website statistics
Jump to content

[PREDICTION CONTEST] Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games - Miscellaneous 2


 Share
Followers 33

Recommended Posts

  • Replies 46
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

[ hide]

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Archery

Women's Team

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:BLR Belarus      
:CHN China      
:TPE Chinese Taipei   x  
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:ITA Italy      
:JPN Japan      
:MEX Mexico      
:WHT ROC     x
:KOR South Korea x    
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      

Badminton

Mixed Doubles

Day 7

July 30th

2021

:CHN Wang/Huang     x
:CHN Zheng/Huang x    
:DEN Christiansen/Boje      
:FRA Gicquel/Delrue      
:GER Lamsfuss/Herttrich      
:GBR Ellis/Smith      
:HKG Tang/Tse      
:INA Jordan/Oktavianti      
:JPN Watanabe/Higashino   x  
:MAS Chan/Goh      
:NED Tabeling/Piek      
:KOR Seo/Chae      
:THA Puavaranukroh/Taerattanachai      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Boxing

Men's Featherweight

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:CUB Lazaro Alvarez   x  
:FRA Samuel Kistohurry      
:GBR Peter McGrail      
:HUN Roland Galos      
:IRL Kurt Walker      
:JOR Mohammad Al-Wadi      
:KEN Nick Okoth      
:MGL Erdenebatyn Tsendbaatar      
:MAR Mohamed Hamout      
:WHT Albert Batyrgaziev      

:UKR Mykola Butsenko

     
:UZB Mirazizbek Mirzakhalilov x    
:ZAM Everisto Mulenga     x
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Boxing

Men's Super Heavyweight

Day 16

August 8th

2021

:ALG Chouaib Bouloudinat      
:AZE Mahammad Abdullayev      
:BRN Danis Latypov      
:CMR Maxime Yegnong      
:COL Cristian Salcedo      
:CUB Dainier Pero      
:EGY Yousry Hafez      
:FRA Mourad Aliev      
:GBR Frazer Clarke      
:IND Satish Kumar      
:JAM Ricardo Brown      
:KAZ Kamshybek Kunkabayev     x
:WHT Ivan Verisov      
:TJK Siyovush Zukhurov      
:UKR Tsotne Rogava      
:USA Richard Torrez   x  
:UZB Bakhodir Jalolov x    

Canoe and Kayak

Slalom, Women's C-1

Day 6

July29th

2021

:AND Monica Doria Vilarrubla      
:AUS Jessica Fox x    
:AUT Nadine Weratschnig      
:BRA Ana Satila      
:CZE Tereza Fiserova      
:GER Andrea Herzog      
:GBR Mallory Franklin      
:ITA Marta Bertoncelli      
:NZL Luuka Jones      
:SVK Monika Skachova      
:SLO Alja Kozorog      
:ESP Nuria Vilarrubla      
:USA Evy Leibfarth      
:WHT Any Other Athlete   x x

Canoe and Kayak

Sprint

Women's K-1 500m

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:BLR Volha Khudzenka      
:CRO Anamaria Govorcinovic      
:DEN Emma Jorgensen      
:FRA Manon Hostens      
:GBR Deborah Kerr      
:HUN Tamara Csipes      
:HUN Danuta Kozak   x  
:ITA Francesca Genzo      
:NZL Lisa Carrington x    
:POL Justyna Iskrzycka      
:WHT Svetlana Chernigovskaya      
:SRB Milica Novakovic      
:SWE Linnea Stensils      
:UKR Maryna Povkh     x
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Canoe and Kayak

Sprint

Men's K-4 500m

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:AUS Australia      
:BLR Belarus      
:CAN Canada      
:GER Germany x    
:HUN Hungary      
:JPN Japan      
:POR Portugal      
:WHT ROC      
:SVK Slovakia     x
:ESP Spain   x  

Cycling Road

Women's Road Race

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:AUS Grace Brown      
:DEN Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig      
:GER Liane Lippert      
:GBR Elizabeth Deignan   x  
:ITA Elisa Longo Borghini     x
:NED Anna Van Der Breggen x    
:NED Annamiek Van Vleuten      
:NED Demi Vollering      
:NED Marianne Vos      
:NOR Katrine Aalerud      
:POL Katarzyna Niewiadoma      
:RSA Ashleigh Moolman      
:ESP Margarita Victoria Garcia      
:USA Chloe Dygaert      
:USA Lauren Stephens      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Cycling Track

Women's Team Pursuit

Day 11

August 3rd

2021

:AUS Australia     x
:CAN Canada      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain   x  
:ITA Italy      
:NZL New Zealand      
:USA United States x    

Cycling Track

Men's Omnium

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:DEN Lasse Norman Hansen      
:FRA Benjamin Thomas x    
:GER Roger Kluge      
:GBR Matthew Walls     x
:KAZ Artyom Zakharov      
:ITA Elia Viviani      
:JPN Eiya Hashimoto      
:NED Jan-Willem Van Schip   x  
:NZL Campbell Stewart      
:ESP Albert Torres      
:USA Gavin Hoover      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Cycling BMX

