS Azoty-Puławy SA e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth 29 - 21 e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth MRK Sesvete CRO.gif
Half-Time: 13-8
August 28th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Hala Sportowa w Piławach, Puławy

POR.gif Aguas Santas Milaneza e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth 26 - 26  e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXthBM Logroño La Rioja ESP.gif
Half-Time: 12-14
August 28th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1),
Associacao Atlética, Àguas Santas

CRO.gif RK Porec e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth 18 - 22 100407tezoeog32oepiae3.png Valur ISL.gif
Half-Time: 8-15
September 3rd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Zatika, Porec
 
AUT.gifblank.png Alpla HC Hard e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth 23 - 27 100426r1dgjg55lrtd2sg5.png Fenix Toulouse Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 23-27
August 28th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sporthalle wm See, Hard
 
MKD.gif HC Prolet 62 RK_Prolet.png 21 - 36 e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Fraikin BM. Granollers ESP.gif
Half-Time: 11-16
September 3rd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers

SUI.gif HC Kriens-Luzern 100426wlv1pdjuv5u091el.png 24 - 31 180522b9jw14nojof0yi6o.png SL Benfica POR.gif
Half-Time: 13-17
August 28th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Krauer Halle, Kriens

SLO.gif RK Celje Pivovarna Laśko e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth 33 - 29 100429c6l8fuwv6kw9wuur.png GOG DEN.gif
Half-Time: 16-12
August 28th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Dvorana Zlatarog, Celje

DEN.gif Bjerringbro-Silkeborg 100410uzhq44i56qg1pdne.png 22 - 23 e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Ystads IF SWE.gif
Half-Time: 13-10
August 28th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), JYSK Arena, Silkeborg
POL.gif Grupa Azoty Unia Tarnów e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth 23 - 28 e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth RK Nexe CRO.gif
Half-Time: 6-17
August 31st 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), OS Kralja Tomislava, Nasice

GER.gif Rhein-Neckar Löwen 100424obcnxxsxphs2p3cp.png 38 - 22 e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Spor Toto SK TUR.gif
Half-Time: 18-9
August 28th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2),
Stadthalle Östringen, Östringen   

ISR.gif Maccabi Rishon Lezion teams_img-131.min.jpg 26 - 29 100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png HC CSKA RUS.gif
Half-Time: 15-15
August 28th 2021, h. 12:00 (GMT +3), Volleyball Arena "Dynamo", Moscow
 
 
 
Second Leg
 
(60) DEN.gif TTH Holstebro e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth 35 - 28 100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpgRK Trimo Trebnje SLO.gif (59)
Half-Time: 16-9
September 5th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), GräkjaerArena, Holstebro
 
(58) ROU.gif HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta100407dncww0erwwzkvvuw.jpg 31 - 28 e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Csurgói KK HUN.gif (51)
Half-Time: 16-13
September 5th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), City Hall Constanta, Cinstanta

(57) DEN.gif ØIF Arendal FWImdbvVDIIlS6ZBTKJzpZpKqtYmtCScsiz2cLfE 28 - 29  e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Górnik Zabrze POL.gif (48)
Half-Time: 14-15
September 5th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), SparebankenSör Amfi, Arendak

(47+) SWE.gifHK Malmö 100426zjjj088hpvrjnrxj.png 22 - 20 100427iwh52hahwyhwhna0.png Balatonfüredi KSE HUN.gif (47)
Half-Time: 9-10
September 5th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Baltiska Hallen,Malmö
 
(54) SUI.gif Kadetten Schaffhausen 100410ezzev1eke29yfxh2.jpg 34 - 23 e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Vojvodnia SRB.gif (49)
Half-Time: 17-9
September 4th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), BBC Arena, Schaffhausen
 
(46) CRO.gif MRK Sesvete e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth 25 - 37 e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXthKS Azoty-Puławy SA CRO.gif (66)
Half-Time: 11-20
September 4th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sesvete High School, Sesvete

(60) ESP.gif BM Logroño La Rioja e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth 34 - 28  e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Aguas Santas Milaneza POR.gif (54)
Half-Time: 17-14
September 4thth 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Palacio de los deportes de la Rioja, Logrono

(44) ISL.gifValur 100407tezoeog32oepiae3.png 22 - 21 e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth RK Porec CRO.gif (39)
Half-Time: 7-12
September 4th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Zatika, Porec
 
(66) FRA.gif blank.pngFenix Toulouse Handball 100426r1dgjg55lrtd2sg5.png 39 - 32 e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth blank.pngAlpla HC Hard AUT.gif (55)
Half-Time: 18-15
September 4th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Andre Broaut Toulouse, Toulouse
 
(63) ESP.gif Fraikin BM. Granollers e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth 27 - 29 RK_Prolet.png HC Prolet 62 MKD.gif (50)
Half-Time: 14-12
September 4th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers

(60) POR.gifSL Benfica 180522b9jw14nojof0yi6o.png 29 - 18 100426wlv1pdjuv5u091el.png HC Kriens-Luzern SUI.gif (2)
Half-Time: 14-8
September 4th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +1), Pav. Luz No. 2. Lisboa

(65) DEN.gif GOG 100429c6l8fuwv6kw9wuur.png 36 - 25 e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth RK Celje Pivovarna Laśko SLO.gif (58)
Half-Time: 18-14
September 4th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), PhönixTag Arena, Gudume

(48) SWE.gif Ystads IF e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth 25 - 27 100410uzhq44i56qg1pdne.png Bjerringbro-Silkeborg DEN.gif (49)
Half-Time: 11-14
September 4th 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Ystad Arena, Ystad

(60) CRO.gif RK Nexe e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth 32 - 28 e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth Grupa Azoty Unia Tarnów POL.gif (51)
Half-Time: 16-12
September 1st 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), OS Kralja Tomislava, Nasice

(44) TUR.gif Spor Toto SK e1GDx4hAd4m3OP2MUjZsUblI3hAS2CVXmCLcWXth 22 - 42 100424obcnxxsxphs2p3cp.png Rhein-Neckar Löwen GER.gif (80)
Half-Time: 11-23
August 29th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2),
Stadthalle Östringen, Östringen   

(58) RUS.gif HC CSKA 100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png 29 - 23 teams_img-131.min.jpg Maccabi Rishon Lezion ISR.gif (49)
Half-Time: 16-12
August 29th 2021, h. 12:00 (GMT +3), Volleyball Arena "Dynamo", Moscow
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...