website statistics
Jump to content
  • WOMEN'S SINGLE SCULLS


    Matej
    • Last Quota obtained on: 05/17/2021

     

    WOMEN'S SINGLE SCULLS

     

    073948dqvq6mvi33268zul.png

     

    26/31

    athletes

    26

    countries

     

     

     

    QUALIFIED ATHLETES

    * quota from 2019 World Championships is awarded to NOCs &

    Continental Quotas are awarded to athletes by name; max 1 boat per NOC

     

     

    NOC NAME QUALIFICATION NOTES
    :AUT Austria LOBNIG Magdalena 2019 World Championships, 9th Place  
    :BLR Belarus KLIMOVICH Tatsiana Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, 2nd Place  
    :CAN Canada ZEEMAN Carling 2019 World Championships, 6th Place  
    :CHN China JIANG Yan 2019 World Championships, 7th Place  
    :TPE Chinese Taipei HUANG Yi-Ting Asian Qualification Regatta, 3rd Place  
    :CUB Cuba VENEGAS CANSIO Milena Americas Qualification Regatta, 4th Place  
    :GRE Greece KYRIDOU Anneta Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, 1st Place  
    :GBR Great Britain THORNLEY Victoria 2019 World Championships, 4th Place  
    :IRL Ireland PASPURE Sanita 2019 World Championships, World Champion  
    :MEX Mexico LECHUGA ALANIS Kenia Americas Qualification Regatta, Winner  
    :MAR Morocco FRAINCART Sarah African Qualification Regatta, 4th Place  
    :NAM Namibia DIEKMANN Maike African Qualification Regatta, Winner  
    :NED Netherlands YOUSSIFOU Laila 2019 World Championships, 8th Place  
    :NZL New Zealand TWIGG Emma 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal  
    :NGR Nigeria TOKO Esther Tamaramiyebi African Qualification Regatta, 9th Place  
    :PAR Paraguay ALONSO Alejandra Americas Qualification Regatta, 2nd Place  
    :PUR Puerto Rico TORO ARANA Veronica Americas Qualification Regatta, 5th Place  
    :QAT Qatar ABUJBARA Tala Asian Qualification Regatta, 9th Place  
    :RUS Russia PRAKHATSEN Hanna European Qualification Regatta, Winner  
    :SRB Serbia ARSIC Jovana European Qualification Regatta, 3rd Place  
    :SWE Sweden CLAESSON Lovisa European Qualification Regatta, 4th Place  
    :SUI Switzerland GMELIN Jeannine 2019 World Championships, 5th Place  
    :TOG Togo AYIVON Akossiwa Claire African Qualification Regatta, 8th Place  
    :TTO Trinidad & Tobago CHOW Felice Americas Qualification Regatta, 3rd Place  
    :UGA Uganda NOBLE Kathleen Grace African Qualification Regatta, 7th Place  
    :USA United States KOHLER Kara 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal  

     

     

     

    UPCOMING QUALIFICATION EVENTS

     

    Event

    Quotas

    available

    May 5 - 7, 2021

    Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Regatta

    :JPN Tokyo

    3
    Tripartite Commission Invitation 2

     

     

    COMPLETED QUALIFICATION EVENTS

     

     

    Event

    Quotas

    allocated

    Aug 25 - Sep 1, 2019

    2019 World Championships

    :AUT Linz

    :IRL :NZL :USA :GBR :SUI :CAN :CHN :NED :AUT

    Oct 3 - 6, 2019

    African Qualification Regatta

    :TUN Tunis

    :NAM :MAR :UGA :TOG :NGR

    Mar 4 - 5, 2021

    American Qualification Regatta

    :BRA Rio de Janeiro

    :MEX :PAR :TTO :CUB :PUR

    Apr 5 - 8, 2021

    European Qualification Regatta

    :ITA Varese

    :RUS :SRB :SWE

    May 5 - 7, 2021

    Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Regatta

    :JPN Tokyo

    :TPE :QAT

    May 16 - 18, 2021

    Final Qualification Regatta

    :SUI Lucerne

    :GRE :BLR

     

     





×
×
  • Create New...