website statistics
Jump to content

Men's 3x3 Basketball FIBA Challenger Ghetto Basket Riga 2021


 Share

Recommended Posts

Qualified Teams
 

  • BEL.gifAntwerp
  • EST.gif Reval
  • FRA.gifLyon
  • GER.gif Dusseldorf
  • LAT.gifJelgava
  • LAT.gif Grizinkalns
  • LAT.gif Riga
  • LTU.gif Raudondvaris
  • LTU.gifŠakiai
  • NED.gif Amsterdam
  • NED.gif Utrecht
  • RUS.gif Runa
  • SRB.gifUb
  • SVK.gif Bojnice
  • SUI.gifBern
  • USA.gif Princeton
     


 

Competition Format

 

August 24th, 2021
  6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Group Round
I
August 24th, 2021
12 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qulaify for the Quartelfinals
I
August 25th, 2021
8 Teams, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's 3x3 Basketball FIBA Challenger Ghetto Basket Riga 2021 Champion
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Qualifying Round
August 24th, 2021
  6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Group Round
 


Qualifying Draw A
 
  • FRA.gifLyon
  • GER.gif Dusseldorf
  • SUI.gifBern

Qualifying Draw B
 
  • LAT.gifJelgava
  • RUS.gif Runa
  • SVK.gif Bojnice




 
Qualifying Draw A
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +23
 
Lyon  FRA.gif 21 - 19 SUI.gifBern
August 24th 2021, h. 14:30, Riga
 
Dusseldorf  GER.gif 21 - 18 SUI.gifBern
August 24th 2021, h. 15:20, Riga
 
Lyon  FRA.gif  10 - 15 GER.gif Dusseldorf
August 24th 2021, h. 16:10, Riga
 
Qualifying Draw A Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts.
GER.gif Dusseldorf
2
2
100
18.0
36
FRA.gifLyon
2
1
50
15.5
31
SUI.gifBern
2
0
0
18.5
37
 
Qualifying Draw B
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +23
 
Jelgava  LAT.gif 21 - 16 SVK.gif Bojnice
August 24th 2021, h. 14:55, Riga
 
Runa  RUS.gif 20 - 14 SVK.gif Bojnice
August 24th 2021, h. 15:45, Riga
 
Jelgava  LAT.gif  11 - 15 RUS.gif Runa
August 24th 2021, h. 16:35, Riga
 
Qualifying Draw B Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts.
RUS.gif Runa
2
2
100
17.5
35
LAT.gifJelgava
2
1
50
16.0
32
SVK.gif Bojnice
2
0
0
15.0
30
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Round
August 24th, 2021
12 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qulaify for the Quartelfinals
 
Group A
 
  • LAT.gif Riga
  • LTU.gif Raudondvaris
  • RUS.gif Runa

Group B
 
  • GER.gif Dusseldorf
  • LTU.gifŠakiai
  • NED.gif Utrecht
     

Group C
 
  • BEL.gifAntwerp
  • EST.gif Reval
  • SRB.gifUb

Group D
 
  • LAT.gif Grizinkalns
  • NED.gif Amsterdam
  • USA.gif Princeton


 
Group A
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
 
Riga  LAT.gif 21 - 20 LTU.gif Raudondvaris
August 24th 2021, h. 17:00, Riga
 
Riga  LAT.gif 18 - 19 RUS.gif Runa
August 24th 2021, h. 18:40, Riga
 
Raudondvaris  LTU.gif  20 - 18 RUS.gif Runa
August 24th 2021, h. 20:20, Riga
 
Group A Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts.
LTU.gif Raudondvaris
2
1
50
20.0
40
LAT.gif Riga
2
1
50
19.5
39
RUS.gif Runa
2
1
50
18.5
37
 
 
Group B
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
 
Šakiai LTU.gif  21 - 9 NED.gif Utrecht
 
August 24th 2021, h. 17:25, Riga
 
Šakiai LTU.gif16 - 9 GER.gif Dusseldorf
August 24th 2021, h. 19:05, Riga
 
Dusseldorf  GER.gif  21 - 15 NED.gif Utrecht
August 24th 2021, h. 20:45, Riga
 
Group B Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts.
LTU.gifŠakiai
2
2
100
18.5
37
GER.gif Dusseldorf
2
1
50
15.0
30
NED.gif Utrecht
2
0
0
12.0
24
 
Group C
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
 
Ub  SRB.gif  21 - 11 EST.gif Reval
August 24th 2021, h. 17:50, Riga
 
Ub  SRB.gif  21 - 17 BEL.gif Antwerp
August 24th 2021, h. 19:30, Riga
 
Antwerp  BEL.gif  21 - 16 EST.gif Reval
August 24th 2021, h. 21:10, Riga
 
Group C Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts.
SRB.gifUb
2
2
100
21.0
42
BEL.gifAntwerp
2
1
50
19.0
38
EST.gif Reval
2
0
0
13.5
27
 
Group C
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
 
Amsterdam  NED.gif 18 - 11 LAT.gifGrizinkalns
August 24th 2021, h. 18:15, Riga
 
Amsterdam  NED.gif 21 - 18 USA.gifPrinceton
August 24th 2021, h. 19:55, Riga
 
Princeton  USA.gif  21 - 15 LAT.gifGrizinkalns
August 24th 2021, h. 21:10, Riga
 
Group D Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts.
NED.gif Amsterdam
2
2
100
19.5
39
USA.gif Princeton
2
1
50
19.5
39
LAT.gif Grizinkalns
2
0
0
13.0
26
 
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Knockout Round
August 25th, 2021
8 Teams, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's 3x3 Basketball FIBA Challenger Ghetto Basket Riga 2021 Champion
 
 
 
 
  • BEL.gif Antwerp
  • GER.gif Dusseldorf
  • LAT.gif Riga
  • LTU.gif Raudondvaris
  • LTU.gif Šakiai
  • NED.gif Amsterdam
  • SRB.gif Ub
  • USA.gif Princeton
Quarterfinals
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
 
Raudondvaris  LTU.gif  9 - 16 BEL.gif Antwerp
August 25th 2021, h. 16:30, Riga
I
Amsterdam NED.gif OT12 - 10 GER.gif Dusseldorf
August 25th 2021, h. 17:10, Riga
I
I
Šakiai LTU.gif 19 - 17 USA.gifPrinceton
August 25th 2021, h. 17:35, Riga
I
Ub  SRB.gif  18 - 20OT LAT.gif Riga  
August 25th 2021, h. 18:00, Riga


 
Semifinals
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
 
  Antwerp BEL.gif 14 - 12 NED.gif Amsterdam
August 25th 2021, h. 19:25, Riga
I
Šakiai LTU.gif  15 - 21 LAT.gif Riga  
August 25th 2021, h. 19:50, Riga
 
Final
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
 
Antwerp BEL.gif  20 - 18 LAT.gif Riga  
August 25th 2021, h. 20:45, Riga
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...