website statistics
Jump to content

Beach Volleyball AVC Under 19 Asian Championships 2021


 Share

Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
IndochinaTime (GMT +7)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, July 3rd
08:00 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1
10:00 Women's Tournament Prliminary Round, Day 1


Sunday, July 4th
08:00 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
08:00 Women's Tournament Prliminary Round, Day 2


Monday, July 5th
08:00
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 3

12:00 Women's Tournament Semifinals
14:00 Men's Tournament Quartelfinals

Tuesday, July 6th
09:00 Men's Tournament Semifinals
13:00 Women's Tournament Bronze Medal Match
14:00 Women's Tournament Gold Medal Match
15:00 Men's Tournament Bronze Medal Match
16:00 Men's Tournament Gold Medal Match

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
8 Teams, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Ch.Suchina/S.Apinya T :THA :KAZ Kabulbekova/Ivanchenko 2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
Rifda/Ayu :INA :AUS Fleming/Mann 0-2 (19-21, 19-21)
Ch.Suchina/S.Apinya T :THA :AUS Fleming/Mann 2-0 (21-9, 21-17)
Rifda/Ayu :INA :KAZ Kabulbekova/Ivanchenko 2-0 (21-16, 23-21)
Ch.Suchina/S.Apinya T :THA :INA Rifda/Ayu 2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
Fleming/Mann :AUS :KAZ Kabulbekova/Ivanchenko 2-0 (21-15, 21-14)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:THA Ch.Suchina/S.Apinya T 6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 75 1.6800
:AUS Fleming/Mann 5 2 1 4 2 2.000 1110 109 1.0092
:INA Rifda/Ayu 4 1 2 2 4 0.500 104 121 0.8595
:KAZ Kabulbekova/Ivanchenko 3 0 3 0 6 0.000 93 128 0.7266


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
S.Patcharaporn/B.Jidapa :THA :THA K.Aungkhawipa/Ch.Tassanee 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
Stevens/Fejes :AUS :KAZ Mukhtarkyzy/Sabanbayeva 2-0 (21-9, 21-14)
Stevens/Fejes :AUS :THA K.Aungkhawipa/Ch.Tassanee 2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
Mukhtarkyzy/Sabanbayeva :KAZ :THA S.Patcharaporn/B.Jidapa 0-2 (12-21, 12-21)
Stevens/Fejes :AUS :THA S.Patcharaporn/B.Jidapa 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-13)
Mukhtarkyzy/Sabanbayeva :KAZ :THA K.Aungkhawipa/Ch.Tassanee 0-2 (10-21, 22-22)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:AUS Stevens/Fejes 6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 103 1.3495
:THA S.Patcharaporn/B.Jidapa 5 2 1 5 2 2.500 134 113 1.1858
:THA K.Aungkhawipa/Ch.Tassanee 4 1 2 2 4 0.500 107 114 0.9386
:KAZ Mukhtarkyzy/Sabanbayeva 3 0 3 0 6 0.000 77 127 0.6063


 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 
 

Edited by frantic13poland (see edit history)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Tournament 
Preliminary Round Results
13 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
M.Wachirawit/M.Natitorn :THA :IRI Armin/Amir 2-0 (21-12, 19-21, 16-14)
M.Wachirawit/M.Natitorn :THA :PHI De La Noche /Iraya 2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
De La Noche /Iraya :PHI :IRI Armin/Amir 0-2 (12-21, 16-21)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:THA M.Wachirawit/M.Natitorn 6 3 0 6 1 6.000 98 80 1.2250
:IRI Armin/Amir 5 2 1 5 2 2.500 89 84 1.0595
:PHI De La Noche /Iraya 4 1 2 2 4 0.500 61 84 0.7262


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Josefsen/Booth :AUS :THA S.Veerayut/Ch.Narakorn 1-2 (21-18, 16-21, 11-15)
Josefsen/Booth :AUS :LBN Chahine/Moussi 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
Chahine/Moussi :LBN :THA S.Veerayut/Ch.Narakorn 0-2 (9-21, 19-21)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:THA S.Veerayut/Ch.Narakorn 6 3 0 6 1 6.000 98 80 1.2250
:AUS Josefsen/Booth 5 2 1 5 2 2.500 89 84 1.0595
:LBN Chahine/Moussi 4 1 2 2 4 0.500 61 84 0.7262


