website statistics
Jump to content

Countdown to Beijing 2022

 

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF European Champions Hockey League 2021 - 2022


phelps
 Share

Recommended Posts

Group Stage

 

Day 3, Part 1

Thursday 02.09.2021 - Schedule*

 

Group B

18:00  IFK Helsinki (FIN) - ZSC Lions Zürich (SUI)

18:05  Frölunda Gothenburg (SWE) - BK Mladà Boleslav (CZE)

 

Group C

19:00  Adler Mannheim (GER) - Cardiff Devils (GBR)

19:45  Lausanne HC (SUI) - Lukko Rauma (FIN)

 

Group D

19:00  Red Bull Munich (GER) - SønderjyskE Vojens (DEN)

20:05  EV Zug (SUI) - Rögle BK Ångelholm (SWE)

 

Group F

17:05  Ocelàři Třinec (CZE) - Fribourg-Gotteròn (SUI)

19:30  Slovan Bratislava (SVK) - Leksands IF (SWE)

 

*All times CET

 

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Replies 37
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Group Stage

 

Day 3, Part 1

Thursday 02.09.2021 - Results

 

Group B

18:00  IFK Helsinki (FIN) - ZSC Lions Zürich (SUI) 0-2

18:05  Frölunda Gothenburg (SWE) - BK Mladà Boleslav (CZE) 4-3

Standing : 1.Frölunda 6, 2.Zürich 6, 3.IFK Helsinki 5, 4.BK Mladà Boleslav 1

 

Group C

19:00  Adler Mannheim (GER) - Cardiff Devils (GBR) 7-2

19:45  Lausanne HC (SUI) - Lukko Rauma (FIN) 0-3

Standing : 1.Lukko 7, 2.Mannheim 6, 3.Cardiff 3, 4.Lausanne 2

 

Group D

19:00  Red Bull Munich (GER) - SønderjyskE Vojens (DEN) 6-2

20:05  EV Zug (SUI) - Rögle BK Ångelholm (SWE) 1-2 (OT)

Standing : 1.Rögle BK 8, 2.RB Munich 6, 3.EV Zug 4, 4.SønderjyskE 0

 

Group F

17:05  Ocelàři Třinec (CZE) - Fribourg-Gotteròn (SUI) 3-4

19:30  Slovan Bratislava (SVK) - Leksands IF (SWE) 2-4

Standing : 1.Fribourg-Gotteròn 9, 2.Leksands IF 9, 3.Třinec 0, 4.Slovan Bratislava 0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 3, Part 2

Friday 03.09.2021 - Schedule*

 

Group A

19:30  Pinguins Bremerhaven (GER) - TPS Turku (FIN)

19:35  Sparta Prague (CZE) - Växjö Lakers (SWE)

 

Group E

18:00  Tappara Tampere (FIN) - Eisbären Berlin (GER)

18:05  Skellefteå IK (SWE) - HC Lugano (SUI)

 

Group G

18:30  HC Donbass Donetsk (UKR) - Rungsted Seier Capital (DEN)

20:20  KAC Klagenfurt (AUT) - Rouen Dragons (FRA)

 

Group H

18:00  Frisk Asker (NOR) - Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)

18:00  JKH GKS Jastrzębie (POL) - HC Bolzano  (ITA)

 

*All times CET

 

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

1 hour ago, Gianlu33 said:

I can't believe that Bolzen are playing so bad... :nopompom:

it's absolutely normal for them...

 

their boss only spend money to have a good team in March, when it's enough to win (or at least to make the final in) the EBEL...

 

their start of the season is always a shame...:hairpull: :facepalm: :wall:

 

p.s. still, they somehow managed to win on penalty shootout...

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 3, Part 2

Friday 03.09.2021 - Results

 

Group A

19:30  Pinguins Bremerhaven (GER) - TPS Turku (FIN) 3-0

19:35  Sparta Prague (CZE) - Växjö Lakers (SWE) 2-1 (OT)

Standing : 1.Växjö Lakers 7, 2.Pinguins Bremerhaven 6, 3.Sparta Prague 4, 4.TPS Turku 1

 

Group E

18:00  Tappara Tampere (FIN) - Eisbären Berlin (GER) 5-4 (OT)

18:05  Skellefteå IK (SWE) - HC Lugano (SUI) 3-5

Standing : 1.Tappara 8, 2.HC Lugano 6, 3.Skellefteå IF 3, 4.Eisbären 1

 