Men's BMX Race

Day 7

July 30th

2021

:BRA Renato Rezende      
:COL Vincent Pelluard      
:COL Carlos Alberto Ramirez Yepes      
:FRA Sylvain Andre      
:FRA Joris Daudet      
:FRA Romain Mahieu      
:GBR Kye White      
:ITA Giacomo Fantoni      
:LAT Helvijs Babris      
:NED Niek Kimmann   x  
:NED Twan Van Gendt      
:SUI Any Swiss Athlete      
:USA Connor Fields x    
:WHT Any Other Athlete     x

Diving

Men's Ind. 10m

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:AUS Any Australian Athlete      
:CAN Nathan Zsombor-Murray      
:CHN Cao Yuan   x  
:CHN Yang Jian x    
:FRA Matthieu Rosset      
:GBR Tom Daley     x
:MEX Andres Villarreal      
:PUR Rafael Quintero      
:WHT Aleksandr Bondar      
:WHT Viktor Minibaev      
:KOR Woo Ha-ram      
:UKR Oleksiy Sereda      

:USA Brandon Loschiavo

     
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Equestrian

Team Dressage

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:AUS Australia      
:AUT Austria      
:BEL Belgium      
:CAN Canada      
:DEN Denmark      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany x    
:GBR Great Britain   x  
:JPN Japan      
:NED Netherlands     x
:POR Portugal      
:WHT ROC      
:ESP Spain      
:SWE Sweden      
:USA United States      

Fencing

Men's Ind. Sabre

Day 1

July 45th

2021

:FRA Bolade Apithy      
:GER Max Hartung      
:GEO Sandro Bazadze      
:HUN Andras Szatmari      
:HUN Aron Szilagyi     x
:IRI Any Athlete From Iran      
:ITA Luca Curatoli      
:ITA Luigi Samele      
:WHT Kamil Ibragimov      
:WHT Veniamin Reshetnikov      
:KOR Oh Sang-Uk x    
:KOR Any Other South Korean Athlete      
:TUN Fares Ferjani      
:USA Eli Dershwitz   x  
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Fencing

Women's Team Sabre

Day 8

July 31st

2021

:CHN China      
:FRA France     x
:HUN Hungary      
:ITA Italy   x  
:JPN Japan      
:WHT ROC x    
:KOR South Korea      
:TUN Tunisia      
:USA United States      

Golf

Men's Event

Day 9

August 1st

2021

:AUS Cameron Smith      
:CAN Corey Conners      
:CHI Joaquin Niemann      
:GBR Paul Casey      
:GBR Tommy Fleetwood      
:IRL Rory McIlroy      
:JPN Hideki Matsuyama     x
:MEX Abraham Ancer      
:NOR Viktor Hovland      
:RSA Any Athlete From South Africa      
:KOR Im Sung-jae      
:ESP Jon Rahm x    
:USA Bryson DeChambeau      
:USA Colin Morikawa      
:USA Xander Schauffele   x  
:USA Justin Thomas      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Artistic Gymnastics

Men's Team All-Around

Day 3

July 26th

2021

:BRA Brazil      
:CHN China   x  
:TPE Chinese Taipei      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:JPN Japan     x
:WHT ROC x    
:KOR South Korea      
:ESP Spain      
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      

Artistic Gymnastics

Women's Floor

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:BRA Rebeca Andrade      
:CAN Brooklyn Moors      
:FRA Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos      
:ITA Vanessa Ferrari   x  
:JPN Mai Murakami      
:NED Eythora Thorsdottir      
:ROU Larisa Iordache      
:WHT Viktoria Listunova      
:WHT Angelina Melnikova      
:ESP Roxana Popa      
:USA Simone Biles x    
:USA Jade Carey     x
:USA Sunisa Lee      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Group All-Around

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:AUS Australia      
:AZE Azerbaijan      
:BLR Belarus      
:BRA Brazil      
:BUL Bulgaria   x  
:CHN China     x
:EGY Egypt      
:ISR Israel      
:ITA Italy      
:JPN Japan      
:WHT ROC x    
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      
:UZB Uzbekistan      

Judo

Men's -66kg

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:BRA Daniel Cargnin      
:GEO Vazha Margvelashvili      
:ISR Baruch Shmailov      
:ITA Manuel Lombardo   x  
:JPN Hifumi Abe x    
:KAZ Yerlan Serikzhanov      
:MDA Denis Vieru      
:MGL Bashkuu Yondonperenlei      
:WHT Yakub Shamilov      
:KOR An Ba-ul     x
:ESP Alberto Gaitero Martin      
:UZB Sardor Nurillaev      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Judo

Women's -78kg

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:AUT Bernadette Graf      
:BRA Mayra Aguiar      
:CHN Ma Zhenzhao      
:CUB Kaliema Antomarchi      
:FRA Madeleine Malonga x    
:GBR Natalie Powell      
:GER Anna Maria Wagner     x
:JPN Shori Hamada   x  
:KOS Loriana Kuka      
:NED Guusje Steenhuis      
:POL Beata Pacut      
:POR Patricia Sampaio      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Karate

