website statistics
Jump to content

Men's 3x3 Basketball FIBA Under 18 World Cup 2021


 Share

Recommended Posts

Qualified Nations
 

  • BLR.gif Belarus
  • BRA.gif Brazil
  • DOM.gif Dominican Republic
  • EGY.gif Egypt
  • EST.gif Estonia
  • GER.gif Germany
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • INA.gif Indonesia
  • ISR.gif Israel
  • KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
  • LAT.gif Latvia
  • LTU.gif Lithuania
  • MGL.gif Mongolia
  • ROU.gif Romania
  • RUS.gif Russia
  • SLO.gif Slovenia
  • UKR.gif Ukraine
  • USA.gif United States


 

Competition Format

 

Preliminary Round
August 24th - August 27, 2021
20 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I

Knockout Round
August 28th - August 29th, 2021
8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's 3x3 Basketball FIBA Unfer 18 World Cup 2019 Champion
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Preliminary Round
August 24th - August 27, 2021
20 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals
 
Group A
 
  • BRA.gif Brazil
  • INA.gif Indonesia
  • KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
  • UKR.gif Ukraine

Group B
 
  • DOM.gif Dominican Republic
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • LTU.gif Lithuania
  • MGL.gif Mongolia
  • RUS.gif Russia

Group C
 
  • BLR.gif Belarus
  • EGY.gif Egypt
  • GER.gif Germany
  • ISR.gif Israel
  • ROU.gif Romania

Group D
 
  • EST.gif Estonia
  • LAT.gif Latvia
  • SLO.gif Slovenia
  • USA.gif United States

 

 
Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Kazakhstan  KAZ.gif 12 - 22 UKR.gif Ukraine
August 24th 2021, h. 14:15, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Brazil  BRA.gif 16 - 9 INA.gif Indonesia
August 24th 2021, h. 14:40, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Indonesia  INA.gif  15 - 17 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
August 24th 2021, h. 16:05, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Brazil  BRA.gif 8 - 22 UKR.gif Ukraine
August 24th 2021, h. 17:05, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Kazakhstan  KAZ.gif  21 - 13 BRA.gif Brazil
August 26th 2021, h. 15:10, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Ukraine  UKR.gif 22 - 9 INA.gif Indonesia
August 26th 2021, h. 16:35, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Group A Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts.
UKR.gif Ukraine
3
3
100
22.0
66
KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
3
2
67
16.7
50
BRA.gif Brazil
3
1
33
12.3
37
INA.gif Indonesia
3
0
0
11.0
33

 

 

Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Lithuania  LTU.gif 20 - 19 RUS.gif Russia
August 25th 2021, h. 18:15, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Dominican Republic  DOM.gif 18 - 16 MGL.gifMongolia
August 25th 2021, h. 18:40, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Lithuania  LTU.gif  20 - 15 HUN.gif Hungary
August 25th 2021, h. 19:40, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Russia  RUS.gif 22 - 21 DOM.gif Dominican Republic
August 25th 2021, h. 20:05, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Hungary  HUN.gif 16 - 14 MGL.gifMongolia
August 25th 2021, h. 20:55, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Dominican Republic  DOM.gif  22 - 10 LTU.gif Lithuania
August 27th 2021, h. 18:15, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Mongolia  MGL.gif 21 - 16 RUS.gif Russia
August 27th 2021, h. 18:40, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Hungary  HUN.gif 7 - 15 DOM.gif Dominican Republic
August 27th 2021, h. 19:40, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Mongolia  MGL.gif 19 - 22 LTU.gif Lithuania
August 27th 2021, h. 20:05, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Russia  RUS.gif 15 - 13 HUN.gif Hungary
August 27th 2021, h. 20:55, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Group B Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts.
DOM.gif Dominican Republic
4
3
75
19.0
76
LTU.gif Lithuania
4
3
75
20.5
82
RUS.gif Russia
4
2
50
18.0
72
HUN.gif Hungary
4
1
25
12.8
51
MGL.gif Mongolia
4
1
25
17.5
70
 