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Abolhassan/Ali :IRI :KAZ Ketiladze/Izmailov 2-0 (21-8, 21-12)
Abolhassan/Ali :IRI :QAT Alsharshani/Moubarak 2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
Alsharshani/Moubarak :QAT :KAZ Ketiladze/Izmailov 0-2 (14-21, 13-21)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:IRI Abolhassan/Ali 6 3 0 6 0 MAX 84 40 2.1000
:KAZ Ketiladze/Izmailov 5 2 1 4 2 2.000 62 69 0.8986
:QAT Alsharshani/Moubarak 4 1 2 2 4 0.500 47 84 0.5595


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Lapov/Amanzholov :KAZ :LBN El Najjar/Omar 2-1 (27-25, 18-21, 15-12)
Regar/Afta :INA :THA P.Nopphawit/P.Anucha T 1-2 (21-15, 21-23, 11-15)
Lapov/Amanzholov :KAZ :INA Regar/Afta 2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-12)
El Najjar/Omar :LBN :THA P.Nopphawit/P.Anucha T 1-2 (20-22, 21-17, 13-15)
Regar/Afta :INA :LBN El Najjar/Omar 2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
Lapov/Amanzholov :KAZ :THA P.Nopphawit/P.Anucha T 2-0 (21-9, 21-0)

 

Group D Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:KAZ Lapov/Amanzholov 6 3 0 6 2 3.000 157 118 1.3305
:THA P.Nopphawit/P.Anucha T 5 2 1 4 4 1.000 116 149 0.7785
:INA Regar/Afta 4 1 2 4 4 1.000 146 139 1.0504
:LBN El Najjar/Omar 3 0 3 2 6 0.333 143 156 0.9167

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The title was changed to Beach Volleyball AVC Under 19 Asian Championships 2021
  • The topic was featured

Women's Tournament

 

Semifinals Finals

:THA Suchinna CHOEMPHUN

:THA Apinya SAENGPAENG

21 21 - Gold Medal Match

:THA Patcharaporn SEEHAWONG

:THA Jidapa BUNONGKHUN

13 18 -

:THA Suchinna CHOEMPHUN

:THA Apinya SAENGPAENG

21 19 12

:AUS Jasmine FLEMING

:AUS Jesse MANN

14 21 9

:AUS Alisha STEVENS

:AUS Stefanie FEJES

19 21 15

:AUS Alisha STEVENS

:AUS Stefanie FEJES

21 16 15 Bronze Medal Match

:THA Patcharaporn SEEHAWONG

:THA Jidapa BUNONGKHUN

21 21 -

:AUS Jasmine FLEMING

:AUS Jesse MANN

16 16 -

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Tournament 

 

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:THA Netitorn MUNEEKUL

:THA Wachirawit MUADPHA

21 21 -

:THA Netitorn MUNEEKUL

:THA Wachirawit MUADPHA

21 21 - Gold Medal Match

:AUS Benjamin BOOTH

:AUS Lucas JOSEFSEN

13 11 -

:IRI Amir Reza ZAMANI

:IRI Armin KAMI

21 13 10

:KAZ Darkhan AMANZHOLOV

:KAZ Damir LAPOV

15 16 -

:THA Netitorn MUNEEKUL

:THA Wachirawit MUADPHA

18 15 -

:KAZ Darkhan AMANZHOLOV

:KAZ Damir LAPOV

9 21 15

:IRI Abolhassan KHAKIZADEH

:IRI Ali GHORBANPASANDI

21 21 -

:IRI Abolhassan KHAKIZADEH

:IRI Ali GHORBANPASANDI

21 21 -

:IRI Abolhassan KHAKIZADEH

:IRI Ali GHORBANPASANDI

21 21 -

:THA Nopphawit PUTTHARONG

:THA Anucha PROMDEE

16 15 -

:KAZ Alexandr KETILADZE

:KAZ Alexandr IZMAILOV

14 17 -

:THA Narakorn CHUMAPHAI

:THA Veerayut SOPATI

15 13 - Bronze Medal Match

:THA Narakorn CHUMAPHAI

:THA Veerayut SOPATI

21 21 -

:KAZ Darkhan AMANZHOLOV

:KAZ Damir LAPOV

21 21 -

:THA Narakorn CHUMAPHAI

:THA Veerayut SOPATI

14 -  
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...