Women's Kata

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:FRA Alexandra Feracci      
:GER Jasmin Juttner      
:HKG Grace Lau      
:ITA Viviana Bottaro     x
:JPN Kiyou Shimizu x    
:NZL Alexandrea Anacan      
:MKD Puleksenija Jovanoska      
:ESP Sandra Sanchez   x  
:TUR Dilara Boznan      
:USA Sakura Kokumai      

Modern Pentathlon

Men's Event

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:BLR Ilya Palazkov      
:CHN Luo Shuai      
:EGY Ahmed El-Gendy      
:EGY Ahmed Hamed      
:FRA Valentin Belaud      
:FRA Valentin Prades   x  
:GER Patrick Dogue      
:GER Fabian Liebig      
:GBR Joe Chong x    
:GBR James Cooke      
:HUN Adam Marosi      
:LTU Justinas Kinderis     x
:WHT Alexander Lifanov      
:KOR Jun Woong-tae      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Rowing

Men's Lightweight Double Sculls

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:BEL Brys/Van Zandweghe      
:CAN Keane/Lattimer      
:CZE Simanek/Vrastil      
:GER Osborne/Rommelmann   x  
:IND Lal/Singh      
:IRL O'Donovan/McCarthy x    
:ITA Oppo/Ruta      
:NOR Brun/Strandli     x
:POL Kowalski/Mikolajczewski      
:POR Fraga/Costa      
:ESP Balastegui/Horta      
:UKR Khmara/Kovalov      
:URU Cetraro/Kluver      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Rowing

Women's Coxless Pair

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:AUS McIntyre/Morrison   x  
:CAN Filmer/Janssens     x
:CHN Huang/Liu      
:DEN Udby Erichsen/Rasmussen      
:GBR Glover/Swann      
:GRE Bourmpou/Kyridou      
:IRL Dukarska/Crowley      
:ITA Rocek/Tontodonati      
:NZL Gowler/Prendergast x    
:ROU Ailincai/Buhus      
:WHT Oriabinskaia/Stepanova      
:ESP Cid/Diaz      
:USA Kalmoe/Eisser      

Sailing

Women's Laser Radial

Day 9

August 1st

2021

:BEL Emma Plasschaert   x  
:CAN Sarah Douglas      
:DEN Anna-Marie RIndom      
:FIN Tuula Tenkanen      
:FRA Marie Bolou      
:GBR Alison Young      
:GRE Vasileia Karachaliou      
:HUN Maria Erdi     x
:JPN Manami Doi      
:NED Marit Bouwmeester x    
:SUI Maud Jeyet      
:SWE Josefin Olsson      
:TUR Ecem Guzel      
:USA Paige Riley      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Shooting

Men's 10m Air Pistol

Day 1

July 24th

2021

:BRA Felipe Almeida Wu      
:CHN Pang Wei     x
:CHN Zhang Bowen      
:IND Saurabh Chaudhary      
:IND Abhishek Verma x    
:IRI Javad Foroughi      
:WHT Artem Chernousov      
:SRB Damir Mikec      
:KOR Jing Jong-oh   x  
:KOR Kim Mo-se      
:TUR Yusuf Dikec      
:TUR Ismail Keles      
:UKR Oleh Omelchuk      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Shooting

Women's 50m Rifle 3. Pos.

Day 8

July 31st

2021

:CHN Cheng Dongqi      
:CHN Shi Mengyao      
:CRO Snjezana Pejcic      
:GER Jolyn Beer      
:GBR Seonaid McIntosh x    
:IND Anjum Moudgil      
:POL Aneta Stankiewicz      
:WHT Yulia Karimova      
:WHT Yulia Zykova      
:SRB Sanja Vukasinovic      
:SLO Ziva Dvorsak      
:KOR Any Athlete From South Korea      
:SUI Nina Christen     x
:WHT Any Other Athlete   x  

Surfing

Men's Shortboard

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:AUS Julian Wilson      
:AUS Owen Wright      
:BRA Italo Ferreira   x  
:BRA Gabriel Medina x    
:FRA Jeremy Flores      
:GER Leon Glatzer      
:JPN Kanoa Igarashi     x
:JPN Hiroto Ohhara      
:PER Lucca Mesinas      
:POR Frederico Morais      
:USA Kolohe Andino      
:USA John John Florence      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Table Tennis

Mixed Doubles

Day 3

August 26th

2021

:AUT Fegerl/Polcanova      
:CHN Xu/Liu x    
:TPE Lin/Cheng     x
:FRA Lebesson/Yuan      
:GER Franziska/Solja      
:HKG Wong/Doo      
:HUN Szudi/Pergel      
:IND Achanta/Batra      
:JPN Mizutani/Ito   x  
:ROU Ionescu/Szocs      
:SVK Pistej/Balazova      
:KOR Lee/Jeon      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Taekwondo