Group G

18:30  HC Donbass Donetsk (UKR) - Rungsted Seier Capital (DEN) 2-3 (SO)

20:20  KAC Klagenfurt (AUT) - Rouen Dragons (FRA) 2-1 (OT)

Standing : 1.KAC 2, 2.Rungsted 2, 3.Donbass 1, 4.Rouen 1

 

Group H

18:00  Frisk Asker (NOR) - Red Bull Salzburg (AUT) 2-6

18:00  JKH GKS Jastrzębie (POL) - HC Bolzano  (ITA) 2-3 (SO)

Standing : 1.RB Salzburg 3, 2.HC Bolzano 2, 3.GKS 1, 4.Frisk Asker 0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 4, Part 1

Saturday 04.09.2021 - Schedule*

 

Group B

14:05  Frölunda Gothenburg (SWE) - ZSC Lions Zürich (SUI)

18:00  IFK Helsinki (FIN) - BK Mladà Boleslav (CZE)

 

Group C

20:00  Adler Mannheim (GER) - Lukko Rauma (FIN)

20:05  Lausanne HC (SUI) - Cardiff Devils (GBR)

 

Group D

17:00  EV Zug (SUI) - SønderjyskE Vojens (DEN)

20:00  Red Bull Munich (GER) - Rögle BK Ångelholm (SWE)

 

Group F

15:00  Ocelàři Třinec (CZE) - Leksands IF (SWE)

17:30  Slovan Bratislava (SVK) - Fribourg-Gotteròn (SUI)

 

*All times CET

 

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 4, Part 1

Saturday 04.09.2021 - Results

 

Group B

14:05  Frölunda Gothenburg (SWE) - ZSC Lions Zürich (SUI) 4-3 (OT)

18:00  IFK Helsinki (FIN) - BK Mladà Boleslav (CZE) 2-1

Standing : 1.Frölunda 8, 2.IFK Helsinki 8, 3.Zürich 7, 4.BK Mladà Boleslav 1

 

Group C

20:00  Adler Mannheim (GER) - Lukko Rauma (FIN) 2-1 (SO)

20:05  Lausanne HC (SUI) - Cardiff Devils (GBR) 2-0

Standing : 1.Mannheim 8, 2.Lukko 8, 3.Lausanne 5, 4.Cardiff 3

 

Group D

17:00  EV Zug (SUI) - SønderjyskE Vojens (DEN) 9-3

20:00  Red Bull Munich (GER) - Rögle BK Ångelholm (SWE) 2-1

Standing : 1.RB Munich 9, 2.Rögle BK 8, 3.EV Zug 7, 4.SønderjyskE 0

 

Group F

15:00  Ocelàři Třinec (CZE) - Leksands IF (SWE) 1-3

17:30  Slovan Bratislava (SVK) - Fribourg-Gotteròn (SUI) 0-2

Standing : 1.Fribourg-Gotteròn 12 (Q), 2.Leksands IF 12 (Q), 3.Třinec 0, 4.Slovan Bratislava 0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

so, after only 4 gamedays we already have the first couple of teams mathematically qualified to the knockout stage: they both come from group F, :SUI HC Fribourg-Gotteròn and :SWE Leksands IF...:hatoff:

 

on the other hand, there are 5 teams that don't have anything to ask from this competition anymore, as they're already mathematically eliminated.

They are: :CZE BK Mladà Boleslav in group B, :GBR Cardiff Devils in group C, :DEN SønderjyskE Vojens in group D and both :CZE Ocelàři Třinec and :SVK Slovan Bratislava in group F...

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 4, Part 2

Sunday 05.09.2021 - Schedule*

 

Group A

17:00  Sparta Prague (CZE) - TPS Turku (FIN)

18:05  Pinguins Bremerhaven (GER) - Växjö Lakers (SWE)

 

Group E

18:00  Tappara Tampere (FIN) - HC Lugano (SUI)

18:05  Skellefteå IK (SWE) - Eisbären Berlin (GER)

 

Group G

16:00  HC Donbass Donetsk (UKR) - Rouen Dragons (FRA)

20:20  KAC Klagenfurt (AUT) - Rungsted Seier Capital (DEN)

 

Group H

16:00  Frisk Asker (NOR) - HC Bolzano  (ITA)

17:30  JKH GKS Jastrzębie (POL) - Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)

 

*All times CET

 

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...