Group C
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Belarus  BLR.gif 21 - 9 GER.gif Germany
August 24th 2021, h. 18:15, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Egypt  EGY.gif 18 - 12 ROU.gifRomania
August 24th 2021, h. 18:40, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Israel  ISR.gif 14 - 17 GER.gif Germany
August 24th 2021, h. 19:30, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Romania  ROU.gif 12 - 20 BLR.gif Belarus
August 24th 2021, h. 20:05, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Israel  ISR.gif 13 - 20 EGY.gif Egypt
August 24th 2021, h. 20:55, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Romania  ROU.gif  11 - 21 ISR.gif Israel
August 26th 2021, h. 17:00, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Egypt  EGY.gif  20 - 17 BLR.gif Belarus
August 26th 2021, h. 19:05, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Germany  GER.gif  14 - 15 ROU.gifRomania
August 26th 2021, h. 19:30, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Belarus  BLR.gif  21 - 20 ISR.gif Israel
August 26th 2021, h. 20:30, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Germany  GER.gif  10 - 13 EGY.gif Egypt
August 26th 2021, h. 20:55, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Group C Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts.
EGY.gif Egypt
4
4
10
17.8
71
BLR.gif Belarus
4
3
75
19.8
79
ISR.gif Israel
4
1
25
17.0
68
GER.gif Germany
4
1
25
12.5
50
ROU.gif Romania
4
1
25
12.5
50
 
Group D
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Latvia  LAT.gif 19 - 21 SLO.gif Slovenia
August 25th 2021, h. 14:25, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Estonia  EST.gif 17 - 21 USA.gifUnited States
August 25th 2021, h. 15:25, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
United States  USA.gif  21 - 13 SLO.gif Slovenia
August 25th 2021, h. 16:40, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Latvia  LAT.gif 8 - 22 USA.gifUnited States
August 27th 2021, h. 14:05, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Slovenia  SLO.gif 17 - 21 EST.gifEstonia
August 27th 2021, h. 14:30, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Estonia  EST.gif  21 - 11 LAT.gifLatvia
August 27th 2021, h. 15:55, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
Group D Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts.
USA.gif United States
3
3
100
21.3
64
EST.gif Estonia
3
2
67
19.7
59
SLO.gif Slovenia
3
1
33
17.0
51
LAT.gif Latvia
3
0
0
12.7
38
 
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Knockout Round
August 28th - August 29th, 2021
8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's 3x3 Basketball FIBA Unfer 18 World Cup 2019 Champion
 
 
 
 
  • BLR.gif Belarus
  • DOM.gif Dominican Republic
  • EGY.gif Egypt
  • EST.gif Estonia
  • KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
  • LTU.gif Lithuania
  • UKR.gif Ukraine
  • USA.gif United States


 
Quarterfinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Egypt  EGY.gif 21 - 16 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
August 28th 2021, h. 09:15, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
I
Ukraine  UKR.gif 14 - 21 BLR.gif  Belarus
August 28th 2021, h. 09:40, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
I
I
United States  USA.gif  21 - 13 LTU.gif Lithuania
August 28th 2021, h. 11:55, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
I
Dominican Republic  DOM.gif  13 - 21 EST.gif Estonia

August 28th 2021, h. 12:20, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

 

 
Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
  Belarus BLR.gif13 - 21USA.gif United States
August 29th 2021, h. 12:05, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
I
  Estonia EST.gif  16 - 11 EGY.gifEgypt   
August 29th 2021, h. 12:30, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
 
Bronze Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
BelarusBLR.gif 21 - 9 EGY.gifEgypt   
August 29th 2021, h. 14:15, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
 
 
Gold Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
United States USA.gif  21 - 14 EST.gif Estonia
August 29th 2021, h. 20:30, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...