website statistics
Jump to content

Sprint Canoeing ECA European Championships 2018


hckošice
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • 3 weeks later...

:SVK TEAM SLOVAKIA :SVK

for European Championships in Belgrade, Serbia (08.06.-10.06.2018)

 

Mens

  • Ľubomír BEŇO  (K1-200m)
  • Matej MICHÁLEK (K1-1000m)
  • Samuel BALÁŽ  (K1-5000m)
  • Peter GELLE/Adam BOTEK  (K2-500m, K2-1000m)
  • Erik VLČEK/Csaba ZALKA/Juraj TARR/Tibor LINKA  (K4-500m)
  • Samuel BALÁŽ/Milan FRAŇA/Gábor JAKUBÍK/Tibor LINKA (K4-1000m)
  • Matej RUSNÁK  (C1-500m, C1-1000m, C1-5000m)

 

Womens

  • Ivana MLÁDKOVÁ  (K1-200m, K1-500m)
  • Mariana PETRUŠOVÁ (K1-5000m)
  • Mariana PETRUŠOVÁ/Martina KOHLOVÁ (K2-500m)
  • Jessica ZATLKAJOVÁ/Lucia ORŠULOVÁ/Martina KOHLOVÁ/Mariana PETRUŠOVÁ (K4-500m)
  • Lucia VALOVÁ  (C1-200m)
  • Lucia VALOVÁ/Hana MIKÉCIOVÁ (C2-500m)

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

:LTU Team Lithuania

  • Vadim Korobov (MC1-200, MC1-1000)
  • Osvaldas Murza (MC2-1000)
  • Jevgenijus Kuračionokas (MC2-1000)
  • Artūras Sėja (MK1-200)
  • Aurimas Lankas (MK4-500)
  • Edvinas Ramanauskas (MK4-500)
  • Mindaugas Maldonis (MK4-500)
  • Simonas Maldonis (MK4-500)
  • Ričardas Nekrošius (MK2-1000)
  • Anrej Olijnik (MK2-1000)
  • Gabrielė Čerepokaitė (WK1-200)
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Team Portugal :POR

 

Men

K1 200 Hugo Rocha
K1 500 / K1 1000 / K1 5000 Fernando Pimenta 

K4 500 João Ribeiro / Emanuel Silva / Messias Batista / David Varela
C1 200 / C1 500 Hélder Silva
C2 500 Bruno Afonso / Marco Apura

C2 1000 Bruno Afonso / Marco Apura

C1 5000 Marco Apura
 

Women

 

K1 200 Francisca Laia 

K2 200 Teresa Portela / Joana Vasconcelos
K2 500 Teresa Portela / Joana Vasconcelos

K4 500 Teresa Portela / Joana Vasconcelos / Francisca Laia / Márcia Aldeias

 

Edited by Jack Gonçalves
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Schedule of streaming

Friday, 8th June 2018:

1000m & 500m Semi-Finals

15.00 - 18.00 h (CET)

Saturday, 9th June 2018:

1000m + K4w, 500m Finals (geo-blocked)

10.00 - 12.30 h (CET)

Saturday, 9th June 2018:

Paracanoe VL Finals (geo-blocked)

200m heats and Semi-finals

14.55 - 18.00 h (CET)

Sunday, 10th June:

200m Paracanoe Finals (geo-blocked)

08.30 - 10.05 h (CET)

500m & K4m 1000m Finals (geo-blocked)                        

10.30 - 12.20 h (CET)  

200m   Finals (geo-blocked)

13.00 - 14.50 h (CET)

5000m Finals: K1w, C1m, K1m, C1w (geo-blocked)    

15.15 - 18.00 h (CET)   

 

https://www.canoe-europe.org/news/livestream-2018-eca-canoe-sprint-and-paracanoe-european-championships-615

 

Geo-blocked a lot. Not sure what they mean by provisional for Croatia, don't believe anyone here is covering this.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

2 hours ago, Kirkpatrick said:

Schedule of streaming

Friday, 8th June 2018:

1000m & 500m Semi-Finals

15.00 - 18.00 h (CET)

Saturday, 9th June 2018:

1000m + K4w, 500m Finals (geo-blocked)

10.00 - 12.30 h (CET)

Saturday, 9th June 2018:

Paracanoe VL Finals (geo-blocked)

200m heats and Semi-finals

14.55 - 18.00 h (CET)

Sunday, 10th June:

200m Paracanoe Finals (geo-blocked)

08.30 - 10.05 h (CET)

500m & K4m 1000m Finals (geo-blocked)                        

10.30 - 12.20 h (CET)  

200m   Finals (geo-blocked)

13.00 - 14.50 h (CET)

5000m Finals: K1w, C1m, K1m, C1w (geo-blocked)    

15.15 - 18.00 h (CET)   

 

https://www.canoe-europe.org/news/livestream-2018-eca-canoe-sprint-and-paracanoe-european-championships-615

 

Geo-blocked a lot. Not sure what they mean by provisional for Croatia, don't believe anyone here is covering this.

No on croatia tv

Link to comment
Share on other sites

3 hours ago, Kirkpatrick said:

Schedule of streaming

Friday, 8th June 2018:

1000m & 500m Semi-Finals

15.00 - 18.00 h (CET)

Saturday, 9th June 2018:

1000m + K4w, 500m Finals (geo-blocked)

10.00 - 12.30 h (CET)

Saturday, 9th June 2018:

Paracanoe VL Finals (geo-blocked)

200m heats and Semi-finals

14.55 - 18.00 h (CET)

Sunday, 10th June:

200m Paracanoe Finals (geo-blocked)

08.30 - 10.05 h (CET)

500m & K4m 1000m Finals (geo-blocked)                        

10.30 - 12.20 h (CET)  

200m   Finals (geo-blocked)

13.00 - 14.50 h (CET)

5000m Finals: K1w, C1m, K1m, C1w (geo-blocked)    

15.15 - 18.00 h (CET)   

 

https://www.canoe-europe.org/news/livestream-2018-eca-canoe-sprint-and-paracanoe-european-championships-615

 

Geo-blocked a lot. Not sure what they mean by provisional for Croatia, don't believe anyone here is covering this.

Sport klub or Arena?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

I can hear the announcer commentating the race, but the pictures are showing surrounding landscape, not race. :facepalm:

All King Victor Emmanuel's Show Horses Can Make Really Beautiful People Fall

Link to comment
Share on other sites

5 A-Finals for SVK (M K2-500, M K2-1000, M K4-500, M K4-1000 and W K1-500) That´s very very good. well done guys :)

A special mention especially for the K2 Peter Gelle/Adam Botek managed to qualify directly for the finals from heats in both events :yes

 

btw our youngest athlete here, multi medalist from last years EYOF in Gyor Lucia Valová was the flag bearer of our team at yesterday´s opening ceremony, what a moment and boost for her :thumbup: also the table with the country name was carried by her C2 team mate another our youngster Hana Mikéciová.

 

34715807_1610718555692804_17287824389575

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...