Men's -68kg

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:BEL Jaouad Achab      
:BIH Nedzad Husic      
:BRA Edival Pontes      
:CHN Zhao Shuai     x
:TPE Huang Yu-jen      
:DOM Bernardo Pie      
:EGY Abdelrahman Wael      
:GBR Bradly Sinden   x  
:IRI Mirhashem Hosseini      
:JPN Ricardo Suzuki      
:MLI Seydou Fofana      
:NZL Tom Burns      
:WHT Abdullah Sediqi      
:KOR Lee Dae-hoon x    
:ESP Javier Perez      
:TUR Hakan Recber      
:UZB Ulugbek Rashitov      

Taekwondo

Women's -57kg

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:AUS Stacey Hymer      
:CAN Skyler Park      
:CHI Fernanda Aguirre      
:CHN Zhou Lijun   x  
:TPE Lo Chia-Ling      
:GBR Jade Jones x    
:GRE Fani Tzeli      
:IRI Nahid Kiyanichandeh      
:JPN Mayu Hamada      
:MAR Nada Laaraj      
:NIG Tekiath Ben Yessouf      
:POL Patrycja Adamkiewicz      
:WHT Kimia Alizadeh      
:WHT Tatiana Minina     x
:KOR Lee Ah-reum      
:TUR Hatice Kubra Ilgun      
:USA Anastasija Zolotic      

Tennis

Men's Singles

Day 8

July 31st

2021

:ARG Diego Schwartzman      
:AUS Alex De Minaur      
:CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime      
:FRA Any French Athlete      
:GER Alexander Zverev      
:GBR Andy Murray      
:GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili      
:GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas   x  
:ITA Matteo Berrettini      
:POL Hubert Hurkacz     x
:WHT Daniil Medvedev      
:WHT Andrey Rublev      
:WHT Any Other ROC Athlete      
:SRB Novak Djokovic x    
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Weightlifting

Men's -81kg

Day 8

July 31st

2021

:ALB Erkand Qerimaj      
:CHI Arley Mendez Perez     x
:CHN Lyu Xiaojun x    
:COL Brayan Rodallegas Carvajal      
:DOM Zacarias Bonnat Michel      
:GER Nico Mueller      
:ITA Antonino Pizzolato   x  
:LAT Ritvars Suharevs      
:NZL Cameron McTaggart      
:OMA Amur Al-Khanjari      
:ESP Andres Mata Perez      
:TUN Ramzi Bahloul      
:TKM Rejepbay Rejepov      
:USA Harrison James Maurus      

Weightlifting

Women's +87kg

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:AUS Charisma Amoe Tarrant      
:AUT Sarah Fischer      
:BEL Anna Marie-Jam Vanbellinghen      
:CHN LI Wenwen x    
:CUB Eyurkenia Duverger Pileta      
:DOM Veronica Saladin Tolentino      
:GBR Emily Jade Campbell      
:GUA Scarleth Ucelo Marroquin      
:INA Nurul Akmal      
:MGL Bilegsaikhan Erdenebat      
:NZL Laurel Hubbard   x  
:TGA Kuinini Manumua      
:KOR Lee Seon-Mi      
:USA Sarah Elizabeth Robles     x

Wrestling

Men's Greco-roman -130kg

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:BRA Eduard Soghomonyan      
:CHI Yasmani Acosta      
:CUB Mijain Lopez Nunez      
:EGY Abdellatif Mohamed   x  
:EST Artur Vittin      
:FIN Elias Kuosmanen      
:GEO Iakob Kajaia      
:GER Eduard Popp      
:IRI Amin Mirzazadeh      
:LTU Mantas Knystautas      
:ROU Alin Alexuc-Ciurariu      
:WHT Sergey Semenov      
:KOR Kim Min-Seok      
:TUN Amine Guennichi      
:TUR Riza Kayaalp x    
:UZB Muminjon Abdullaev     x

Wrestling

Women's -57kg

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:BLR Iryna Kurachkina      
:BUL Evelina Nikolova      
:CHN Rong Ningning   x  
:FRA Mathilde Riviere      
:GUI Fatoumata Camara      
:IND Anshu Malik      
:JPN Risako Kawai x    
:MEX Alma Valencia      
:MDA Anastasia Nichita      
:MGL Boldsaikhan Khongorzul      
:NGR Odunayo Adekuoroye     x
:POL Jowita Wrzesien      
:WHT Valerla Koblova      
:TUN Siwar Bousetta      
:UKR Alina Hrushyna      
:USA Helen Maroulis      

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle -97kg

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:ALG Mohammed Fardj      
:AZE Sharif Sharifov      
:BLR Aliaksandr Hushtyn      
:CAN Jordan Steen      
:CUB Reineris Salas      
:GEO Elizbar Odikadze      
:IRI Mohammadhossein Mohammadian     x
:ITA Abraham Conyedo      
:KAZ Alisher Yergali      
:MKD Magomedgadzhi Nurov      
:ROU Albert Saritov      
:WHT Abdulrashid Sadulaev x    
:TUN Mohamed Saadaoui      
:TUR Suleyman Karadeniz      
:USA Kyle Snyder   x  
:UZB Magomed Ibragimov      

 

[ /hide]

Link to post
Share on other sites

You MUST hide your post. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. Do the same at the end of prediction post with "[ /hide]" too.

 

PREDICTION DESIGN - START COPYING HERE --->

 

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Link to post
Share on other sites

[ hide]

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Archery

Women's Team

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:BLR Belarus      
:CHN China      
:TPE Chinese Taipei      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:ITA Italy      
:JPN Japan      
:MEX Mexico   x  
:WHT ROC     x
:KOR South Korea x    
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      

Badminton

Mixed Doubles

Day 7

July 30th

2021

:CHN Wang/Huang   x  
:CHN Zheng/Huang x    
:DEN Christiansen/Boje      
:FRA Gicquel/Delrue      
:GER Lamsfuss/Herttrich      
:GBR Ellis/Smith      
:HKG Tang/Tse      
:INA Jordan/Oktavianti     x
:JPN Watanabe/Higashino      
:MAS Chan/Goh      
:NED Tabeling/Piek      
:KOR Seo/Chae      
:THA Puavaranukroh/Taerattanachai      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Boxing

Men's Featherweight

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:CUB Lazaro Alvarez   x  
:FRA Samuel Kistohurry      
:GBR Peter McGrail      
:HUN Roland Galos      
:IRL Kurt Walker      
:JOR Mohammad Al-Wadi      
:KEN Nick Okoth      
:MGL Erdenebatyn Tsendbaatar      
:MAR Mohamed Hamout      
:WHT Albert Batyrgaziev     x

:UKR Mykola Butsenko

    x
:UZB Mirazizbek Mirzakhalilov x    
:ZAM Everisto Mulenga      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Boxing

Men's Super Heavyweight

Day 16

August 8th

2021

:ALG Chouaib Bouloudinat      
:AZE Mahammad Abdullayev      
:BRN Danis Latypov      
:CMR Maxime Yegnong      
:COL Cristian Salcedo      
:CUB Dainier Pero      
:EGY Yousry Hafez      
:FRA Mourad Aliev      
:GBR Frazer Clarke      
:IND Satish Kumar      
:JAM Ricardo Brown      
:KAZ Kamshybek Kunkabayev   x  
:WHT Ivan Verisov     x
:TJK Siyovush Zukhurov      
:UKR Tsotne Rogava      
:USA Richard Torrez     x
:UZB Bakhodir Jalolov x    

Canoe and Kayak

Slalom, Women's C-1

Day 6

July29th

2021

:AND Monica Doria Vilarrubla      
:AUS Jessica Fox     x
:AUT Nadine Weratschnig      
:BRA Ana Satila      
:CZE Tereza Fiserova      
:GER Andrea Herzog x    
:GBR Mallory Franklin      
:ITA Marta Bertoncelli      
:NZL Luuka Jones      
:SVK Monika Skachova      
:SLO Alja Kozorog      
:ESP Nuria Vilarrubla   x  
:USA Evy Leibfarth      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Canoe and Kayak

Sprint

Women's K-1 500m

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:BLR Volha Khudzenka      
:CRO Anamaria Govorcinovic      
:DEN Emma Jorgensen      
:FRA Manon Hostens      
:GBR Deborah Kerr      
:HUN Tamara Csipes x    
:HUN Danuta Kozak      
:ITA Francesca Genzo      
:NZL Lisa Carrington     x
:POL Justyna Iskrzycka      
:WHT Svetlana Chernigovskaya   x  
:SRB Milica Novakovic      
:SWE Linnea Stensils      
:UKR Maryna Povkh      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Canoe and Kayak

Sprint

Men's K-4 500m

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:AUS Australia x    
:BLR Belarus     x
:CAN Canada      
:GER Germany   x  
:HUN Hungary      
:JPN Japan      
:POR Portugal      
:WHT ROC      
:SVK Slovakia      
:ESP Spain      

Cycling Road

Women's Road Race

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:AUS Grace Brown   x  
:DEN Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig      
:GER Liane Lippert      
:GBR Elizabeth Deignan      
:ITA Elisa Longo Borghini      
:NED Anna Van Der Breggen      
:NED Annamiek Van Vleuten      
:NED Demi Vollering      
:NED Marianne Vos      
:NOR Katrine Aalerud      
:POL Katarzyna Niewiadoma      
:RSA Ashleigh Moolman      
:ESP Margarita Victoria Garcia      
:USA Chloe Dygaert      
:USA Lauren Stephens      
:WHT Any Other Athlete x   x

Cycling Track

Women's Team Pursuit

Day 11

August 3rd

2021

:AUS Australia     x
:CAN Canada      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain   x  
:ITA Italy      
:NZL New Zealand      
:USA United States x    

Cycling Track

Men's Omnium

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:DEN Lasse Norman Hansen      
:FRA Benjamin Thomas     x
:GER Roger Kluge      
:GBR Matthew Walls   x  
:KAZ Artyom Zakharov      
:ITA Elia Viviani      
:JPN Eiya Hashimoto      
:NED Jan-Willem Van Schip x    
:NZL Campbell Stewart      
:ESP Albert Torres      
:USA Gavin Hoover      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Cycling BMX

Men's BMX Race

Day 7

July 30th

2021

:BRA Renato Rezende      
:COL Vincent Pelluard      
:COL Carlos Alberto Ramirez Yepes      
:FRA Sylvain Andre x    
:FRA Joris Daudet      
:FRA Romain Mahieu      
:GBR Kye White      
:ITA Giacomo Fantoni      
:LAT Helvijs Babris      
:NED Niek Kimmann   x  
:NED Twan Van Gendt     x
:SUI Any Swiss Athlete      
:USA Connor Fields      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Diving

Men's Ind. 10m

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:AUS Any Australian Athlete      
:CAN Nathan Zsombor-Murray      
:CHN Cao Yuan x    
:CHN Yang Jian   x  
:FRA Matthieu Rosset      
:GBR Tom Daley      
:MEX Andres Villarreal     x
:PUR Rafael Quintero      
:WHT Aleksandr Bondar      
:WHT Viktor Minibaev      
:KOR Woo Ha-ram      
:UKR Oleksiy Sereda      

:USA Brandon Loschiavo

     
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Equestrian

Team Dressage

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:AUS Australia      
:AUT Austria      
:BEL Belgium      
:CAN Canada      
:DEN Denmark      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany x    
:GBR Great Britain   x  
:JPN Japan      
:NED Netherlands      
:POR Portugal      
:WHT ROC      
:ESP Spain      
:SWE Sweden      
:USA United States     x

Fencing

Men's Ind. Sabre

Day 1

July 45th

2021

:FRA Bolade Apithy      
:GER Max Hartung x    
:GEO Sandro Bazadze      
:HUN Andras Szatmari      
:HUN Aron Szilagyi     x
:IRI Any Athlete From Iran      
:ITA Luca Curatoli      
:ITA Luigi Samele      
:WHT Kamil Ibragimov   x  
:WHT Veniamin Reshetnikov     x
:KOR Oh Sang-Uk      
:KOR Any Other South Korean Athlete      
:TUN Fares Ferjani      
:USA Eli Dershwitz      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Fencing

Women's Team Sabre

Day 8

July 31st

2021

:CHN China      
:FRA France     x
:HUN Hungary      
:ITA Italy   x  
:JPN Japan      
:WHT ROC x    
:KOR South Korea      
:TUN Tunisia      
:USA United States      

Golf

Men's Event

Day 9

August 1st

2021

:AUS Cameron Smith     x
:CAN Corey Conners      
:CHI Joaquin Niemann      
:GBR Paul Casey      
:GBR Tommy Fleetwood      
:IRL Rory McIlroy x    
:JPN Hideki Matsuyama      
:MEX Abraham Ancer      
:NOR Viktor Hovland      
:RSA Any Athlete From South Africa      
:KOR Im Sung-jae      
:ESP Jon Rahm      
:USA Bryson DeChambeau      
:USA Colin Morikawa      
:USA Xander Schauffele   x  
:USA Justin Thomas      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Artistic Gymnastics

Men's Team All-Around

Day 3

July 26th

2021

:BRA Brazil      
:CHN China     x
:TPE Chinese Taipei      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:JPN Japan   x  
:WHT ROC x    
:KOR South Korea      
:ESP Spain      
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      

Artistic Gymnastics

Women's Floor

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:BRA Rebeca Andrade      
:CAN Brooklyn Moors      
:FRA Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos      
:ITA Vanessa Ferrari      
:JPN Mai Murakami      
:NED Eythora Thorsdottir      
:ROU Larisa Iordache      
:WHT Viktoria Listunova      
:WHT Angelina Melnikova     x
:ESP Roxana Popa      
:USA Simone Biles x    
:USA Jade Carey   x  
:USA Sunisa Lee      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Group All-Around

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:AUS Australia      
:AZE Azerbaijan      
:BLR Belarus      
:BRA Brazil      
:BUL Bulgaria     x
:CHN China      
:EGY Egypt      
:ISR Israel      
:ITA Italy   x  
:JPN Japan      
:WHT ROC x    
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      
:UZB Uzbekistan      

Judo

Men's -66kg

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:BRA Daniel Cargnin      
:GEO Vazha Margvelashvili     x
:ISR Baruch Shmailov      
:ITA Manuel Lombardo   x  
:JPN Hifumi Abe x    
:KAZ Yerlan Serikzhanov      
:MDA Denis Vieru      
:MGL Bashkuu Yondonperenlei      
:WHT Yakub Shamilov      
:KOR An Ba-ul     x
:ESP Alberto Gaitero Martin      
:UZB Sardor Nurillaev      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Judo

Women's -78kg

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:AUT Bernadette Graf      
:BRA Mayra Aguiar      
:CHN Ma Zhenzhao      
:CUB Kaliema Antomarchi      
:FRA Madeleine Malonga x    
:GBR Natalie Powell      
:GER Anna Maria Wagner     x
:JPN Shori Hamada   x  
:KOS Loriana Kuka     x
:NED Guusje Steenhuis      
:POL Beata Pacut      
:POR Patricia Sampaio      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Karate

Women's Kata

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:FRA Alexandra Feracci      
:GER Jasmin Juttner      
:HKG Grace Lau     x
:ITA Viviana Bottaro   x  
:JPN Kiyou Shimizu x    
:NZL Alexandrea Anacan      
:MKD Puleksenija Jovanoska      
:ESP Sandra Sanchez     x
:TUR Dilara Boznan      
:USA Sakura Kokumai      

Modern Pentathlon

Men's Event

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:BLR Ilya Palazkov      
:CHN Luo Shuai      
:EGY Ahmed El-Gendy      
:EGY Ahmed Hamed      
:FRA Valentin Belaud x    
:FRA Valentin Prades      
:GER Patrick Dogue      
:GER Fabian Liebig     x
:GBR Joe Chong   x  
:GBR James Cooke      
:HUN Adam Marosi      
:LTU Justinas Kinderis      
:WHT Alexander Lifanov      
:KOR Jun Woong-tae      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Rowing

Men's Lightweight Double Sculls

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:BEL Brys/Van Zandweghe      
:CAN Keane/Lattimer      
:CZE Simanek/Vrastil      
:GER Osborne/Rommelmann   x  
:IND Lal/Singh      
:IRL O'Donovan/McCarthy      
:ITA Oppo/Ruta x    
:NOR Brun/Strandli      
:POL Kowalski/Mikolajczewski      
:POR Fraga/Costa      
:ESP Balastegui/Horta      
:UKR Khmara/Kovalov      
:URU Cetraro/Kluver      
:WHT Any Other Pair     x

Rowing

Women's Coxless Pair

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:AUS McIntyre/Morrison x    
:CAN Filmer/Janssens   x  
:CHN Huang/Liu      
:DEN Udby Erichsen/Rasmussen      
:GBR Glover/Swann      
:GRE Bourmpou/Kyridou      
:IRL Dukarska/Crowley      
:ITA Rocek/Tontodonati      
:NZL Gowler/Prendergast      
:ROU Ailincai/Buhus      
:WHT Oriabinskaia/Stepanova      
:ESP Cid/Diaz      
:USA Kalmoe/Eisser     x

Sailing

Women's Laser Radial

Day 9

August 1st

2021

:BEL Emma Plasschaert x    
:CAN Sarah Douglas      
:DEN Anna-Marie RIndom   x  
:FIN Tuula Tenkanen      
:FRA Marie Bolou      
:GBR Alison Young      
:GRE Vasileia Karachaliou      
:HUN Maria Erdi      
:JPN Manami Doi      
:NED Marit Bouwmeester     x
:SUI Maud Jeyet      
:SWE Josefin Olsson      
:TUR Ecem Guzel      
:USA Paige Riley      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Shooting

Men's 10m Air Pistol

Day 1

July 24th

2021

:BRA Felipe Almeida Wu      
:CHN Pang Wei     x
:CHN Zhang Bowen      
:IND Saurabh Chaudhary      
:IND Abhishek Verma      
:IRI Javad Foroughi      
:WHT Artem Chernousov      
:SRB Damir Mikec      
:KOR Jin Jong-oh x    
:KOR Kim Mo-se      
:TUR Yusuf Dikec   x  
:TUR Ismail Keles      
:UKR Oleh Omelchuk      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Shooting

Women's 50m Rifle 3. Pos.

Day 8

July 31st

2021

:CHN Cheng Dongqi      
:CHN Shi Mengyao     x
:CRO Snjezana Pejcic   x  
:GER Jolyn Beer      
:GBR Seonaid McIntosh      
:IND Anjum Moudgil      
:POL Aneta Stankiewicz      
:WHT Yulia Karimova x    
:WHT Yulia Zykova      
:SRB Sanja Vukasinovic      
:SLO Ziva Dvorsak      
:KOR Any Athlete From South Korea      
:SUI Nina Christen      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Surfing

Men's Shortboard

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:AUS Julian Wilson      
:AUS Owen Wright      
:BRA Italo Ferreira   x  
:BRA Gabriel Medina x    
:FRA Jeremy Flores      
:GER Leon Glatzer      
:JPN Kanoa Igarashi     x
:JPN Hiroto Ohhara      
:PER Lucca Mesinas      
:POR Frederico Morais      
:USA Kolohe Andino      
:USA John John Florence      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Table Tennis

Mixed Doubles

Day 3

August 26th

2021

:AUT Fegerl/Polcanova      
:CHN Xu/Liu x    
:TPE Lin/Cheng      
:FRA Lebesson/Yuan      
:GER Franziska/Solja      
:HKG Wong/Doo     x
:HUN Szudi/Pergel      
:IND Achanta/Batra      
:JPN Mizutani/Ito   x  
:ROU Ionescu/Szocs      
:SVK Pistej/Balazova      
:KOR Lee/Jeon      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Taekwondo

Men's -68kg

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:BEL Jaouad Achab      
:BIH Nedzad Husic      
:BRA Edival Pontes      
:CHN Zhao Shuai   x  
:TPE Huang Yu-jen      
:DOM Bernardo Pie      
:EGY Abdelrahman Wael      
:GBR Bradly Sinden     x
:IRI Mirhashem Hosseini     x
:JPN Ricardo Suzuki      
:MLI Seydou Fofana      
:NZL Tom Burns      
:WHT Abdullah Sediqi      
:KOR Lee Dae-hoon x    
:ESP Javier Perez      
:TUR Hakan Recber      
:UZB Ulugbek Rashitov      

Taekwondo

Women's -57kg

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:AUS Stacey Hymer      
:CAN Skyler Park      
:CHI Fernanda Aguirre      
:CHN Zhou Lijun      
:TPE Lo Chia-Ling      
:GBR Jade Jones x    
:GRE Fani Tzeli      
:IRI Nahid Kiyanichandeh      
:JPN Mayu Hamada      
:MAR Nada Laaraj      
:NIG Tekiath Ben Yessouf      
:POL Patrycja Adamkiewicz      
:WHT Kimia Alizadeh      
:WHT Tatiana Minina     x
:KOR Lee Ah-reum   x  
:TUR Hatice Kubra Ilgun     x
:USA Anastasija Zolotic      

Tennis

Men's Singles

Day 8

July 31st

2021

:ARG Diego Schwartzman      
:AUS Alex De Minaur      
:CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime      
:FRA Any French Athlete      
:GER Alexander Zverev      
:GBR Andy Murray      
:GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili      
:GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas   x  
:ITA Matteo Berrettini     x
:POL Hubert Hurkacz      
:WHT Daniil Medvedev      
:WHT Andrey Rublev      
:WHT Any Other ROC Athlete      
:SRB Novak Djokovic x    
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Weightlifting

Men's -81kg

Day 8

July 31st

2021

:ALB Erkand Qerimaj      
:CHI Arley Mendez Perez      
:CHN Lyu Xiaojun x    
:COL Brayan Rodallegas Carvajal   x  
:DOM Zacarias Bonnat Michel      
:GER Nico Mueller      
:ITA Antonino Pizzolato     x
:LAT Ritvars Suharevs      
:NZL Cameron McTaggart      
:OMA Amur Al-Khanjari      
:ESP Andres Mata Perez      
:TUN Ramzi Bahloul      
:TKM Rejepbay Rejepov      
:USA Harrison James Maurus      

Weightlifting

Women's +87kg

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:AUS Charisma Amoe Tarrant      
:AUT Sarah Fischer      
:BEL Anna Marie-Jam Vanbellinghen      
:CHN LI Wenwen x    
:CUB Eyurkenia Duverger Pileta      
:DOM Veronica Saladin Tolentino      
:GBR Emily Jade Campbell      
:GUA Scarleth Ucelo Marroquin      
:INA Nurul Akmal      
:MGL Bilegsaikhan Erdenebat      
:NZL Laurel Hubbard      
:TGA Kuinini Manumua      
:KOR Lee Seon-Mi     x
:USA Sarah Elizabeth Robles   x  

Wrestling

Men's Greco-roman -130kg

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:BRA Eduard Soghomonyan      
:CHI Yasmani Acosta      
:CUB Mijain Lopez Nunez   x  
:EGY Abdellatif Mohamed      
:EST Artur Vittin      
:FIN Elias Kuosmanen      
:GEO Iakob Kajaia x    
:GER Eduard Popp     x
:IRI Amin Mirzazadeh     x
:LTU Mantas Knystautas      
:ROU Alin Alexuc-Ciurariu      
:WHT Sergey Semenov      
:KOR Kim Min-Seok      
:TUN Amine Guennichi      
:TUR Riza Kayaalp      
:UZB Muminjon Abdullaev      

Wrestling

Women's -57kg

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:BLR Iryna Kurachkina     x
:BUL Evelina Nikolova      
:CHN Rong Ningning   x  
:FRA Mathilde Riviere      
:GUI Fatoumata Camara      
:IND Anshu Malik      
:JPN Risako Kawai x    
:MEX Alma Valencia      
:MDA Anastasia Nichita      
:MGL Boldsaikhan Khongorzul      
:NGR Odunayo Adekuoroye      
:POL Jowita Wrzesien     x
:WHT Valerla Koblova      
:TUN Siwar Bousetta      
:UKR Alina Hrushyna      
:USA Helen Maroulis      

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle -97kg

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:ALG Mohammed Fardj      
:AZE Sharif Sharifov   x  
:BLR Aliaksandr Hushtyn      
:CAN Jordan Steen      
:CUB Reineris Salas      
:GEO Elizbar Odikadze     x
:IRI Mohammadhossein Mohammadian      
:ITA Abraham Conyedo      
:KAZ Alisher Yergali      
:MKD Magomedgadzhi Nurov     x
:ROU Albert Saritov      
:WHT Abdulrashid Sadulaev x    
:TUN Mohamed Saadaoui      
:TUR Suleyman Karadeniz      
:USA Kyle Snyder      
:UZB Magomed Ibragimov      

 

[/hide]

Link to post
Share on other sites
On 14/07/2021 at 12:26, Wumo said:

 

 

 

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

 

---> PREDICTION DESIGN - STOP COPYING HERE

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share
×
×
  • Create New...